Folders |
2017 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Durham Striders Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017
2017 NCHSAA State Championships - 5/20/2017
Track & Field
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 220 Araybian Lilly 11 West Montgom 12.76 12.62Q 0.9 2
2 # 541 Michaela Rossamon 12 South Creek 13.14 12.76Q 1.5 1
3 # 540 Leetasia Midgette 12 Pamlico Coun 13.04 12.69Q 0.9 2
4 # 377 Shamonda Bell 11 Princeton 12.87 12.78Q 1.5 1 12.777
5 # 539 SaaNaudia Deloatc 9 Northampton 13.32 12.78q 0.9 2 12.776
6 # 168 De'ja Reid 12 Winston-Sale 13.15 12.79q 0.9 2
7 # 81 Summer Meeks 12 Bessemer Cit 13.00 12.83q 0.9 2
8 # 32 Clarke Alexander 11 Community Sc 13.11 12.92q 1.5 1
9 # 383 Zaria Mitchell 11 Pender 13.33 13.01 1.5 1
10 # 151 Madeline Mayfield 11 Mount Airy 13.26 13.07 1.5 1
11 # 82 Lauren Messer 10 Pine Lake Pr 13.25 13.08 0.9 2
12 # 381 Anne Elise Norris 10 Research Triangl 12.99 13.12 1.5 1
13 # 153 Imani Coltrane 12 Walkertown 13.27 13.13 1.5 1
14 # 491 Carolyn Harris 12 Camden Count 13.31 13.24 0.9 2
15 # 83 Ayianna West 10 Swain County 13.53 13.66 1.5 1
16 # 382 Briana Holyfield 11 Pender 13.56 13.92 0.9 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 # 220 Araybian Lilly 11 West Montgom 12.62 12.65 0.7 10
2 # 541 Michaela Rossamon 12 South Creek 12.76 12.70 0.7 8
3 # 539 SaaNaudia Deloatc 9 Northampton 12.78 12.72 0.7 6
4 # 377 Shamonda Bell 11 Princeton 12.78 12.77 0.7 5
5 # 168 De'ja Reid 12 Winston-Sale 12.79 12.84 0.7 4
6 # 32 Clarke Alexander 11 Community Sc 12.92 12.96 0.7 3
7 # 81 Summer Meeks 12 Bessemer Cit 12.83 13.05 0.7 2
8 # 540 Leetasia Midgette 12 Pamlico Coun 12.69 13.09 0.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 220 Araybian Lilly 11 West Montgom 26.07 25.36 0.3 2 10
2 # 32 Clarke Alexander 11 Community Sc 26.84 26.08 0.3 2 8
3 # 539 SaaNaudia Deloatc 9 Northampton 27.09 26.15 0.3 2 6
4 # 377 Shamonda Bell 11 Princeton 27.03 26.18 0.3 2 5
5 # 541 Michaela Rossamon 12 South Creek 27.92 26.48 0.7 1 4
6 # 383 Zaria Mitchell 11 Pender 27.20 26.48 0.3 2 3
7 # 82 Lauren Messer 10 Pine Lake Pr 27.01 26.52 0.3 2 2
8 # 168 De'ja Reid 12 Winston-Sale 27.24 26.53 0.7 1 1 26.523
9 # 540 Leetasia Midgette 12 Pamlico Coun 27.12 26.53 0.3 2 26.524
10 # 151 Madeline Mayfield 11 Mount Airy 27.25 26.85 0.7 1
11 # 591 Keyyana Womack 10 Kipp Pride H 28.01 27.32 0.7 1
12 # 331 Taylor Marshall 11 Pender 28.10 27.33 0.7 1
13 # 450 Adia Pope 9 Kestrel Heights 28.06 27.65 0.7 1
14 # 92 Jaida Mackey 12 Mountain Isl 27.38 27.68 0.7 1
15 # 277 Micaiah Kluttz 10 South Stanly 27.67 27.71 0.7 1
16 # 81 Summer Meeks 12 Bessemer Cit 27.21 28.33 0.3 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 220 Araybian Lilly 11 West Montgom 58.33 58.33 2 10
2 # 122 Eden Phillips 11 Mitchell 1:00.40 59.89 2 8
3 # 540 Leetasia Midgette 12 Pamlico Coun 1:02.12 59.97 2 6
4 # 151 Madeline Mayfield 11 Mount Airy 1:00.79 1:00.26 2 5
5 # 393 Miyah McCall 9 Rosewood 1:03.26 1:01.46 1 4
6 # 592 Ne'tonya Boddie 12 Tarboro 1:04.18 1:01.84 1 3
7 # 591 Keyyana Womack 10 Kipp Pride H 1:02.72 1:02.34 1 2
8 # 75 Ja'Ciya Guthrie 10 Bessemer Cit 1:01.43 1:02.78 2 1
9 # 271 Aniah McManus 10 Atkins 1:02.33 1:02.90 2
10 # 344 India Alston 9 Hobbton 1:03.79 1:03.26 1
11 # 444 Karrington Garlan 10 Franklin Academy 1:04.81 1:03.97 1
12 # 272 Jeanette Pfeiffer 12 Bishop McGui 1:02.40 1:04.69 2
13 # 352 Mya Fisher 10 Pender 1:06.09 1:04.80 1
14 # 539 SaaNaudia Deloatc 9 Northampton 1:03.27 1:07.07 1
-- # 32 Clarke Alexander 11 Community Sc 1:01.46 DNF 2
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 57 Emma Pindur 11 Swain County 2:26.89 2:19.26 10
2 # 343 Leah Given 9 Franklin Academy 2:29.88 2:23.63 8
3 # 190 Karley Jessup 11 North Stokes 2:31.48 2:25.57 6
4 # 47 Michaela Gammon 10 Lincoln Char 2:29.51 2:26.68 5
5 # 40 Katlyn Stiles 12 Murphy 2:31.02 2:27.26 4
6 # 128 Morgan Dudley 10 Hayesville 2:31.79 2:30.73 3
7 # 188 Lauren Collins 10 North Stokes 2:33.00 2:35.25 2
8 # 568 Karen Perez 12 Ocracoke Hig 2:44.76 2:35.69 1
9 # 448 Anna Schulz 10 Franklin Academy 2:36.41 2:37.30
10 # 275 Katelyn Davis 10 Alleghany 2:39.74 2:37.56
11 # 510 Kathleen Burrough 11 Granville Ce 2:37.85 2:37.80
12 # 567 Ingrid Contreras 10 Ocracoke Hig 2:40.60 2:38.06
13 # 419 Caroline Foley 9 Research Triangl 2:32.54 2:38.30
14 # 182 Anne Marie Mullis 11 North Stanly 2:42.24 2:39.35
15 # 420 Gillian Scott 10 Raleigh Charter 2:32.50 2:48.43
-- # 513 Taylor Pound 9 Lejeune 2:39.70 DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 342 Caitlyn Burkett 10 Franklin Academy 5:22.68 5:21.43 10
2 # 253 Hanne Cooke 10 Mount Airy 5:29.32 5:25.76 8
3 # 47 Michaela Gammon 10 Lincoln Char 5:31.83 5:30.57 6
4 # 254 Hannah Cranford 11 South Davids 5:39.64 5:35.71 5
5 # 419 Caroline Foley 9 Research Triangl 5:35.25 5:41.66 4
6 # 568 Karen Perez 12 Ocracoke Hig 6:03.55 5:43.63 3
7 # 420 Gillian Scott 10 Raleigh Charter 5:45.98 5:44.26 2
8 # 108 Brooklyn Pierce 9 Highland Tec 5:45.13 5:45.00 1
9 # 513 Taylor Pound 9 Lejeune 5:45.90 5:54.02
10 # 510 Kathleen Burrough 11 Granville Ce 5:55.73 5:56.97
11 # 189 Abigail Hemric 9 North Stokes 5:53.18 5:57.43
12 # 340 Hannah Franklin 11 Franklin Academy 5:51.10 5:59.14
13 # 255 Morgan Cook 12 Walkertown 5:55.25 6:00.00
14 # 44 Caity Born 10 Lincoln Char 5:51.24 6:01.74
15 # 567 Ingrid Contreras 10 Ocracoke Hig 6:12.93 6:04.29
-- # 57 Emma Pindur 11 Swain County 5:39.08 DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 189 Abigail Hemric 9 North Stokes 11:54.11 11:55.40 10
2 # 253 Hanne Cooke 10 Mount Airy 12:31.57 12:10.85 8
3 # 342 Caitlyn Burkett 10 Franklin Academy 12:20.55 12:12.57 6
4 # 47 Michaela Gammon 10 Lincoln Char 12:45.17 12:33.69 5
5 # 513 Taylor Pound 9 Lejeune 12:52.40 12:43.78 4
6 # 568 Karen Perez 12 Ocracoke Hig 13:00.06 12:50.77 3
7 # 452 Amy Rosie Scott-B 9 Voyager Acad 13:22.43 12:55.40 2
8 # 130 Kristina El-khour 12 Andrews 12:49.62 12:56.62 1
9 # 346 Ashley Hinterleit 12 Hobbton 13:17.98 13:06.46
10 # 44 Caity Born 10 Lincoln Char 13:20.51 13:07.55
11 # 420 Gillian Scott 10 Raleigh Charter 13:14.72 13:20.51
12 # 280 Catie Beth Brown 10 Elkin 12:51.00 13:33.25
13 # 279 Zoe Marazita 9 Atkins 13:43.59 13:42.80
14 # 56 Rebecca Duncan 9 Swain County 13:20.32 14:04.21
15 # 599 Hannah Healy 9 Camden Count 14:19.77 14:23.94
16 # 487 Allyssa Ocampo 9 Lejeune 14:26.75 14:47.24
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 215 Ashya Smith 12 Winston-Sale 16.14 15.74Q -0.5 2
2 # 165 Emma Frye 12 North Stokes 16.37 16.10Q 0.6 1
3 # 75 Ja'Ciya Guthrie 10 Bessemer Cit 16.78 16.65Q -0.5 2
4 # 377 Shamonda Bell 11 Princeton 16.83 16.85Q 0.6 1
5 # 535 Akira Simmons 12 Rocky Mount 17.40 16.67q -0.5 2
6 # 375 Tylyia Triggs 9 Neuse Charter 17.80 17.23q 0.6 1
7 # 76 Kelsey Fulgham 10 Murphy 16.78 17.30q -0.5 2
8 # 214 Sadie Shaw 11 South Davids 17.49 17.41q 0.6 1
9 # 77 Emily Reid 12 Murphy 17.42 17.46 -0.5 2
10 # 213 Taniqua Knight 9 Albemarle 17.34 17.87 0.6 1
11 # 534 Maeve Cook 11 Lejeune 18.38 18.19 -0.5 2
12 # 335 Zoe Byrd 10 Princeton 19.60 18.21 -0.5 2
13 # 376 Kyra Corcoran 11 Pender 18.32 18.41 -0.5 2
14 # 533 Ariana Matthews 9 Gates County 19.01 19.45 0.6 1
15 # 536 Jasmine Smith 12 South Creek 19.20 19.74 0.6 1
-- # 17 Emma Stroup 12 Murphy 16.31 DQ 0.6 1 Ran under hurdle
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 # 215 Ashya Smith 12 Winston-Sale 15.74 15.63 -1.2 10
2 # 535 Akira Simmons 12 Rocky Mount 16.67 16.12 -1.2 8
3 # 165 Emma Frye 12 North Stokes 16.10 16.14 -1.2 6
4 # 76 Kelsey Fulgham 10 Murphy 17.30 16.53 -1.2 5
5 # 75 Ja'Ciya Guthrie 10 Bessemer Cit 16.65 16.96 -1.2 4
6 # 375 Tylyia Triggs 9 Neuse Charter 17.23 17.14 -1.2 3
7 # 214 Sadie Shaw 11 South Davids 17.41 17.56 -1.2 2
-- # 377 Shamonda Bell 11 Princeton 16.85 FS -1.2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 213 Taniqua Knight 9 Albemarle 47.66 46.89 2 10
2 # 215 Ashya Smith 12 Winston-Sale 47.49 46.99 2 8
3 # 39 Morgan Mashburn 12 Andrews 48.18 48.20 2 6
4 # 50 Peyton Wood 11 Murphy 48.17 48.47 2 5
5 # 127 Janey Krehnbrink 10 Pine Lake Pr 48.57 48.78 2 4
6 # 165 Emma Frye 12 North Stokes 51.63 49.63 1 3
7 # 330 Abby Dunn 12 Franklin Academy 49.84 50.00 2 2
8 # 126 Hannah Ostapko 11 Community Sc 49.15 50.18 2 1
9 # 553 Nytazia Wishop 10 Southside Hi 53.56 50.74 1
10 # 397 Ariana Walker 9 Wallace-Rose Hil 51.97 51.19 1
11 # 534 Maeve Cook 11 Lejeune 51.43 51.26 2
12 # 594 Destiny Saunders 12 North Edgeco 52.29 51.44 1
13 # 323 Janet Thompson 11 Hobbton 52.55 51.80 1
14 # 225 Armanie Sellers 9 Gray Stone D 53.02 51.85 1
15 # 335 Zoe Byrd 10 Princeton 52.69 54.73 1
16 # 593 Destiny Blount 12 Camden Count 52.39 55.84 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Carteret 'A' 51.06 50.18 2 10
1) #547 Madison Donald 11 2) #548 Kayla Stewart 11
3) #549 Nyshia Godette 10 4) #492 Breah Taylor 10
2 Winston-Salem Prep Academy 'A' 52.22 50.68 2 8
1) #236 Yzamin Chatman Wallace 11 2) #215 Ashya Smith 12
3) #168 De'ja Reid 12 4) #262 Malaysia Albright 12
3 Mountain Island Charter School 'A' 51.15 51.39 2 6
1) #90 Dakotah Diggs 12 2) #91 Khalia Byers 11
3) #92 Jaida Mackey 12 4) #34 Asia Washington 12
4 Pender 'A' 52.58 51.47 2 5
1) #388 Ratavia Merritt 10 2) #382 Briana Holyfield 11
3) #331 Taylor Marshall 11 4) #383 Zaria Mitchell 11
5 Walkertown 'A' 51.74 51.57 2 4
1) #231 Kearah Martin 9 2) #232 Leslie Hayes 11
3) #233 Star Moore 12 4) #153 Imani Coltrane 12
6 Robbinsville 'A' 52.71 52.36 2 3
1) #112 Liz Ayers 9 2) #18 Lanie Stewart 9
3) #113 Meghan Myler 12 4) #114 Harleigh Lane 11
7 Queens Grant 'A' 52.90 52.69 2 2
1) #230 Deja Malone 10 2) #229 Kumba Gumaneh 10
3) #173 Adrienne Dobbins 11 4) #152 Mckenzie Scott 12
8 Northwest Halifax 'A' 52.96 53.01 2 1
1) #550 Jalen Mills 11 2) #551 Jiona Mills 12
3) #552 TaKiyah Bogues 12 4) #493 Sierra Davis 11
9 Plymouth 'A' 53.53 53.04 1
1) #572 maucrica Wrighton 9 2) #571 Keymiya Norman 11
3) #573 Charneck Arnold 9 4) #574 Shakeymah Mays 12
10 Andrews 'A' 53.58 53.78 1
1) #87 Paige Lindley 10 2) #88 Abby Hedden 9
3) #39 Morgan Mashburn 12 4) #1 Tiffany Holloway 12
11 East Columbus 'A' 54.94 53.85 1
1) #424 Antaneia Robinson 12 2) #423 Cierra Owens 10
3) #422 Ti'ana Pyatt 12 4) #425 Hope Freeman 11
12 Swain County 'A' 53.71 53.87 1
1) #93 Maggie Burns 12 2) #116 Alyssa Schofield 10
3) #115 Kyndall Cochran 10 4) #83 Ayianna West 10
13 Weldon 'A' 54.28 54.03 1
1) #575 Kenayz'shia Curry 10 2) #576 Karisma Battle 11
3) #577 Nia Pace 9 4) #578 Ken'Dreall Copeland 12
14 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 54.52 54.41 1
1) #398 Kenya Pickett 2) #426 Sara Coston 11
3) #427 Sierra Satchell 10 4) #428 Brianna Lewis 10
15 Union Academy 'A' 54.68 54.51 1
1) #261 Alex Soto 12 2) #260 Lauryn Boyd 11
3) #167 Tori Thompson 11 4) #166 Kiley Heim 10
16 Whiteville 'A' 55.42 55.12 1
1) #336 Marquasia Smith 10 2) #400 Shanekera Faulk 9
3) #459 Kourtney Taylor 10 4) #401 Natascha King 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bessemer City 'A' 1:48.42 1:46.30 2 10
1) #75 Ja'Ciya Guthrie 10 2) #89 Kiazyia Degree 9
3) #31 Brianne Davis 10 4) #81 Summer Meeks 12
2 East Carteret 'A' 1:50.02 1:46.78 2 8
1) #547 Madison Donald 11 2) #548 Kayla Stewart 11
3) #549 Nyshia Godette 10 4) #492 Breah Taylor 10
3 Southside High School 'A' 1:53.44 1:48.70 1 6
1) #555 Na'keya Johnson 11 2) #554 Kinyara Daniels 12
3) #494 Eminey Redmond 11 4) #606 Jacquline Wood 10
4 Mountain Island Charter School 'A' 1:48.86 1:48.77 2 5
1) #90 Dakotah Diggs 12 2) #34 Asia Washington 12
3) #91 Khalia Byers 11 4) #92 Jaida Mackey 12
5 Pender 'A' 1:50.18 1:49.66 2 4
1) #388 Ratavia Merritt 10 2) #382 Briana Holyfield 11
3) #331 Taylor Marshall 11 4) #383 Zaria Mitchell 11
6 Winston-Salem Prep Academy 'A' 1:51.01 1:49.98 2 3
1) #234 Kourtney Tolliver 9 2) #235 Ma'Kayla Terry 12
3) #236 Yzamin Chatman Wallace 11 4) #215 Ashya Smith 12
7 Northwest Halifax 'A' 1:53.36 1:50.60 1 2
1) #550 Jalen Mills 11 2) #551 Jiona Mills 12
3) #552 TaKiyah Bogues 12 4) #493 Sierra Davis 11
8 Queens Grant 'A' 1:51.37 1:51.19 2 1
1) #230 Deja Malone 10 2) #229 Kumba Gumaneh 10
3) #173 Adrienne Dobbins 11 4) #152 Mckenzie Scott 12
9 Swain County 'A' 1:53.34 1:51.32 1
1) #93 Maggie Burns 12 2) #123 Lynsey Hicks 11
3) #1275 Grace Cabe 4) #83 Ayianna West 10
10 Camden County 'A' 1:52.07 1:51.69 2
1) #505 Brookelyn Johnson 10 2) #545 Nyasia Hill 9
3) #593 Destiny Blount 12 4) #491 Carolyn Harris 12
11 Andrews 'A' 1:53.37 1:52.58 1
1) #87 Paige Lindley 10 2) #88 Abby Hedden 9
3) #1 Tiffany Holloway 12 4) #39 Morgan Mashburn 12
12 Walkertown 'A' 1:51.42 1:52.61 2
1) #231 Kearah Martin 9 2) #232 Leslie Hayes 11
3) #233 Star Moore 12 4) #153 Imani Coltrane 12
13 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 1:53.60 1:54.11 1
1) #225 Armanie Sellers 9 2) #181 Ivy Overcash 11
3) #226 Katelyn Parah 11 4) #227 Katherine Leckonby 10
14 Whiteville 'A' 1:56.61 1:58.70 1
1) #336 Marquasia Smith 10 2) #400 Shanekera Faulk 9
3) #1274 Imani Graham 4) #401 Natascha King 10
15 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 2:00.18 1:59.22 1
1) #396 Aliah Chasten 12 2) #397 Ariana Walker 9
3) #398 Kenya Pickett 4) #399 Jennifer Contreras 11
-- Rosewood 'A' 1:56.77 DQ 1 Exch zone violation
1) #390 Summer Fulghum 10 2) #391 Hannah Rhodes 9
3) #392 Ada Rivera 12 4) #395 Aquia Davis 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Swain County 'A' 4:18.02 4:13.10 2 10
1) #93 Maggie Burns 12 2) #55 Mallerie Clampitt 9
3) #57 Emma Pindur 11 4) #123 Lynsey Hicks 11
2 Robbinsville 'A' 4:19.33 4:14.82 2 8
1) #134 Ashlyn Waldroup 12 2) #114 Harleigh Lane 11
3) #135 Zoie Lambert 10 4) #113 Meghan Myler 12
3 Hobbton 'A' 4:22.53 4:16.61 2 6
1) #344 India Alston 9 2) #323 Janet Thompson 11
3) #345 Adriana Montes 10 4) #315 Lakelyn Bass 10
4 Murphy 'A' 4:18.35 4:17.57 2 5
1) #77 Emily Reid 12 2) #50 Peyton Wood 11
3) #48 Cameron Rice 11 4) #40 Katlyn Stiles 12
5 Southside High School 'A' 4:29.40 4:25.34 2 4
1) #555 Na'keya Johnson 11 2) #554 Kinyara Daniels 12
3) #553 Nytazia Wishop 10 4) #606 Jacquline Wood 10
6 Mitchell 'A' 4:22.62 4:25.38 2 3
1) #131 Hannah McMahan 9 2) #132 Adeline Phillips 10
3) #133 Emma Duncan 11 4) #122 Eden Phillips 11
7 Bishop McGuinness 'A' 4:25.59 4:28.87 2 2
1) #288 Beth Caress 10 2) #289 McKenzie King 9
3) #290 Marion Sloyan 9 4) #272 Jeanette Pfeiffer 12
8 Kipp Pride HS 'A' 4:36.46 4:29.13 1 1
1) #591 Keyyana Womack 10 2) #600 Tamar Jeter 9
3) #601 Diamond Scott 12 4) #602 Destiny Rooks 12
9 Atkins 'A' 4:33.95 4:30.51 1
1) #271 Aniah McManus 10 2) #284 Area Leslie 9
3) #285 Adrianna Odom 10 4) #286 Marissa Todmann 9
10 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 4:30.85 4:31.79 1
1) #179 Isabel McLeod 11 2) #181 Ivy Overcash 11
3) #292 Chloe Nicola 11 4) #226 Katelyn Parah 11
11 Franklin Academy 'A' 4:39.18 4:34.28 1
1) #341 Kianna Cook 12 2) #456 Abby Wade
3) #444 Karrington Garland 10 4) #343 Leah Given 9
12 Pender 'A' 4:40.22 4:35.88 1
1) #318 Faith Lana 9 2) #352 Mya Fisher 10
3) #376 Kyra Corcoran 11 4) #354 Sadie Parrish 9
13 North Stokes 'A' 4:29.23 4:36.00 2
1) #159 Logan Smith 12 2) #188 Lauren Collins 10
3) #187 Brandy Bolens 11 4) #190 Karley Jessup 11
14 Lejeune 'A' 4:40.85 4:44.93 1
1) #603 Taj'Gae Ferguson 12 2) #604 Kaylee Kline 10
3) #605 Ann Horton 9 4) #534 Maeve Cook 11
15 Whiteville 'A' 4:47.32 4:55.43 1
1) #336 Marquasia Smith 10 2) #400 Shanekera Faulk 9
3) #1274 Imani Graham 4) #401 Natascha King 10
16 Camden County 'A' 4:45.52 5:01.42 1
1) #503 Autumn Healy 9 2) #478 Leigna Boggs 9
3) #491 Carolyn Harris 12 4) #505 Brookelyn Johnson 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swain County 'A' 10:24.30 10:10.14 10
1) #56 Rebecca Duncan 9 2) #123 Lynsey Hicks 11
3) #58 Lily Richards 10 4) #57 Emma Pindur 11
2 Murphy 'A' 10:26.93 10:15.43 8
1) #48 Cameron Rice 11 2) #49 Grace Hill 9
3) #50 Peyton Wood 11 4) #40 Katlyn Stiles 12
3 Franklin Academy 'A' 10:32.19 10:16.63 6
1) #340 Hannah Franklin 11 2) #448 Anna Schulz 10
3) #342 Caitlyn Burkett 10 4) #343 Leah Given 9
4 North Stokes 'A' 10:41.08 10:21.21 5
1) #187 Brandy Bolens 11 2) #188 Lauren Collins 10
3) #189 Abigail Hemric 9 4) #190 Karley Jessup 11
5 Lincoln Charter 'A' 10:45.23 10:37.36 4
1) #44 Caity Born 10 2) #46 Emma Lasarsky 9
3) #45 Maggie Hoey 11 4) #47 Michaela Gammon 10
6 Hobbton 'A' 10:59.44 10:58.58 3
1) #344 India Alston 9 2) #316 Yocelyn Rivera 11
3) #345 Adriana Montes 10 4) #346 Ashley Hinterleiter 12
7 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 11:16.26 11:14.75 2
1) #177 Anna Lewis 11 2) #179 Isabel McLeod 11
3) #178 Emily Griffin 10 4) #176 Annie Habeeb 12
8 Granville Central 'A' 11:48.23 11:20.01 1
1) #507 Destiny Vanegas Perez 10 2) #508 Alaris Estes 12
3) #509 Jennifer Cortez 4) #510 Kathleen Burroughs 11
9 Lejeune 'A' 11:30.16 11:21.30
1) #512 Shyanne Tallman 12 2) #487 Allyssa Ocampo 9
3) #1264 Emma Feeks 4) #513 Taylor Pound 9
10 Camden County 'A' 11:30.57 11:26.20
1) #502 McKenzie Douglas 9 2) #503 Autumn Healy 9
3) #504 Lillian Cartwright 10 4) #505 Brookelyn Johnson 10
11 Pender 'A' 11:20.61 11:26.89
1) #354 Sadie Parrish 9 2) #352 Mya Fisher 10
3) #353 Kaitlyn Hubschmitt 12 4) #355 Nicole Parrish 9
12 Union Academy 'A' 11:27.53 11:29.99
1) #194 Helen Wallace 10 2) #192 Rebekah Sumrell 10
3) #193 Jessica Trush 9 4) #191 Katherine Sumrell 10
13 North Stanly 'A' 11:23.14 11:36.26
1) #185 Makenzie Wallace 12 2) #186 Emma Loflin 12
3) #184 Kate White 10 4) #182 Anne Marie Mullis 11
14 North Duplin 'A' 11:46.67 11:39.62
1) #349 Kendy Rangel 10 2) #348 Aquala Wallace 11
3) #347 Melissa Orellana 12 4) #351 Joanna Flores 10
15 Pine Lake Preparatory 'A' 11:42.13 11:55.43
1) #1262 Alex Bagg 2) #52 Emily Lambert 10
3) #53 Mackenzie Maddox 12 4) #1263 Nicole Aswell
16 Riverside (1a) 'A' 11:40.21 12:05.08
1) #514 Cassie Taylor 11 2) #517 Morgan Taylor 11
3) #515 Jean Miller 10 4) #516 Julia Ward 10
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 152 Mckenzie Scott 12 Queens Grant 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 # 479 Tierra Bedners 10 East Cartere 4-10.00 5-02.00 8
3 # 16 Montana Mcelroy 12 Highlands 4-10.00 J5-02.00 6
4 # 480 Sydney Austin 12 Ocracoke Hig 5-00.00 5-00.00 5
5 # 17 Emma Stroup 12 Murphy 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
6 # 18 Lanie Stewart 9 Robbinsville 4-10.00 J4-10.00 3
7 # 15 Ja'elle Ross Brow 11 Highland Tec 4-10.00 4-08.00 2
8 # 478 Leigna Boggs 9 Camden Count 4-10.00 J4-08.00 0.50
8 # 151 Madeline Mayfield 11 Mount Airy 4-10.00 J4-08.00 0.50
9 # 153 Imani Coltrane 12 Walkertown 5-00.00 J4-06.00
9 # 469 Adeline Howell 11 Riverside (1 4-10.00 J4-06.00
9 # 317 Lakirah Forney 12 Pender 4-08.00 J4-06.00
9 # 315 Lakelyn Bass 10 Hobbton 4-06.00 J4-06.00
9 # 318 Faith Lana 9 Pender 4-06.00 J4-06.00
-- # 150 Abigail Keesling 9 Alleghany 4-08.00 NH
-- # 316 Yocelyn Rivera 11 Hobbton 4-04.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 148 Hailey Sheppard 11 North Stokes 9-06.00 9-00.00 10
2 # 26 Brylee Parham 11 Robbinsville 8-06.00 J9-00.00 8
3 # 24 Lindsey Dotson 11 Pine Lake Pr 9-00.00 J9-00.00 6
4 # 23 Hallah Panther 9 Cherokee 9-06.00 J9-00.00 5
5 # 159 Logan Smith 12 North Stokes 9-00.00 8-06.00 4
6 # 25 Ally Richardson 9 Pine Lake Pr 9-00.00 J8-06.00 3
7 # 160 Tessa Sprinkle 9 North Stokes 7-06.00 7-06.00 2
8 # 324 Gracie Whitley 11 Princeton 8-00.00 J7-06.00 1
9 # 485 Haylee Ehrlich 11 Lejeune 7-06.00 7-00.00
-- # 325 Kimberlin Jones 10 Rosewood 6-00.00 NH
-- # 158 Sara Nicks 9 Gray Stone D 6-06.00 NH
-- # 323 Janet Thompson 11 Hobbton 6-06.00 NH
-- # 487 Allyssa Ocampo 9 Lejeune 6-00.00 NH
-- # 486 Sophia Harding 9 Lejeune 5-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 # 494 Eminey Redmond 11 Southside Hi 16-09.00 17-06.00 1.0 10
16-06.75(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.0) 17-03(-0.0) 17-06(-0.0) 17-01(-0.0) FOUL
2 # 168 De'ja Reid 12 Winston-Sale 16-04.50 17-03.50 +0.0 8
16-03(-0.0) 16-04(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) 15-06.50(-0.0) FOUL 17-03.50(-0.0)
3 # 492 Breah Taylor 10 East Cartere 16-10.00 17-03.00 -3.0 6
16-08.75(-0.0) 16-11.50(-0.0) 17-03(-0.0) 17-02(-0.0) 16-01.50(-0.0) FOUL
4 # 165 Emma Frye 12 North Stokes 17-06.00 17-00.25 +0.0 5
16-02.50(-0.0) 17-00.25(-0.0) 16-11.50(-0.0) 16-06.50(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0) 16-07.50(-0.0)
5 # 34 Asia Washington 12 Mountain Isl 15-09.50 16-09.50 -2.0 4
13-10(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0) 15-04(-0.0) 16-02.50(-0.0) 15-08.75(-0.0) FOUL
6 # 315 Lakelyn Bass 10 Hobbton 15-09.00 16-06.75 0.7 3
15-07(-0.0) 15-01.50(-0.0) 16-06.75(-0.0) 15-08.50(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 15-00(-0.0)
7 # 32 Clarke Alexander 11 Community Sc 16-09.00 16-06.00 0.5 2
FOUL 16-06(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) 15-08.50(-0.0)
8 # 331 Taylor Marshall 11 Pender 14-05.50 16-04.75 +0.0 1
14-08(-0.0) FOUL 16-04.75(-0.0) 15-00.25(-0.0) 14-03(-0.0) 14-07(-0.0)
9 # 33 Claire Hendrix 10 Hayesville 15-06.00 15-08.50 0.6
15-00(-0.0) FOUL 15-08.50(-0.0) 15-05.50(-0.0) 15-08(-0.0) FOUL
10 # 166 Kiley Heim 10 Union Academ 16-07.00 15-04.50 1.0
14-06.50(-0.0) 15-04.50(-0.0) 15-02(-0.0)
11 # 31 Brianne Davis 10 Bessemer Cit 15-06.50 15-03.50 0.7
14-07(-0.0) 15-03.50(-0.0) 14-01.75(-0.0)
12 # 317 Lakirah Forney 12 Pender 14-05.50 14-11.50 1.3
FOUL 14-11.50(-0.0) 14-01.75(-0.0)
13 # 491 Carolyn Harris 12 Camden Count 15-08.50 14-10.00 0.7
FOUL 14-02.50(-0.0) 14-10(-0.0)
14 # 493 Sierra Davis 11 Northwest Ha 15-06.50 14-09.00 0.2
14-09(-0.0) 14-05.25(-0.0) FOUL
15 # 167 Tori Thompson 11 Union Academ 15-02.50 14-08.50 0.8
FOUL 14-03(-0.0) 14-08.50(-0.0)
16 # 330 Abby Dunn 12 Franklin Academy 15-00.00 14-03.50 0.3
13-05.50(-0.0) FOUL 14-03.50(-0.0)
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 # 492 Breah Taylor 10 East Cartere 36-04.00 37-05.50 1.3 10
2 # 165 Emma Frye 12 North Stokes 37-02.00 36-01.00 +0.0 8
3 # 152 Mckenzie Scott 12 Queens Grant 37-01.00 36-00.00 0.1 6
4 # 493 Sierra Davis 11 Northwest Ha 32-08.00 34-10.00 0.9 5
5 # 17 Emma Stroup 12 Murphy 33-04.75 34-00.50 0.4 4
6 # 39 Morgan Mashburn 12 Andrews 33-02.50 33-04.00 0.4 3
7 # 173 Adrienne Dobbins 11 Queens Grant 32-11.00 33-02.00 +0.0 2
8 # 172 Jala Hinson 11 East Montgom 32-04.00 32-04.00 +0.0 1
9 # 33 Claire Hendrix 10 Hayesville 32-11.75 31-10.50 +0.0
10 # 317 Lakirah Forney 12 Pender 30-11.50 31-08.50 +0.0
11 # 315 Lakelyn Bass 10 Hobbton 31-00.50 31-06.50 0.6
12 # 40 Katlyn Stiles 12 Murphy 32-01.00 31-03.00 1.2
13 # 498 Bryonna Woofter 10 Northampton 31-06.50 31-00.00 1.8
14 # 335 Zoe Byrd 10 Princeton 29-08.50 30-08.50 +0.0
15 # 336 Marquasia Smith 10 Whiteville 29-00.00 28-02.00 0.3
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 1 Tiffany Holloway 12 Andrews 40-03.50 41-02.00 10
38-06.25 36-06 32-08.50 38-11 38-11 41-02
2 # 3 Carly Hopkins 11 Murphy 35-00.00 39-00.50 8
34-06.50 33-00.50 34-10.75 FOUL 38-00.50 39-00.50
3 # 301 Tanazsa Simpson 12 Pender 38-08.00 37-07.25 6
