History for 2016 May 20th to May 21st
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2016 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tamara Clark 11 High Point C 11.70 11.70q 1.1 1
2 Cambrea Sturgis 10 A.L. Brown 11.86 11.85q 1.1 1
3 Lauren White 12 Rolesville H 11.46 11.86q 1.3 2
4 Genaya Johnson 12 Mallard Cree 11.95 11.90q 1.3 2
5 Jahnae Bowman 12 Parkland 11.92 11.91q 1.3 2
6 Charminiqu Hackney 12 Southeast Ra 11.54 11.93q 1.1 1
7 Charla Ward 11 Ragsdale 11.79 12.11q 1.3 2
8 Kylia Wright 11 Southeast Ra 11.83 12.18q 1.1 1
9 Sun-Sará Williams 12 Independence 12.27 12.32 1.3 2 12.311
10 Isis Brooks 12 East Forsyth 12.01 12.32 1.1 1 12.312
11 Kayla Foy 12 Green Hope 11.83 12.37 1.3 2
12 Alexandria Blount 12 Jack Britt 12.18 12.38 1.3 2
13 Tamerah Sebree 11 Cape Fear 12.30 12.42 1.1 1
14 Jaque Bradshaw 11 Hoke County 12.61 12.86 1.3 2
15 London Thompson 10 Lumberton Se 12.41 12.98 1.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Cara King Apex 24.88 28.80 1.2
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tamara Clark 11 High Point C 11.70 11.52 1.0
2 Lauren White 12 Rolesville H 11.86 11.72 1.0
3 Cambrea Sturgis 10 A.L. Brown 11.85 11.73 1.0
4 Charminiqu Hackney 12 Southeast Ra 11.93 11.78 1.0
5 Genaya Johnson 12 Mallard Cree 11.90 11.81 1.0
6 Jahnae Bowman 12 Parkland 11.91 11.87 1.0
7 Charla Ward 11 Ragsdale 12.11 11.95 1.0
8 Kylia Wright 11 Southeast Ra 12.18 12.12 1.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cara King Apex 51.76 50.54 -0.6
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Tamara Clark 11 High Point C 23.99 23.53 2.0 2
2 Cambrea Sturgis 10 A.L. Brown 24.64 24.04 2.0 2
3 Charminiqu Hackney 12 Southeast Ra 24.20 24.15 2.0 2
4 McKinley McNeill 12 Parkland 24.48 24.23 2.0 2
5 Lauren White 12 Rolesville H 24.19 24.28 2.0 2
6 Kiya Oviosun 10 Southeast Gu 25.08 24.64 0.8 1 24.633
7 Kaila Lewis 12 Southeast Ra 24.50 24.64 2.0 2 24.637
8 Kyna Robinson 9 Southeast Ra 24.52 24.71 2.0 2
9 Isis Brooks 12 East Forsyth 25.29 24.95 0.8 1
10 Sun-Sará Williams 12 Independence 25.72 25.12 0.8 1
11 Tyresha Alexander 11 North Meckle 25.12 25.14 0.8 1
12 Ariah Scales 11 Porter Ridge 25.80 25.33 0.8 1
13 Mikayla King 12 Hoke County 25.28 25.50 0.8 1
14 Alexandria Blount 12 Jack Britt 25.37 25.58 0.8 1
15 Brittany Tyson 11 South Centra 25.25 26.53 0.8 1
-- Maya Singletary 10 Hoke County 24.65 DNF 2.0 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McKinley McNeill 12 Parkland 54.75 53.50 2
2 Maya Singletary 10 Hoke County 57.04 54.94 2
3 Kyna Robinson 9 Southeast Ra 54.94 55.40 2
4 Kleo Torres 12 Southeast Ra 56.68 55.77 2
5 Tayler Grier 10 Wakefield 57.63 56.69 1
6 Jessica Wright 10 Hillside 56.84 56.75 2
7 Mariah Atwater 10 Rocky River 57.57 57.00 1
8 Asya Macon 12 Southeast Ra 56.63 57.02 2
9 Charla Ward 11 Ragsdale 56.97 57.28 2
10 Lydia Gamble 12 Northern Dur 57.18 57.54 2
11 Blake Strong 10 Olympic 58.69 57.88 1
12 Jada Griffin 11 Overhills 59.38 57.93 1
13 MaryMargaret West 11 Pinecrest