34-10.25 36-01.50 36-08.50 36-10 37-07.25 37-03.75
4 # 2 Kimonta Lloyd 11 Hayesville 36-11.75 J37-07.25 5
35-07.50 36-10.75 36-07 35-08.25 36-09 37-07.25
5 # 300 Nina Devone 12 Hobbton 37-00.50 36-10.50 4
36-10.50 34-02.25 34-07.25 FOUL 34-04.50 FOUL
6 # 141 Laken Brown 12 Elkin 33-10.50 36-01.25 3
36-01.25 33-07 30-08 28-11.50 31-10.75 29-00.75
7 # 142 Avianna Hopkins 12 Queens Grant 35-02.50 35-08.50 2
34-05.50 35-08.50 34-05 35-06 33-10.75 33-03.25
8 # 139 Cyerra Cruise 11 Atkins 35-07.00 34-11.00 1
33-04.50 34-02 33-01 34-11 33-10.50 34-10.25
9 # 467 Hydia Davis 11 Pamlico Coun 34-07.00 34-03.50
32-11.50 33-10 34-03.50 26-11 27-06.50 33-05.75
10 # 468 Shawnteirra Horne 12 Pamlico Coun 33-01.00 33-09.50
32-07.50 33-09.50 29-04.75
11 # 140 Lexi Pardue 11 East Wilkes 33-07.00 33-01.00
FOUL 33-01 32-08.50
12 # 302 Natalie Smith 12 Princeton 32-07.00 32-02.75
32-02.75 31-00.25 32-02.50
13 # 4 Summer Lewis 11 Robbinsville 32-04.75 31-03.00
29-09.50 31-03 29-09
14 # 470 Andrea Waters 12 Southside Hi 32-00.00 30-10.25
30-09.25 30-10.25 30-09.50
15 # 303 Candace Swepson 11 Research Triangl 31-06.00 30-01.00
30-01 FOUL 29-06.50
16 # 469 Adeline Howell 11 Riverside (1 31-01.00 28-03.50
27-11.50 26-05 28-03.50
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 308 Alyssa Lynch 9 Neuse Charter 13-05.00 J14-05.75 1
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 1 Tiffany Holloway 12 Andrews 121-06 128-02 10
2 # 10 Kathryn Brown 12 Swain County 106-11 124-06 8
3 # 300 Nina Devone 12 Hobbton 127-08 122-04 6
4 # 142 Avianna Hopkins 12 Queens Grant 124-06 119-10 5
5 # 3 Carly Hopkins 11 Murphy 102-05 116-05.50 4
6 # 147 Bayle Wood 12 Elkin 113-10 112-02.50 3
7 # 469 Adeline Howell 11 Riverside (1 94-01 108-06 2
8 # 468 Shawnteirra Horne 12 Pamlico Coun 95-01 100-09 1
9 # 9 Alyssa Key 11 Cherryville 100-04 100-04
10 # 148 Hailey Sheppard 11 North Stokes 99-11 95-05
11 # 475 Kasey Waller 12 East Cartere 100-10 92-10.50
12 # 467 Hydia Davis 11 Pamlico Coun 93-03 90-05
13 # 303 Candace Swepson 11 Research Triangl 95-02 89-08
14 # 139 Cyerra Cruise 11 Atkins 99-00 88-08
15 # 310 Audrey West 12 Kestrel Heights 95-07 85-08
16 # 311 Daedra Pollard 11 Whiteville 84-02 78-10.75
Women - NCHSAA 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Stokes 61 2) Murphy 47
3) Winston-Salem Prep Academy 42 3) East Carteret 42
5) Swain County 38 6) Franklin Academy 32
7) Andrews 30 7) West Montgomery 30
9) Queens Grant 28 10) Robbinsville 22
10) Hobbton 22 12) Mount Airy 21.50
13) Southside High School 20 13) Lincoln Charter 20
15) Pender 19 16) Bessemer City 17
17) Mountain Island Charter Sc 15 17) Pine Lake Preparatory 15
19) Community School of Davids 14 20) South Creek 12
20) Northampton County 12 20) Ocracoke High School 12
23) Mitchell 11 23) Princeton 11
25) Albemarle 10 26) Hayesville 8
26) Pamlico County 8 26) Northwest Halifax 8
26) Rocky Mount Prep 8 30) South Davidson 7
31) Highlands 6 31) Elkin 6
33) Cherokee 5 34) Rosewood 4
34) Walkertown 4 34) Neuse Charter 4
34) Research Triangle 4 34) Lejeune 4
39) Tarboro 3 39) Highland Tech 3
39) KIPP Pride HS 3 42) Voyager Academy 2
42) Riverside (1A) 2 42) Bishop McGuinness 2
42) Gray Stone Day School 2 42) Raleigh Charter 2
47) Atkins 1 47) East Montgomery 1
47) Granville Central 1 50) Camden County 0.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 385 Josh Polk 11 Hobbton 11.06 10.99Q 1.0 1
2 # 384 Montrel Williams 12 Union 11.42 11.00Q 1.4 2
3 # 221 Courtney McKinney 11 East Montgom 11.27 11.06Q 1.4 2
4 # 386 Dorien Brown 11 Heide Trask 11.36 11.16Q 1.0 1
5 # 21 Isaiah Cole 12 Bessemer Cit 10.90 11.08q 1.4 2
6 # 387 Cashawn Hamilton 10 James Kenan 11.26 11.22q 1.4 2
7 # 543 Rodney Grant 12 Northampton 11.47 11.27q 1.4 2
8 # 224 Marcus McMurray 11 Queens Grant 11.26 11.29q 1.0 1 11.282
9 # 223 jonathan Smith 9 Mount Airy 11.46 11.29 1.0 1 11.284
10 # 222 Malik Frost 12 Mount Airy 11.45 11.31 1.4 2
11 # 544 Tyler Carr 12 Riverside (1 11.48 11.37 1.4 2
12 # 86 Will Shehane 12 Pine Lake Pr 11.40 11.41 1.0 1
13 # 542 Mahlik Francis 11 Lejeune 11.64 11.42 1.0 1
14 # 473 Jack O'Neal 10 South Creek 11.54 11.51 1.0 1
15 # 85 Brian Smith 11 Hayesville 11.64 11.66 1.4 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 # 385 Josh Polk 11 Hobbton 10.99 10.92 -1.7 10
2 # 221 Courtney McKinney 11 East Montgom 11.06 11.08 -1.7 8
3 # 21 Isaiah Cole 12 Bessemer Cit 11.08 11.13 -1.7 6
4 # 384 Montrel Williams 12 Union 11.00 11.20 -1.7 5
5 # 386 Dorien Brown 11 Heide Trask 11.16 11.23 -1.7 4
6 # 387 Cashawn Hamilton 10 James Kenan 11.22 11.31 -1.7 3
7 # 224 Marcus McMurray 11 Queens Grant 11.29 11.45 -1.7 2
8 # 543 Rodney Grant 12 Northampton 11.27 11.48 -1.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 385 Josh Polk 11 Hobbton 22.62 21.76 0.6 2 10
2 # 21 Isaiah Cole 12 Bessemer Cit 22.29 22.13 0.6 2 8
3 # 542 Mahlik Francis 11 Lejeune 23.51 22.51 -0.1 1 6
4 # 169 Tyreek Riddick-Re 12 North Moore 22.84 22.60 0.6 2 5
5 # 597 Frederic Norman 12 Perquimans C 23.79 22.63 -0.1 1 4
6 # 155 Donovan Greene 10 Mount Airy 23.07 22.80 0.6 2 3
7 # 451 Marquise Evans 12 South Robeson 23.55 22.85 -0.1 1 2
8 # 278 Jaivius Morrison 12 West Montgom 22.79 23.14 0.6 2 1
9 # 439 Elijah McKoy 11 Union 23.78 23.22 -0.1 1
10 # 104 Brody Smith 11 Mitchell 23.60 23.24 -0.1 1
11 # 598 Clifton Joyner 10 Tarboro 23.63 23.26 -0.1 1
12 # 221 Courtney McKinney 11 East Montgom 23.39 23.41 0.6 2
13 # 543 Rodney Grant 12 Northampton 23.56 23.66 -0.1 1
14 # 333 Jamaal Davis 12 Spring Creek 23.36 23.70 0.6 2
15 # 85 Brian Smith 11 Hayesville 23.64 23.84 -0.1 1
-- # 65 Grant Lindsay 12 Murphy 23.42 DNF 0.6 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 104 Brody Smith 11 Mitchell 51.57 50.20 2 10
2 # 410 Montonio Wheeler 12 Rosewood 51.90 50.23 2 8
3 # 175 Grayson Corbin 11 Mount Airy 51.09 50.37 2 6
4 # 542 Mahlik Francis 11 Lejeune 52.28 50.66 2 5
5 # 248 Austin Tumbarello 10 Mount Airy 51.81 51.57 2 4
6 # 481 Jaylin Pierce 12 Kipp Pride H 53.28 51.74 1 3
7 # 125 Cole Krehnbrink 9 Pine Lake Pr 52.62 51.95 1 2
8 # 446 Stephen Elliott 10 Franklin Academy 52.52 51.97 2 1
9 # 445 Raekwon Bryant 12 Hobbton 50.88 52.11 2
10 # 209 Joshua McQuinn 10 North Stokes 52.65 52.46 1
11 # 273 Jordan Knox 12 North Stanly 52.81 52.52 1
12 # 124 Jonathan Wheaton 11 Murphy 52.38 53.07 2
13 # 71 Zander Bell 11 Thomas Jeffe 52.95 53.08 1
14 # 561 Kevontae Leary 10 Gates County 52.82 53.83 1
-- # 559 Dashawn Johnson 12 East Cartere 52.92 DNF 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 196 Jeremy Kankula 11 Atkins 2:00.00 2:00.48 10
2 # 63 Ethan Murray 12 Murphy 2:06.04 2:01.58 8
3 # 360 Zachary Bunner 10 Franklin Academy 2:05.54 2:02.34 6
4 # 256 Brent Surratt 10 South Davids 2:03.90 2:03.17 5
5 # 276 Chris Lomax 10 Elkin 2:01.12 2:03.21 4
6 # 366 Ian Ovenden 12 Voyager Acad 2:05.07 2:04.78 3
7 # 371 Kevin Pineda 10 Wallace-Rose Hil 2:06.87 2:05.74 2
8 # 109 Darius Lambert 10 Cherokee 2:07.71 2:05.99 1
9 # 259 Brian Morrill 12 West Montgom 2:04.40 2:06.03
10 # 66 Aidan Hall 12 Murphy 2:06.92 2:06.16
11 # 518 Triston Gogol 11 Lejeune 2:10.27 2:07.92
12 # 532 Jonquil Haywood 10 Southside Hi 2:08.94 2:08.21
13 # 596 Elijah Carmack 11 Plymouth 2:09.99 2:08.32
14 # 525 Gabe Stohlman 12 Riverside (1 2:09.08 2:08.41
15 # 449 Victor Aguirre 12 Hobbton 2:05.29 2:09.09
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 369 Luke Bennett 12 Voyager Acad 4:27.41 4:30.11 10
2 # 259 Brian Morrill 12 West Montgom 4:36.58 4:31.42 8
3 # 256 Brent Surratt 10 South Davids 4:41.13 4:33.22 6
4 # 109 Darius Lambert 10 Cherokee 4:40.69 4:36.87 5
5 # 570 Holden Newman 12 Northside (1 4:44.70 4:39.82 4
6 # 366 Ian Ovenden 12 Voyager Acad 4:47.66 4:43.17 3
7 # 569 Dominic Brooks 11 Camden Count 4:45.51 4:44.21 2 4:44.203
8 # 110 Andrew Zink 9 Lincoln Char 4:44.01 4:44.21 1 4:44.205
9 # 257 Logan Carter 11 Walkertown 4:38.51 4:46.56
10 # 111 Conrad Phillips 11 Pine Lake Pr 4:43.31 4:53.61
11 # 421 Brent Hurst 12 Princeton 4:51.15 4:56.60
12 # 518 Triston Gogol 11 Lejeune 4:53.94 4:58.52
13 # 368 James Brock Chris 12 Voyager Acad 4:54.40 5:01.84
14 # 258 James Warren 11 Walkertown 4:46.18 5:02.93
-- # 63 Ethan Murray 12 Murphy 4:43.95 DNF
-- # 525 Gabe Stohlman 12 Riverside (1 4:55.30 DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 369 Luke Bennett 12 Voyager Acad 9:47.51 9:48.92 10
2 # 454 Austin Sullivan 12 Princeton 10:24.51 9:54.43 8
3 # 281 Kyle Rhodes 12 East Wilkes 9:59.50 10:02.67 6
4 # 61 Jake Baugher 10 Community Sc 10:10.79 10:03.90 5
5 # 74 Hayden Alexander 12 Thomas Jeffe 10:05.04 10:11.09 4
6 # 195 Ben Armentrout 9 Atkins 10:06.90 10:20.66 3
7 # 110 Andrew Zink 9 Lincoln Char 10:05.40 10:23.42 2
8 # 283 Jacob Gallant 9 Walkertown 9:54.59 10:26.62 1
9 # 282 Lucas Brown 10 Queens Grant 10:09.11 10:31.42
10 # 455 Timmy O'Neill Raleigh Charter 10:39.29 10:41.28
11 # 569 Dominic Brooks 11 Camden Count 10:56.50 10:48.16
12 # 111 Conrad Phillips 11 Pine Lake Pr 10:02.83 10:49.71
13 # 570 Holden Newman 12 Northside (1 10:36.48 10:57.26
14 # 453 Luis Hernandez Pe 9 Heide Trask 10:46.00 11:32.03
15 # 490 Anthony Schwend 11 Lejeune 11:16.03 11:45.40
16 # 489 Caleb Harding 12 Lejeune 11:18.00 11:51.15
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 378 Enoch Cheung 11 Raleigh Charter 15.11 15.11Q 0.5 2
2 # 538 Isidro Johnson 12 East Cartere 15.59 15.45Q 1.7 1
3 # 217 Qwayvon Flowers 12 East Montgom 16.28 15.83Q 1.7 1
4 # 380 Tony Grimes 11 Whiteville 16.04 16.03Q 0.5 2
5 # 500 Naijuan Kennedy 10 Northampton 16.67 16.02q 1.7 1
6 # 218 Jaylyn Johnson 10 North Moore 16.36 16.06q 1.7 1
7 # 319 Michael Walker 10 Heide Trask 16.25 16.08q 1.7 1
8 # 379 Aliza Carter 12 Wallace-Rose Hil 16.10 16.21q 0.5 2
9 # 501 Ronald Dennis 11 Southside Hi 16.60 16.46 0.5 2
10 # 216 Timothy Ridenhour 11 Albemarle 16.37 16.47 1.7 1
11 # 78 Devin Boykin 11 Hayesville 15.92 16.50 1.7 1
12 # 219 Joe Burgess 11 Walkertown 16.87 16.53 0.5 2
13 # 79 DeAndre Jackson 11 Murphy 16.35 16.57 0.5 2
14 # 19 Andres Dominguez 12 Avery County 16.39 16.65 0.5 2
15 # 80 Tucker Aldridge 12 Pine Lake Pr 16.34 16.90 0.5 2
16 # 537 Anthony Cordy 11 Camden Count 16.67 19.44 1.7 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 # 378 Enoch Cheung 11 Raleigh Charter 15.11 15.06 -0.8 10
2 # 538 Isidro Johnson 12 East Cartere 15.45 15.39 -0.8 8
3 # 217 Qwayvon Flowers 12 East Montgom 15.83 15.74 -0.8 6
4 # 218 Jaylyn Johnson 10 North Moore 16.06 15.96 -0.8 5
5 # 379 Aliza Carter 12 Wallace-Rose Hil 16.21 15.97 -0.8 4
6 # 319 Michael Walker 10 Heide Trask 16.08 16.16 -0.8 3
7 # 500 Naijuan Kennedy 10 Northampton 16.02 16.23 -0.8 2
8 # 380 Tony Grimes 11 Whiteville 16.03 16.86 -0.8 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 378 Enoch Cheung 11 Raleigh Charter 41.36 39.94 2 10
2 # 65 Grant Lindsay 12 Murphy 40.81 40.10 2 8
3 # 500 Naijuan Kennedy 10 Northampton 44.24 40.75 1 6
4 # 380 Tony Grimes 11 Whiteville 43.56 40.87 1 5
5 # 538 Isidro Johnson 12 East Cartere 41.31 41.99 2 4
6 # 274 Melvin Baity 11 Winston-Sale 41.99 42.21 2 3
7 # 409 Alex Godwin 12 Rosewood 44.77 42.22 1 2
8 # 218 Jaylyn Johnson 10 North Moore 43.39 42.24 1 1
9 # 79 DeAndre Jackson 11 Murphy 43.44 42.26 1
10 # 80 Tucker Aldridge 12 Pine Lake Pr 43.25 42.51 2
11 # 217 Qwayvon Flowers 12 East Montgom 42.80 42.67 2
12 # 595 Kyle Hill 11 Southside Hi 43.16 42.69 2
13 # 499 Ahmad Lyons 12 North Edgeco 43.89 44.08 1
14 # 447 Sumarayon Smith 12 Wallace-Rose Hil 44.36 44.57 1
15 # 163 Zach Chesnet 10 North Stokes 43.17 45.43 2
-- # 78 Devin Boykin 11 Hayesville 44.41 DNF 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 43.91 43.08 2 10
1) #339 Daylen Wilson 12 2) #412 Wilmer Ortiz 12
3) #414 Javonte Williams 4) #442 Jaylen Pollock
2 Walkertown 'A' 43.84 43.47 2 8 43.461
1) #269 Malik Rosario 10 2) #171 Haji Mcdaniels 12
3) #270 Teryan Cherry 10 4) #170 Jonathan Hudgins 10
3 Mountain Island Charter School 'A' 43.62 43.47 2 6 43.464
1) #107 Tikwan Johnson 12 2) #105 Aapri Washington 12
3) #106 Anthony Phillips 9 4) #38 Cj Stephens 11
4 East Carteret 'A' 44.24 43.65 2 5
1) #579 Maceo Donald 11 2) #557 J Simmons 12
3) #580 Tony Sharpe 12 4) #558 Darius Collins 12
5 Atkins 'A' 44.33 43.70 1 4
1) #240 Kaleb Ingram 11 2) #242 Garrett Whitaker 12
3) #263 Cameron Attucks 9 4) #241 Maiz Lawson 11
6 Union 'A' 43.85 44.01 2 3
1) #437 Bennie Frederick 11 2) #384 Montrel Williams 12
3) #438 Deontre Gary 12 4) #439 Elijah McKoy 11
7 Southside High School 'A' 45.47 44.03 1 2
1) #587 Xavier Simmons 9 2) #611 Joe Myers 12
3) #589 Jamison Bennett 4) #590 Zikayah Crawford 12
8 James Kenan 'A' 44.33 44.06 1 1
1) #430 Kameron Donaldson 12 2) #431 Teshawn Savage 11
3) #432 Tuqwan Henry 10 4) #387 Cashawn Hamilton 10
9 Pender 'A' 45.26 44.09 1
1) #434 Justin Hooper 12 2) #435 Decorey Colvin 12
3) #436 Mikell Henry 4) #433 Anthony Trell Brown 11
10 Queens Grant 'A' 44.33 44.31 2
1) #266 Tylek Hamilton 12 2) #268 Levaris Monroe 10
3) #267 Toris Saifele 11 4) #224 Marcus McMurray 11
11 Mount Airy 'A' 44.27 44.47 2
1) #223 jonathan Smith 9 2) #265 Jeremiah Rosser 10
3) #264 Chris Cogdill 4) #222 Malik Frost 12
12 Riverside (1a) 'A' 45.26 44.59 1
1) #581 Montez Dickens 12 2) #582 Tre Whitehurst 12
3) #583 Jadakis Bonds 12 4) #544 Tyler Carr 12
13 Bessemer City 'A' 44.25 44.96 2
1) #137 Ladameion Butler 10 2) #99 Jay Sadler 11
3) #22 Trel Mclean 12 4) #21 Isaiah Cole 12
14 Hayesville 'A' 45.97 46.04 1
1) #119 Colton Thomas 11 2) #120 Alan Gillis 10
3) #78 Devin Boykin 11 4) #85 Brian Smith 11
15 Andrews 'A' 45.53 46.07 1
1) #35 Taylor Parker 12 2) #117 Cody Smith 11
3) #118 Mitchell Mcgaha 11 4) #41 Jonathan Ogilvie 11
16 South Creek 'A' 45.72 46.72 1
1) #584 Darrion Greene 9 2) #585 Jaylen Short 10
3) #586 Tyrese Purvis 11 4) #473 Jack O'Neal 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Atkins 'A' 3:32.44 3:28.87 2 10
1) #263 Cameron Attucks 9 2) #241 Maiz Lawson 11
3) #243 Adrian Pearson 12 4) #196 Jeremy Kankula 11
2 Hobbton 'A' 3:38.48 3:30.12 2 8
1) #449 Victor Aguirre 12 2) #385 Josh Polk 11
3) #461 Montrell Parker 11 4) #445 Raekwon Bryant 12
3 Murphy 'A' 3:34.53 3:31.13 2 6
1) #124 Jonathan Wheaton 11 2) #66 Aidan Hall 12
3) #65 Grant Lindsay 12 4) #63 Ethan Murray 12
4 Mountain Island Charter School 'A' 3:35.67 3:33.08 2 5
1) #107 Tikwan Johnson 12 2) #106 Anthony Phillips 9
3) #138 Carter Venancio 12 4) #37 Carson Pledger 12
5 Heide Trask 'A' 3:40.29 3:34.88 1 4
1) #405 Steven Jordan 12 2) #404 Kywaun Warner 9
3) #337 Ray Barnett 11 4) #460 Jacob S. Johnson 10
6 Avery County 'A' 3:40.02 3:34.91 1 3
1) #95 Van McCollum 11 2) #96 Sam McCollum 10
3) #20 Jordan Smith 11 4) #97 Steven Sanchez 11
7 Albemarle 'A' 3:34.68 3:35.88 2 2
1) #293 Josh Megson 10 2) #294 Isaiah Harrison 9
3) #296 Julius Smith 9 4) #295 Josh Smith 9
8 Gates County 'A' 3:40.53 3:36.40 1 1
1) #608 Jamal Williams 12 2) #563 Robert Walker 12
3) #562 Cameron Holley 11 4) #561 Kevontae Leary 10
9 Rosewood 'A' 3:35.45 3:36.80 2
1) #466 Jaikel Coley 11 2) #409 Alex Godwin 12
3) #408 Devonte Phillips 10 4) #410 Montonio Wheeler 12
10 Bessemer City 'A' 3:45.45 3:37.60 1
1) #98 Ja'hari Guthrie 12 2) #136 Nathaniel Summey 10
3) #99 Jay Sadler 11 4) #137 Ladameion Butler 10
11 Southside High School 'A' 3:41.33 3:37.74 1
1) #610 Yahkeil White 10 2) #611 Joe Myers 12
3) #532 Jonquil Haywood 10 4) #590 Zikayah Crawford 12
12 Mount Airy 'A' 3:37.14 3:38.07 2
1) #175 Grayson Corbin 11 2) #162 Jackson Tumbarello 9
3) #299 Harrison Joyce 12 4) #248 Austin Tumbarello 10
13 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 3:40.30 3:38.68 1
1) #207 Kenan Hartung 11 2) #208 Marshall Overcash 9
3) #174 Charles Almond 12 4) #298 Francis Rivell 12
14 East Carteret 'A' 3:37.87 3:38.82 2
1) #559 Dashawn Johnson 12 2) #558 Darius Collins 12
3) #538 Isidro Johnson 12 4) #607 Marshon Simmons 12
15 Tarboro 'A' 3:42.22 3:41.61 1
1) #612 Jacob Sessoms 11 2) #614 Devonta Davis
3) #613 Kendarius Jenkins 4) #615 Romello Pippin 12
16 Pender 'A' 3:46.54 3:43.04 1
1) #464 Jare'k Foster 9 2) #364 Jake Rawls 12
3) #361 Anthony Register 9 4) #322 Malcolm McLean 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Atkins 'A' 8:37.81 8:18.01 10
1) #197 Elijah Nelson 11 2) #195 Ben Armentrout 9
3) #198 Connor Rudel 11 4) #196 Jeremy Kankula 11
2 Murphy 'A' 8:28.52 8:23.54 8
1) #63 Ethan Murray 12 2) #64 Alex Haines 10
3) #65 Grant Lindsay 12 4) #66 Aidan Hall 12
3 Voyager Academy 'A' 8:44.06 8:27.70 6
1) #366 Ian Ovenden 12 2) #367 Michael Kariher 10
3) #368 James Brock Christensen 12 4) #369 Luke Bennett 12
4 North Stokes 'A' 8:42.94 8:33.15 5
1) #209 Joshua McQuinn 10 2) #210 Nicholas Delp 10
3) #211 Jacob McGee 10 4) #212 Dawson Durham 12
5 Thomas Jefferson Classical Aca 'A' 8:38.52 8:36.48 4
1) #71 Zander Bell 11 2) #72 Levi Zimmer 10
3) #73 Nomi Mcmullins 10 4) #74 Hayden Alexander 12
6 Community School of Davidson 'A' 8:43.92 8:37.75 3
1) #59 Kirby Bragg 11 2) #60 Ryan Hamilton 10
3) #61 Jake Baugher 10 4) #62 Brandon Ellington 10
7 Rosman 'A' 8:36.54 8:43.70 2
1) #68 Joshua Voris 10 2) #67 William Partin 12
3) #69 Jonathan Ray 11 4) #70 Samuel Chappell 10
8 Bishop McGuinness 'A' 8:49.76 8:45.76 1
1) #200 Andrew DeSalvo 11 2) #201 Jack Herndon 10
3) #203 Garrett Price 9 4) #202 Adam Pitman 11
9 Lejeune 'A' 9:03.67 8:54.62
1) #518 Triston Gogol 11 2) #519 John Regan 9
3) #520 Efrain Rodriguez 11 4) #490 Anthony Schwend 11
10 Southside High School 'A' 8:54.69 9:03.60
1) #529 Jairo Leyva 2) #530 Luke Matthews 10
3) #531 Remmington Huggins 11 4) #532 Jonquil Haywood 10
11 Franklin Academy 'A' 9:15.54 9:03.91
1) #357 Jonathan Wertz 11 2) #359 Quintyn Bobb 11
3) #1265 Jeddy Waldon 4) #360 Zachary Bunner 10
12 Pender 'A' 9:09.11 9:06.17
1) #362 Earl Cottle 10 2) #364 Jake Rawls 12
3) #363 Bradley Parton 11 4) #361 Anthony Register 9
13 Manteo 'A' 9:07.96 9:09.53
1) #521 Aubrey Lanier 11 2) #522 William Pendleton 10
3) #523 Ian Johnston 10 4) #524 Donovan Twyne 11
14 Riverside (1a) 'A' 9:12.13 9:24.97
1) #526 Jevante Thomas 12 2) #528 Deonte Thomas 10
3) #527 Gavin Wester 10 4) #525 Gabe Stohlman 12
15 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 9:20.57 9:27.58
1) #161 Samuel Lanning 12 2) #204 Nicholas Rokos 11
3) #205 Shane McManus 12 4) #206 Owen Whitesell 12
16 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 9:14.92 9:29.89
1) #371 Kevin Pineda 10 2) #373 Henri Sanchez 9
3) #374 Michael Gaines 11 4) #372 Luis Martinez 10
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 157 Denzel Hayes 12 Walkertown 6-04.00 6-06.00 10
2 # 21 Isaiah Cole 12 Bessemer Cit 6-02.00 6-04.00 7
2 # 483 Javeion Spruill 12 Plymouth 6-02.00 6-04.00 7
4 # 155 Donovan Greene 10 Mount Airy 6-02.00 J6-04.00 5
5 # 154 Tyler Hanks 12 Alleghany 6-00.00 6-02.00 4
6 # 484 Keltavion Jones 12 Tarboro 6-00.00 J6-02.00 3
7 # 156 Angelo Noel 10 South Stanly 5-10.00 5-10.00 2
8 # 481 Jaylin Pierce 12 Kipp Pride H 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1
9 # 482 Lamont Murray 10 Pamlico Coun 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 # 20 Jordan Smith 11 Avery County 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 # 22 Trel Mclean 12 Bessemer Cit 6-00.00 5-08.00
9 # 322 Malcolm McLean 10 Pender 5-06.00 5-08.00
9 # 321 Andre Devane 11 Pender 5-04.00 5-08.00
14 # 19 Andres Dominguez 12 Avery County 6-02.00 J5-08.00
-- # 319 Michael Walker 10 Heide Trask 5-06.00 NH
-- # 320 Terrion Addison 12 North Duplin 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 163 Zach Chesnet 10 North Stokes 14-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 # 327 Luke Brush 11 Princeton 12-00.00 13-00.00 8
3 # 30 Tanner Wiggins 11 Swain County 12-00.00 12-06.00 6
4 # 28 Brodie Bowman 11 Swain County 12-00.00 12-00.00 5
5 # 329 Tanner Smith 11 Rosewood 11-06.00 11-00.00 4
6 # 29 Jacob Waldroup 10 Swain County 11-00.00 J11-00.00 3
7 # 27 Alex Broussard 12 Avery County 11-06.00 10-06.00 2
8 # 326 Benjamin Bayles 10 Princeton 9-06.00 J10-06.00 1
9 # 490 Anthony Schwend 11 Lejeune 8-06.00 10-00.00
10 # 489 Caleb Harding 12 Lejeune 9-06.00 J10-00.00
11 # 328 Seth Finney 11 Rosewood 9-06.00 9-06.00
11 # 161 Samuel Lanning 12 Gray Stone D 9-06.00 9-06.00
13 # 164 Jakob Goodman 10 Queens Grant 10-00.00 J9-06.00
-- # 488 Michael Feeks 11 Lejeune 7-00.00 NH
-- # 162 Jackson Tumbarell 9 Mount Airy 10-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 # 171 Haji Mcdaniels 12 Walkertown 21-01.00 21-10.00 0.4 10
18-09.50(-0.0) FOUL 20-07.50(0.9) 19-09(-0.0) 14-05.50(-0.0) 21-10(0.4)
2 # 496 Da'Rod Crutchfiel 12 Lejeune 20-10.00 21-09.00 1.3 8
21-01(-0.0) 21-09(1.3) 21-01.50(-0.0) 21-01.25(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0) 20-10.50(-0.0)
3 # 332 Kashawn Cooper 11 South Robeson 21-00.00 21-04.00 -0.1 6
18-08(-0.0) 19-01.50(-0.0) 21-04(-0.1) 18-10.25(-0.0) 21-01(-0.0) 20-08.50(-0.0)
4 # 170 Jonathan Hudgins 10 Walkertown 20-08.75 21-02.50 0.2 5
20-06.25(-0.0) 21-02.50(0.2) 20-10(-0.0) 19-07.50(-0.0) 19-00(-0.0) 19-08(-0.0)
5 # 37 Carson Pledger 12 Mountain Isl 20-03.75 21-01.00 NWI 4
20-10.25(-2.1) 19-08(-0.0) FOUL 20-01(-0.0) 19-07.50(-0.0) 21-01(-0.0)
6 # 169 Tyreek Riddick-Re 12 North Moore 20-08.75 21-00.00 1.0 3
FOUL 20-06(0.2) 20-03(-0.0) 19-08.25(-0.0) 20-07.25(-0.0) 21-00(1.0)
7 # 38 Cj Stephens 11 Mountain Isl 20-03.75 20-11.50 1.0 2
18-06.25(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 20-11.50(1.0)
8 # 155 Donovan Greene 10 Mount Airy 20-10.00 20-07.50 2.7 1
20-02.50(-0.0) PASS 20-06(-0.8) PASS 20-07.50(2.7) 20-01.50(-0.0)
9 # 321 Andre Devane 11 Pender 18-08.50 20-02.00 2.3
20-02(2.3) FOUL 19-03(-0.0) 18-07(-0.0) 18-10.25(-0.0) 18-03(-0.0)
10 # 497 Josh Downing 12 Plymouth 20-06.00 19-10.50 -1.0
FOUL 19-10.50(-1.0) 19-03.50(-0.0)
11 # 482 Lamont Murray 10 Pamlico Coun 20-09.50 19-09.00 NWI
19-03.25(-0.0) 18-09(1.0) 19-09(-0.0)
12 # 495 Dequan Day 11 North Edgeco 20-04.00 19-04.50 2.0
17-05.50(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0) 19-04.50(2.0)
13 # 334 Basil Edwards 10 Voyager Acad 18-09.50 19-00.50 -0.9
17-07(-0.0) FOUL 19-00.50(-0.9)
14 # 35 Taylor Parker 12 Andrews 20-01.75 19-00.00 NWI
18-10(-0.4) 19-00(-0.0) 18-04(-0.0)
15 # 333 Jamaal Davis 12 Spring Creek 19-05.00 18-11.00 -0.6
18-11(-0.6) 15-07.50(-0.0) 17-08.50(-0.0)
16 # 36 Sage Alexander 10 Community Sc 20-01.00 18-04.00 -1.9
17-08(-0.0) 18-04(-1.9) 18-01(-0.0)
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 # 171 Haji Mcdaniels 12 Walkertown 45-07.75 46-02.50 NWI 10
2 # 37 Carson Pledger 12 Mountain Isl 45-08.25 45-08.00 NWI 8
3 # 154 Tyler Hanks 12 Alleghany 43-07.00 44-10.00 NWI 6
4 # 495 Dequan Day 11 North Edgeco 41-03.50 42-09.50 1.0 5
5 # 175 Grayson Corbin 11 Mount Airy 41-10.75 42-09.00 1.4 4
6 # 43 Cole West 12 Murphy 41-01.50 42-06.00 0.4 3
7 # 41 Jonathan Ogilvie 11 Andrews 41-00.50 41-11.00 0.5 2
8 # 501 Ronald Dennis 11 Southside Hi 41-08.00 J41-11.00 0.7 1
9 # 338 Alex Kraft 11 Heide Trask 39-07.00 40-11.00 1.3
10 # 339 Daylen Wilson 12 Wallace-Rose Hil 41-08.50 40-09.00 0.5
11 # 499 Ahmad Lyons 12 North Edgeco 40-07.00 40-06.00 1.1
12 # 174 Charles Almond 12 Gray Stone D 42-08.00 40-05.50 0.8
13 # 500 Naijuan Kennedy 10 Northampton 40-08.00 40-01.00 0.3
14 # 337 Ray Barnett 11 Heide Trask 39-04.00 40-00.50 1.1
15 # 321 Andre Devane 11 Pender 36-11.50 38-09.50 0.2
-- # 42 Tanner Creelman 11 Murphy 40-00.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 143 Gabriel King 12 Mount Airy 50-10.00 51-03.50 10
2 # 144 Malcolm Malone 12 Mount Airy 49-00.00 49-11.75 8
3 # 145 Brandon Boyles 12 North Stokes 47-03.00 49-02.50 6
4 # 146 Terrance Love 12 Winston-Sale 46-05.00 47-09.50 5
5 # 304 Shawn Mears-Denis 11 Heide Trask 48-07.00 47-03.00 4
6 # 8 Riley Blalock 10 Murphy 44-11.75 45-08.25 3
7 # 5 Abe Christensen 11 Andrews 44-10.50 44-07.50 2
8 # 7 Bryon Locust 11 Cherokee 42-06.00 42-09.50 1
9 # 306 Marquice Murphy 10 South Robeson 43-03.00 42-08.25
10 # 473 Jack O'Neal 10 South Creek 42-01.00 41-01.50
11 # 471 Ryan Baldwin 12 Camden Count 40-09.00 40-11.50
12 # 474 Darrius Smith 11 South Creek 41-00.00 40-11.25
13 # 6 Caleb Hicks 11 Avery County 42-04.50 40-10.75
14 # 305 Bryton Lambeth 11 Rosewood 40-06.00 39-00.00
15 # 472 Devonte Barnes 9 North Edgeco 40-05.00 38-07.00
-- # 307 Michael Amra 12 Wallace-Rose Hil 41-04.00 DQ
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 309 Phillip Kosteleck 10 Rosewood 8-02.00 J9-01.75 1
Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 309 Phillip Kosteleck 10 Rosewood 12-09 J11-03 1
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 143 Gabriel King 12 Mount Airy 145-00 147-09 10
2 # 145 Brandon Boyles 12 North Stokes 145-10 140-08 8
3 # 149 Elyjah Thomas 12 East Surry 128-11 135-05 6
4 # 477 Patrick Pepple 10 Northside (1 30-02.50 132-04 5
5 # 14 Chase Teesateskie 11 Murphy 130-07 124-10 4
6 # 144 Malcolm Malone 12 Mount Airy 124-05 124-00 3
7 # 472 Devonte Barnes 9 North Edgeco 26-01.50 121-02 2
8 # 306 Marquice Murphy 10 South Robeson 112-06 115-08 1
9 # 11 Blake Williams 11 Avery County 122-11 114-07
10 # 314 Dashawn Hand 12 Heide Trask 113-06 111-02
11 # 312 Matthew Swepson 9 Research Triangl 113-01 J111-02
12 # 13 Spencer Broome 11 Highland Tec 127-02 108-01
13 # 471 Ryan Baldwin 12 Camden Count 10-02.50 107-02
14 # 313 Darius Avery 12 Princeton 112-08 104-00
15 # 12 Joaquin Layno 10 Cherokee 122-10 101-10
Men - NCHSAA 1A - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount Airy 64 2) Atkins 45
3) Walkertown 44 4) Murphy 40
5) Voyager Academy 32 6) Mountain Island Charter S 29
6) North Stokes 29 8) Hobbton 28
9) Lejeune 22 9) Wallace-Rose Hill 22
11) Rosewood 21 11) Bessemer City 21
13) Raleigh Charter 20 14) East Carteret 19
15) Princeton 17 16) Heide Trask 15
17) East Montgomery 14 17) North Moore 14
17) Swain County 14 20) South Davidson 11
21) Alleghany 10 21) Mitchell 10
23) Northside (1A) 9 23) Northampton County 9
23) West Montgomery 9 23) South Robeson 9
27) Thomas Jefferson Classical 8 27) Community School of David 8
27) Union 8 27) Winston-Salem Prep Academ 8
27) Plymouth 8 32) North Edgecombe 7
32) Cherokee 7 32) Franklin Academy 7
35) East Wilkes 6 35) Whiteville 6
35) East Surry 6 38) Avery County 5
39) James Kenan 4 39) Elkin 4
39) Andrews 4 39) Perquimans County 4
39) KIPP Pride HS 4 44) Southside High School 3
44) Tarboro 3 44) Lincoln Charter 3
47) Queens Grant 2 47) South Stanly 2
47) Pine Lake Preparatory 2 47) Rosman 2
47) Camden County 2 47) Albemarle 2
53) Bishop McGuinness 1 53) Gates County 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Barnes 11 T.W. Andrews 12.24Q -0.7 2
2 Allysia Farrar 9 Cummings, Hu 12.42Q -1.0 1
3 Tahalia Fairman 10 Southwest On 12.46Q -0.7 2
4 Kayla Smith 9 Lincolnton 12.64Q -1.0 1 12.633
5 M'Smrya (Shea) Seward 10 Franklinton 12.64q -0.7 2 12.638
6 Micaiah Darity 10 Hendersonville 12.79q -1.0 1
7 Amberine Brown 11 Currituck Co 12.85q -0.7 2
8 Kianna McCandies 11 Lexington 12.86q -1.0 1
9 Destiny Benson 11 L Norman Charter 12.90 -1.0 1 12.892
10 Kayla Stephens 12 Northside (2 12.90 -0.7 2 12.896
11 Lynyanna Rankin 11 Reidsville 12.92 -0.7 2
12 Chancey Gunnell 12 West Stokes 12.94 -0.7 2
13 Kimore' Ingram 10 Forest Hills 12.95 -1.0 1
14 Aundrea Morgan 12 Pasquotank C 13.13 -1.0 1
15 Kiana Robinson 11 Mount Pleasa 13.21 -1.0 1
16 Janiyah Norman 9 West Caldwel 13.32 -0.7 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Barnes 11 T.W. Andrews 12.09 3.5 10
2 Tahalia Fairman 10 Southwest On 12.14 3.5 8
3 Kayla Smith 9 Lincolnton 12.31 3.5 6
4 Allysia Farrar 9 Cummings, Hu 12.37 3.5 5
5 Micaiah Darity 10 Hendersonville 12.57 3.5 4
6 M'Smrya (Shea) Seward 10 Franklinton 12.64 3.5 3
7 Kianna McCandies 11 Lexington 12.74 3.5 2
8 Amberine Brown 11 Currituck Co 12.80 3.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Payton Russell 12 North Rowan 25.14 -0.8 2 10
2 Tahalia Fairman 10 Southwest On 25.46 -0.8 2 8
3 Zacora McKnight 12 T.W. Andrews 25.53 -0.8 2 6
4 Allysia Farrar 9 Cummings, Hu 25.85 -0.8 2 5
5 Ke'Andrea Walters 11 Kinston 25.99 -0.8 2 4
6 Simi Gbadegesin 12 Durham Schoo 26.07 NWI 1 3
7 Peighton Simmons 12 T.W. Andrews 26.20 -0.8 2 2
8 Courtney Lines 10 North Brunsw 26.63 NWI 1 1
9 Aundrea Morgan 12 Pasquotank C 26.64 NWI 1
10 Kayla Smith 9 Lincolnton 26.70 -0.8 2
11 Trinity Gatewood 10 Forest Hills 26.95 NWI 1
12 Chioma Asiegbunam 10 L Norman Charter 26.96 -0.8 2
13 Kali Krehnbrink 12 East Lincoln 27.17 NWI 1
14 Celia Richmond 10 Brevard 27.21 NWI 1
15 Kiana Robinson 11 Mount Pleasa 27.62 NWI 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Payton Russell 12 North Rowan 56.15 2 10
2 Simi Gbadegesin 12 Durham Schoo 58.10 2 8
3 Ciseley Brown 10 T.W. Andrews 58.43 2 6
4 Chancey Gunnell 12 West Stokes 58.91 1 5
5 Kennedie Gaither 9 Parkwood 59.11 2 4
6 Izzy Jackson 10 Polk County 59.93 2 3
7 Celia Richmond 10 Brevard 59.96 2 2
8 Quasheila Thorne 12 North Johnst 1:00.22 1 1
9 Jazmyne Bryant 10 Northside (2 1:00.39 1
10 Mariah Overholt 10 Polk County 1:00.97 2
11 Heavenly Robinson 12 North Rowan 1:01.66 1
12 Tori Lynn 11 Dixon 1:01.69 1
13 Marquia Humphries 11 Southwest On 1:02.00 1
14 Emily Brinson 11 NC School of 1:02.37 2
15 Jalynn Taylor-Howze 11 Stuart W. Cramer 1:02.51 1
16 Jeriel Nesbitt 9 T.W. Andrews 1:02.58 1
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaleigh Hanson 10 Croatan 2:19.28 10
2 Alex Rodman 11 First Flight 2:19.49 8
3 Erin Duke 10 West Stokes 2:21.20 6
4 Aleshia Tisho 11 Smoky Mountain 2:23.91 5
5 Victoria Young 11 North Wilkes 2:24.25 4
6 Madisun Shore 11 Forbush 2:26.25 3
7 Izzy Evely 11 L Norman Charter 2:27.40 2
8 Destiny Stevons 12 Durham Schoo 2:27.57 1
9 Destini Kollock-Gilliam 11 Durham Schoo 2:29.18
10 Lauren Esselborn 10 Franklinton 2:29.28
11 Alyssa Lefler 10 Brevard 2:30.11
12 India Godlock 12 Polk County 2:30.76
13 Elise Deshusses 10 Carrboro 2:31.72
14 Maddie Miller 10 West Stanly 2:31.77
15 Abigail Wooten 10 Currituck Co 2:33.60
-- Lydia Best 12 Croatan DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mariah Howlett 11 L Norman Charter 5:03.80 10
2 Anna Bristle 11 Parkwood 5:07.11 8
3 Izzy Evely 11 L Norman Charter 5:19.24 6
4 Ariana Garcia 12 East Duplin 5:25.93 5
5 Amber Opp 12 Draughn 5:27.97 4
6 Halei Ward 11 Ayden-Grifto 5:34.02 3
7 Lefler McManus 12 West Stanly 5:39.24 2
8 Gabrielle Marushack 11 NC School of 5:39.93 1
9 Mahaley Cronk 9 Ashe County 5:42.05
10 Caroline Hilliard 11 Bunker Hill 5:50.71
11 Carina Taylor 10 Carrboro 5:52.88
12 Hope Hosford 10 North Brunsw 5:56.75
13 Hannah Styers 12 Franklinton 6:08.34
14 Destiny Stevons 12 Durham Schoo 6:10.45
15 Ashleigh Mcdonald 9 Mount Pleasa 6:12.25
-- Hailey Schreyer 12 First Flight DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mariah Howlett 11 L Norman Charter 11:02.51 10
2 Anna Bristle 11 Parkwood 11:17.29 8
3 Anna-Kathryn Kilby 11 Forbush 11:29.22 6
4 Ariana Garcia 12 East Duplin 11:31.97 5
5 Halei Ward 11 Ayden-Grifto 11:53.27 4
6 Sarah Faith McAllister 10 Bandys 12:00.48 3
7 Ava Findlay 11 Brevard 12:06.91 2
8 Grace Rogers 12 Durham Schoo 12:17.50 1
9 Lefler McManus 12 West Stanly 12:20.09
10 Lillie Siniard 10 Brevard 12:27.89
11 Bella Cude 10 Durham Schoo 12:29.77
12 Mahaley Cronk 9 Ashe County 12:41.75
13 Cora Van Raay 9 Carrboro 12:44.50
14 Louise Lounes 9 Carrboro 12:50.17
15 Hailey Schreyer 12 First Flight 12:51.04
16 Ashlyn Gipson 12 Croatan 12:52.11
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Moore 12 Cummings, Hu 14.28Q -2.1 2
2 Nicole Barnes 11 T.W. Andrews 14.32Q -0.9 1
3 Kenyae Majors 12 Cummings, Hu 14.78Q -0.9 1
4 Kelsia Moore 11 Cummings, Hu 15.01Q -2.1 2
5 Joya Blackwell 12 Hertford Cou 15.71q -0.9 1
6 Keyana Yeoman 10 North Brunsw 16.05q -2.1 2
7 Madison Baldridge 9 Brevard 16.93q -2.1 2
8 Ashley Caldwell 12 Mount Pleasa 16.98q -2.1 2
9 Mallory Martin 10 Forbush 17.57 -2.1 2
10 Nautika Newton 9 North Pitt 17.62 -2.1 2
11 Monserrat Andrade 11 Forbush 17.76 -0.9 1
12 Alexia Bryant 9 Ayden-Grifto 18.20 -0.9 1
13 Cheyenne Downey 11 R-S Central 18.21 -0.9 1
14 Autumn Koehler 12 East Lincoln 18.61 -0.9 1
-- Andie Hubbard 11 Bandys DNF -2.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Barnes 11 T.W. Andrews 14.19 -1.0 10
2 Kelsia Moore 11 Cummings, Hu 14.88 -1.0 8
3 Kenyae Majors 12 Cummings, Hu 16.01 -1.0 6
4 Joya Blackwell 12 Hertford Cou 16.12 -1.0 5
5 Ashley Caldwell 12 Mount Pleasa 16.69 -1.0 4
6 Madison Baldridge 9 Brevard 16.73 -1.0 3
-- Keyana Yeoman 10 North Brunsw DNF -1.0
-- Kayla Moore 12 Cummings, Hu DNF -1.0
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zacora McKnight 12 T.W. Andrews 44.71 2 10
2 Mya Jones 12 Newton-Conover 46.54 2 8
3 Kenyae Majors 12 Cummings, Hu 46.62 2 6
4 Keyana Yeoman 10 North Brunsw 47.40 1 5
5 Scout Hayashi 11 NC School of 47.69 1 4
6 Netanya Linares 10 Parkwood 48.55 2 3
7 Lahshanell Ennis 12 Carver 48.70 2 2
8 Lesley Sutton 9 Kinston 49.19 1 1
9 Lacey Triplett 11 Wilkes Centr 49.85 2
10 Brianna Nachtigal 10 Parkwood 50.49 2
11 Aale'Yah Garris 9 Ayden-Grifto 50.86 1
12 Allyra Greene 10 Southwest On 50.88 1
13 Autumn Koehler 12 East Lincoln 51.63 1
14 Cheyenne Downey 11 R-S Central 52.36 1
-- Shaniya Byers 10 Bunker Hill DQ 1 Pushed Hurdle
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 T.W. Andrews 'A' 48.32 2 10
1) Ciseley Brown 10 2) Peighton Simmons 12
3) Jeriel Nesbitt 9 4) Nicole Barnes 11
2 Parkwood 'A' 48.64 2 8
1) Brianna Nachtigal 10 2) Trista Taylor 10
3) Netanya Linares 10 4) Kennedie Gaither 9
3 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 49.53 2 6
1) Chioma Asiegbunam 10 2) Sydney Thorne 11
3) Kiya Means 11 4) Destiny Benson 11
4 Forest Hills 'A' 49.98 2 5
1) Trinity Gatewood 10 2) Tymereyia Sloan 10
3) Destinee Allen 12 4) Kimore' Ingram 10
5 Lexington 'A' 50.00 2 4
1) Serenity Davis 11 2) Kianna McCandies 11
3) Keava Carlton 12 4) Taylor Bennett 11
6 Pasquotank County 'A' 50.18 1 3
1) Amaya Simpson 11 2) Jaleia Oatman 10
3) Kennedy Griffin 10 4) Aundrea Morgan 12
7 North Brunswick 'A' 50.40 1 2
1) Michelle Simmons 9 2) Keyana Yeoman 10
3) Brianna Sanders 10 4) Alyssa Godbey 10
8 Hendersonville 'A' 50.41 2 1
1) Keayla Beddingfield 11 2) Avion Williams 10
3) Kaelah Avery 12 4) Micaiah Darity 10
9 Franklinton 'A' 50.67 2
1) Ashley Bumpers 12 2) Lia Harris 12
3) Zoe Hall-Wray 10 4) M'Smrya (Shea) Seward 10
10 Hunter Huss 'A' 50.89 2
1) Madison Erwin 11 2) Tychristiana Blair 11
3) Zakiya Boyce 9 4) Ke'Yana Moore 11
11 Kinston 'A' 51.11 1
1) Lesley Sutton 9 2) Ke'Andrea Walters 11
3) Eriqua Bethea 4) Diamonequia Fields 11
12 Monroe 'A' 51.22 1
1) Precious Akers 11 2) Maleea Allen 9
3) Ziya Chambers 9 4) T'Eira Thomas 11
13 Reidsville 'A' 51.84 1
1) Brianna Webb 11 2) Cierra Thompson 11
3) Kamera Scott 11 4) Lynyanna Rankin 11
14 Shelby 'A' 52.29 1
1) Alajha Medley 11 2) Neutika Degree 10
3) Tanyzha Dawkins 10 4) A'Nyja Ussery 9
15 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 52.33 1
1) Destini Gilliam 2) Ulani Robinson 11
3) Angel Bowden 9 4) Asata Imani 12
-- Holmes, John A 'A' DNF 1
1) Chanel Copeland 12 2) Destiny Miles 11
3) Invyous Williams 11 4) Alana Stevenson 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 T.W. Andrews 'A' 1:40.71 2 10
1) Ciseley Brown 10 2) Peighton Simmons 12
3) Jeriel Nesbitt 9 4) Zacora McKnight 12
2 Parkwood 'A' 1:43.24 2 8
1) Brianna Nachtigal 10 2) Trista Taylor 10
3) Netanya Linares 10 4) Kennedie Gaither 9
3 Cummings, Hugh M. 'A' 1:44.14 2 6
1) Kelsia Moore 11 2) Kayla Moore 12
3) Jaida Torain 11 4) Allysia Farrar 9
4 North Brunswick 'A' 1:44.66 1 5
1) Alyssa Godbey 10 2) Angel Johnson 12
3) Brianna Sanders 10 4) Keyana Yeoman 10
5 Southwest Onslow 'A' 1:44.70 2 4
1) Dasaih Strickland 2) Allyra Greene 10
3) Marquia Humphries 11 4) Tahalia Fairman 10
6 Reidsville 'A' 1:46.81 2 3
1) Diamond Pass 12 2) Kamera Scott 11
3) Brianna Webb 11 4) Lynyanna Rankin 11
7 Hendersonville 'A' 1:46.98 2 2
1) Keayla Beddingfield 11 2) Avion Williams 10
3) Kaelah Avery 12 4) Micaiah Darity 10
8 Kinston 'A' 1:47.22 2 1
1) Lesley Sutton 9 2) Ke'Andrea Walters 11
3) Diamonequia Fields 11 4) Carlisia Mewborn
9 Lexington 'A' 1:47.55 2
1) Serenity Davis 11 2) Kianna McCandies 11
3) Keava Carlton 12 4) Makayla Harris 10
10 Monroe 'A' 1:47.72 1
1) Precious Akers 11 2) Maleea Allen 9
3) Ziya Chambers 9 4) T'Eira Thomas 11
11 Forest Hills 'A' 1:47.85 1
1) Trinity Gatewood 10 2) Destinee Allen 12
3) Tymereyia Sloan 10 4) Kimore' Ingram 10
12 Hunter Huss 'A' 1:49.51 1
1) Shalya Wrighton 9 2) Jamia Reynolds 12
3) Jaieri Rodriquez 9 4) Raven Rudisell 9
13 Currituck County 'A' 1:49.58 1
1) Trinity Evans 10 2) Jazymn Bailey 10
3) Lanaya Evans 9 4) Amberine Brown 11
14 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 1:49.98 1
1) Chioma Asiegbunam 10 2) Kennedy Barksdale 12
3) Katie Eisley 9 4) Kiya Means 11
15 Smoky Mountain 'A' 1:50.06 1
1) Madison Polyasko 10 2) Aleshia Tisho 11
3) Kaitlyn Melton 11 4) Shea Sutton 10
16 South Granville 'A' 1:50.07 1
1) Michalia Daniel 11 2) Seraiah Daniel 11
3) Tahjah Jolly 12 4) Tamiya Thomas 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Croatan 'A' 4:07.97 2 10
1) Lydia Best 12 2) Ki-Ki Klaumann 11
3) Trinity White 11 4) Kaleigh Hanson 10
2 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 4:08.95 1 8
1) Aaliyah Holloway 9 2) Niayla Hairston 9
3) Ziya Bradby 11 4) Simi Gbadegesin 12
3 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 4:09.70 2 6
1) Raven Seldon 12 2) Anna Gartner 9
3) Destiny Benson 11 4) Izzy Evely 11
4 Cummings, Hugh M. 'A' 4:10.50 2 5
1) Jydia Faucette 9 2) Allysia Farrar 9
3) Britney Aguilar 9 4) Jaida Torain 11
5 Polk County 'A' 4:11.29 2 4
1) Mariah Overholt 10 2) India Godlock 12
3) Sadie Allen 4) Izzy Jackson 10
6 Southwest Onslow 'A' 4:14.49 1 3
1) Dasaih Strickland 2) Trinity Brown
3) Marquia Humphries 11 4) Allyra Greene 10
7 Brevard 'A' 4:14.60 1 2
1) Madison Baldridge 9 2) Tristen Berry 9
3) Dominique Karesh 11 4) Celia Richmond 10
8 Newton-Conover 'A' 4:15.85 2 1
1) Madyson Fair 12 2) Elaina Ramseur 9
3) Mia Macon 10 4) Mya Jones 12
9 Kinston 'A' 4:16.86 1
1) Lesley Sutton 9 2) Ke'Andrea Walters 11
3) Briana Summers 4) Diamonequia Fields 11
10 Monroe 'A' 4:20.79 1
1) Precious Akers 11 2) Maleea Allen 9
3) Ziya Chambers 9 4) T'Eira Thomas 11
11 West Stokes 'A' 4:23.74 2
1) Shay Blakely 2) Sarah Stone
3) Erin Duke 10 4) Chancey Gunnell 12
12 Reidsville 'A' 4:24.81 1
1) Yasmine Simpson 12 2) Tynion Courts 9
3) Pleasure Mitchell 9 4) Diamond Pass 12
13 Franklinton 'A' 4:31.08 1
1) Lia Harris 12 2) Zoe Hall-Wray 10
3) Lauren Esselborn 10 4) Ashley Bumpers 12
14 Pasquotank County 'A' 4:32.51 1
1) Jaleia Oatman 10 2) Tyaunna McCoy
3) Dominique Albert 4) Amaya Simpson 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 First Flight 'A' 9:52.86 10
1) Jill O'Dell 10 2) Hailey Schreyer 12
3) Nina Perry 12 4) Alex Rodman 11
2 Smoky Mountain 'A' 9:58.44 8
1) Rebecca Fox 10 2) Lucy McRae 9
3) Madison Polyasko 10 4) Aleshia Tisho 11
3 Croatan 'A' 9:59.36 6
1) Kaleigh Hanson 10 2) Maleia Smith 10
3) Ashlyn Gipson 12 4) Lydia Best 12
4 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 10:17.42 5
1) Grace Rogers 12 2) Michelle Kennedy
3) Destini Gilliam 4) Destiny Stevons 12
5 Brevard 'A' 10:22.28 4
1) Ava Findlay 11 2) Eliza Witherspoon 12
3) Tristen Berry 9 4) Alyssa Lefler 10
6 Forbush 'A' 10:27.97 3
1) Anna-Kathryn Kilby 11 2) Caroline Owens 11
3) Sarah Hayden 12 4) Madisun Shore 11
7 West Stanly 'A' 10:38.60 2
1) Lefler McManus 12 2) Pierson McManus 10
3) Hannah Efird 10 4) Maddie Miller 10
8 Currituck County 'A' 10:39.55 1
1) Trinity Evans 10 2) Abigail Wooten 10
3) Jessica Anderson 10 4) Madison Davis 11
9 Bandys 'A' 10:46.58
1) Makenzie Goodson 10 2) Clarissa Cappadona 11
3) April George 11 4) Sarah Faith McAllister 10
10 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 10:54.47
1) Anna Gartner 9 2) Sophia Sczerbinksi 9
3) Rachel Chi 10 4) Monique Gandy 9
11 Carrboro 'A' 11:01.23
1) Elise Deshusses 10 2) Louise Lounes 9
3) Lia Miller 9 4) Cora Van Raay 9
12 Franklinton 'A' 11:02.72
1) Hannah Styers 12 2) Robyn Hamilton 11
3) Rachel Black 10 4) Lauren Esselborn 10
13 Ashe County 'A' 11:07.04
1) Mahaley Cronk 9 2) Madison Warner 10
3) Malorie Eller 9 4) Olivia Randolph 10
14 Parkwood 'A' 11:07.30
1) Blakely Boryczewski 9 2) Haley Brock 11
3) Taylor Koziarz 11 4) Andrea Jauch 11
15 South Lenoir 'A' 11:21.87
1) Alyssa Kopanski 9 2) Faith Stainback 12
3) Nathalie Ayala 11 4) Riley Houston 11
16 Midway High School 'A' 12:03.01
1) Kenady Hargrove 11 2) Tommie Bates 11
3) Tanya Martinez 9 4) Madison Butler 10
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joya Blackwell 12 Hertford Cou 5-04.00 10
2 Kennedy Conner 11 Franklin 5-02.00 8
3 Anna Vann 10 Roanoke Rapi J5-02.00 5.50
3 Angel Bowden 9 Durham Schoo J5-02.00 5.50
5 Courtney Lines 10 North Brunsw J5-02.00 4
6 Rebeka Smith 9 Franklinton 5-00.00 3
7 Mya Summers 11 T.W. Andrews J5-00.00 2
8 Heidi Sabatini 10 First Flight J5-00.00 1
9 Lakayla Birst 10 North Rowan 4-10.00
9 Carmen Bishop 9 West Stanly 4-10.00
11 Alejandra Urraca 9 Northside (2 J4-10.00
12 Bella Potter 10 Ashe County 4-08.00
12 Samantha Hess 11 Hendersonville 4-08.00
14 Desera Rhames 10 Stuart W. Cramer J4-08.00
15 Mary Nebrich 11 West Davidso J4-08.00
-- Ke'Yana Moore 11 Hunter Huss NH
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Netanya Linares 10 Parkwood 10-00.00 10
2 Leanna Seagraves 10 Draughn J10-00.00 8
3 Sarah Brown 9 Surry Centra 9-06.00 6
4 Lacey Triplett 11 Wilkes Centr J9-06.00 5
5 Haleigh Kanipe 10 Bunker Hill 8-06.00 3.50
5 Lauren Ketwitz 11 Polk County 8-06.00 3.50
7 Andie Hubbard 11 Bandys J8-06.00 2
8 Alexis Lepak 12 Mount Pleasa 8-00.00 1
9 Devin Creech 11 North Brunsw J8-00.00
10 Chelsea Johnson 12 Durham Schoo 7-06.00
11 Brianna Dillard 10 North Pitt 7-00.00
-- Emory Hoos 9 Carrboro NH
-- Drew Creech 12 North Brunsw NH
-- Neva Hippert 9 Wheatmore Hi NH
-- Courtney Lines 10 North Brunsw NH
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kelsia Moore 11 Cummings, Hu 19-01.00 2.7 10
2 Kenyae Majors 12 Cummings, Hu 18-11.25 2.2 8
3 Nicole Barnes 11 T.W. Andrews 18-08.50 2.3 6
4 Kayla Moore 12 Cummings, Hu 18-01.75 +0.0 5
5 Alyssa Godbey 10 North Brunsw 16-09.25 NWI 4
6 Micaiah Darity 10 Hendersonville 16-06.50 0.9 3
7 Marissa Longshore 12 Polk County 16-04.50 -1.4 2
8 Destinee Allen 12 Forest Hills 16-02.50 1.8 1
9 T'Eira Thomas 11 Monroe 16-00.00 -1.6
10 Jasiya Raynor 11 Pasquotank C 15-03.00 1.5
11 Mariah Overholt 10 Polk County 15-02.00 1.3
12 Zy'kierah Andrews 9 Ayden-Grifto 15-01.25 2.7
13 Nitavia Corpening 10 Salisbury 14-03.00 1.1
14 Janiah Hall 12 North Rowan 14-02.50 -1.6
-- Avion Williams 10 Hendersonville FOUL
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Peighton Simmons 12 T.W. Andrews 39-00.75 0.2 10
2 Zacora McKnight 12 T.W. Andrews 36-10.25 1.1 8
3 Kenyae Majors 12 Cummings, Hu 36-08.25 1.3 6
4 Kelsia Moore 11 Cummings, Hu 36-02.25 0.5 5
5 Joya Blackwell 12 Hertford Cou 36-00.50 0.4 4
6 Mackenzie Fulk 11 Forbush 33-08.00 1.1 3
7 Destinee Allen 12 Forest Hills 32-11.00 0.9 2
8 Kennedy Conner 11 Franklin 32-09.25 0.8 1
9 Lexi Cook 12 Draughn 32-01.50 0.9
10 Amber Shelton 12 Mount Pleasa 31-04.50 0.5
11 Amaya Simpson 11 Pasquotank C 31-03.75 1.0
12 Samantha Hess 11 Hendersonville 31-03.00 0.5
13 Keelie Jones 9 Hendersonville 30-09.00 0.6
14 Hailey Hogan 11 Wilkes Centr 29-09.75 0.8
15 Jasiya Raynor 11 Pasquotank C 28-09.75 -0.5
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LesLeigh Tabor 12 Franklin 41-10.00 10
2 Naadiya Faison 11 Monroe 41-04.50 8
3 Caira McClain 12 East Lincoln 37-04.50 6
4 Chevalier Blaire 12 North Rowan 36-05.50 5
5 Emily Shain 10 Lincolnton 36-04.50 4
6 Dianthony Hall 12 North Lenoir 35-00.50 3
7 Mya Roberts 12 Cummings, Hu 34-11.50 2
8 Hanna Stephens 12 St. Pauls 34-10.50 1
9 Reagan Waddell 11 Polk County 34-06.00
10 Blamo Snoh 9 Durham Schoo 33-08.50
11 Kelsiyah Smith 11 Beddingfield 33-00.50
12 Tyonna Askew 11 North Brunsw 31-09.50
13 Erica Poteat 10 East Davidso 31-09.00
14 Jatavia Houston 9 Forest Hills 30-04.00
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maya Stanley 11 Northside (2 121-08 10
2 Kimani Williams 12 Ayden-Grifto 118-10 8
3 Anaia Brewster 12 Durham Schoo 114-01 6
4 LesLeigh Tabor 12 Franklin 113-06 5
5 Blamo Snoh 9 Durham Schoo 112-06 4
6 Chevalier Blaire 12 North Rowan 110-08 3
7 Chesney Gardner 10 Charles D. Owen 107-02 2
8 Mikayla Stamper 12 Dixon 103-08 1
9 Myia West 11 North Surry 102-09
10 Naadiya Faison 11 Monroe 100-07
11 Ulani Robinson 11 Durham Schoo 99-07
12 Erica Poteat 10 East Davidso 95-02
13 Jayden Drewery 12 West Lincoln 93-09
14 Kieran Smith 12 East Burke 91-07
15 Kristen Sutphin 11 Randleman 81-10
-- Destiny Ferebee 10 Currituck Co FOUL
Women - NCHSAA 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) T.W. Andrews 90 2) Cummings, Hugh M. 77
3) Parkwood 49 4) Durham School of the Arts 41.50
5) Lake Norman Charter School 40 6) North Rowan 28
7) Croatan 26 8) Franklin 24
9) Southwest Onslow 23 10) North Brunswick 21
11) First Flight 19 11) Hertford County 19
13) Ayden-Grifton 15 13) Forbush 15
15) Smoky Mountain 13 15) Brevard 13
17) Polk County 12.50 18) Draughn 12
19) West Stokes 11 20) Lincolnton 10
20) Northside (2A) 10 20) Hendersonville 10
20) East Duplin 10 24) Newton-Conover 9
25) Forest Hills 8 25) Monroe 8
27) Surry Central 6 27) Franklinton 6
27) East Lincoln 6 27) Lexington 6
27) Kinston 6 32) Roanoke Rapids 5.50
33) NC School of Science & Mat 5 33) Wilkes Central 5
33) Mount Pleasant 5 33) Bandys 5
37) North Wilkes 4 37) West Stanly 4
39) Bunker Hill 3.50 40) North Lenoir 3
40) Pasquotank County 3 40) Reidsville 3
43) Currituck County 2 43) Carver 2
43) Charles D. Owen 2 46) North Johnston 1
46) Dixon 1 46) St. Pauls 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bruce Squires 12 Chase 11.01Q -2.1 1 11.008
2 Tyriq Harper 12 Southwest On 11.01Q -2.0 2 11.009
3 Bernie Briley 11 Bunker Hill 11.07Q -2.1 1
4 Tiyae Johnson 11 Kinston 11.14Q -2.0 2
5 Kajuan Jackson 12 Carver 11.17q -2.0 2
6 Scott Mcclendon 11 Forest Hills 11.18q -2.1 1
7 Alejandro Moreno 11 Jordan-Matth 11.20q -2.1 1
8 Jaleel Mclaughlin 11 Forest Hills 11.29q -2.0 2
9 Cameron Barnhill 12 North Brunsw 11.32 -2.0 2
10 Aaron Bland 11 Beddingfield 11.40 -2.1 1 11.395
11 Raheem Carson 10 Bunker Hill 11.40 -2.0 2 11.396
12 Josh Benton 11 Stuart W. Cramer 11.42 -2.1 1
13 Kenan Waltower 11 Parkwood 11.63 -2.0 2
-- Dimitri Sinclair 11 Red Springs DNF -2.1 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bruce Squires 12 Chase 10.77 1.2 10
2 Bernie Briley 11 Bunker Hill 10.84 1.2 8
3 Tyriq Harper 12 Southwest On 10.94 1.2 6
4 Kajuan Jackson 12 Carver 10.95 1.2 5
5 Scott Mcclendon 11 Forest Hills 11.00 1.2 4
6 Tiyae Johnson 11 Kinston 11.09 1.2 3
7 Alejandro Moreno 11 Jordan-Matth 11.13 1.2 2
-- Jaleel Mclaughlin 11 Forest Hills FS 1.2
Boys 100 Meter Dash WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dylan Pinder 12 North Johnst J24.62 -0.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dylan Pinder 12 North Johnst J50.97 -1.2 2
2 Kenny Korff 12 North Brunsw J1:05.34 -1.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bruce Squires 12 Chase 22.10 -1.4 2 10
2 Quinton Adams 12 Carrboro 22.22 -1.4 2 8
3 Jc Smith 12 North Brunsw 22.28 -1.4 2 6
4 Jaleel Mclaughlin 11 Forest Hills 22.55 -1.4 2 5
5 Bernie Briley 11 Bunker Hill 22.63 -1.4 2 4
6 Kalin Ensley 10 Hendersonville 22.66 -0.5 1 3
7 Nathan Kee 12 Shelby 22.79 -0.5 1 2
8 Isaac Hill 11 Reidsville 22.91 -0.5 1 1
9 Scott Mcclendon 11 Forest Hills 22.92 -1.4 2
10 Samuel Bingham 10 Pasquotank C 22.93 -0.5 1
11 Jimere Summers 11 Kinston 23.17 -0.5 1
12 Matthew Mudd 12 South Stokes 23.67 -0.5 1
-- Robert Brenneman 12 Croatan DNF -1.4 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lathan Kee 12 Shelby 48.59 2 10
2 Quinton Adams 12 Carrboro 48.77 2 8
3 Jesse Ballew 12 Central Acad 49.22 2 6
4 Nathan Kee 12 Shelby 49.32 2 5
5 Robert Brenneman 12 Croatan 49.55 2 4
6 Jalen Easley 11 Reidsville 49.87 1 3
7 Tyler Robinson 12 Croatan 50.51 2 2 50.503
8 Isaiah Washington 12 R-S Central 50.51 1 1 50.504
9 Seth Overman 12 Northeastern 50.54 1
10 Isaac Hill 11 Reidsville 51.10 2
11 Peter Kamara 12 T.W. Andrews 51.36 1
12 Jalen Johnson 11 Newton-Conover 51.51 2
13 Kenny Hewitt 12 Northeastern 52.70 1
14 Clark Jones 11 Parkwood 52.78 1
15 Riley Richardson 11 Ashe County 53.03 1
16 Andrew Alejandro 11 Parkwood 53.05 1
Boys 800 Meter Run WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kenny Korff 12 North Brunsw J4:35.13 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Alvarez-Orlachia 12 Surry Centra 1:56.81 10
2 Noah Graham 12 Brevard 1:56.91 8
3 Michael Quispe 11 Croatan 1:57.80 6
4 Dakota Mendenhall 11 Forbush 1:59.39 5
5 Brandon Sherrill 12 Lincolnton 2:00.50 4
6 Jack Clemens 11 Carrboro 2:00.90 3
7 Sam Bloodworth 11 Durham Schoo 2:01.33 2
8 Philip Abernathy 12 Parkwood 2:02.50 1
9 Elijah Jones 10 Carrboro 2:03.29
10 Jack Derkach 10 Polk County 2:03.76
11 Jacob Shields 10 Mount Pleasa 2:04.27
12 Skylar Stultz 11 First Flight 2:04.33
13 Devin Barnes 11 Croatan 2:06.12
-- Joseph Bulfer 11 Croatan DNF
-- Blake Bosley 12 L Norman Charter DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Graham 12 Brevard 4:23.52 10
2 Dakota Mendenhall 11 Forbush 4:25.15 8
3 Philip Abernathy 12 Parkwood 4:32.41 6
4 Brandon Miller 11 West Wilkes 4:32.97 5
5 Jack Clemens 11 Carrboro 4:35.12 4
6 Skylar Stultz 11 First Flight 4:36.17 3
7 Zach Hughes 9 First Flight 4:38.90 2
8 Ben Kearsley 11 Durham Schoo 4:39.28 1
9 Jamie Rodriguez 10 Croatan 4:39.41
10 Kade Sutton 11 Clinton 4:41.69
11 Brian Hack 12 L Norman Charter 4:44.12
12 Jonathan Wojcuich 12 East Duplin 4:45.85
13 Caleb Potter 10 Polk County 4:46.86
-- Chris Maxon 12 Thomasville DNF
-- Lawton Ives 12 NC School of DNF
-- Josh Ross 12 Draughn DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Graham 12 Brevard 9:35.82 10
2 Chris Maxon 12 Thomasville 9:36.79 8
3 Andrew Robinson 12 Brevard 9:37.98 6
4 Lawton Ives 12 NC School of 9:48.55 5
5 Nathan Richards 11 Franklin 9:49.09 4
6 Zach Hughes 9 First Flight 9:55.62 3
7 Ben Kearsley 11 Durham Schoo 9:55.99 2
8 Jonathan Wojcuich 12 East Duplin 9:59.36 1
9 Josh Ross 12 Draughn 10:03.93
10 Jamie Rodriguez 10 Croatan 10:04.44
11 Philip Abernathy 12 Parkwood 10:17.11
12 Ethan Barber 11 Durham Schoo 10:19.95
13 Erick Ramirez-Ramos 10 Surry Centra 10:24.54
14 Jesse Tymas 10 Durham Schoo 10:53.62
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayhlen Washington 12 North Brunsw 14.06Q -3.0 2
2 Ellijah Gaddy 12 Forest Hills 14.55Q -2.0 1
3 Joshua Harper-Harris 12 Kinston 15.14Q -2.0 1
4 Connor Moore 12 Smoky Mountain 15.17Q -3.0 2
5 Kameron Walsh 11 North Wilkes 15.27q -3.0 2
6 Jathan Deberry 12 North Brunsw 15.32q -2.0 1
7 Jacory Alston 12 Mount Pleasa 15.56q -3.0 2
8 Nathaniel Harper-Harris 11 Kinston 15.68q -3.0 2
9 Terrence Pinnix 10 Cummings, Hu 15.74 -2.0 1
10 Triston McDowell 10 R-S Central 15.78 -2.0 1
11 Nick Lanfranchi 12 Ashe County 15.84 -2.0 1
12 Umar Abdul-Matin 11 Randleman 16.00 -2.0 1
13 Darnell Johnson 12 Stuart W. Cramer 16.05 -3.0 2
14 Tyrece McSwain 12 Chase 16.06 -3.0 2
15 Rashaun Noble 11 T.W. Andrews 16.49 -3.0 2
16 Will Manneh 12 T.W. Andrews 17.42 -2.0 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jayhlen Washington 12 North Brunsw 14.05 -2.8 10
2 Ellijah Gaddy 12 Forest Hills 14.29 -2.8 8
3 Joshua Harper-Harris 12 Kinston 14.64 -2.8 6
4 Jathan Deberry 12 North Brunsw 15.02 -2.8 5
5 Connor Moore 12 Smoky Mountain 15.06 -2.8 4
6 Jacory Alston 12 Mount Pleasa 15.19 -2.8 3
7 Nathaniel Harper-Harris 11 Kinston 15.66 -2.8 2
8 Kameron Walsh 11 North Wilkes 15.75 -2.8 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Will Manneh 12 T.W. Andrews 38.90 1 10
2 Ellijah Gaddy 12 Forest Hills 39.46 2 8
3 Connor Moore 12 Smoky Mountain 39.67 2 6
4 Joshua Harper-Harris 12 Kinston 39.70 2 5
5 Savion Thompson 9 Reidsville 40.12 1 4
6 Rayshaun Beamon 12 Hertford Cou 40.53 2 3
7 Kameron Walsh 11 North Wilkes 40.56 2 2
8 Brendon Hodge 10 Croatan 40.78 2 1
9 Shaquan Graham 12 North Brunsw 41.16 2
10 Wesley Pratt 12 Durham Schoo 41.27 1
11 Terrence Pinnix 10 Cummings, Hu 41.38 1
12 Tyrece McSwain 12 Chase 41.80 2
13 Jerome Overton 12 East Lincoln 41.81 1 41.802
14 Rodney Phelps 11 Carver 41.81 1 41.804
15 Darnell Johnson 12 Stuart W. Cramer 42.28 1
-- Nequareus Simon 11 Thomasville DQ 1 Lane violation
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Forest Hills 'A' 42.24 2 10
1) Jadus Davis 9 2) Jaleel Mclaughlin 11
3) Scott Mcclendon 11 4) Ellijah Gaddy 12
2 Beddingfield, E.T. 'A' 43.19 2 8
1) Aaron Bland 11 2) Trayvon Newsome 8
3) Zachary Adams 10 4) Kenneth Sims 12
3 East Bladen 'A' 43.39 2 6
1) Travaris Carter 11 2) C j Murphy 12
3) Eian Hines 12 4) Ethan Hines 12
4 Pasquotank County 'A' 43.43 2 5
1) Marcus Cowell 12 2) Michael Cowell 12
3) Brandon Tillett 12 4) Samuel Bingham 10
5 Parkwood 'A' 43.49 1 4
1) Zach Barksdale 10 2) Wyne McGriff 9
3) Travon Morrow 12 4) Caleb Lee 12
6 Bandys 'A' 43.50 2 3
1) Dashawn Gibbs 11 2) Zeek Kennedy 12
3) Eli Smith 11 4) JaTay Culliver 11
7 T.W. Andrews 'A' 43.54 1 2
1) Isaiah Davis 10 2) Will Manneh 12
3) Peter Kamara 12 4) Tyquez Johnson 12
8 Northeastern 'A' 43.72 2 1
1) Aaron Harris 10 2) Tyleik Overton 12
3) William Walker 10 4) Randy Griffin 12
9 Kinston 'A' 43.93 2
1) Saquan Pompey 2) Jimere Summers 11
3) Tiyae Johnson 11 4) Joshua Harper-Harris 12
10 Shelby 'A' 44.58 1
1) Damaris Barkley 12 2) Damien Key 12
3) Rashad Greene 12 4) Aaron Jolly 12
11 Reidsville 'A' 44.73 1
1) Austyn Chestnut 12 2) Justin Hairston 12
3) Jalen Easley 11 4) Xavier King 12
12 Lexington 'A' 45.09 1
1) Christian Perez 10 2) Jayron Roberts 10
3) Nijuan Mayorquin 11 4) Cheven Hargrave 12
13 Monroe 'A' 45.36 1
1) Tyshon Houston 11 2) Tristan Hyatt 11
3) Jamari Bivens 10 4) Joshua Marsh 10
14 Chase 'A' 46.02 1
1) Xavier Williams 11 2) Rashad Wilkins
3) Garrett Hampton 4) Bruce Squires 12
15 Hendersonville 'A' 46.03 1
1) Vernon Robertson 9 2) Hakeem Jenkins 12
3) Ethan Burns 12 4) Kalin Ensley 10
-- Carrboro 'A' DNF 2
1) Tim Rogers-Neal Jr. 9 2) Tabian Sales 12
3) Ajani Murdaugh-Wright 11 4) Quinton Adams 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Brunswick 'A' 1:28.31 2 10
1) Alex Justice 11 2) Jayhlen Washington 12
3) Shaquan Graham 12 4) Jc Smith 12
2 Reidsville 'A' 1:29.23 2 8
1) Xavier King 12 2) Austyn Chestnut 12
3) Jalen Easley 11 4) Isaac Hill 11
3 Shelby 'A' 1:29.44 2 6
1) Aaron Jolly 12 2) Damien Key 12
3) Lathan Kee 12 4) Nathan Kee 12
4 Forest Hills 'A' 1:29.84 1 5
1) Jadus Davis 9 2) Jaylon Polk 11
3) Keeshawn Tyson 10 4) Jaleel Mclaughlin 11
5 Southwest Edgecombe 'A' 1:30.09 2 4
1) Jahleel Anderson 2) Larry Johnson 12
3) Jelan Smith 10 4) Jahkele Goins 11
6 Pasquotank County 'A' 1:30.27 2 3
1) Samuel Bingham 10 2) Michael Cowell 12
3) Marcus Cowell 12 4) Brandon Tillett 12
7 Parkwood 'A' 1:30.50 2 2
1) Wyne McGriff 9 2) Zach Barksdale 10
3) Travon Morrow 12 4) Caleb Lee 12
8 Chase 'A' 1:30.74 2 1
1) Xavier Williams 11 2) Tyrece McSwain 12
3) Rashad Wilkins 4) Bruce Squires 12
9 Bartlett Yancey 'A' 1:30.91 1
1) Malachi Gwynn 10 2) Joe Durdan 10
3) Gerrid Hicks 12 4) Shay Jeffers 12
10 Bandys 'A' 1:30.92 2
1) Dashawn Gibbs 11 2) Zeek Kennedy 12
3) Eli Smith 11 4) JaTay Culliver 11
11 North Pitt 'A' 1:31.16 1
1) Keith Andrews 11 2) Thomas Powell 10
3) Kimani McDaniels 9 4) Jaquon Speight 9
12 Mount Pleasant 'A' 1:33.61 1
1) Warren Mcclure 11 2) Jacob Lee 12
3) Adam Johns 12 4) Jacory Alston 12
13 Hendersonville 'A' 1:33.64 1
1) Joe Maddock 2) Hakeem Jenkins 12
3) Ethan Burns 12 4) Kalin Ensley 10
14 Red Springs 'A' 1:34.97 1
1) Aaron Johnson 2) Robron Lewis 12
3) Bobby McRae 11 4) Dimitri Sinclair 11
-- Carrboro 'A' DNF 1
1) Tim Rogers-Neal Jr. 9 2) Tabian Sales 12
3) Juwan Murdaugh-Wright 9 4) Ajani Murdaugh-Wright 11
-- Carver 'A' DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Rakeem Jenkins 12 2) Tyguan Glover 12
3) A Crowell 4) Kajuan Jackson 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Croatan 'A' 3:22.58 2 10
1) Tyler Robinson 12 2) Robert Brenneman 12
3) Joseph Bulfer 11 4) Michael Quispe 11
2 Carrboro 'A' 3:24.87 2 8
1) Elijah Jones 10 2) Tabian Sales 12
3) Ajani Murdaugh-Wright 11 4) Quinton Adams 12
3 Shelby 'A' 3:25.32 2 6
1) Lathan Kee 12 2) Keelyn Surratt 11
3) Dorian Williams 10 4) Nathan Kee 12
4 Reidsville 'A' 3:28.99 2 5
1) Jalen Easley 11 2) Savion Thompson 9
3) Isaac Hill 11 4) Naszai Trice 11
5 Bunker Hill 'A' 3:29.04 2 4
1) Derrick Artis 12 2) Brandon Rockette 11
3) Damarcus Ruff 12 4) Bernie Briley 11
6 T.W. Andrews 'A' 3:29.78 1 3
1) Peter Kamara 12 2) Malcom Franklin 11
3) Jevon McKiver 4) Will Manneh 12
7 Monroe 'A' 3:30.42 2 2
1) Joshua Marsh 10 2) Elijiah Henderson 11
3) Tristan Hyatt 11 4) Marcus Walker 10
8 Hunter Huss 'A' 3:32.34 2 1
1) Ahmad Foster 12 2) Maleek Wright 10
3) Kamal Sharpe 12 4) Chance Roberts 12
9 Surry Central 'A' 3:32.71 1
1) Nolan McMillian 9 2) Ivan Antunez 10
3) Martin Palacios 11 4) Daniel Alvarez-Orlachia 12
10 North Brunswick 'A' 3:33.54 1
1) Alex Justice 11 2) Shaquan Graham 12
3) Daveon Nixon 10 4) Isiah Bell 11
11 Mount Pleasant 'A' 3:33.93 1
1) MacKay Burke 10 2) Jacory Alston 12
3) Adam Johns 12 4) Jacob Shields 10
12 Northeastern 'A' 3:35.66 1
1) Carlos Raven 9 2) Jermarri Turner 11
3) Kenny Hewitt 12 4) Seth Overman 12
13 Kinston 'A' 3:37.59 1
1) Nathaniel Harper-Harris 11 2) Shiqwan Dixon
3) Darian Greene 4) Daeshawn Lewis 12
14 Newton-Conover 'A' 3:38.04 2
1) Jaheim Mullen 10 2) Keldon Stinson 10
3) Dalton Brocco 12 4) Jalen Johnson 11
15 Central Academy of Technology 'A' 3:40.76 1
1) Jackson Hase 9 2) Donovan Walker 10
3) Josh Weirich 12 4) Joey Schneider 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Croatan 'A' 8:04.03 10
1) Tyler Robinson 12 2) Joseph Bulfer 11
3) Devin Barnes 11 4) Michael Quispe 11
2 Brevard 'A' 8:11.13 8
1) Noah Schoenacher 10 2) William Coye 10
3) Andrew Robinson 12 4) Noah Graham 12
3 First Flight 'A' 8:11.52 6
1) Zach Hughes 9 2) Blaiz Rodman 12
3) Kam Midgett 11 4) Skylar Stultz 11
4 Central Academy of Technology 'A' 8:15.35 5
1) Evan Wunder 11 2) Jackson Hase 9
3) Josh Weirich 12 4) Jesse Ballew 12
5 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 8:18.48 4
1) Ben Kearsley 11 2) Kai Hart 10
3) Joey Kreiling 12 4) Sam Bloodworth 11
6 Franklin 'A' 8:19.06 3
1) Robert McAllister 12 2) Nathan Richards 11
3) Grayson Jones 11 4) Grant Vanhook 12
7 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 8:23.46 2
1) Brian Hack 12 2) Riley Leprell 10
3) Daniel Evora 12 4) Blake Bosley 12
8 Ashe County 'A' 8:32.98 1
1) David Roten 11 2) Tafton Baker 10
3) Riley Richardson 11 4) Terek Ashley 11
9 Parkwood 'A' 8:34.14
1) Andrew Alejandro 11 2) Clark Jones 11
3) Tyler Lewis 11 4) Philip Abernathy 12
10 Smoky Mountain 'A' 8:36.12
1) Eli Costa 11 2) Cameron McKee 10
3) Jonathan Scifers 12 4) Isaac Bjerkness 12
11 North Brunswick 'A' 8:42.06
1) Alex Justice 11 2) Thomas Wallace 12
3) Taye Scott 9 4) Isiah Bell 11
12 Clinton 'A' 8:44.24
1) Greg Monk 11 2) Phillip Sneed 12
3) Jarod Parker 11 4) Kade Sutton 11
13 Currituck County 'A' 8:46.22
1) Brad Saunders 9 2) Madison Phillips
3) Josh Beaumont 11 4) Ryan Camden 11
14 Monroe 'A' 8:46.54
1) Shaddarius Barrett 12 2) Elijiah Henderson 11
3) Manuel Mendez 12 4) Marcus Walker 10
15 Franklinton 'A' 8:56.29
1) Hayes Tharrington 2) Ryan Fritz 12
3) Qualseem Cooper 4) Baretta Exley 11
16 Carrboro 'A' 9:03.52
1) Emil Usinger 11 2) Christopher Knotek 9
3) Jackson Blumhardt 12 4) Carter Macklin
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaquarii Roberson 12 Hertford Cou 6-06.00 10
2 Dakota Oxendine 11 St. Pauls 6-04.00 8
3 Tyson Green 11 Randleman J6-04.00 6
4 Wes Bolinsky 11 East Davidso 6-02.00 4.50
4 Trey Bryant 12 Northeastern 6-02.00 4.50
6 Damarcus Ruff 12 Bunker Hill J6-02.00 3
7 Caleb Lee 12 Parkwood J6-02.00 2
8 Sean Stribling 12 Smoky Mountain J6-02.00 1
9 Trejon Simpson 11 Carver J6-02.00
10 Lorenzo Woods 11 R-S Central 6-00.00
11 Jathan Deberry 12 North Brunsw J6-00.00
12 Ty'quavious Brewer 12 Monroe 5-10.00
12 Chris Davis 11 Bunker Hill 5-10.00
12 Alex Boyette 12 North Johnst 5-10.00
15 Tavon Lee 11 Durham Schoo J5-10.00
16 Brian Lucas 12 Midway High 5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Fitzgerald 12 Surry Centra 14-00.00 10
2 Troy Lieberman 12 Polk County 13-06.00 8
3 Jake Justice 10 Polk County 13-00.00 6
4 Josh Yontz 12 Madison 12-06.00 5
5 Chase Boone 12 Surry Centra 12-00.00 4
6 Jacob Metscher 11 Madison J12-00.00 3
7 Dawson Gant 12 T.W. Andrews 11-06.00 2
8 Marcus Hesske 9 Parkwood J11-06.00 1
9 Trent Miller 10 Ashe County 11-00.00
10 Matthew Cason 11 North Brunsw J11-00.00
11 Sincere King 11 North Pitt 10-06.00
-- Kevin Henry 9 T.W. Andrews NH
-- Ben Rader 11 Carrboro NH
-- Ryan Deshler 9 Carrboro NH
-- Mecca Freeman 12 North Pitt NH
-- Darnell Brooks 11 North Brunsw NH
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jayhlen Washington 12 North Brunsw 23-03.00 2.3 10
2 Eian Hines 12 East Bladen 23-02.25 0.7 8
3 Jc Smith 12 North Brunsw 22-10.50 0.7 6
4 Daenard Branch 12 Kinston 22-09.50 1.8 5
5 Ethan Hines 12 East Bladen 22-07.75 1.8 4
6 Damarcus Ruff 12 Bunker Hill 22-04.50 -0.2 3
7 Ellijah Gaddy 12 Forest Hills 21-08.25 -0.8 2
8 Scott Mcclendon 11 Forest Hills 21-02.75 -1.3 1
9 Caleb Lee 12 Parkwood 21-01.75 1.2
10 Da'jon Thaggard 12 Greene Centr 21-00.25 -0.7
11 Matthew Mudd 12 South Stokes 21-00.00 0.2
12 Cornell Hendricks 11 Warren Count 20-11.50 0.3
13 Quincy Vann 11 Roanoke Rapi 20-05.00 NWI
14 Cameron Dollar 12 East Lincoln 19-08.75 3.1
15 Jake Justice 10 Polk County 18-04.75 0.8
-- Bernie Briley 11 Bunker Hill ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jayhlen Washington 12 North Brunsw 47-08.75 0.9 10
2 Hakeem Jenkins 12 Hendersonville 43-08.50 1.0 8
3 Ty'quavious Brewer 12 Monroe 43-03.75 -2.9 6
4 Gerald McKinney 12 Parkwood 43-01.50 0.7 5
5 Dakota Oxendine 11 St. Pauls 43-01.00 1.3 4
6 Tanner Williams 10 Franklin 42-10.00 0.6 3
7 Shawn Jordan 12 Warren Count 42-07.50 0.8 2
8 Daylnn Cuthbertson 11 North Rowan 42-00.00 -0.7 1
9 Saafir Craven 11 Lexington 41-09.00 -0.6
10 Jiovanni Lawrence 12 Southwest Ed 40-11.75 0.3
11 Kamal Sharpe 12 Hunter Huss 39-10.00 0.8
12 Jose Garrido-Perez 10 Durham Schoo 39-02.00 0.9
-- Malcolm Dameron 11 Hertford Cou FOUL
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donnie Thompson 12 Lincolnton 52-11.50 10
2 Jaqwuez Norman 12 Farmville Ce 52-05.25 8
3 Wesley Purvis 12 North Pitt 52-01.50 6
4 Tyeree Steele 12 Lexington 50-11.50 5
5 Ryan Eldridge 11 North Surry 50-00.25 4
6 Keizia Everett 10 Farmville Ce 49-06.25 3
7 Nate Robinson 12 West Wilkes 49-01.50 2
8 Jerome Bass 11 Red Springs 47-10.50 1
9 Robert Gonzalez 11 Bartlett Yan 45-08.75
10 Donovan Pinnex 11 Reidsville 45-02.00
11 Derek Green 10 Southwest On 44-00.00
12 Devon Whitehead 11 Cummings, Hu 43-04.00
13 Ryan Matz 11 East Lincoln 42-09.50
13 Brian Barnett 12 Maiden 42-09.50
15 Zach Cougler 12 Bunker Hill 41-00.00
-- Zane Johnson 11 Forbush FOUL
Boys Shot Put WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Pinder 12 North Johnst J15-00.00 2
2 Kenny Korff 12 North Brunsw J13-01.50 1
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zane Johnson 11 Forbush 148-09 10
2 Tyrone Watson 12 North Brunsw 146-03 8
3 Chris Edwards 12 Farmville Ce 144-02 6
4 Wesley Purvis 12 North Pitt 136-01 5
5 Taymond Reed 12 Graham 135-09 4
6 Atlas Goss 12 East Bladen 135-06 3
7 Conner Garner 12 Randleman 135-04 2
8 Tim Abee 12 Draughn 134-05 1
9 Ryan Eldridge 11 North Surry 130-00
10 Antonio Jones 10 Ayden-Grifto 129-11
11 Ellis Horton 10 Mount Pleasa 127-08
12 Brian Barnett 12 Maiden 126-06
13 Gage Kosnik 11 Smoky Mountain 126-05
14 Cody Brady 12 Providence G 123-07
15 Kane McCandless 11 Mtn. Heritage 108-06
Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Pinder 12 North Johnst J40-10 2
2 Kenny Korff 12 North Brunsw J30-10 1
Men - NCHSAA 2A - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Brunswick 69 2) Forest Hills 43
3) Brevard 42 4) Croatan 33
5) Carrboro 31 6) Shelby 29
7) Surry Central 24 8) Forbush 23
9) Bunker Hill 22 10) East Bladen 21
10) Reidsville 21 10) Parkwood 21
10) Kinston 21 10) Chase 21
15) T.W. Andrews 17 15) Farmville Central 17
17) Polk County 14 17) First Flight 14
17) Lincolnton 14 20) Hertford County 13
21) St. Pauls 12 22) Hendersonville 11
22) North Pitt 11 22) Smoky Mountain 11
22) Central Academy of Technol 11 26) Franklin 10
27) Durham School of the Arts 9 28) Randleman 8
28) Thomasville 8 28) Pasquotank County 8
28) Monroe 8 28) Beddingfield, E.T. 8
28) Madison 8 34) West Wilkes 7
34) North Johnston 7 36) Southwest Onslow 6
37) Northeastern 5.50 38) Carver 5
38) Lexington 5 38) NC School of Science & Ma 5
41) East Davidson 4.50 42) North Surry 4
42) Graham 4 42) Southwest Edgecombe 4
45) Bandys 3 45) North Wilkes 3
45) Mount Pleasant 3 48) Lake Norman Charter Schoo 2
48) Warren County 2 48) Jordan-Matthews 2
51) Hunter Huss 1 51) R-S Central 1
51) East Duplin 1 51) Draughn 1
51) Red Springs 1 51) Ashe County 1
51) North Rowan 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1178 Mya Daye 12 Northern Van 12.38 12.04Q 0.7 1
2 # 1177 Alyson Davis 10 Northern Gui 12.34 12.28Q -1.2 2
3 # 1180 Rhyan Madden 12 Williams, Wa 12.37 12.18Q 0.7 1
4 # 1023 Naelee Stone 10 Cleveland Hi 12.09 12.50Q -1.2 2
5 # 1024 Imani Williams 12 Cleveland Hi 12.13 12.24q 0.7 1
6 # 1025 Nyesha Patillo 12 Havelock 12.18 12.46q 0.7 1
7 # 1026 Michaela Nelms 12 Nash Central 12.23 12.55q -1.2 2
8 # 697 Dy'air Mccormick 11 South Point 12.47 12.59q -1.2 2
9 # 698 Melena Robinson 12 West Henders 12.59 12.64 0.7 1
10 # 861 Mckenzie Gadson 10 Carson, Jess 12.81 12.67 0.7 1
11 # 695 Victoria Borum 11 Erwin, Clyde 12.65 12.80 0.7 1
12 # 857 Christiana Reynol 12 South Iredel 12.66 12.81 -1.2 2
13 # 696 Callie Rhea 12 North Buncom 12.71 12.94 -1.2 2
14 # 1179 Summer Connor 11 Southern Dur 13.00 13.06 -1.2 2
-- # 862 Tracey Manigault 10 Cox Mill 12.52 FS -1.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 # 867 Elizabeth Becker 11 Weddington H 22.33 J20.48 0.2 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 # 1178 Mya Daye 12 Northern Van 12.04 11.96 0.7 10
2 # 1180 Rhyan Madden 12 Williams, Wa 12.18 12.11 0.7 8
3 # 1177 Alyson Davis 10 Northern Gui 12.28 12.18 0.7 6
4 # 1024 Imani Williams 12 Cleveland Hi 12.24 12.36 0.7 5
5 # 1023 Naelee Stone 10 Cleveland Hi 12.50 12.42 0.7 4
6 # 1026 Michaela Nelms 12 Nash Central 12.55 12.45 0.7 3
7 # 697 Dy'air Mccormick 11 South Point 12.59 12.48 0.7 2
8 # 1025 Nyesha Patillo 12 Havelock 12.46 12.66 0.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1178 Mya Daye 12 Northern Van 24.75 24.69 -0.2 2 10
2 # 1024 Imani Williams 12 Cleveland Hi 25.21 24.85 -0.2 2 8
3 # 1023 Naelee Stone 10 Cleveland Hi 25.14 25.33 -0.2 2 6
4 # 1177 Alyson Davis 10 Northern Gui 25.50 25.52 -0.2 2 5
5 # 861 Mckenzie Gadson 10 Carson, Jess 25.64 25.54 -0.2 2 4
6 # 698 Melena Robinson 12 West Henders 25.79 25.63 +0.0 1 3
7 # 1113 Cemere Petty 12 Eastern Guil 26.55 25.79 +0.0 1 2
8 # 1079 Samara Gibson 12 Corinth Hold 25.33 25.80 -0.2 2 1
9 # 857 Christiana Reynol 12 South Iredel 26.12 25.88 +0.0 1
10 # 868 Daviyana Byrd 11 Central Caba 26.02 25.91 +0.0 1
11 # 697 Dy'air Mccormick 11 South Point 25.61 25.96 -0.2 2
12 # 716 Odyssey Gaines 10 North Hender 26.06 26.46 +0.0 1
13 # 648 Ashanti Cobb 9 Asheville 25.77 26.58 +0.0 1
14 # 1179 Summer Connor 11 Southern Dur 26.49 26.68 +0.0 1
-- # 809 Cambria Shuford 12 Statesville 25.90 DNF +0.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 # 867 Elizabeth Becker 11 Weddington H 38.07 J36.82 -0.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1026 Michaela Nelms 12 Nash Central 56.32 55.80 2 10
2 # 1113 Cemere Petty 12 Eastern Guil 57.87 56.29 2 8
3 # 871 Marissa Blakely 11 Central Caba 58.04 57.67 2 6
4 # 1079 Samara Gibson 12 Corinth Hold 57.63 58.28 2 5
5 # 874 Hannah Watson 11 Cox Mill 59.82 59.03 1 4
6 # 1233 Alexia Heath 10 Gray's Creek 59.76 59.48 1 3
7 # 958 Brittany Beckford 12 Rocky Mount 59.90 59.57 1 2
8 # 1080 Jelonnie Smith 11 South Brunsw 58.92 59.64 2 1
9 # 752 Ta'shia Wade 10 Ashbrook 59.89 59.87 1
10 # 924 Aubrie Farwell 11 Cuthbertson 59.89 1:00.28 1
11 # 753 Taylor Meadows 11 West Henders 59.65 1:00.70 2
12 # 751 Kiara Bethune 12 Ashbrook 59.15 1:00.84 2
13 # 1235 Jessica Walker 11 Western Alam 1:00.88 1:01.90 1
14 # 1234 Amayiah Moyer 11 Rockingham C 1:00.00 1:02.52 1
15 # 750 Shylee Stocks 10 West Henders 1:01.61 1:04.99 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 867 Elizabeth Becker 11 Weddington H 1:21.16 J1:41.08 1
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 1055 Emme Fisher 12 West Cartere 2:16.52 2:15.69 10
2 # 759 Colbie Williamson 12 Pisgah 2:18.13 2:16.80 8
3 # 1240 Megan Marvin 9 Chapel Hill 2:16.31 2:17.37 6
4 # 835 Sarah Bechtel 10 Weddington H 2:18.04 2:17.94 5
5 # 829 Katie Verrill 10 Piedmont 2:19.55 2:20.34 4
6 # 825 Katie Ropers 11 Marvin Ridge 2:20.05 2:20.74 3
7 # 1241 Adalyn Fleming 12 Orange 2:23.72 2:22.80 2
8 # 989 Carisha Leonard 12 Nash Central 2:22.86 2:23.96 1
9 # 988 Jasmine Cullins 11 Cleveland Hi 2:23.91 2:24.24
10 # 757 Lilly Blankenship 12 East Henders 2:21.60 2:25.06
11 # 1143 Madi Marvin 11 Chapel Hill 2:22.75 2:25.73
12 # 1086 Virginia Baumgart 10 Swansboro 2:26.44 2:27.04
13 # 824 Jennae Jacob 12 Marvin Ridge 2:19.90 2:29.32
14 # 1144 Anna Stouffer 11 Chapel Hill 2:23.15 2:30.40
15 # 758 Ashley Rhodes 9 North Hender 2:30.74 2:30.79
16 # 653 Corey McVay 11 A.C. Reynold 2:32.00 2:31.96
Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 867 Elizabeth Becker 11 Weddington H 2:55.58 J2:37.65 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 819 Sarah LaTour 11 Cuthbertson 5:09.44 5:03.03 10
2 # 1055 Emme Fisher 12 West Cartere 5:30.80 5:05.18 8
3 # 835 Sarah Bechtel 10 Weddington H 5:12.00 5:06.77 6
4 # 1145 Katherine Dokholy 11 Chapel Hill 5:09.56 5:09.83 5
5 # 817 Gabriella Castro 9 Cuthbertson 5:20.65 5:14.17 4
6 # 996 Jenna Reiter 9 West Cartere 5:31.07 5:17.68 3
7 # 1211 Elizabeth Zarzar 12 Cedar Ridge 5:25.29 5:22.06 2
8 # 897 Chandler Mccaslin 11 North Lincol 5:15.16 5:23.93 1
9 # 1212 Maeve Gualtieri-R 12 Chapel Hill 5:21.80 5:30.97
10 # 732 Faith Younts 9 Patton 5:31.95 5:33.63
11 # 731 Lillian Sharpe 10 Fred T. Foar 5:35.17 5:34.48
12 # 998 Laila Aljanabi 10 White Oak 5:31.37 5:36.52
13 # 1141 Julie Averette 12 Cedar Ridge 5:28.30 5:42.26
14 # 663 Ashley Ramirez 11 St. Stephens 5:49.90 5:52.11
15 # 666 Madeline Duchesne 9 West Henders 5:45.57 5:52.68
-- # 987 Jessica Cullins 11 Cleveland Hi 5:38.10 DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 819 Sarah LaTour 11 Cuthbertson 11:27.67 11:22.35 10
2 # 832 Sydney Burke 10 Weddington H 11:34.69 11:31.56 8
3 # 996 Jenna Reiter 9 West Cartere 11:43.40 11:32.49 6
4 # 930 Jonna Strange 9 West Iredell 11:34.95 11:34.11 5
5 # 831 Jaeden Phelix 11 Piedmont 11:39.04 11:38.33 4
6 # 1055 Emme Fisher 12 West Cartere 11:57.70 11:43.53 3
7 # 1211 Elizabeth Zarzar 12 Cedar Ridge 11:56.72 11:52.79 2
8 # 1244 Lilly Crook 10 Chapel Hill 12:00.50 12:07.32 1
9 # 1245 Grace Tate 11 Chapel Hill 12:07.78 12:19.14
10 # 987 Jessica Cullins 11 Cleveland Hi 12:11.51 12:23.35
11 # 998 Laila Aljanabi 10 White Oak 12:00.59 12:25.44
12 # 1212 Maeve Gualtieri-R 12 Chapel Hill 11:51.84 12:36.72
13 # 666 Madeline Duchesne 9 West Henders 12:28.07 12:38.32
14 # 661 Ambria Duncan 11 St. Stephens 12:32.77 12:53.43
15 # 655 Sophie Pruett 12 A.C. Reynold 12:32.25 13:01.05
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 688 Alion Belvin 11 Asheville 15.51 15.08Q 1.4 2
2 # 974 Mackenzie Whitake 12 West Cartere 15.07 15.37Q 1.0 1
3 # 1018 Randi Yeomans 11 West Cartere 15.05 15.13Q 1.4 2
4 # 793 Jaelyn Warren 12 Cuthbertson 15.44 15.38Q 1.0 1
5 # 857 Christiana Reynol 12 South Iredel 15.54 15.63q 1.0 1
6 # 856 Olivia Cooney 11 South Iredel 15.46 15.69q 1.4 2
7 # 855 Joy Jackson 10 Cox Mill 15.98 16.28q 1.4 2
8 # 1017 Arlanda Faulkner 11 Aycock, Char 15.99 16.42q 1.4 2
9 # 965 Myka Hedgepeth 10 Nash Central 15.94 16.45 1.0 1
10 # 687 Anu Frempong 12 A.C. Reynold 16.71 16.64 1.0 1
11 # 690 Gracie Tate 12 West Henders 16.68 16.97 1.4 2
12 # 1172 Jesika Richmond 11 Orange 16.41 17.03 1.0 1
13 # 1173 Makinze Scotton 12 Westover 17.08 17.18 1.0 1
14 # 1171 Amaya English 9 Northern Gui 16.51 17.21 1.0 1
15 # 689 Samantha Ward 12 East Henders 16.61 17.49 1.4 2
16 # 1170 May Maung 9 Chapel Hill 17.54 18.08 1.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 # 688 Alion Belvin 11 Asheville 15.08 15.00 -0.7 10
2 # 974 Mackenzie Whitake 12 West Cartere 15.37 15.27 -0.7 8
3 # 1018 Randi Yeomans 11 West Cartere 15.13 15.36 -0.7 6
4 # 856 Olivia Cooney 11 South Iredel 15.69 15.64 -0.7 5
5 # 793 Jaelyn Warren 12 Cuthbertson 15.38 15.66 -0.7 4
6 # 855 Joy Jackson 10 Cox Mill 16.28 16.03 -0.7 3
7 # 1017 Arlanda Faulkner 11 Aycock, Char 16.42 16.51 -0.7 2
8 # 857 Christiana Reynol 12 South Iredel 15.63 17.01 -0.7 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 878 Jorja Medders 11 Marvin Ridge 44.76 44.36 2 10
2 # 814 Jordan Kiser 10 Anson 46.21 45.34 2 8
3 # 688 Alion Belvin 11 Asheville 46.27 45.39 2 6
4 # 856 Olivia Cooney 11 South Iredel 44.95 46.76 2 5
5 # 926 Kiara Dukes 12 Western Guil 47.57 47.57 2 4
6 # 756 Guyah Love 9 Ashbrook 48.10 47.93 2 3
7 # 1039 Danayah Cantoral 12 Swansboro 49.93 48.30 1 2
8 # 1134 Jaelyn Autman 11 Gray's Creek 48.47 48.35 2 1
9 # 690 Gracie Tate 12 West Henders 49.67 48.74 1
10 # 1172 Jesika Richmond 11 Orange 49.52 49.20 1
11 # 638 Rylee Williamson 11 Pisgah 48.48 49.48 1
12 # 1083 Cassidy Penningto 11 Southern Nas 47.71 49.60 2
13 # 1192 Kate Burgess 10 Orange 49.07 49.89 1
14 # 1173 Makinze Scotton 12 Westover 49.91 50.03 1
15 # 1033 Olivia Kinsey 12 Havelock 49.64 50.72 1
16 # 1017 Arlanda Faulkner 11 Aycock, Char 49.23 52.09 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Erwin, Clyde A. 'A' 49.90 48.32 2 10
1) #649 Sha'Jaia Grant 12 2) #737 Jaylyn Stevens 10
3) #738 Shakayla Allen 11 4) #695 Victoria Borum 11
2 Cleveland High School 'A' 48.87 48.66 2 8
1) #1060 Julia McKissick 9 2) #1023 Naelee Stone 10
3) #1061 Hannah Shepard 9 4) #1024 Imani Williams 12
3 Central Cabarrus 'A' 50.01 49.26 2 6
1) #870 Kayla Smith 12 2) #872 Dymon Smith 9
3) #901 Martazjah Farris 11 4) #868 Daviyana Byrd 11
4 South Iredell 'A' 49.51 49.30 2 5
1) #857 Christiana Reynolds 12 2) #909 Ashley Buck 11
3) #856 Olivia Cooney 11 4) #910 Lizzie Thompson 11
5 Southern Wayne 'A' 49.92 49.41 2 4
1) #1066 Erykah Baldwin 10 2) #1067 Kiara Wallace 12
3) #1068 Machiah Moore 11 4) #1069 Takeitha Glaspie 11
6 White Oak 'A' 50.94 49.82 1 3
1) #1279 Kiki Jones 2) #1072 Kerri Jackson
3) #1073 Kennedy Vanderpool 4) #1074 RaShara Gilbert 11
7 Marvin Ridge 'A' 50.20 49.92 2 2
1) #908 Taylor Moore 12 2) #877 Emma Lugibihl 12
3) #879 Lauren Araya 10 4) #876 Elizabeth Reidy 12
8 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 50.22 50.11 1 1
1) #902 Autumn Blackwood 12 2) #903 Kailyn Hayes 10
3) #904 Courtney Walker 12 4) #906 Tasia Black 12
9 Westover 'A' 50.86 50.17 1
1) #1219 Yahaira Leak 11 2) #1220 Kylee Holt 10
3) #1221 Sincere Perkins 9 4) #1222 Ashaela Gilmore 12
10 North Henderson 'A' 50.14 50.54 2
1) #713 Lauren Francis 12 2) #714 Bailey Malloy 9
3) #715 Emily Bowles 10 4) #716 Odyssey Gaines 10
11 Eastern Wayne 'A' 50.85 50.59 1
1) #1062 Taniyah Oates 10 2) #1063 Tiayana Barnes 11
3) #1064 Samiya Blount 4) #1065 Kianna Haywood 10
12 Eastern Guilford High School 'A' 51.16 50.60 1
1) #1217 Zynaja Stokley 9 2) #1112 Asanti Neal-platt 9
3) #1216 Sydney Mark 10 4) #1280 Mignon Smith
13 West Henderson 'A' 50.81 50.76 1
1) #1277 Moriah Fender 2) #690 Gracie Tate 12
3) #1278 Jaia Wilson 4) #698 Melena Robinson 12
14 Northeast Guilford 'A' 51.06 51.49 1
1) #1185 Jalayah Jackson 9 2) #1135 Fraeyja Kone 12
3) #1187 Kyriel Wall 4) #1186 Jazzmyne Barnes 10
15 Crest 'A' 50.85 52.18 1
1) #735 Tarsha Fewell 9 2) #705 Phoenix Norris 10
3) #702 Keondria Williamson 10 4) #736 Ykeilah Surratt 10
16 Northern Guilford 'A' 49.81 57.42 2
1) #1188 Meagan Wilkins 9 2) #1177 Alyson Davis 10
3) #1190 Timia Bryant 11 4) #1189 Miracle Scott 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northern Guilford 'A' 1:43.51 1:42.69 2 10
1) #1188 Meagan Wilkins 9 2) #1189 Miracle Scott 10
3) #1190 Timia Bryant 11 4) #1177 Alyson Davis 10
2 Cleveland High School 'A' 1:43.90 1:43.79 2 8
1) #1031 Lamya Quarles 11 2) #1032 Kimberli Boschee 9
3) #1023 Naelee Stone 10 4) #1024 Imani Williams 12
3 Central Cabarrus 'A' 1:45.96 1:43.89 2 6
1) #868 Daviyana Byrd 11 2) #869 Elanna Peay 12
3) #870 Kayla Smith 12 4) #871 Marissa Blakely 11
4 Nash Central 'A' 1:46.83 1:44.55 2 5
1) #1026 Michaela Nelms 12 2) #990 Teona Hill 12
3) #1036 Naudica Howard 10 4) #1037 T'Keyah Macklin 12
5 Swansboro 'A' 1:46.93 1:46.17 2 4
1) #1038 Kaylee Vannoy 11 2) #1039 Danayah Cantoral 12
3) #966 Makenzie Laureano 11 4) #1040 Paige Hogan
6 Marvin Ridge 'A' 1:46.52 1:46.34 2 3
1) #876 Elizabeth Reidy 12 2) #825 Katie Ropers 11
3) #877 Emma Lugibihl 12 4) #878 Jorja Medders 11
7 Northeast Guilford 'A' 1:47.41 1:46.68 1 2
1) #1186 Jazzmyne Barnes 10 2) #1135 Fraeyja Kone 12
3) #1185 Jalayah Jackson 9 4) #1187 Kyriel Wall
8 Cox Mill 'A' 1:46.65 1:46.83 2 1
1) #873 Chiara Carpenter 12 2) #874 Hannah Watson 11
3) #855 Joy Jackson 10 4) #862 Tracey Manigault 10
9 Crest 'A' 1:47.83 1:48.11 1
1) #702 Keondria Williamson 10 2) #703 Dejii Norris 11
3) #704 Niyya Green 10 4) #705 Phoenix Norris 10
10 Southern Durham 'A' 1:48.72 1:48.72 1
1) #1195 Sumre Freshwater 11 2) #1196 Ldeyah Daniel 11
3) #1197 Saidah Muhammad 9 4) #1179 Summer Connor 11
11 Orange 'A' 1:48.63 1:49.16 1
1) #1191 Sydney Liner 12 2) #1192 Kate Burgess 10
3) #1193 Kenzi Patrick 10 4) #1194 Alyssa Peckman 11
12 North Henderson 'A' 1:47.68 1:50.82 1
1) #713 Lauren Francis 12 2) #768 Shelly Banz 12
3) #715 Emily Bowles 10 4) #714 Bailey Malloy 9
13 Kings Mountain 'A' 1:51.25 1:51.00 1
1) #706 Shelena Mauldin 12 2) #707 Hannah Clark 10
3) #708 Ka'Myiah Pressley 12 4) #709 Ja'myiah Pressley 12
14 Weddington High School 'A' 1:49.27 1:51.66 1
1) #880 Bethanie Dixon 12 2) #881 Princess Ejindu 12
3) #882 Sarah Margaret Sandlin 10 4) #834 Erika Newman 10
15 North Buncombe 'A' 1:52.90 1:54.15 1
1) #710 Bre Myers 11 2) #711 Emily Flowers 11
3) #712 Devyn Arroyo 9 4) #636 Maria Alamo-Worley 11
16 Havelock 'A' 1:44.83 1:58.31 2
1) #1034 Michelle Prichard 9 2) #1033 Olivia Kinsey 12
3) #1035 Alera Jackson 10 4) #1025 Nyesha Patillo 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nash Central 'A' 4:04.64 3:59.03 2 10
1) #1026 Michaela Nelms 12 2) #989 Carisha Leonard 12
3) #1037 T'Keyah Macklin 12 4) #990 Teona Hill 12
2 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 4:04.63 4:01.11 2 8
1) #924 Aubrie Farwell 11 2) #932 Florah Henry 10
3) #905 Mackenzie Townsend 9 4) #907 Dahlia Cutler 10
3 Marvin Ridge 'A' 4:09.34 4:05.59 2 6
1) #825 Katie Ropers 11 2) #876 Elizabeth Reidy 12
3) #823 Lily Savage 9 4) #878 Jorja Medders 11
4 Chapel Hill 'A' 4:06.27 4:06.70 2 5
1) #1143 Madi Marvin 11 2) #1145 Katherine Dokholyan 11
3) #1247 Grace Dodge 10 4) #1240 Megan Marvin 9
5 Weddington High School 'A' 4:10.31 4:09.29 2 4
1) #835 Sarah Bechtel 10 2) #882 Sarah Margaret Sandlin 10
3) #833 Caroline Horne 12 4) #834 Erika Newman 10
6 Eastern Guilford High School 'A' 4:15.89 4:09.56 1 3
1) #1248 Manassa Patel 12 2) #1215 Caira Burton 10
3) #1114 K'Lynn Ware 10 4) #1113 Cemere Petty 12
7 South Iredell 'A' 4:10.41 4:09.67 2 2
1) #936 Emily Dumont 11 2) #938 Giavanna Sirianni 11
3) #937 Sloan Edemann 11 4) #856 Olivia Cooney 11
8 West Carteret 'A' 4:07.67 4:10.26 2 1
1) #1091 Kendra Beyer 10 2) #996 Jenna Reiter 9
3) #1055 Emme Fisher 12 4) #974 Mackenzie Whitaker 12
9 West Henderson 'A' 4:18.40 4:10.74 1
1) #667 Maggie Campbell 9 2) #698 Melena Robinson 12
3) #750 Shylee Stocks 10 4) #753 Taylor Meadows 11
10 White Oak 'A' 4:12.72 4:10.79 2
1) #997 Sabrina Herritt 10 2) #1000 Edwina Gilman 11
3) #1072 Kerri Jackson 4) #999 Edlane Gilman 11
11 Swansboro 'A' 4:15.03 4:12.10 1
1) #1086 Virginia Baumgarten 10 2) #959 Maggie Bamber 12
3) #1039 Danayah Cantoral 12 4) #1038 Kaylee Vannoy 11
12 North Henderson 'A' 4:14.68 4:13.65 1
1) #713 Lauren Francis 12 2) #758 Ashley Rhodes 9
3) #715 Emily Bowles 10 4) #716 Odyssey Gaines 10
13 Rockingham County 'A' 4:15.37 4:15.07 1
1) #1115 Tori Martin 12 2) #1251 Hannah Lowe 11
3) #1250 Amber Johnson 10 4) #1234 Amayiah Moyer 11
14 Fred T. Foard 'A' 4:29.64 4:24.52 1
1) #731 Lillian Sharpe 10 2) #764 Madison Drumheller 11
3) #765 Mallory Wilfong 11 4) #766 Cierra McClough 9
15 North Buncombe 'A' 4:25.60 4:24.98 1
1) #767 Olivia Miller 10 2) #711 Emily Flowers 11
3) #696 Callie Rhea 12 4) #636 Maria Alamo-Worley 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 'A' 10:02.51 9:26.90 10
1) #1144 Anna Stouffer 11 2) #1240 Megan Marvin 9
3) #1143 Madi Marvin 11 4) #1145 Katherine Dokholyan 11
2 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 9:45.65 9:33.49 8
1) #817 Gabriella Castro 9 2) #821 Charlotte Sperry 11
3) #818 Samantha Hirsch 11 4) #819 Sarah LaTour 11
3 Weddington High School 'A' 9:42.92 9:38.04 6
1) #833 Caroline Horne 12 2) #835 Sarah Bechtel 10
3) #832 Sydney Burke 10 4) #834 Erika Newman 10
4 Marvin Ridge 'A' 9:43.24 9:46.54 5
1) #822 Elyse Wood 10 2) #823 Lily Savage 9
3) #825 Katie Ropers 11 4) #824 Jennae Jacob 12
5 White Oak 'A' 9:55.58 9:50.99 4
1) #999 Edlane Gilman 11 2) #1000 Edwina Gilman 11
3) #998 Laila Aljanabi 10 4) #997 Sabrina Herritt 10
6 Northern Guilford 'A' 9:52.29 10:03.21 3
1) #1146 Amber Gale 12 2) #1147 Marissa Lenze 11
3) #1148 Emma Fredericks 9 4) #1149 Olivia Bene 11
7 Piedmont 'A' 10:07.71 10:05.18 2
1) #828 Kaitlyn Szymanski 11 2) #829 Katie Verrill 10
3) #830 Carly Szymanski 11 4) #831 Jaeden Phelix 11
8 West Carteret 'A' 10:09.75 10:06.44 1
1) #993 Kerryanne Litzenberg 11 2) #994 Samantha Decker 11
3) #995 Morgan McCain 11 4) #996 Jenna Reiter 9
9 Union Pines 'A' 10:17.70 10:07.97
1) #1150 Brianna Spencer 11 2) #1152 Madison Petersen 11
3) #1151 Wilson Schaper 10 4) #1153 Kelsey Begley 11
10 Cleveland High School 'A' 10:10.32 10:08.50
1) #985 Megan Parrish 10 2) #986 Leilauni Joyner 10
3) #987 Jessica Cullins 11 4) #988 Jasmine Cullins 11
11 Nash Central 'A' 10:26.70 10:10.30
1) #989 Carisha Leonard 12 2) #992 Montana Williams 12
3) #991 Kenoah Evans 9 4) #990 Teona Hill 12
12 West Henderson 'A' 10:20.46 10:22.55
1) #665 Addison Hichman 9 2) #668 Riley Hill 9
3) #666 Madeline Duchesne 9 4) #667 Maggie Campbell 9
13 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 10:25.44 10:28.46
1) #656 Snejana Spinache 10 2) #655 Sophie Pruett 12
3) #654 Olivia Pistor 12 4) #653 Corey McVay 11
14 Cedar Ridge 'A' 10:28.68 10:29.84
1) #1139 Allison Musty 9 2) #1272 Ella Nissler
3) #1140 Abby Averette 10 4) #1141 Julie Averette 12
15 St. Stephens 'A' 10:48.93 10:45.40
1) #663 Ashley Ramirez 11 2) #661 Ambria Duncan 11
3) #662 Madeline Stafford 9 4) #660 Allison Bolling 12
16 Enka 'A' 11:07.89 11:22.55
1) #657 McKenna Winterflood 9 2) #658 Meredith Anderson
3) #659 Ava Rose 9 4) #1271 Sadie Carter
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 793 Jaelyn Warren 12 Cuthbertson 5-00.00 5-04.00 10
2 # 956 Ciara Robinson 10 Cleveland Hi 5-04.00 5-02.00 8
3 # 959 Maggie Bamber 12 Swansboro 5-02.00 J5-02.00 6
4 # 1115 Tori Martin 12 Rockingham C 4-10.00 5-00.00 4.50
4 # 957 Myia Spivey 12 Nash Central 5-04.00 5-00.00 4.50
6 # 629 Madison Conner 11 West Henders 5-02.00 J5-00.00 2.50
6 # 958 Brittany Beckford 12 Rocky Mount 5-02.00 J5-00.00 2.50
8 # 791 Destiny Gayton 11 Anson 4-10.00 J5-00.00 1
9 # 792 Maci Bunting 12 Asheboro 4-10.00 J5-00.00
10 # 627 MaKena Phillips 9 Enka 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 # 628 Isabella Hendersh 9 Tuscola 4-10.00 4-10.00
12 # 630 Abby Jackson 10 West Henders 4-10.00 J4-10.00
13 # 794 Megan Rose 10 Statesville 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 # 1113 Cemere Petty 12 Eastern Guil 5-02.00 4-08.00
13 # 1112 Asanti Neal-platt 9 Eastern Guil 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 # 1114 K'Lynn Ware 10 Eastern Guil 4-10.00 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 1121 Tessa Sheets 12 Northwood 12-06.00 12-06.00 10
2 # 636 Maria Alamo-Worle 11 North Buncom 11-00.00 11-00.00 8
3 # 1115 Tori Martin 12 Rockingham C 10-00.00 10-06.00 6
4 # 799 Isabel Crandall 9 Marvin Ridge 10-06.00 10-00.00 5
5 # 801 Sami Eberhard 10 Weddington H 10-00.00 J10-00.00 4
6 # 637 Delaney Taylor 12 North Buncom 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.50
6 # 800 Isabella Ochsner 10 Marvin Ridge 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.50
8 # 798 Ryleigh Burns 12 Marvin Ridge 9-06.00 J9-06.00 1
9 # 638 Rylee Williamson 11 Pisgah 9-00.00 9-00.00
10 # 635 Alexis Browning 11 Kings Mounta 9-00.00 J9-00.00
11 # 967 Ariana Wolkerstor 9 West Cartere 8-00.00 8-06.00
12 # 966 Makenzie Laureano 11 Swansboro 8-06.00 8-00.00
13 # 1122 Sophia Smith 10 Northwood 8-06.00 J8-00.00
-- # 964 Olivia Bargoil 11 Corinth Hold 8-00.00 NH
-- # 965 Myka Hedgepeth 10 Nash Central 8-06.00 NH
-- # 1120 Roxanne Fortney 11 Chapel Hill 8-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 # 974 Mackenzie Whitake 12 West Cartere 18-04.00 18-07.50 0.2 10
17-04.50(-0.0) 17-09.50(-0.0) 17-11.25(-0.0) 18-03.75(-0.0) 18-07.50(-0.0) 18-05.50(-0.0)
2 # 972 Indya Hill 10 Jacksonville 17-02.25 17-10.00 1.0 8
16-08.75(-0.0) 17-01.75(-0.0) 17-08(-0.0) 17-07.50(-0.0) 17-10(-0.0) FOUL
3 # 973 London Green 11 Rocky Mount 17-08.50 17-04.50 0.2 6
15-06.75(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0) 17-04.50(-0.0) 14-09.50(-0.0) 17-00.50(-0.0)
4 # 1129 Mekayla White 11 Williams, Wa 17-06.00 17-04.00 -1.0 5
16-03(-0.0) 15-08.25(-0.0) 15-10.75(-0.0) 16-05.50(-0.0) 17-04(-0.0) 16-07(-0.0)
5 # 1130 Zinzili Kelley 11 Douglas Byrd 17-05.50 16-11.50 0.7 4
16-10.25(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) FOUL 16-05(-0.0) 16-11.50(-0.0) FOUL
6 # 975 Cyerra Carter 12 Aycock, Char 17-03.00 16-10.00 -0.8 3
FOUL FOUL 16-05.50(-0.0)
7 # 642 Hassani Burris 11 Ashbrook 16-06.50 16-04.75 1.0 2
16-04.75(-0.0) 15-09.75(-0.0) FOUL 16-10(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
8 # 807 Birdie Burton 11 Northwest Ca 17-00.00 16-01.00 0.8 1
11-00.50(-0.0) 15-02.50(-0.0) 15-11.50(-0.0) 16-01(-0.0) FOUL 13-10.50(-0.0)
9 # 638 Rylee Williamson 11 Pisgah 16-02.50 15-08.50 0.7
FOUL 15-04(-0.0) 15-08.50(-0.0)
10 # 1127 Derica Currie 9 Williams, Wa 15-04.50 15-07.00 -0.1
15-07(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0) 15-00(-0.0)
11 # 644 Marissa Schalk 10 St. Stephens 16-02.00 14-10.75 0.2
14-06(-0.0) 14-10.75(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0)
12 # 1128 Jazmyne Davis 12 Williams, Wa 15-08.00 14-09.00 -0.1
13-06.50(-0.0) 14-08.50(-0.0) 14-09(-0.0)
13 # 643 Jada Alston 11 South Point 16-01.50 14-06.75 0.3
14-05.75(-0.0) 14-06.75(-0.0) 14-06(-0.0)
-- # 808 Shakalya Robertso 11 South Iredel 16-10.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 806 Kalynn Mcnair 11 Asheboro 16-07.00 FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- # 809 Cambria Shuford 12 Statesville 16-07.00 FOUL
PASS PASS PASS
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 # 806 Kalynn Mcnair 11 Asheboro 38-02.00 38-10.75 +0.0 10
2 # 972 Indya Hill 10 Jacksonville 38-07.00 38-03.00 +0.0 8
3 # 974 Mackenzie Whitake 12 West Cartere 38-04.00 37-01.50 +0.0 6
4 # 980 Jayde Hunter 9 Jacksonville 37-01.75 36-11.00 +0.0 5
5 # 813 Lila Schutt 11 South Iredel 35-06.00 35-04.00 0.7 4
6 # 1134 Jaelyn Autman 11 Gray's Creek 36-00.00 35-02.00 0.6 3
7 # 1128 Jazmyne Davis 12 Williams, Wa 34-08.00 34-10.25 +0.0 2
8 # 808 Shakalya Robertso 11 South Iredel 35-08.50 34-09.25 -2.2 1
9 # 648 Ashanti Cobb 9 Asheville 33-04.25 34-09.00 +0.0
10 # 814 Jordan Kiser 10 Anson 35-07.50 34-05.00 1.3
11 # 650 Alexis Guerrero 12 Pisgah 34-01.00 33-08.00 +0.0
12 # 975 Cyerra Carter 12 Aycock, Char 35-05.25 33-05.25 -1.0
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 779 Kamryn Henderson 11 Marvin Ridge 36-00.50 40-03.00 10
38-09.50 37-11.50 40-00 39-10.75 39-03.75 40-03
2 # 777 Patience Marshall 11 Anson 39-02.00 40-00.00 8
38-09.25 37-07.25 FOUL 40-00 FOUL 37-06.50
3 # 1101 Mia Terry 12 Webb, J. F. 39-05.50 39-02.50 6
35-08.25 FOUL 33-11.75 39-02.25 39-02.50 32-11.75
4 # 949 Keyanna Spivey 12 Rocky Mount 37-01.00 39-01.75 5
37-06.50 38-10 39-01.75 FOUL FOUL 37-03
5 # 780 Makayla Watkins 9 Western Guil 35-00.00 37-11.50 4
37-02.25 35-10 35-09.75 37-11.50 FOUL 29-05
6 # 948 Princess Lea'e 11 Jacksonville 36-01.00 37-05.00 3
36-00.25 34-04.25 33-11.75 35-04.25 37-05 36-10.75
7 # 946 Amari Brigman 12 Eastern Wayn 36-00.00 37-02.25 2
36-07 36-11 36-05.50 35-08.50 35-11 37-02.25
8 # 1100 Samantha Ennis 10 Northwood 35-10.75 37-00.75 1
35-00.50 36-03 37-00 37-00.75 35-10.25 35-00.25
9 # 1102 Shydell Brown 10 Williams, Wa 32-08.75 36-05.50
29-07.75 36-05.50 34-10 33-01 30-09 34-08.50
10 # 947 Arianna Turner 12 Havelock 34-09.00 34-04.75
34-04.75 33-05.50 34-01
11 # 778 Grace Garcia 11 Marvin Ridge 33-02.50 33-05.00
30-08.25 33-05 32-09.50
12 # 616 Ne'ja Ervin 12 East Gaston 36-05.00 33-01.75
32-10.50 32-04.50 33-01.75
13 # 618 MaKayla Moore 9 Freedom 36-05.00 32-01.00
31-02.50 30-07.25 32-01
14 # 619 Marissa Bumgarner 12 St. Stephens 32-09.00 32-00.75
31-09.50 32-00.75 31-10.25
15 # 617 D'Kyiah Byers-Hen 10 Forestview 32-01.00 30-00.50
30-00.50 26-04.50 29-09
16 # 1099 Kashayia Coltrane 10 Eastern Guil 33-01.25 30-00.25
30-00.25 26-00 28-10.25
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 616 Ne'ja Ervin 12 East Gaston 100-11 122-08.75 10
2 # 1109 Lauryn Carlton 10 Western Alam 120-00 117-11 8
3 # 1108 Eulanda Blue 12 Union Pines 118-03 116-05.25 6
4 # 948 Princess Lea'e 11 Jacksonville 109-10 115-11 5
5 # 1101 Mia Terry 12 Webb, J. F. 117-09 112-02 4
6 # 949 Keyanna Spivey 12 Rocky Mount 105-04 111-05 3
7 # 1107 Yolanda Simpson 11 Cedar Ridge 103-00 106-11 2
8 # 946 Amari Brigman 12 Eastern Wayn 04-04.50 106-05 1
9 # 787 Destanee Hunsucke 12 Cox Mill 112-07 105-06.75
10 # 624 Somer Schloss 10 Ashbrook 97-10 93-11.50
11 # 618 MaKayla Moore 9 Freedom 96-00.50 91-11.50
12 # 780 Makayla Watkins 9 Western Guil 105-03 91-06
13 # 954 Payton Little 10 Topsail 96-04 89-09.50
14 # 625 Kimora Garvin 12 Burns 96-07 88-01
-- # 777 Patience Marshall 11 Anson 30-10.50 FOUL
-- # 788 Jamie Collier 11 Weddington H 101-07 FOUL
Women - NCHSAA 3A - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Carteret 62 2) Cuthbertson High School 55
3) Marvin Ridge 47.50 4) Cleveland High School 47
5) Weddington High School 37 6) Nash Central 33.50
7) Jacksonville 29 8) Chapel Hill 27
9) Northern Guilford 24 10) South Iredell 23
11) Northern Vance 20 12) Rocky Mount 18.50
13) Central Cabarrus 18 14) Anson 17
15) Asheville 16 16) Williams, Walter M 15
17) Eastern Guilford High Scho 13 18) Swansboro 12
19) Northwood 11 20) North Buncombe 10.50
20) Rockingham County 10.50 22) Asheboro 10
22) Erwin, Clyde A. 10 22) Piedmont 10
22) East Gaston 10 22) Webb, J. F. 10
27) Western Guilford 8 27) Western Alamance 8
27) Pisgah 8 27) Cox Mill 8
31) White Oak 7 31) Gray's Creek 7
33) Corinth Holders 6 33) Cedar Ridge 6
33) Union Pines 6 36) West Henderson 5.50
37) Aycock, Charles B 5 37) West Iredell 5
37) Ashbrook 5 40) Douglas Byrd 4
40) Carson, Jesse C 4 40) Southern Wayne 4
43) Eastern Wayne 3 44) South Point 2
44) Northeast Guilford 2 44) Orange 2
47) Northwest Cabarrus 1 47) Havelock 1
47) South Brunswick 1 47) North Lincoln 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1182 Josh-Lester Harri 12 Webb, J. F. 10.74 10.80Q 1.1 1 10.793
2 # 1181 Cameron Council 11 Northwood 10.93 10.82Q 0.5 2
3 # 700 Titus Toms 12 Burns 10.72 10.80Q 1.1 1 10.799
4 # 866 Coleman Reich 10 Ledford 10.92 10.98Q 0.5 2
5 # 699 Joshua Wilson 12 Ashbrook 10.96 11.01q 1.1 1 11.004
6 # 1183 Christian Daniels 11 Western Alam 11.01 11.01q 0.5 2 11.008
7 # 1030 Kavon Carmen 11 West Craven 10.98 11.07q 0.5 2
8 # 631 Sean Jones 12 A.C. Reynold 11.07 11.08q 1.1 1
9 # 1029 Shayvon Kornegay 12 Richlands 10.86 11.11 0.5 2
10 # 1028 Rashaed Whittingt 10 Jacksonville 10.75 11.12 0.5 2
11 # 1184 Darius Turner 11 Williams, Wa 11.21 11.13 0.5 2
12 # 701 Antoine Nance 12 Forestview 11.07 11.16 1.1 1
13 # 863 Jalen Martin 12 Concord 10.86 11.21 1.1 1
14 # 865 Isaiah Gadson 9 Hickory Ridg 10.91 11.22 1.1 1
15 # 864 Tyler Manigault 12 Cox Mill 10.95 11.29 1.1 1
-- # 1027 Kamarion Graham 11 Aycock, Char 10.67 FS 0.5 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 # 786 William Fuller 10 Carson, Jess 38.27 J34.43 1.0 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 # 700 Titus Toms 12 Burns 10.80 10.66 1.4 10
2 # 1182 Josh-Lester Harri 12 Webb, J. F. 10.80 10.67 1.4 8
3 # 1181 Cameron Council 11 Northwood 10.82 10.70 1.4 6
4 # 866 Coleman Reich 10 Ledford 10.98 10.86 1.4 5
5 # 1183 Christian Daniels 11 Western Alam 11.01 11.02 1.4 4
6 # 699 Joshua Wilson 12 Ashbrook 11.01 11.09 1.4 3
7 # 1030 Kavon Carmen 11 West Craven 11.07 11.13 1.4 2
8 # 631 Sean Jones 12 A.C. Reynold 11.08 11.25 1.4 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1181 Cameron Council 11 Northwood 21.76 21.74 -0.2 2 10
2 # 922 Doug Dracon 11 Weddington H 21.74 21.95 -0.2 2 8
3 # 920 Emerson Douds 10 Weddington H 22.10 22.12 -0.2 2 6
4 # 1087 Jaicari Boone 12 Jacksonville 22.25 22.15 0.1 1 5
5 # 1054 Josh Moore 11 West Craven 21.97 22.16 -0.2 2 4
6 # 701 Antoine Nance 12 Forestview 22.34 22.27 0.1 1 3
7 # 699 Joshua Wilson 12 Ashbrook 22.11 22.28 -0.2 2 2
8 # 1183 Christian Daniels 11 Western Alam 22.19 22.33 -0.2 2 1
9 # 1243 Malik Dalton 10 Rockingham C 22.58 22.35 0.1 1
10 # 1027 Kamarion Graham 11 Aycock, Char 22.44 22.36 0.1 1
11 # 754 Ja'Qualin Brown 12 Ashbrook 22.45 22.65 0.1 1
12 # 925 Jaylen Blount 12 Sun Valley 22.53 22.67 0.1 1
13 # 1182 Josh-Lester Harri 12 Webb, J. F. 22.05 22.75 -0.2 2
14 # 1028 Rashaed Whittingt 10 Jacksonville 22.26 22.76 0.1 1
15 # 740 Idrise Strange 11 Ashbrook 22.38 23.44 0.1 1
-- # 863 Jalen Martin 12 Concord 22.19 DNF -0.2 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1181 Cameron Council 11 Northwood 50.21 48.39 2 10
2 # 920 Emerson Douds 10 Weddington H 50.03 48.76 2 8
3 # 1238 Khaleb McRae 10 Southern Dur 49.24 49.11 2 6
4 # 699 Joshua Wilson 12 Ashbrook 50.87 49.86 2 5
5 # 925 Jaylen Blount 12 Sun Valley 50.59 50.07 2 4
6 # 1081 Jazire Notice 12 Jacksonville 51.76 50.22 1 3
7 # 755 Aqui Thompson 11 Fred T. Foar 51.44 50.28 1 2
8 # 1236 James Bullock 11 Northern Van 51.08 50.46 1 1
9 # 864 Tyler Manigault 12 Cox Mill 50.52 50.61 2
10 # 754 Ja'Qualin Brown 12 Ashbrook 51.42 50.96 1
11 # 1237 Montrel Cooper 12 Southern Dur 49.98 51.10 2
12 # 884 Cameron Rose 9 Hickory Ridg 51.19 51.15 1
13 # 730 Roman Jenkins 12 Tuscola 51.52 51.90 1
14 # 1082 Russell Holder 12 Smithfield-S 51.97 52.45 1
15 # 1052 Sage Lilly 12 West Craven 50.71 52.83 2
16 # 1011 Liam Anderson 11 Swansboro 51.40 53.22 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 1012 Ricky Kidwell 11 Swansboro 1:56.76 1:56.11 10
2 # 854 Kyle Durham 10 Weddington H 1:58.42 1:56.60 8
3 # 929 Cameron Butler 12 West Rowan 1:59.93 1:57.25 6
4 # 928 Andrew Burgess 11 West Rowan 1:59.08 1:57.98 5
5 # 1165 Mckinney Brooks 12 Terry Sanfor 2:01.31 1:58.08 4
6 # 1162 Devon Pratt 12 Terry Sanfor 2:01.09 1:58.11 3
7 # 686 Dylan Shamburger 12 West Henders 2:01.67 1:59.04 2
8 # 1057 Caleb Silver 12 Smithfield-S 1:58.08 1:59.70 1
9 # 844 Mason Bhatia 12 Marvin Ridge 1:58.75 2:00.64
10 # 669 Dwayne Lillie 9 A.C. Reynold 2:04.16 2:01.16
11 # 760 Austin Walker 9 Burns 2:04.68 2:01.71
12 # 1242 Nick Grubb 12 Lee Senior 2:00.75 2:02.99
13 # 1157 Tyler Yandrofski 11 Chapel Hill 2:02.00 2:03.08
14 # 761 Dylan Brittain 11 Freedom 2:02.91 2:03.14
15 # 1056 Austin Carroll 12 Corinth Hold 2:00.28 2:07.65
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 676 Haven Honeycutt 10 Asheville 4:26.56 4:19.94 10
2 # 1056 Austin Carroll 12 Corinth Hold 4:24.94 4:21.08 8
3 # 1057 Caleb Silver 12 Smithfield-S 4:27.11 4:24.47 6
4 # 898 Brian Risse 10 North Lincol 4:29.01 4:24.59 5
5 # 1059 Frank Rushok 10 West Cartere 4:30.20 4:25.53 4
6 # 900 Kyle Hinson 12 Weddington H 4:31.24 4:27.62 3
7 # 899 Gavin Mouat 11 South Iredel 4:31.44 4:27.96 2
8 # 686 Dylan Shamburger 12 West Henders 4:26.89 4:28.28 1
9 # 1213 Ian Elliott 12 Cedar Ridge 4:29.24 4:29.33
10 # 1214 Silas Buckner 11 Chapel Hill 4:30.72 4:29.86
11 # 1159 Owen States 11 Northern Gui 4:31.31 4:32.28
12 # 734 Hunter White 10 North Hender 4:28.95 4:32.54
13 # 843 Luke Wolaver 11 Marvin Ridge 4:30.96 4:32.64
-- # 733 Landon Maxwell 11 East Gaston 4:25.92 DNF
-- # 1158 David Melville 11 Northern Gui 4:27.47 DNF
-- # 1058 Jacob Gonzalez 12 South Johnst 4:31.71 DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 1158 David Melville 11 Northern Gui 9:48.18 9:21.59 10
2 # 1058 Jacob Gonzalez 12 South Johnst 9:46.57 9:27.93 8
3 # 1168 Ben Verchick 10 Union Pines 9:50.09 9:42.55 6
4 # 1088 Wyatt Dershem 12 Cleveland Hi 10:04.98 9:42.72 5
5 # 900 Kyle Hinson 12 Weddington H 9:52.40 9:43.24 4
6 # 853 Will Mazur 10 Weddington H 9:52.96 9:48.42 3
7 # 762 Noah Clifford 10 A.C. Reynold 9:53.71 9:52.48 2
8 # 931 Jack Trabucco 10 Cox Mill 9:54.55 9:56.72 1
9 # 1213 Ian Elliott 12 Cedar Ridge 9:50.34 9:59.51
10 # 1246 Ryan Combs 11 Chapel Hill 9:53.96 10:10.63
11 # 763 Andrew Inman 11 Forestview 9:55.27 10:13.95
12 # 898 Brian Risse 10 North Lincol 9:57.97 10:15.05
13 # 1089 Jaxon Hudson 10 South Brunsw 10:07.92 10:20.99
14 # 733 Landon Maxwell 11 East Gaston 9:53.26 10:26.62
15 # 676 Haven Honeycutt 10 Asheville 9:43.13 10:54.93
-- # 1004 Gable Dershem 12 Cleveland Hi 9:43.99 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1133 Marcus Mcdonald 12 Southern Dur 15.32 14.52Q 1.8 1
2 # 858 Ben Shelley 12 Marvin Ridge 14.19 14.57Q +0.0 2
3 # 1020 Jacobi Lloyd 12 Jacksonville 14.58 14.54Q 1.8 1
4 # 859 Cory Gaither 11 South Iredel 14.96 14.88Q +0.0 2
5 # 860 Jalen Houston 9 West Rowan 14.73 14.68q 1.8 1
6 # 692 Aveon Reid 11 Forestview 14.99 14.90q +0.0 2
7 # 789 Gabriel Stainback 12 Concord 15.33 14.97q 1.8 1
8 # 694 Caleb Ferguson 12 Tuscola 15.36 15.28q +0.0 2
9 # 1019 Milton Chandler 10 Jacksonville 15.23 15.40 1.8 1
10 # 1176 Devon Mitchell 11 Terry Sanfor 16.02 15.66 1.8 1
11 # 691 Dashon Hannah 10 East Gaston 15.95 15.87 +0.0 2
12 # 1021 McKenzy Wright 12 Rocky Mount 15.25 15.97 1.8 1
13 # 1022 Josh Vereen 11 South Brunsw 15.29 15.98 +0.0 2
14 # 693 Miles Simon 11 Hibriten 15.26 16.07 +0.0 2
15 # 1175 Dominique Hairsto 11 McMichael, D 16.36 16.13 +0.0 2
16 # 1174 Zin Maung 10 Chapel Hill 16.28 16.39 1.8 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 # 858 Ben Shelley 12 Marvin Ridge 14.57 14.19 0.4 10
2 # 1020 Jacobi Lloyd 12 Jacksonville 14.54 14.36 0.4 8
3 # 1133 Marcus Mcdonald 12 Southern Dur 14.52 14.53 0.4 6
4 # 860 Jalen Houston 9 West Rowan 14.68 14.92 0.4 5
5 # 859 Cory Gaither 11 South Iredel 14.88 14.95 0.4 4
6 # 692 Aveon Reid 11 Forestview 14.90 15.10 0.4 3
7 # 694 Caleb Ferguson 12 Tuscola 15.28 15.17 0.4 2
-- # 789 Gabriel Stainback 12 Concord 14.97 DNF 0.4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1020 Jacobi Lloyd 12 Jacksonville 38.56 37.95 2 10
2 # 859 Cory Gaither 11 South Iredel 38.08 37.97 2 8
3 # 858 Ben Shelley 12 Marvin Ridge 38.53 38.77 2 6
4 # 863 Jalen Martin 12 Concord 38.88 38.98 2 5
5 # 927 Jacob Weston 12 Northwest Ca 39.87 40.08 2 4
6 # 1117 Dylan Blankenship 11 Chapel Hill 40.34 40.15 2 3 40.144
7 # 1085 Malcom Wade 12 Northern Nas 40.74 40.15 1 2 40.150
8 # 693 Miles Simon 11 Hibriten 40.55 40.32 1 1
9 # 1133 Marcus Mcdonald 12 Southern Dur 40.07 40.60 2
10 # 1199 Edgar Galvan 11 Cedar Ridge 41.51 41.29 1
11 # 1084 Roman Peterson 12 Jacksonville 41.76 41.43 1
12 # 652 Charles Cason 11 South Point 40.68 41.55 1
13 # 1239 Sterling Dew 11 McMichael, D 43.00 42.64 1
14 # 1021 McKenzy Wright 12 Rocky Mount 41.59 43.65 1
15 # 692 Aveon Reid 11 Forestview 40.46 43.68 1
-- # 739 Delante Sykes 12 Ashbrook 39.55 FS 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weddington High School 'A' 42.46 42.04 2 10
1) #919 Denison Livingston 11 2) #920 Emerson Douds 10
3) #921 Mark Conner 10 4) #922 Doug Dracon 11
2 West Craven High 'A' 42.82 42.18 2 8
1) #1030 Kavon Carmen 11 2) #1052 Sage Lilly 12
3) #1053 James Smith 12 4) #1054 Josh Moore 11
3 Hibriten 'A' 42.93 42.49 2 6
1) #724 Erick Koeun 12 2) #645 William Killian 12
3) #725 Gee Witherspoon 10 4) #726 Jonas Brown 11
4 Ashbrook 'A' 43.33 42.53 2 5
1) #739 Delante Sykes 12 2) #740 Idrise Strange 11
3) #754 Ja'Qualin Brown 12 4) #699 Joshua Wilson 12
5 Havelock 'A' 43.31 42.65 2 4
1) #1044 Dominick Madden 12 2) #1045 Mahari Greene 12
3) #1046 Tyrone Cozart 11 4) #1047 Marcus Threatt 10
6 Kings Mountain 'A' 42.85 42.80 2 3
1) #744 Tray Lee 11 2) #745 Michael Toms 11
3) #746 Malik Banner 12 4) #747 Tashun Allison 12
7 Webb, J. F. 'A' 43.29 43.00 2 2
1) #1230 Javonte shoffner 9 2) #1231 Khiliel Bullock 12
3) #1232 daramin phraim 10 4) #1182 Josh-Lester Harris 12
8 Terry Sanford 'A' 43.67 43.02 1 1
1) #1228 Jaime Thomas 12 2) #1119 Samuel Helms 12
3) #1229 Tyquan Haynes 10 4) #1176 Devon Mitchell 11
9 Robinson, Jay M 'A' 43.42 43.05 1
1) #889 Dawson Williams 10 2) #890 Elijah Hinson 11
3) #891 Donovan Ritter 12 4) #892 Jahrel Morrison 11
10 Hunt High School 'A' 43.66 43.15 1
1) #1048 Tyler Burns 11 2) #1075 Dionte Alston 10
3) #1049 Kemual Jones 12 4) #1051 Brandon Chapman 12
11 Asheboro 'A' 43.52 43.38 1
1) #1281 Marlon McCorey 2) #913 Nate Fisher 10
3) #1282 Tyrek Little 4) #912 Da'Corey Medley 12
12 Northern Guilford 'A' 43.34 43.40 2
1) #1224 Malik Mudenda 12 2) #1225 Cameron Mangano 12
3) #1226 Austin Chambers 10 4) #1227 Kolby Fleming 11
13 Richlands 'A' 44.02 43.85 1
1) #1076 Khalia Serrano 2) #1077 Amonit Drummond 12
3) #1078 Damian Sharkey 12 4) #1029 Shayvon Kornegay 12
14 Cedar Ridge 'A' 43.97 44.35 1
1) #1223 Pea Ehso Wah 10 2) #1116 Marvin Jones 12
3) #1198 Cory McIntyre 10 4) #1200 Seth Baldwin 12
15 Tuscola 'A' 43.53 44.97 1
1) #748 Josh Allison 12 2) #730 Roman Jenkins 12
3) #749 Brandon Cullins 10 4) #694 Caleb Ferguson 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 West Craven High 'A' 1:28.71 1:28.03 2 10
1) #1052 Sage Lilly 12 2) #1053 James Smith 12
3) #1030 Kavon Carmen 11 4) #1054 Josh Moore 11
2 Hickory Ridge 'A' 1:28.11 1:28.22 2 8
1) #865 Isaiah Gadson 9 2) #815 Jamin Glenn 12
3) #884 Cameron Rose 9 4) #811 Garrett Losaw 11
3 Havelock 'A' 1:30.90 1:29.29 1 6
1) #1044 Dominick Madden 12 2) #1045 Mahari Greene 12
3) #1046 Tyrone Cozart 11 4) #1047 Marcus Threatt 10
4 Hibriten 'A' 1:29.28 1:29.30 2 5
1) #724 Erick Koeun 12 2) #645 William Killian 12
3) #725 Gee Witherspoon 10 4) #726 Jonas Brown 11
5 Robinson, Jay M 'A' 1:29.68 1:29.36 2 4
1) #889 Dawson Williams 10 2) #890 Elijah Hinson 11
3) #891 Donovan Ritter 12 4) #892 Jahrel Morrison 11
6 South Iredell 'A' 1:30.88 1:30.08 1 3
1) #893 Jake Richardson 11 2) #894 Trey Page 11
3) #859 Cory Gaither 11 4) #895 Dj Miller 12
7 Southern Lee 'A' 1:30.47 1:30.41 2 2
1) #1276 Ishots Times 2) #1204 Michael Fox 11
3) #1202 James Mccurry 11 4) #1201 Benjamin Buie 10
8 Hunt High School 'A' 1:32.40 1:30.44 1 1
1) #1048 Tyler Burns 11 2) #1050 Niseehm Tillery 12
3) #1049 Kemual Jones 12 4) #1051 Brandon Chapman 12
9 Aycock, Charles B 'A' 1:31.53 1:30.68 1
1) #1041 Rico Dawson 9 2) #1042 Muhammad Brooks 11
3) #1043 Tahj Thacker 12 4) #1027 Kamarion Graham 11
10 Forestview 'A' 1:31.81 1:30.70 1
1) #721 Kyra Peterkin 10 2) #701 Antoine Nance 12
3) #723 Anthony Nance 11 4) #722 Tramone Duncan
11 Williams, Walter M 'A' 1:30.44 1:30.71 2
1) #1209 Nolan Chilton 11 2) #1208 Corey Johnson 10
3) #1184 Darius Turner 11 4) #1210 David Miles 10
12 Marvin Ridge 'A' 1:30.02 1:31.28 2
1) #885 Ryan Manns 9 2) #886 Samuel Reinhart 11
3) #887 Thomas Bitcon 11 4) #888 Dequarius Walker 12
13 Cedar Ridge 'A' 1:30.66 1:31.50 2
1) #1198 Cory McIntyre 10 2) #1116 Marvin Jones 12
3) #1199 Edgar Galvan 11 4) #1200 Seth Baldwin 12
14 Tuscola 'A' 1:33.31 1:32.46 1
1) #727 Israel Gregory 12 2) #728 Sam Messer 10
3) #729 Caleb Conner 11 4) #730 Roman Jenkins 12
15 Erwin, Clyde A. 'A' 1:33.38 1:33.55 1
1) #717 Trey Martin 11 2) #718 Simeon Thompson 10
3) #719 Jason Fox 11 4) #720 Isaiah Poore 11
-- Western Alamance 'A' 1:31.34 DQ 1 Exch outside zone
1) #1205 Josiah Bellamy 12 2) #1206 Darius Pinnix 12
3) #1207 Jalen Troxler 12 4) #1183 Christian Daniels 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 3:23.94 3:19.91 2 10
1) #941 Nathan Johnson 12 2) #939 Bradon Black 10
3) #940 Justin Crawley 12 4) #942 Casey Stamper 12
2 Weddington High School 'A' 3:23.02 3:22.32 2 8
1) #922 Doug Dracon 11 2) #919 Denison Livingston 11
3) #854 Kyle Durham 10 4) #920 Emerson Douds 10
3 Southern Durham 'A' 3:25.15 3:25.39 2 6
1) #1237 Montrel Cooper 12 2) #1258 Dominick Green 11
3) #1259 Nybrion Jackson 12 4) #1238 Khaleb McRae 10
4 Marvin Ridge 'A' 3:28.50 3:26.02 2 5
1) #816 Emeka Emezie 12 2) #844 Mason Bhatia 12
3) #943 Matthew Blizzard 12 4) #858 Ben Shelley 12
5 Northern Guilford 'A' 3:27.75 3:26.14 2 4
1) #1227 Kolby Fleming 11 2) #1256 Seth Tucker 10
3) #1257 Sam Angiulli 10 4) #1161 Isaac Barnette 12
6 Havelock 'A' 3:31.01 3:27.28 1 3
1) #1092 Tyrell Cozart 12 2) #1045 Mahari Greene 12
3) #1046 Tyrone Cozart 11 4) #1284 Quinzel Lockhart
7 Jacksonville 'A' 3:31.70 3:27.87 1 2
1) #1087 Jaicari Boone 12 2) #978 Dwayne Jackson 11
3) #1028 Rashaed Whittington 10 4) #1081 Jazire Notice 12
8 White Oak 'A' 3:29.34 3:28.13 2 1
1) #1096 Brian Williams 12 2) #984 John Jones 11
3) #1097 Lance Siler 11 4) #1098 Jason Richardson
9 Northwest Cabarrus 'A' 3:28.68 3:30.48 2
1) #850 Ethan Bemis 12 2) #847 Orion Yow 11
3) #945 Jalen Cannon 11 4) #848 Austin Beaver 11
10 Swansboro 'A' 3:28.87 3:31.42 2
1) #1011 Liam Anderson 11 2) #1095 John Hasteadt
3) #1012 Ricky Kidwell 11 4) #1010 Joseph Perez 11
11 Tuscola 'A' 3:33.27 3:32.58 1
1) #727 Israel Gregory 12 2) #729 Caleb Conner 11
3) #730 Roman Jenkins 12 4) #728 Sam Messer 10
12 Eastern Guilford High School 'A' 3:33.38 3:33.17 1
1) #1254 Reggie Hardy 9 2) #1253 Dominique Graves 11
3) #1252 Ramal Patterson 12 4) #1255 Jaylen Alston 11
13 Asheville 'A' 3:32.34 3:33.95 1
1) #770 Keenan Hines 11 2) #1286 Corey Clement
3) #771 Keevon Hines 11 4) #673 Santez Booze 10
14 Southern Lee 'A' 3:34.43 3:34.76 1
1) #1261 Zion Dennis 12 2) #1285 Devin Lyles
3) #1260 Jonathan Stone 10 4) #1202 James Mccurry 11
15 Freedom 'A' 3:32.86 3:35.80 1
1) #775 Walter Swan 10 2) #761 Dylan Brittain 11
3) #774 Traveon Rutherford 12 4) #773 Jq Michaux 11
16 Forestview 'A' 3:31.08 3:48.37 1
1) #722 Tramone Duncan 2) #692 Aveon Reid 11
3) #701 Antoine Nance 12 4) #721 Kyra Peterkin 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weddington High School 'A' 7:59.97 7:58.75 10
1) #851 Stephen Larson 10 2) #852 Carson Glatz 12
3) #853 Will Mazur 10 4) #854 Kyle Durham 10
2 Marvin Ridge 'A' 8:04.37 8:03.70 8
1) #842 Mack Despard 12 2) #841 Connor Gross 10
3) #843 Luke Wolaver 11 4) #844 Mason Bhatia 12
3 Swansboro 'A' 8:13.76 8:05.04 6
1) #1009 Derick Detoro 11 2) #1010 Joseph Perez 11
3) #1012 Ricky Kidwell 11 4) #1011 Liam Anderson 11
4 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 8:15.98 8:13.92 5
1) #837 Daniel Chavez 11 2) #838 James Bready 10
3) #839 Kyle Stamper 10 4) #840 Walker Lezotte 10
5 Union Pines 'A' 8:23.77 8:23.34 4
1) #1166 James Thompson 12 2) #1168 Ben Verchick 10
3) #1167 Scott Patterson 11 4) #1169 Trace Fraley 11
6 North Henderson 'A' 8:22.54 8:24.45 3
1) #679 Dylan Christopher 11 2) #680 Caleb Grandy
3) #681 Austin Edney 12 4) #682 Jose Rodriguez 10
7 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 8:18.62 8:24.67 2
1) #671 Lawson Robertson 10 2) #670 Thad McNeil 10
3) #672 Zeke Trezise 12 4) #669 Dwayne Lillie 9
8 Rocky Mount 'A' 8:26.13 8:27.25 1
1) #1006 Maliek Small 11 2) #1268 Keyonte Williams
3) #1007 Donovan Dickens 11 4) #1005 Damian Moore 11
9 Northwest Cabarrus 'A' 8:16.53 8:30.03
1) #850 Ethan Bemis 12 2) #849 Logan Bemis 12
3) #848 Austin Beaver 11 4) #847 Orion Yow 11
10 Northern Guilford 'A' 8:21.76 8:33.91
1) #1160 Brett Thomas 11 2) #1161 Isaac Barnette 12
3) #1158 David Melville 11 4) #1159 Owen States 11
11 West Brunswick 'A' 8:26.90 8:35.74
1) #1013 Trevor Wilson 12 2) #1014 Elijah Steve 11
3) #1015 Alex Younts 10 4) #1016 Noah Hayes 12
12 West Henderson 'A' 8:26.67 8:36.30
1) #684 Brandan Naef 12 2) #1267 Collin Miller
3) #683 Thomas Jones 12 4) #685 Graham Neve 11
13 Chapel Hill 'A' 8:34.88 8:36.87
1) #1154 Ben Campbell 12 2) #1155 Jacob Meredith-Andrews 10
3) #1156 Jason Dadolf 10 4) #1266 Nat Romaine
14 Cleveland High School 'A' 8:20.12 8:37.70
1) #1001 Houston Harrison 11 2) #1002 Christian Davis 12
3) #1003 Ashton Fox 11 4) #1270 Thomas Guadalupe-Johnson
15 Asheville 'A' 8:17.13 8:44.56
1) #1269 Levi Harris 2) #674 Ben Brock 10
3) #673 Santez Booze 10 4) #677 Collin Kemper 12
16 Terry Sanford 'A' 8:33.55 9:01.11
1) #1162 Devon Pratt 12 2) #1163 Gray Hurley 12
3) #1164 Noah Willen 11 4) #1165 Mckinney Brooks 12
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 789 Gabriel Stainback 12 Concord 6-04.00 6-06.00 10
2 # 960 Elijahwon Cooper 10 Fike High Sc 6-04.00 J6-06.00 8
3 # 1118 Morgan Paschall 10 Orange 6-06.00 6-04.00 6
4 # 1119 Samuel Helms 12 Terry Sanfor 6-04.00 J6-04.00 5
5 # 963 Julian Stephens 11 Swansboro 6-04.00 J6-04.00 4
6 # 633 Orlandus Gamble 12 Kings Mounta 6-04.00 J6-04.00 3
7 # 631 Sean Jones 12 A.C. Reynold 6-04.00 6-02.00 2
8 # 961 Jeremiah Ganaway 11 Hunt High Sc 6-08.00 J6-02.00 1
9 # 795 Jawann Washington 12 Central Davi 6-02.00 J6-02.00
10 # 1116 Marvin Jones 12 Cedar Ridge 6-00.00 6-00.00
11 # 962 Xyshunn Anthony 12 Swansboro 6-04.00 J6-00.00
12 # 797 Luke Patterson 12 Southwestern 6-02.00 J6-00.00
13 # 1117 Dylan Blankenship 11 Chapel Hill 6-00.00 J6-00.00
14 # 634 Terrio Chambers 10 North Gaston 6-00.00 5-10.00
15 # 632 Chris McBryde 11 Hibriten 6-00.00 J5-10.00
16 # 796 Liam Florian 12 Marvin Ridge 6-02.00 J5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 971 Brett Parks 12 White Oak 14-08.00 15-03.00 10
2 # 641 Ben Finger 11 North Gaston 14-00.00 14-06.00 8
3 # 1123 Jacob Hickerson 10 Chapel Hill 13-00.00 14-00.00 6
4 # 970 Charles Cooley 11 West Cartere 14-00.00 J14-00.00 5
5 # 803 Peter Shelley 11 Marvin Ridge 13-09.00 13-06.00 3.50
5 # 804 Daniel Nicholson 11 North Iredel 13-00.00 13-06.00 3.50
7 # 969 Bogue Dick 11 Swansboro 13-00.00 J13-06.00 2
8 # 805 Tristan Gabriel 11 South Rowan 12-06.00 J13-06.00 1
9 # 1126 James Cammilleri 11 Southern Lee 13-00.00 13-00.00
10 # 802 Lee Sharum 12 East Rowan 13-06.00 J13-00.00
11 # 1124 Robbie Burke 12 Eastern Alam 12-06.00 12-06.00
12 # 1125 Jakub Sciora 12 Eastern Alam 11-06.00 J12-06.00
13 # 639 Noah Gordon 11 East Henders 12-00.00 J12-06.00
14 # 633 Orlandus Gamble 12 Kings Mounta 11-06.00 12-00.00
15 # 640 Kaleb Estridge 10 Kings Mounta 11-06.00 J12-00.00
15 # 968 Quante Downing 11 Nash Central 12-00.00 J12-00.00
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 # 812 Samuel Johnson 11 Statesville 23-03.00 22-08.50 1.3 10
FOUL 22-08.50(-0.0) 22-04(-0.0) 22-07.50(-0.0) 22-02.50(-0.0) 22-01.50(-0.0)
2 # 1132 Jamar Davis 11 Orange 20-05.50 21-09.50 1.6 8
21-07(-0.0) 21-08.50(-0.0) 19-03.50(-0.0) 21-09.50(-0.0) 21-09.25(-0.0) 21-07.50(-0.0)
3 # 789 Gabriel Stainback 12 Concord 21-02.50 21-08.25 -1.0 6
21-08.25(-0.0) 21-04(-0.0) 18-01.50(-0.0) FOUL PASS 21-00(-0.0)
4 # 1119 Samuel Helms 12 Terry Sanfor 22-01.00 21-06.00 2.1 5
20-10(-0.0) FOUL 20-07(-0.0) 21-06(-0.0) 21-01.50(-0.0) 20-04.25(-0.0)
5 # 810 Brenden Westbrook 12 Carson, Jess 22-00.50 21-02.50 -1.8 4
20-01.50(-0.0) FOUL 21-02.50(-0.0) FOUL 20-08.25(-0.0) FOUL
6 # 1133 Marcus Mcdonald 12 Southern Dur 20-09.50 21-02.00 -1.3 3
21-02(-0.0) 19-09.25(-0.0) 20-04.50(-0.0) 20-03.50(-0.0) 18-06.50(-0.0) 19-08.50(-0.0)
7 # 631 Sean Jones 12 A.C. Reynold 20-09.25 21-00.50 -0.2 2
19-11.50(-0.0) 20-03.25(-0.0) 21-00.50(-0.0) 20-05.50(-0.0) 20-11(-0.0) FOUL
8 # 645 William Killian 12 Hibriten 21-00.75 20-09.25 -0.2 1
FOUL 20-09.25(-0.0) 19-04(-0.0) FOUL 20-09.25(-0.0) 20-04(-0.0)
9 # 977 Leighton Spurling 12 Corinth Hold 21-02.50 20-04.00 0.7
20-04(-0.0) FOUL 19-10.50(-0.0) 20-02.25(-0.0) 16-06(-0.0) 20-01.50(-0.0)
10 # 976 Jamal Hampton 11 Cleveland Hi 20-07.50 20-03.25 0.1
19-03(-0.0) 20-03.25(-0.0) 20-01(-0.0)
11 # 646 Thai Tuttanon 10 Kings Mounta 21-02.25 20-02.50 +0.0
FOUL 19-05.50(-0.0) 20-02.50(-0.0)
12 # 979 Brandon Richardso 11 Northern Nas 21-02.00 20-01.50 -0.3
20-00.50(-0.0) 20-01.50(-0.0) 19-11.50(-0.0)
13 # 647 Joe Napert 12 Tuscola 20-08.00 19-10.00 -0.3
FOUL 19-10(-0.0) FOUL
13 # 811 Garrett Losaw 11 Hickory Ridg 20-09.50 19-10.00 -0.5
19-10(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
15 # 1131 Michael Royster 12 Northern Gui 20-08.50 19-06.50 -0.7
19-06.50(-0.0) 19-03.50(-0.0) 19-02.25(-0.0)
-- # 978 Dwayne Jackson 11 Jacksonville 21-02.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 # 815 Jamin Glenn 12 Hickory Ridg 44-09.00 48-06.25 -0.1 10
FOUL FOUL 44-09(-0.4) 45-02(-0.0) 46-06.50(-0.0) 48-06.25(-0.1)
2 # 812 Samuel Johnson 11 Statesville 48-06.00 48-04.25 0.3 8
44-08(-0.0) 46-11(-0.5) FOUL FOUL 43-06.50(-0.0) 48-04.25(0.3)
3 # 1132 Jamar Davis 11 Orange 45-07.50 45-06.00 -0.3 6
44-06(-0.0) 44-08(-0.0) 44-08.50(-1.2) 45-06(-0.3) 44-11(-0.0) 45-00(-0.0)
4 # 981 Daniel Best 12 Eastern Wayn 44-04.00 44-05.50 -0.4 5
44-00.50(0.1) 43-04.50(-0.0) FOUL 44-05.50(-0.4) 44-05.25(-0.0) FOUL
5 # 983 Shyheim Battle 10 Rocky Mount 43-05.00 43-05.25 0.3 4
41-02(-0.0) 41-05(-0.0) 43-05.25(0.3) 42-07.25(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 # 1133 Marcus Mcdonald 12 Southern Dur 42-11.00 43-05.00 0.5 3
42-03.25(-0.0) 42-06.50(-0.0) 43-05(0.5) FOUL 43-04.50(-0.0) 43-03(-0.0)
7 # 816 Emeka Emezie 12 Marvin Ridge 44-00.00 43-02.00 0.1 2
43-02(0.1) 43-01.50(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 42-04(-0.0) 42-04(-0.0)
8 # 651 Darren Lammons 11 North Hender 45-09.00 42-07.00 -0.3 1
FOUL FOUL 42-07(-0.3) 42-00(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
9 # 1131 Michael Royster 12 Northern Gui 43-09.00 J42-07.00 0.4
40-06(-0.0) 40-10.50(-0.0) 42-07(0.4) 40-08.50(-0.0) 41-09.50(-0.0) 41-04.25(-0.0)
10 # 984 John Jones 11 White Oak 44-01.50 41-10.25 NWI
39-00(-0.0) 41-05(-0.0) 41-10.25(-0.0)
11 # 1137 Isaiah Grice 12 Williams, Wa 42-06.00 41-08.00 0.3
41-03.50(-0.0) 40-08(-0.0) 41-08(0.3)
12 # 631 Sean Jones 12 A.C. Reynold 43-08.50 J41-08.00 0.4
39-06.50(-0.0) 39-02(-0.0) 41-08(0.4)
13 # 982 William Smith 11 Eastern Wayn 44-03.00 41-02.00 0.7
41-02(0.7) 38-10.25(-0.0) 40-05(-0.0)
14 # 646 Thai Tuttanon 10 Kings Mounta 41-06.75 40-05.25 NWI
39-03(0.9) 40-05.25(-0.0) FOUL
15 # 652 Charles Cason 11 South Point 44-07.00 J40-05.25 -0.2
40-05.25(-0.2) 38-09.25(-0.0) FOUL
-- # 810 Brenden Westbrook 12 Carson, Jess 44-08.50 ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 784 Aaron Wilkerson 12 Southern Gui 58-11.25 60-03.50 10
2 # 950 Sherrod Greene 12 Rocky Mount 56-01.00 54-03.75 8
3 # 622 Jon Barrett Lewis 12 Hibriten 50-10.00 53-05.50 6
4 # 1106 Torrence Williams 12 Williams, Wa 50-07.25 52-06.75 5
5 # 783 Cameron Miller 12 South Iredel 51-05.25 52-05.75 4
6 # 952 Christopher Bubba 12 West Cartere 51-01.50 51-10.50 3
7 # 951 Joshua Faison 11 Smithfield-S 49-11.00 51-09.00 2
8 # 1105 Solomon McDonald 12 Union Pines 51-11.00 51-04.75 1
9 # 782 D'Mitri Emmanuel 12 Marvin Ridge 48-09.00 50-10.75
10 # 953 Trevor Holt 12 Aycock, Char 50-05.00 50-09.00
11 # 781 Alex Trexler 10 Central Davi 49-04.75 48-09.00
12 # 620 Jonathan Eggers 12 East Gaston 46-08.25 48-06.00
13 # 1104 Ethan Lovick 12 Southern Lee 46-00.50 45-10.00
14 # 623 Bradley Barham 12 West Henders 46-02.00 45-03.25
15 # 1103 Tobias Floyd 12 Northeast Gu 43-11.00 42-09.25
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 785 Tylor Brown 12 Piedmont 9-06.50 J10-06.00 2
2 # 786 William Fuller 10 Carson, Jess 8-01.25 J9-05.25 1
Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 786 William Fuller 10 Carson, Jess 21-02 J23-08 2
2 # 785 Tylor Brown 12 Piedmont 20-08 J20-11 1
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 950 Sherrod Greene 12 Rocky Mount 152-08 154-09.50 10
2 # 951 Joshua Faison 11 Smithfield-S 154-00 154-07.50 8
3 # 955 Adam Hart 11 Topsail 143-11 152-01.50 6
4 # 623 Bradley Barham 12 West Henders 145-08 151-10 5
5 # 622 Jon Barrett Lewis 12 Hibriten 135-02 138-06 4
6 # 1105 Solomon McDonald 12 Union Pines 149-05 135-03.50 3
7 # 790 Chandler Mederos 11 South Iredel 132-11 130-09 2
8 # 952 Christopher Bubba 12 West Cartere 43-09.50 129-10.50 1
9 # 1110 Anthony Elam 11 Eastern Alam 127-08 129-02
10 # 1111 Andrew Rice 12 Webb, J. F. 133-01 129-01
11 # 784 Aaron Wilkerson 12 Southern Gui 143-01 127-07
12 # 1106 Torrence Williams 12 Williams, Wa 142-07 127-00
13 # 626 Nick Muse 12 South Point 32-03.50 124-10.50
14 # 789 Gabriel Stainback 12 Concord 148-00 116-05.50
-- # 782 D'Mitri Emmanuel 12 Marvin Ridge 143-07 FOUL
Men 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mount Airy 'A' 1:30.23 1:29.70 2 10
1) #248 Austin Tumbarello 10 2) #175 Grayson Corbin 11
3) #155 Donovan Greene 10 4) #222 Malik Frost 12
2 Atkins 'A' 1:31.04 1:29.84 2 8
1) #242 Garrett Whitaker 12 2) #240 Kaleb Ingram 11
3) #239 Jonathon Haggler 11 4) #241 Maiz Lawson 11
3 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 1:32.58 1:31.01 2 6
1) #411 Tywan Carroll 9 2) #414 Javonte Williams
3) #412 Wilmer Ortiz 12 4) #413 Asante Bethea 9
4 Rosewood 'A' 1:33.39 1:31.13 2 5
1) #407 Johnny Hallenbeck 9 2) #408 Devonte Phillips 10
3) #409 Alex Godwin 12 4) #410 Montonio Wheeler 12
5 Mountain Island Charter School 'A' 1:32.45 1:31.21 2 4
1) #105 Aapri Washington 12 2) #106 Anthony Phillips 9
3) #107 Tikwan Johnson 12 4) #38 Cj Stephens 11
6 Lejeune 'A' 1:34.67 1:32.42 1 3
1) #564 Lester Parker 11 2) #496 Da'Rod Crutchfield 12
3) #520 Efrain Rodriguez 11 4) #542 Mahlik Francis 11
7 East Carteret 'A' 1:33.88 1:32.45 2 2
1) #557 J Simmons 12 2) #538 Isidro Johnson 12
3) #558 Darius Collins 12 4) #559 Dashawn Johnson 12
8 Plymouth 'A' 1:34.19 1:32.94 2 1
1) #565 Ji'quar Jackson 11 2) #497 Josh Downing 12
3) #566 Adam Moore 12 4) #483 Javeion Spruill 12
9 Gates County 'A' 1:34.20 1:33.36 2
1) #560 Demonte Miller 12 2) #561 Kevontae Leary 10
3) #562 Cameron Holley 11 4) #563 Robert Walker 12
10 East Montgomery 'A' 1:34.76 1:33.76 1
1) #245 Direse McCaskill 11 2) #246 Graham Moore 11
3) #247 Drason Little 12 4) #244 Keyon Ellis 11
11 Heide Trask 'A' 1:35.18 1:33.91 1
1) #386 Dorien Brown 11 2) #337 Ray Barnett 11
3) #404 Kywaun Warner 9 4) #405 Steven Jordan 12
12 Bessemer City 'A' 1:35.04 1:34.43 1
1) #137 Ladameion Butler 10 2) #98 Ja'hari Guthrie 12
3) #22 Trel Mclean 12 4) #99 Jay Sadler 11
13 Avery County 'A' 1:34.92 1:34.77 1
1) #95 Van McCollum 11 2) #96 Sam McCollum 10
3) #20 Jordan Smith 11 4) #97 Steven Sanchez 11
14 Whiteville 'A' 1:35.07 1:35.09 1
1) #415 Tovante Smith 10 2) #380 Tony Grimes 11
3) #416 J'Vonte Davis 9 4) #417 Quentin Smith 11
15 Mitchell 'A' 1:36.09 1:35.83 1
1) #1273 Ben Robinsonm 2) #103 Landon Miller 10
3) #102 Tyler McKinney 9 4) #104 Brody Smith 11
-- North Moore 'A' 1:35.39 DNF 1
1) #249 Christian Williams 11 2) #218 Jaylyn Johnson 10
3) #250 Jybari Richardson 10 4) #169 Tyreek Riddick-Reynolds 12
Men - NCHSAA 3A - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Weddington High School 68 2) Marvin Ridge 34.50
3) Jacksonville 28 4) Northwood 26
5) West Craven High 24 5) Southern Durham 24
7) Hibriten 23 7) South Iredell 23
7) Rocky Mount 23 10) Swansboro 22
11) Concord 21 12) Orange 20
13) Hickory Ridge 18 13) Terry Sanford 18
13) Statesville 18 16) Smithfield-Selma 17
17) West Rowan 16 18) Cuthbertson High School 15
18) Ashbrook 15 20) Union Pines 14
20) Northern Guilford 14 22) Havelock 13
22) West Carteret 13 24) White Oak 11
25) Southern Guilford 10 25) Asheville 10
25) Webb, J. F. 10 25) Burns 10
29) Chapel Hill 9 29) A.C. Reynolds 9
31) North Gaston 8 31) South Johnston 8
31) West Henderson 8 31) Corinth Holders 8
31) Fike High School 8 31) Carson, Jesse C 8
37) Forestview 6 37) Topsail 6
37) Kings Mountain 6 40) Williams, Walter M 5
40) North Lincoln 5 40) Ledford 5
40) Western Alamance 5 40) Cleveland High School 5
40) Eastern Wayne 5 46) North Henderson 4
46) Robinson, Jay M 4 46) Sun Valley 4
46) Northwest Cabarrus 4 50) North Iredell 3.50
51) Piedmont 3 52) Southern Lee 2
52) Tuscola 2 52) Fred T. Foard 2
52) Hunt High School 2 52) Northern Nash 2
57) Cox Mill 1 57) South Rowan 1
57) Northern Vance 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rondell Terry 11 Garner 10.96Q -1.2 1 10.951
2 Brandon Ray 11 Athens Drive 10.97Q -1.4 2
3 Kobe Barnes 11 Wakefield 10.96Q -1.2 1 10.954
4 Joshua Williams 12 Jack Britt 11.18Q -1.4 2
5 Deshawn Ballard 12 Laney 11.06q -1.2 1
6 Jacquez Roseboro 10 Parkland 11.11q -1.2 1
7 Eli Muckelvene 11 West Forsyth 11.15q -1.2 1
8 Ryan Richardson 11 Hopewell 11.20q -1.4 2
9 Isai'as Robinson 11 Overhills 11.24 -1.2 1
10 Ahmad Ellis 11 Berry, Phill 11.25 -1.4 2
11 Malik Miles 12 Reagan, Rona 11.30 -1.2 1 11.292
11 Jt Adams 12 Pinecrest 11.30 -1.4 2 11.292
13 Kamari Royster 11 Riverside (4 11.48 -1.4 2
14 J Johnson 12 Panther Cree 16.68 -1.4 2
-- Brenton Ervin 12 Mallard Cree FS -1.4 2
-- Jaquez Taylor 12 Mallard Cree FS -1.2 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Miles Hill 10 Northern Dur J28.25 -2.2 2
2 Christopher Coke 10 Ragsdale J29.07 -2.2 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brandon Ray 11 Athens Drive 10.67 0.5 10
2 Kobe Barnes 11 Wakefield 10.79 0.5 8
3 Rondell Terry 11 Garner 10.80 0.5 6
4 Ryan Richardson 11 Hopewell 10.95 0.5 5
5 Eli Muckelvene 11 West Forsyth 11.00 0.5 4
6 Joshua Williams 12 Jack Britt 11.01 0.5 3
7 Jacquez Roseboro 10 Parkland 11.02 0.5 2
8 Deshawn Ballard 12 Laney 11.04 0.5 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Desmond Jackson 12 Hillside J12.67 0.3 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Desmond Jackson 12 Hillside J27.83 -0.6 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Miles Hill 10 Northern Dur J57.77 +0.0 2
2 Christopher Coke 10 Ragsdale J1:02.81 +0.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ishaq Smith 12 North Meckle 21.83 -1.0 2 10
2 Kobe Barnes 11 Wakefield 21.92 -1.0 2 8
3 Brenton Ervin 12 Mallard Cree 22.01 -1.3 1 6
4 Jalen Jones 12 Hoke County 22.11 -1.0 2 5
5 Rondell Terry 11 Garner 22.20 -1.0 2 4
6 Malik Miles 12 Reagan, Rona 22.27 -1.0 2 3
7 Bryson Godfrey 11 Alexander Ce 22.30 -1.3 1 2
8 Jayvon Boyer 12 Richmond Sen 22.31 -1.3 1 1
9 Trequan Barnes 12 Parkland 22.38 -1.0 2 22.373
10 Savien Hayes 10 Parkland 22.38 -1.0 2 22.377
11 Justen Burnette 11 Parkland 22.45 -1.3 1
12 William Hoffmann 12 Green Hope 22.61 -1.3 1
13 Xavier Mfikwa 12 South View 22.72 -1.3 1
14 Jt Adams 12 Pinecrest 23.15 -1.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jalen Jones 12 Hoke County 47.89 2 10
2 Trequan Barnes 12 Parkland 48.07 2 8
3 Mikel Locklear 12 Hoke County 48.98 1 6
4 Qua-Ronz Robinson 11 Harding Univ 49.07 2 5
5 Lee Mckoy II 12 Hopewell 49.26 2 4
6 Joshua Parks 10 A.L. Brown 49.31 2 3
7 Jalen Herring 11 Middle Creek 49.37 1 2
8 Nile Harris 11 Grimsley 49.43 2 1
9 Brian Williams 9 Southeast Ra 50.12 1
10 Cameron Robinson 12 Mount Tabor 50.39 2
11 Trey Cousar 12 Page 50.72 2
12 Anthony Tripp 12 Wakefield 50.79 1
13 Sean Walker 12 Mallard Cree 50.87 1
14 Jordan Ashley 12 Cape Fear 50.93 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Desmond Jackson 12 Hillside DNF
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Brooks 12 Broughton 1:53.88 10
2 Christian Pigues 12 Rolesville H 1:55.15 8
3 Todd Holbrook 12 R.J. Reynold 1:56.33 6
4 Canoy Tyree 12 Mallard Cree 1:56.62 5
5 Evan Harris 12 Lake Norman 1:57.54 4
6 Rontrel Felton 12 South View 1:57.64 3
7 Juan Rodriguez 12 Parkland 1:57.67 2
8 Ahmed Sinada 11 Page 1:58.72 1
9 Andrew Santos 11 Charlotte Ca 1:59.49
10 Eric Beaudette 12 Jack Britt 2:00.78
11 Ian Delgado 11 Green Hope 2:01.95
12 Kyle Fawzi 12 Panther Cree 2:02.21
13 Shawn Ocasio 12 Jack Britt 2:02.74
14 Haywood Ferguson 11 South Meckle 2:03.68
15 Joel Shores 12 Southeast Gu 2:03.74
-- Jamie Witmer 11 Hoggard DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Lane 12 Cardinal Gib 4:17.58 10
2 Cameron Ponder 11 Mount Tabor 4:18.61 8
3 Andrew Brooks 12 Broughton 4:19.61 6
4 Finn McBride 11 Green Hope 4:21.46 5
5 Hayden Blalock 12 Providence 4:22.44 4
6 Russell Engle 11 Providence 4:23.08 3
7 Jamie Witmer 11 Hoggard 4:25.07 2
8 Sam Grelck 12 Cardinal Gib 4:26.77 1
9 Ares Epps 11 Green Hope 4:28.99
10 Zachary Mercer 12 Mooresville 4:29.85
11 Brandon Hernandez 11 A.L. Brown 4:30.51
12 Wesley Provost 11 Apex Friends 4:32.69
13 Colin Alexander 11 Pinecrest 4:41.58
14 Devon Williams 12 South View 4:41.90
15 Conner Riggs 10 Laney 4:55.76
16 Michael Moerk 11 Mount Tabor 5:02.52
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor Lane 12 Cardinal Gib 8:59.90 10
2 Ian Shanklin 12 Page 9:02.89 8
3 Cameron Ponder 11 Mount Tabor 9:06.72 6
4 Ben Savino 12 Apex 9:10.71 5
5 Lanier Derbyshire 12 Broughton 9:15.08 4
6 John Tatter 11 R.J. Reynold 9:15.83 3
7 Marshall Williamson 11 Myers Park 9:27.40 2
8 Hayden Blalock 12 Providence 9:37.33 1
9 Peyton Barish 11 Green Hope 9:37.50
10 Russell Engle 11 Providence 9:45.06
11 Brandon Hernandez 11 A.L. Brown 9:48.77
12 Nathan Gamble 12 Leesville Ro 9:52.05
13 Jonathan Johnson 11 New Bern 9:54.08
14 Erik Dahlgren 11 Hoggard 9:58.02
15 Will Schneider 12 Hoggard 10:09.10
16 Patrick Shields 10 Laney 10:33.02
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedric Mcgriff 12 Providence 14.27Q -0.6 1
2 Raymonte Dow 12 High Point C 14.57Q -1.6 2
3 Elijah Knight 12 Cary 14.64Q -0.6 1
4 D'Andre Hayes 11 Northwest Gu 14.78Q -1.6 2
5 Eumajesty Ward 12 Richmond Sen 15.08q -1.6 2
6 Trent Jones 12 Hopewell 15.14q -0.6 1
7 Dymir Watson 11 Hillside 15.19q -0.6 1
8 Dexter McDuffie 11 South Centra 15.23q -0.6 1
9 Kyle Lind 10 Olympic 15.27 -1.6 2
10 Jacob Mitchell 12 Ragsdale 15.32 -1.6 2
11 Sam Handy 12 Cary 15.48 -1.6 2
12 Jeffrey Blake 11 Mooresville 15.56 -1.6 2
13 Jakobe Bussey 10 Enloe 15.82 -0.6 1
14 Seraphin Kibonge 11 Millbrook 16.15 -0.6 1
15 Calvin Purcell 12 Hoke County 18.96 -1.6 2
-- Joshua Williams 12 Jack Britt FS -0.6 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cedric Mcgriff 12 Providence 14.25 -2.1 10
2 Raymonte Dow 12 High Point C 14.68 -2.1 8
3 D'Andre Hayes 11 Northwest Gu 14.93 -2.1 6
4 Elijah Knight 12 Cary 15.03 -2.1 5
5 Trent Jones 12 Hopewell 15.36 -2.1 4
6 Dexter McDuffie 11 South Centra 15.45 -2.1 3
7 Eumajesty Ward 12 Richmond Sen 15.72 -2.1 2
8 Dymir Watson 11 Hillside 16.03 -2.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dexter McDuffie 11 South Centra 37.91 2 10
2 Elijah Knight 12 Cary 38.09 2 8
3 Micah Hairston 11 Laney 39.18 2 6
4 Isaiah Daniel 11 Dudley 39.26 2 5
5 Trent Jones 12 Hopewell 39.67 1 4
6 Tristin Locklear 12 Swett, Purne 39.78 2 3
7 Caleb McMillan 11 Hough, Willi 39.91 1 2
8 Devine Drummond 11 Independence 40.27 1 1
9 Dionyisus Segers 12 West Forsyth 40.34 2
10 Jabari Dalton 10 South Meckle 40.52 2
11 Shane Summey 11 Richmond Sen 40.56 2
12 Mekhi Dunlap 11 R.J. Reynold 40.58 1
13 Jacob Mitchell 12 Ragsdale 40.81 1
14 Seraphin Kibonge 11 Millbrook 40.89 1
15 Michael O'Leary 10 Athens Drive 42.33 1
16 Rodrick Muldrow 11 Enloe 42.44 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Unified NCHSAA 4A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sanderson Unified A 'A' 51.33
1) Titus Jackson 2) Stefan Graham
3) Josiah Phillips 4) Trevor Dudely
2 Eastern Guilford Unified A 'A' 55.64
1) Motel Todd 2) Tahri White
3) Ryan Lee 4) Cheyenne John
3 Ragsdale Unified B 'A' 56.33
1) Dominic Toledo 2) Dionna Moore
3) Rhiannon Katz 4) Kendall Childress
4 Sanderson Unified B 'A' 1:00.68
1) Sean Johnson 2) Richard Johnson
3) Zackary Cora 4) Avinash Gutta
5 Wakefield Unified B 'A' 1:01.19
1) Zachary Lyon 2) Alexis Matthews
3) Abdalla Dehra 4) Tyler Wilson
6 Wakefield Unified A 'A' 1:01.95
1) Tony Starliper 2) Peris Pavlinac
3) Lukas Farlow 4) Jabree Harris
7 Northwest Guilford Unified A 'A' 1:05.19
1) Tim Berg 2) Tavion Southland
3) Alex McLamb 4)
-- Ragsdale Unified A 'A' DNF
1) Jarious Drayton 2) Zackary Leiss
3) Tyler Lee 4) Marissa Lee
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 41.46 2 10
1) Jacquez Roseboro 10 2) Savien Hayes 10
3) Joseph Littlejohn 11 4) Justen Burnette 11
2 Mallard Creek 'A' 41.81 2 8
1) Jtrell Washington 9 2) Brenton Ervin 12
3) Tre Exume 12 4) Jaquez Taylor 12
3 East Forsyth 'A' 42.01 2 6
1) Mizell Hall 2) Ajani Jones
3) Nick Childs 4) Chris Chaplin
4 West Forsyth 'A' 42.16 2 5
1) Dimitri Hondos 2) Eli Muckelvene 11
3) Casen Drane 4) Genard Bryant
5 Myers Park 'A' 42.18 2 4
1) Vionte Houston 12 2) Amari Jordan 12
3) Trey Bly 10 4) Aaron Jordan 12
6 Panther Creek 'A' 42.54 2 3
1) Ben Laspaluto 12 2) Brandon Holmes 11
3) Kenneth Edwards 11 4) Charles Edwards 12
7 North Mecklenburg 'A' 42.65 1 2
1) Stanley Ingram 11 2) Jaden Middleton
3) Dequan Lynn 11 4) Ishaq Smith 12
8 Richmond Senior 'A' 42.69 1 1
1) Jayvon Boyer 12 2) Eumajesty Ward 12
3) Sahmad Anderson 11 4) Jaleen Baldwin 11
9 Jack Britt 'A' 42.77 1
1) Malik Graddy 11 2) Deangelo Davis 11
3) Joshua Williams 12 4) Barry Elliott 11
10 Butler 'A' 42.96 1
1) Omar Olive 12 2) Damel Hickman 11
3) Jordan Youance 12 4) Arshad Fluker 11
11 Pine Forest 'A' 42.97 1
1) Dominic Roberto 10 2) Ethan Ward 9
3) Chris D. Jackson 12 4) Felix Patterson 10
12 Pinecrest 'A' 43.25 1
1) Jt Adams 12 2) Zaythan Hill 10
3) Shymeik Reaves 4) Chris Owens 12
13 Middle Creek 'A' 43.29 1
1) Jaden King 12 2) Jordan Mitchell 11
3) Matthew Moore 4) Preston Pierce 11
-- Millbrook 'A' DNF 1
1) Darion Sebree 2) Dominique Alexander 9
3) Andre Freeman 4) Prince Ugorji 10
-- Garner 'A' DNF 2
1) Prestige Bellamy 11 2) Rondell Terry 11
3) Ralph Vieux 11 4) Randolph Ross 10
-- Reagan, Ronald W 'A' DQ 2 Threw Baton
1) Keasean Dirks 2) Dj Moyer 9
3) Mashion Powell 11 4) Malik Miles 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 1:26.56 2 10
1) Savien Hayes 10 2) Justen Burnette 11
3) Kyndel Dean 12 4) Trequan Barnes 12
2 Reagan, Ronald W 'A' 1:27.25 2 8
1) Corey Roberts 12 2) Dj Moyer 9
3) Mashion Powell 11 4) Malik Miles 12
3 Mallard Creek 'A' 1:27.69 2 6
1) Jtrell Washington 9 2) Tre Exume 12
3) Brenton Ervin 12 4) Jaquez Taylor 12
4 Hopewell 'A' 1:27.92 2 5
1) Trent Jones 12 2) Jalin Petty 12
3) Lee Mckoy II 12 4) Ryan Richardson 11
5 Hoke County 'A' 1:28.51 2 4
1) Hunter Hernandez 11 2) Nykeem Shaw 11
3) Mikel Locklear 12 4) Jalen Jones 12
6 Myers Park 'A' 1:28.78 1 3
1) Vionte Houston 12 2) Jacquez Robinson
3) Trey Bly 10 4) Amari Jordan 12
7 Mount Tabor 'A' 1:29.59 2 2
1) Cameron Hunter 12 2) Amar Aikens 9
3) Cameron Robinson 12 4) Elijah Banks 11
8 Middle Creek 'A' 1:29.61 1 1
1) Jalen Herring 11 2) Jordan Mitchell 11
3) Matthew Moore 4) Preston Pierce 11
9 Butler 'A' 1:29.70 1
1) Arshad Fluker 11 2) Damel Hickman 11
3) Aramis Algood 12 4) Jordan Youance 12
10 Pine Forest 'A' 1:29.94 1
1) Ethan Ward 9 2) Ray Goldsbrough 9
3) Chris D. Jackson 12 4) Felix Patterson 10
11 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 1:30.04 1
1) David Smith 12 2) Tyler Williams 11
3) Romell McRae 9 4) Noah Larios 10
12 Seventy-First 'A' 1:31.60 1
1) Warren Dobbins 12 2) Ikaika Holland 10
3) Justin Hayes 12 4) Joshua Cox 11
13 Laney 'A' 1:32.74 1
1) Pon Jithan 10 2) Hevron Jackson
3) Micah Hairston 11 4) Jaquan Drewery
14 Dudley 'A' 1:33.45 2
1) Isaiah Daniel 11 2) Isacar Brunson 12
3) Zariek Rush-Foxworth 11 4) Dewayne Crossen 11
-- Panther Creek 'A' DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Ben Laspaluto 12 2) Brandon Holmes 11
3) Charles Edwards 12 4) Myles Watson 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mallard Creek 'A' 3:20.26 2 10
1) Jordan Ferguson 11 2) Canoy Tyree 12
3) Kesean Abel 12 4) Sean Walker 12
2 Grimsley 'A' 3:20.74 2 8
1) Nile Harris 11 2) Jakel Chalmers 11
3) Lance Mcmillan 11 4) Anthony Morgan 11
3 Hoke County 'A' 3:20.79 1 6
1) Hector Castillo 10 2) Mikel Locklear 12
3) Calvin Purcell 12 4) Jalen Jones 12
4 Mount Tabor 'A' 3:22.23 2 5
1) Cameron Hunter 12 2) Amar Aikens 9
3) Dashawntreas Jones 4) Cameron Robinson 12
5 Cary 'A' 3:23.01 2 4
1) Brian Steverson 11 2) Kayin Fails 11
3) Elijah Knight 12 4) Tre' Thomas 11
6 Parkland 'A' 3:23.09 2 3
1) Kyndel Dean 12 2) Joseph Littlejohn 11
3) Braxton Ford 11 4) Trequan Barnes 12
7 Hillside 'A' 3:24.86 1 2
1) Simeon Johnson 12 2) Jysson Slade 10
3) Kacey Pratt 11 4) Tahj Hall 12
8 South View 'A' 3:24.91 1 1
1) Xavier Mfikwa 12 2) Malyk Anderson 11
3) Martrell Mosely 12 4) Rontrel Felton 12
9 Panther Creek 'A' 3:24.96 2
1) Ben Laspaluto 12 2) Koen Moreno 9
3) Myles Watson 11 4) Brandon Holmes 11
10 East Mecklenburg 'A' 3:27.64 1
1) Jeremy Parker 11 2) Mario Mcgee 12
3) D'Andre Lassiter 11 4) Dylan Hunter 11
11 Z.B. Vance 'A' 3:27.85 1
1) Jaylen Hall 10 2) Romelo Morgan 12
3) Kaleb Ali 10 4) Jaime Halton 9
12 Providence 'A' 3:28.87 1
1) Cuan Baily 12 2) Hayden Blalock 12
3) Patrick Barley 12 4) Justin Brown 11
13 Rolesville High School 'A' 3:28.91 2
1) Isaiah Walker 11 2) Lakeith Mobley 12
3) Lutalo Holly 12 4) Christian Pigues 12
14 Jack Britt 'A' 3:29.97 1
1) Ke'shon Goodman 11 2) Eric Beaudette 12
3) Shawn Ocasio 12 4) Lakito Bynum 11
15 Pinecrest 'A' 3:31.73 1
1) Walker Mabe 10 2) Alex Worley 12
3) Richard VonRonne 12 4) Adrian Ryner 11
16 Green Hope 'A' 3:32.35 2
1) Ian Delgado 11 2) Ares Epps 11
3) Nevin Foster 11 4) William Hoffmann 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green Hope 'A' 7:47.17 10
1) Sean Petersen 11 2) Ares Epps 11
3) Daniel Vo 4) Ian Delgado 11
2 Millbrook 'A' 7:50.86 8
1) Weston Clayton 12 2) Luke Gostling 12
3) Tucker Cera 12 4) Josh Mclean 11
3 Providence 'A' 7:56.12 6
1) Elliott Schultz 11 2) Patrick Barley 12
3) Pace Clark 10 4) Hayden Blalock 12
4 Cary 'A' 7:57.51 5
1) Luke Militello 11 2) James Lundergan 12
3) Brian Steverson 11 4) Stephen Atkinson 10
5 South View 'A' 7:58.68 4
1) Rontrel Felton 12 2) Martrell Mosely 12
3) Daniel Hagan 12 4) Devon Williams 12
6 Broughton 'A' 8:01.73 3
1) Stuart Holmes 12 2) Will Hopkins 11
3) Leslie Boney 4) Ryan Brown
7 Page 'A' 8:02.22 2
1) Nathan Gillespie 12 2) Ian Shanklin 12
3) Gabriel Warwar 10 4) Ahmed Sinada 11
8 Myers Park 'A' 8:04.92 1
1) Jameir Ismail 12 2) Jack Osment 11
3) Marshall Williamson 11 4) Michael Ly 11
9 East Chapel Hill 'A' 8:06.22
1) Chris Hassel 12 2) Henry Kincaid
3) Will Owen 12 4) George Hotelling 10
10 Southwest Guilford 'A' 8:10.27
1) David Olds 11 2) Travis Leach 10
3) Connor Ayers 12 4) Kobe Brown 10
11 Mallard Creek 'A' 8:13.15
1) Anthony Williams 11 2) Austin Atkinson 12
3) Daquan Wallace 12 4) Canoy Tyree 12
12 Hough, William A 'A' 8:13.18
1) Chase Shanafelt 10 2) Luke O'Brien 10
3) Ewan Hynes 12 4) Ben Ebert 11
13 Jordan 'A' 8:17.76
1) Matthew Staehle 12 2) Casey Thompson 12
3) Quinton Meyer 12 4) Samuel Terry-Edmunds 11
14 Jack Britt 'A' 8:22.89
1) Shawn Ocasio 12 2) Eric Beaudette 12
3) Colin Wright 9 4)
15 Hoggard 'A' 8:27.85
1) Will Schneider 12 2) Erik Dahlgren 11
3) Carson Mays 12 4) Jamie Witmer 11
16 Hoke County 'A' 8:31.60
1) Hector Castillo 10 2) William Clemente 10
3) Xavier Simon 12 4) Mikel Locklear 12
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seth Clyburn 12 West Forsyth 6-08.00 10
2 Jabril Griffin 11 North Meckle 6-06.00 8
3 Randolph Ross 10 Garner 6-04.00 6
4 Omar Mcbride 10 Apex Friends J6-04.00 5
5 Antoine Harden Jr. 10 Cary J6-04.00 4
6 Idris Bernard 10 Mallard Cree 6-02.00 2
6 Deondre Cooper 12 Pine Forest 6-02.00 2
6 Joshua Parks 10 A.L. Brown 6-02.00 2
9 Trey Cousar 12 Page J6-02.00
10 Tyrese Kelly 12 Pinecrest 6-00.00
10 Kevin Thorpe 11 Hoke County 6-00.00
12 Bryston Davis 12 Ashley High J6-00.00
13 Romelo Morgan 12 Z.B. Vance 5-10.00
13 Laderrick Neville 10 Northern Dur 5-10.00
13 Dadryon Edwards 11 Jordan 5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seth Rabinowitz 11 Providence 15-00.00 10
2 Jonathan Lehe 10 Lake Norman 14-00.00 8
3 Michael Steele 12 Southeast Gu J14-00.00 6
4 Doug Scott 12 Broughton J14-00.00 5
5 Jeremy Huang 10 Apex 13-06.00 4
6 Caleb Wright 12 Jordan J13-06.00 3
7 Keith Fetzner 12 Sanderson J13-06.00 2
8 Luka Abraham 12 Ashley High J13-06.00 1
9 Spencer Evans 9 Lake Norman J13-06.00
10 Andrew Anastasio 12 Lake Norman 13-00.00
11 Patrick Freeman 11 Mount Tabor J13-00.00
12 Alex Smith 12 Sanderson 12-06.00
12 Juan Ochoa 11 North Davids 12-06.00
14 Aj Williams 9 Pinecrest 11-06.00
15 Aidan Malone 11 Hoggard J11-06.00
16 Thomas Condon 11 Ashley High J11-06.00
Boys Long Jump Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
-- Desmond Jackson 12 Hillside FOUL
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tyrese Kelly 12 Pinecrest 22-04.75 -4.1 10
2 Lutalo Holly 12 Rolesville H 22-04.50 1.0 8
3 Tyler Marrow 11 Southeast Gu 21-10.25 0.5 6
4 J Johnson 12 Panther Cree J21-10.25 2.3 5
5 Austin Richardson 11 Porter Ridge 21-07.50 0.8 4
6 Eric Haddock 10 Southeast Ra 21-06.75 1.7 3
7 Jordan Ashley 12 Cape Fear 21-06.25 1.3 2
8 Malik Cousar 12 Dudley 21-01.75 2.3 1
9 Ezekiel Hokett 12 North Meckle 21-01.00 2.1
10 Myles Dillon 10 Hillside 20-09.75 2.5
11 Justin Hayes 12 Seventy-Firs 20-09.00 1.7
12 Senico Haines 12 Berry, Phill 20-05.00 1.8
13 Dominic Roberto 10 Pine Forest 20-03.25 -3.2
14 Christopher Alexander 10 Rocky River 19-11.50 2.9
15 Aaron Pankey 11 Jordan 19-10.25 1.5
-- Darien Adams 12 Garner FOUL
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tyrese Kelly 12 Pinecrest 46-08.50 NWI 10
2 Kenneth Merritt 12 Z.B. Vance 46-06.00 -2.2 8
3 Christopher Alexander 10 Rocky River 46-01.50 -1.1 6
4 Emannuel Lewis 11 South Centra 46-00.50 -0.7 5
5 Ryan Smith 12 Harnett Cent 45-07.25 -0.6 4
6 Omar Mcbride 10 Apex Friends 44-06.50 -0.6 3
7 Austin Richardson 11 Porter Ridge 44-01.50 2.3 2
8 Terrence Lackey 11 Mooresville 43-11.00 1.4 1
9 Jonathan Carter 12 South Centra 43-09.75 1.0
10 Malik Cousar 12 Dudley 42-07.00 2.4
11 Bryston Davis 12 Ashley High 42-06.50 1.0
12 Isiah Bradford 12 Southwest Gu 42-06.00 1.1
13 Collius Ray 10 Middle Creek 42-05.50 0.2
14 Michael Bizzell 12 Hillside 42-01.50 3.2
15 Aaron Pankey 11 Jordan 41-08.50 5.3
-- Eric Haddock 10 Southeast Ra FOUL
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Harrison 12 West Forsyth 57-03.75 10
2 Chancelor Crawford 10 North Meckle 53-02.00 8
3 Uzukwu Ossai Rolesville H 52-02.75 6
4 Darnell Walker 12 Mallard Cree 51-03.75 5
5 Matthew Butler Garner 50-03.00 4
6 Xavier Lenear 12 Independence 49-03.25 3
7 Zach Weinstein 12 West Forsyth 49-03.00 2
8 Lyndon Strickland 10 Alexander Ce 48-02.75 1
9 Austin Davis 12 Cape Fear 47-07.75
10 Nick Williams Millbrook 47-05.00
11 Jarvis Ballard 12 New Hanover 46-10.50
12 Chianti Ghee 12 Pine Forest 46-08.75
13 Timon Edelen Wakefield 46-05.00
14 Aaron McCullough 12 Hillside 45-08.00
15 Steven Denzer 11 South View 43-11.50
16 Trey Love 11 Southeast Gu 42-09.50
Boys Shot Put WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miles Hill 10 Northern Dur J16-07.50 2
2 Christopher Coke 10 Ragsdale J10-11.00 1
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Harrison 12 West Forsyth 169-06 10
2 Chancelor Crawford 10 North Meckle 164-06 8
3 Lyndon Strickland 10 Alexander Ce 163-05 6
4 Larry Rountree 12 Millbrook 155-03 5
5 Nathan Myers 10 West Forsyth 148-04 4
6 McKenzie Frazier 11 Hoggard 148-03 3
7 Dj Mcclain 12 Fuquay-Varin 144-06 2
8 Zach Weinstein 12 West Forsyth 142-03 1
9 Jack Choiniere 11 Myers Park 142-02
10 Pete Szelwach 12 T.C. Roberso 136-05
11 Jaylin Fennell 12 Hoke County 135-08
12 Davin Vann 9 Cary 132-02
13 Paul Robinson 11 Green Hope 130-06
14 Steven Butler 11 South View 128-01
15 James Smith 11 Scotland 124-10
16 Bruce Black 12 Jordan 119-01
Boys Discus Throw WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miles Hill 10 Northern Dur J44-08 2
2 Christopher Coke 10 Ragsdale J33-00 1
Men - NCHSAA 4A - Team Rankings - 26 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Forsyth 46 2) Mallard Creek 42
3) North Mecklenburg 36 4) Parkland 35
5) Providence 34 6) Hoke County 31
7) Broughton 28 8) Cary 26
9) Hopewell 22 9) Rolesville High School 22
11) Mount Tabor 21 11) Cardinal Gibbons 21
13) Garner 20 13) Pinecrest 20
15) South Central 18 16) Wakefield 16
17) Green Hope 15 18) Millbrook 13
19) Lake Norman 12 19) Southeast Guilford 12
21) Page 11 21) Reagan, Ronald W 11
23) Athens Drive 10 23) Myers Park 10
25) Alexander Central 9 25) Grimsley 9
25) R.J. Reynolds 9 25) Apex 9
29) Apex Friendship 8 29) Northern Durham 8
29) Z.B. Vance 8 29) High Point Central 8
29) Panther Creek 8 29) South View 8
35) Laney 7 36) Northwest Guilford 6
36) East Forsyth 6 36) Porter Ridge 6
36) Dudley 6 36) Rocky River High School 6
41) Hoggard 5 41) Harding University 5
41) A.L. Brown 5 41) Hillside 5
45) Independence 4 45) Ragsdale 4
45) Richmond Senior 4 45) Harnett Central 4
49) Middle Creek 3 49) Swett, Purnell 3
49) Southeast Raleigh 3 49) Jordan 3
49) Jack Britt 3 54) Sanderson 2
54) Hough, William A 2 54) Cape Fear 2
54) Fuquay-Varina 2 54) Pine Forest 2
59) Mooresville 1 59) Ashley High School 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tamara Clark 12 High Point C 12.00Q -3.7 2
2 Jordan Sales 9 Rose, J.H. 12.10Q -1.7 1
3 Leonie Kluwig 12 Hoke County 12.18Q -1.7 1
4 Jamila McKoy 12 Hillside 12.35Q -3.7 2
5 Melicia Mouzzon 10 Heritage 12.19q -1.7 1 12.182
6 Kamaya Dubose 11 Glenn 12.19q -1.7 1 12.186
7 Tayler Grier 11 Wakefield 12.24q -1.7 1
8 Mariah Atwater 11 Rocky River 12.41q -1.7 1
9 Zachyre Lane 12 Cardinal Gib 12.46 -3.7 2
10 Ty-lisha Kimble 10 Rocky River 12.54 -3.7 2
11 Meilidi Moser 11 North Meckle 12.57 -3.7 2
12 Erin Johnson 12 Enloe 12.69 -3.7 2
13 Jonah Ross 9 Garner 12.74 -3.7 2
14 Tamerah Sebree 12 Cape Fear 12.81 -1.7 1
15 London Thompson 11 Lumberton Se 12.87 -1.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cara King 11 Apex J23.04 1.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tamara Clark 12 High Point C 11.72 -2.1 10
2 Jordan Sales 9 Rose, J.H. 12.04 -2.1 8
3 Jamila McKoy 12 Hillside 12.07 -2.1 6
4 Melicia Mouzzon 10 Heritage 12.17 -2.1 5
5 Leonie Kluwig 12 Hoke County 12.18 -2.1 4
6 Kamaya Dubose 11 Glenn 12.19 -2.1 3
7 Mariah Atwater 11 Rocky River 12.26 -2.1 2
-- Tayler Grier 11 Wakefield FS -2.1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Cara King 11 Apex J47.77 -0.7 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tamara Clark 12 High Point C 23.59 -0.4 2 10
2 Alysia Johnson 9 Hillside 24.15 -0.4 2 8
3 Kyna Robinson 10 Southeast Ra 24.58 -0.4 2 6
4 Kiya Oviosun 11 Southeast Gu 24.72 -0.4 2 5
5 Jordan Sales 9 Rose, J.H. 24.75 -0.4 2 4
6 Mariah Atwater 11 Rocky River 24.79 -0.8 1 3
7 Leonie Kluwig 12 Hoke County 24.99 -0.8 1 2
8 Zachyre Lane 12 Cardinal Gib 25.08 -0.8 1 1
9 Maya Singletary 11 Hoke County 25.17 -0.8 1
10 Victoria Porter 12 Mallard Cree 25.48 -0.8 1 25.473
10 Erin Johnson 12 Enloe 25.48 -0.4 2 25.473
12 Melicia Mouzzon 10 Heritage 26.04 -0.4 2
13 Jada Griffin 12 Overhills 26.26 -0.8 1
14 Alexandria Deloache 9 Independence 26.33 -0.8 1
-- Taylor Scott 11 Wakefield DNF -0.4 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kiya Oviosun 11 Southeast Gu 53.53 2 10
2 Alysia Johnson 9 Hillside 53.88 2 8
3 Maya Singletary 11 Hoke County 54.38 2 6
4 Cheyenne Jones 12 Fuquay-Varin 56.18 1 5
5 Kyna Robinson 10 Southeast Ra 56.34 2 4
6 Jada Griffin 12 Overhills 56.68 1 3
7 Mariah Atwater 11 Rocky River 56.72 2 2
8 Jessica Dixon 12 Broughton 56.96 2 1
9 Victoria Porter 12 Mallard Cree 57.18 1
10 Saidah Hardwick 12 Southeast Ra 57.49 2
11 Blake Strong 11 Olympic 59.67 1
12 Ella Mainwaring Foster 9 Providence 1:01.60 1
13 Helen West 9 Pinecrest 1:02.51 1
14 Britney Chambers 10 Seventy-Firs 1:02.56 1
-- Monzerad Creary 11 High Point C DNF 2
-- TiCoiya Gidderon 11 High Point C DNF 1
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 TiCoiya Gidderon 11 High Point C 2:11.93 10
2 Monzerad Creary 11 High Point C 2:12.60 8
3 Elise Wright 11 T.C. Roberso 2:14.00 6
4 Alessandra Rodriguez 10 Green Hope 2:17.17 5
5 Jazzmone Boyd 12 Mallard Cree 2:17.31 4
6 Macie Kavanaugh 11 Pinecrest 2:17.60 3
7 Calli Parlier 11 Apex 2:18.58 2
8 Arianna Purvis 12 Rolesville H 2:18.59 1
9 Janay Hall 12 South View 2:19.69
10 Caroline Todd 10 Cardinal Gib 2:21.82
11 D'Amani Bryant 12 Rocky River 2:22.44
12 Kate Eiselt 12 Myers Park 2:22.56
13 Emily Ettrich 11 Pinecrest 2:23.49
14 Cameron Smithwick 12 Laney 2:23.57
15 Madeline Kraft 12 Mount Tabor 2:25.51
16 Aleena Cruz 12 Knightdale 2:26.28
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isabel Zimmermann 12 Reagan, Rona 5:00.46 10
2 Janay Hall 12 South View 5:04.35 8
3 Calli Parlier 11 Apex 5:04.78 6
4 Kate Eiselt 12 Myers Park 5:06.31 5
5 Lindsey Lanier 12 Providence 5:10.33 4
6 Jenna Pellizzari 9 Hoggard 5:16.70 3
7 Sarah Taylor 12 Green Hope 5:16.96 2
8 Ainsley Cooper 10 Reagan, Rona 5:21.50 1
9 Elise Wright 11 T.C. Roberso 5:22.00
10 Jordan Landis 9 Riverside (4 5:25.25
11 Shelby Foreman 12 Ardrey Kell 5:26.88
12 Frances Whitworth 9 Mount Tabor 5:27.68
13 Alessandra Rodriguez 10 Green Hope 5:28.59
14 Shannon Sefton 10 Panther Cree 5:30.80
15 Hannah Adams 12 New Bern 5:33.55
16 Ryleigh McIntyre 12 Ashley High 5:33.78
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isabel Zimmermann 12 Reagan, Rona 10:47.88 10
2 Natalie Tyner 10 Laney 10:53.99 8
3 Marissa Bishop 11 Cardinal Gib 11:03.56 6
4 Sloan Walter 10 Cardinal Gib 11:07.33 5
5 Lindsey Lanier 12 Providence 11:11.84 4
6 Alexis Mcdonnell 10 Hough, Willi 11:17.06 3
7 Kelsey Vogel 9 Green Hope 11:21.80 2
8 Lila Peters 10 Sanderson 11:23.71 1
9 Diana Sanchez-Lopez 9 Rolesville H 11:30.25
10 Ainsley Cooper 10 Reagan, Rona 11:31.78
11 Haley Smithwick 12 Laney 11:33.64
12 Samantha Kolor 12 Green Hope 11:36.24
13 Morgan Shires 12 Providence 11:38.55
14 Sophia Ritter 9 Watauga 11:43.95
15 Nicole Ohannesian 11 New Bern 11:47.43
16 Faith Roy 11 South View 11:49.06
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akira Rhodes 11 Mallard Cree 13.97Q -0.8 2
2 Taylor Scott 11 Wakefield 14.29Q -0.6 1
3 Charnessa Reid 11 Mount Tabor 14.61Q -0.6 1
4 Sierra Fletcher 10 Southeast Ra 14.63Q -0.8 2
5 Azari'el Wilson 12 Panther Cree 14.99q -0.6 1
6 Kimani Davis 12 Parkland 15.18q -0.8 2
7 Elizabeth White 12 Myers Park 15.34q -0.6 1
8 Veronique Woodson 10 Hoke County 15.51q -0.8 2
9 Eryka Baker 10 Dudley 15.52 -0.6 1
10 Destiny Smith 11 Apex Friends 15.60 -0.8 2
11 Quanterra Harrison 11 Hopewell 15.74 -0.6 1
12 Jasmine Richardson 10 South View 15.74 -0.8 2
13 Aurielle Witherspoon 12 South View 15.89 -0.6 1
14 Maya Alexander 11 Mallard Cree 16.08 -0.6 1
15 Beonca Smith 12 R.J. Reynold 16.20 -0.8 2
16 Karina Covington 10 Smith, E.E. 16.44 -0.8 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Akira Rhodes 11 Mallard Cree 13.90 -2.0 10
2 Taylor Scott 11 Wakefield 14.08 -2.0 8
3 Sierra Fletcher 10 Southeast Ra 14.25 -2.0 6
4 Charnessa Reid 11 Mount Tabor 14.42 -2.0 5
5 Azari'el Wilson 12 Panther Cree 15.20 -2.0 4
6 Kimani Davis 12 Parkland 15.24 -2.0 3
7 Elizabeth White 12 Myers Park 15.25 -2.0 2 15.243
8 Veronique Woodson 10 Hoke County 15.25 -2.0 1 15.250
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Wright 11 Hillside 42.99 2 10
2 Sierra Fletcher 10 Southeast Ra 43.48 2 8
3 Abira Reddish 11 Riverside (4 43.49 2 6
4 Kimani Davis 12 Parkland 44.64 2 5
5 Ashlan Bowdry 11 Hillside 45.23 2 4
6 Kiana Stotts 11 Millbrook 45.39 2 3
7 Aurielle Witherspoon 12 South View 45.45 2 2
8 Lindsey Eastwood 11 Green Hope 45.68 1 1
9 Elizabeth White 12 Myers Park 46.15 1
10 Addie Renner 10 Myers Park 46.27 1
11 Makiya Spencer 12 Panther Cree 46.80 2
12 Jade Jordan 12 Pine Forest 46.93 1
13 Djamila Peterson 10 Pine Forest 47.50 1
14 Allison Fuerst 11 Hough, Willi 47.80 1
15 Nimeesha Coleman 10 Providence 49.33 1
-- Veronique Woodson 10 Hoke County DNF 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 High Point Central 'A' 46.54 2 10
1) Lauren Williams 11 2) Leah Bolden 11
3) De'arria Brown 12 4) Tamara Clark 12
2 Mallard Creek 'A' 46.59 2 8
1) Samantha Featherston 10 2) Amaya Gaddy 10
3) Janay Sanders 11 4) Akira Rhodes 11
3 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 46.83 2 6
1) Zarejha Hall 10 2) Sierra Fletcher 10
3) Ani Judd 9 4) Kyna Robinson 10
4 North Mecklenburg 'A' 47.25 2 5
1) Tyresha Alexander 12 2) Imunique Archie 9
3) Carson Strother 10 4) Meilidi Moser 11
5 Hoke County 'A' 47.34 2 4
1) Leonie Kluwig 12 2) Shari Kluwig 10
3) Jaque Bradshaw 12 4) Maya Singletary 11
6 Hillside 'A' 48.22 2 3
1) Joyceanna Howard 11 2) Tianna Hayes 10
3) Khira Harris 12 4) Jamila McKoy 12
7 Enloe 'A' 48.24 2 2
1) Kierra McNeill 11 2) Makhia Jarrett 9
3) Kenna Rodgers 9 4) Erin Johnson 12
8 Independence 'A' 48.63 1 1
1) Jada Washington 10 2) Tiffany Reed 12
3) Jade Williams 10 4) Alexandria Deloache 9
9 Olympic 'A' 48.82 1
1) Princess Appiah 11 2) Maya Michele Pighet 11
3) Kiara Pettis 12 4) Lamiah Cordray 11
10 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 48.86 1
1) Lauren Taiwo 12 2) Zachyre Lane 12
3) Sadler Andrews 11 4) Taylor Currie 12
11 Parkland 'A' 49.14 2
1) Amari Simington 10 2) Diamond Lyerly 10
3) Del'Nique Penn 10 4) Gabrielle Cain 10
12 Heritage 'A' 49.45 1
1) Shayla Brown 10 2) Breze Ervin 10
3) Jayla Grant 12 4) Melicia Mouzzon 10
13 Middle Creek 'A' 49.58 1
1) Kamari Stewart 10 2) Kiyryn Harris 9
3) Carisma-Ann Lynn 10 4) Emily Goldsmith
14 Cape Fear 'A' 49.82 1
1) Ashauna McLauchlin 2) Shamya Ashley
3) Jynaisia Harris 4) Tamerah Sebree 12
15 South Central 'A' 49.88 1
1) Ninevah Reddick 10 2) Grace Thompson
3) Brittany Gibbs 4) Brittany Tyson
16 Jack Britt 'A' 51.49 1
1) Briana Swinton 11 2) Trinity Green 11
3) Natasha Benson 9 4) Lark Taylor 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hillside 'A' 1:38.16 2 10
1) Ashlan Bowdry 11 2) Jessica Wright 11
3) Emmaya Waters 10 4) Jamila McKoy 12
2 Hoke County 'A' 1:38.66 2 8
1) Leonie Kluwig 12 2) Shari Kluwig 10
3) Veronique Woodson 10 4) Maya Singletary 11
3 Mallard Creek 'A' 1:40.53 2 6
1) Isha Hawkins 10 2) Akira Rhodes 11
3) Amaya Gaddy 10 4) Victoria Porter 12
4 Panther Creek 'A' 1:41.39 2 5
1) Anyiah Mccrimmon 11 2) Makiya Spencer 12
3) Jada Mundine 10 4) Morgan Smalls 9
5 North Mecklenburg 'A' 1:41.95 2 4
1) Meilidi Moser 11 2) Trisana Brevard 12
3) Carson Strother 10 4) Tyresha Alexander 12
6 Parkland 'A' 1:42.23 2 3
1) Diamond Lyerly 10 2) Del'Nique Penn 10
3) Kimani Davis 12 4) Zjinaiya Francis 12
7 Enloe 'A' 1:42.54 2 2
1) Kierra McNeill 11 2) Erin Johnson 12
3) Kenna Rodgers 9 4) Makhia Jarrett 9
8 Southwest Guilford 'A' 1:42.74 1 1
1) Bryannah Smith 2) Mandi Hamouda
3) Nahsheeda Facey 9 4) Naphtali Facey 12
9 Olympic 'A' 1:43.17 1
1) Blake Strong 11 2) Princess Appiah 11
3) Maya Michele Pighet 11 4) Lamiah Cordray 11
10 Wakefield 'A' 1:43.97 1
1) Taylor Scott 11 2) Wynter Stample 9
3) Brooklyn Rushing 9 4) Tayler Grier 11
11 Mount Tabor 'A' 1:44.23 2
1) Charnessa Reid 11 2) Devonna Best 11
3) Tieka Thompson 10 4) Alexis Patterson 10
12 Butler 'A' 1:45.40 1
1) Payton Sutton 9 2) Destinee Matthews 11
3) Briana Jacobs 11 4) Kirsten Shuford 9
13 Middle Creek 'A' 1:45.74 1
1) Kamari Stewart 10 2) Kiyryn Harris 9
3) Carisma-Ann Lynn 10 4) Emily Goldsmith
14 Jack Britt 'A' 1:46.19 1
1) Tiara Green 11 2) Natasha Benson 9
3) Trinity Green 11 4) Lark Taylor 11
15 Overhills 'A' 1:47.19 1
1) Jasmine Carter 10 2) Tia Cabell 10
3) Armani Brissett 10 4) Jada Griffin 12
16 Cape Fear 'A' 1:47.41 1
1) Ashauna McLauchlin 2) Shamya Ashley
3) Jynaisia Harris 4) Tamerah Sebree 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hillside 'A' 3:44.84 2 10
1) Emmaya Waters 10 2) Alysia Johnson 9
3) Ashlan Bowdry 11 4) Jessica Wright 11
2 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 3:46.92 2 8
1) Saidah Hardwick 12 2) Kyna Robinson 10
3) Ani Judd 9 4) Sierra Fletcher 10
3 High Point Central 'A' 3:49.92 2 6
1) Monzerad Creary 11 2) TiCoiya Gidderon 11
3) Zhamoura McPhail 9 4) Tamara Clark 12
4 Mallard Creek 'A' 3:55.79 2 5
1) Isha Hawkins 10 2) Jazzmone Boyd 12
3) Kyla Sherrill 12 4) Victoria Porter 12
5 Southeast Guilford 'A' 3:58.01 2 4
1) Ajalee Blue 11 2) Mya Ervin 9
3) Kiya Oviosun 11 4) Sydni McMillan 9
6 West Mecklenburg 'A' 3:59.14 2 3
1) Za'Nya Page 10 2) Sequora Hamilton 12
3) Mekyll Robinson 10 4) Ebin Matthews 10
7 Leesville Road 'A' 4:00.49 1 2
1) Larissa Colon 11 2) Morgan Russ 11
3) Hannah Willard 11 4) Timara Chapman 11
8 Green Hope 'A' 4:00.79 1 1
1) Allison Williams 12 2) Emily Jordan 12
3) Alessandra Rodriguez 10 4) Lindsey Eastwood 11
9 Butler 'A' 4:01.35 1
1) Payton Sutton 9 2) Asiah Drew 12
3) Briana Jacobs 11 4) Jordyn Tate 12
10 Mount Tabor 'A' 4:02.83 2
1) Tiara Patterson 2) Jenna Lineberry 11
3) Devonna Best 11 4) Madeline Kraft 12
11 Providence 'A' 4:03.10 2
1) Victoria Gardner 12 2) Ella Mainwaring Foster 9
3) Nimeesha Coleman 10 4) Amanda Watson 10
12 Broughton 'A' 4:04.88 1
1) Savannah Jones 12 2) Ej Fuller 10
3) Sarah Grimes 11 4) Jessica Dixon 12
13 South View 'A' 4:04.99 1
1) Aurielle Witherspoon 12 2) Aubeney Phillips 12
3) Mikayla Massey 10 4) Janay Hall 12
14 Pine Forest 'A' 4:10.10 1
1) Djamila Peterson 10 2) Chante Flowers 11
3) Maqaila Williams 11 4) Jade Jordan 12
15 Jack Britt 'A' 4:11.07 1
1) Tiara Green 11 2) Lark Taylor 11
3) Charisma McKoy 11 4) Trinity Green 11
16 Pinecrest 'A' 4:12.29 1
1) Helen West 9 2) Emory Bradley 10
3) Emily Ettrich 11 4) Macie Kavanaugh 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mount Tabor 'A' 9:26.00 10
1) Jenna Lineberry 11 2) Leah Messenkopf 11
3) Frances Whitworth 9 4) Alexis Patterson 10
2 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 9:28.70 8
1) Caroline Todd 10 2) Molly McGowan 10
3) Annie Pierce 12 4) Marissa Bishop 11
3 Ardrey Kell 'A' 9:29.57 6
1) Shelby Foreman 12 2) Lexie David 11
3) Brooke Maginley 9 4) Taylor Arthur 11
4 High Point Central 'A' 9:31.18 5
1) Monzerad Creary 11 2) Candance Green 10
3) Jamarria Haywood 11 4) TiCoiya Gidderon 11
5 Providence 'A' 9:38.63 4
1) Amanda Watson 10 2) Morgan Shires 12
3) Lindsey Lanier 12 4) Sarah Parrish 11
6 Green Hope 'A' 9:42.04 3
1) Jordyn Parks 11 2) Sarah Taylor 12
3) Bailey Fowler 10 4) Emily Jordan 12
7 Laney 'A' 9:42.90 2
1) Cameron Smithwick 12 2) Haley Smithwick 12
3) Erin Coon 12 4) Natalie Tyner 10
8 T.C. Roberson 'A' 9:49.63 1
1) Ashlyn Blakely 10 2) Jordan Dalton 9
3) Ellie Phillips 10 4) Elise Wright 11
9 Apex 'A' 9:50.59
1) Lindsay Hayden 10 2) Madison Owings 12
3) Kylie Hofmeister 12 4) Josie McGee 12
10 Charlotte Catholic 'A' 9:51.47
1) Molly Firr 10 2) Carmen Jarrell 10
3) Megan Dest 10 4) Emma Georges 11
11 Wake Forest 'A' 9:57.35
1) Casey Turro 12 2) Sydney Quate 11
3) Mary Ward 11 4) Erin Spreen 10
12 Panther Creek 'A' 9:59.39
1) Shannon Sefton 10 2) Lydia Connor 11
3) Lia Greengrass 11 4) Addison Baker 9
13 Ashley High School 'A' 10:15.54
1) Ryleigh McIntyre 12 2) Bianca Copeman
3) Emily Espisito 4) Maddie Marraccini
14 Reagan, Ronald W 'A' 10:16.13
1) Sallie Cook 12 2) Lydia Hughes 12
3) Michelle Shore 4) Catherine Allred
15 Hoggard 'A' 10:25.64
1) Sydney Thuman 12 2) Kate Redenbaugh 10
3) Skylar Burke 10 4) Jenna Pellizzari 9
16 Pinecrest 'A' 10:29.01
1) Emory Bradley 10 2) Katie Ochoo
3) Emily Ettrich 11 4) Sarah Dorrel
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan Smalls 9 Panther Cree 5-08.00 10
2 Kenya Livingston 11 Rocky River 5-06.00 8
3 Janay Sanders 11 Mallard Cree J5-06.00 5.50
3 Addie Renner 10 Myers Park J5-06.00 5.50
5 Sarah Timberlake 12 West Forsyth J5-06.00 4
6 Jade Demps 9 Broughton J5-06.00 3
7 Chris Toe 11 Page 5-04.00 2
8 Kayla Carson 11 East Chapel 5-02.00 1
9 Hannah Scanlon 12 Millbrook J5-02.00
10 Autumn James 12 New Hanover 5-00.00
11 Jada Griffin 12 Overhills J5-00.00
12 Amira Williams 10 West Forsyth 4-10.00
12 Katie Nelson 12 Middle Creek 4-10.00
12 Izzy Linz 9 Providence 4-10.00
15 Kennedy Alexander 10 Richmond Sen J4-10.00
-- Castar Braswell 12 Rose, J.H. NH
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Goodwin 12 Cary 12-06.00 10
2 Lindsay Absher 10 West Forsyth 12-00.00 8
3 Elise Hall 10 Leesville Ro 11-06.00 6
4 Jeanie Ball 12 Myers Park 10-06.00 5
5 Kinley Drummonds 12 Watauga J10-06.00 4
6 Midori Kirby 12 Panther Cree 10-00.00 3
7 Skyela Amsberry 9 West Forsyth J10-00.00 1.50
7 Skyler Noble 10 East Chapel J10-00.00 1.50
9 Mary Margaret West 12 Pinecrest 9-06.00
10 Elizabeth Wood 10 Mount Tabor 9-00.00
11 Brooke Brownfield 9 Laney J9-00.00
12 Jessica Wynblatt 11 Lake Norman J9-00.00
13 Maggie Mccarter 10 Providence 8-06.00
-- Alexi Pino 10 Hoggard NH
-- Susannah Truitt 9 Panther Cree NH
-- Natalia Peretz 11 Pinecrest NH
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jade Jordan 12 Pine Forest 19-06.50 3.4 10
2 Kenya Livingston 11 Rocky River 19-03.75 2.2 8
3 Charnessa Reid 11 Mount Tabor 18-01.75 1.7 6
4 Mikieja Covington 12 East Wake 17-07.75 1.2 5
5 Jada Mitchell 12 Smith, E.E. 17-07.50 1.9 4
6 Elyse King 12 T.C. Roberso 17-07.00 0.9 3
7 Morgan Smalls 9 Panther Cree 17-02.50 2.5 2
8 Bailey McCray 11 Hillside 17-02.25 1.5 1
9 Janay Sanders 11 Mallard Cree 17-01.75 2.2
10 Djamila Peterson 10 Pine Forest 17-01.00 2.4
11 Imunique Archie 9 North Meckle 16-10.25 1.3
12 Sydney Deberry 11 Page 16-09.75 3.9
13 Samantha Davis 12 Southeast Ra 16-05.00 3.2
14 Veronique Woodson 10 Hoke County 15-06.75 1.9
-- Olivia Goodwin 12 Cary FOUL
-- Ketara Womack 12 Southeast Gu FOUL
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Michelle Cobb 12 T.C. Roberso 38-11.50 1.0 10
2 Kenya Livingston 11 Rocky River 38-06.00 -0.6 8
3 Morgan Smalls 9 Panther Cree 37-06.50 -1.7 6
4 Kayla Harris 12 Page 37-04.50 1.0 5
5 Elyse King 12 T.C. Roberso 37-02.50 1.4 4
6 Lauren Sullivan 9 Lake Norman 36-09.50 1.9 3
7 Jordan Gary 11 Southeast Ra J36-09.50 0.3 2
8 Autumn James 12 New Hanover 36-08.75 1.2 1
9 Daryn Armstrong 11 Panther Cree 36-03.50 0.8
10 Cecilia Marenick 12 Southwest Gu 36-02.50 0.6
11 De'arria Brown 12 High Point C 35-10.75 2.5
12 Janiyah Harrington 12 Hoke County 35-02.00 1.6
13 Asia Adams 10 Pinecrest 35-01.75 1.2
14 Sydney Deberry 11 Page 35-01.25 1.0
15 Ninevah Reddick 10 South Centra 34-00.25 1.0
-- Chardonei Sutton 12 Garner FOUL
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cara King 11 Apex J12-04.00 1
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Beasley 11 Hillside 42-10.00 10
2 Veronica Fraley 11 Wakefield 42-08.00 8
3 Courtney Murph 12 Southeast Ra 40-05.00 6
4 Ashley Taylor 12 Berry, Phill 39-00.50 5
5 Candice Whitley 12 Southeast Ra 38-05.00 4
6 Trinty Wells 12 Pinecrest 38-02.00 3
7 Destiny Griffin 10 West Forsyth 37-06.00 2
8 Sydney Hunter 10 Mallard Cree 36-07.50 1
9 Al'Myra Brown 9 South Centra 34-10.50
10 Aisha Taylor 10 South Centra 34-09.00
11 Kacey Payne 11 Alexander Ce 34-07.00
12 Jada Green 10 Hillside 33-10.00
13 Samiah Fulcher 12 Butler 32-04.50
14 Mellany Scott 10 East Forsyth 32-03.00
15 Deshawna Moore 11 Smith, E.E. 29-09.00
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Candice Whitley 12 Southeast Ra 142-07 10
2 Veronica Fraley 11 Wakefield 140-04 8
3 Kaitlin Mcgoogan 10 Ragsdale 131-04 6
4 Tameia Morrison 12 Southeast Ra 127-09 5
5 Ashley Taylor 12 Berry, Phill 120-06 4
6 Alyssa Farmer 11 Mallard Cree 117-03 3
7 Trinty Wells 12 Pinecrest 114-07 2
8 Kayla Beasley 11 Hillside 113-07 1
9 Triniti Daniels 12 South View 104-06
10 Courtney Murph 12 Southeast Ra 99-06
11 Asia Henderson 12 South View 95-07
12 Madison Ratchford 10 Alexander Ce 91-09
13 Cedrica Ellison 9 Ragsdale 89-11
14 Sierra St. John 10 Butler 88-11
15 Destiny Griffin 10 West Forsyth 83-01
-- Emily Doorey 12 Pinecrest ND
Girls Discus Throw WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cara King 11 Apex J32-11 1
Women - NCHSAA 4A - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillside 71 2) Southeast Raleigh 65
3) High Point Central 59 4) Mallard Creek 42.50
5) Rocky River High School 31 6) Panther Creek 30
7) Hoke County 25 8) T.C. Roberson 24
8) Wakefield 24 10) Reagan, Ronald W 21
10) Mount Tabor 21 12) Cardinal Gibbons 20
13) Southeast Guilford 19 14) Myers Park 17.50
15) West Forsyth 15.50 16) Green Hope 14
17) Providence 12 17) Rose, J.H. 12
17) Apex 12 20) Parkland 11
21) Cary 10 21) Laney 10
21) South View 10 21) Pine Forest 10
25) Berry, Phillip O. 9 25) North Mecklenburg 9
27) Pinecrest 8 27) Leesville Road 8
29) Page 7 30) Ardrey Kell 6
30) Riverside (4A) 6 30) Ragsdale 6
33) Fuquay-Varina 5 33) Heritage 5
33) East Wake 5 36) Broughton 4
36) Watauga 4 36) Smith, E.E. 4
36) Enloe 4 40) Hough, William A 3
40) West Mecklenburg 3 40) Overhills 3
40) Millbrook 3 40) Glenn 3
40) Lake Norman 3 40) Hoggard 3
47) East Chapel Hill 2.50 48) Sanderson 1
48) Independence 1 48) New Hanover 1
48) Southwest Guilford 1 48) Rolesville High School 1
More news
History for North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
|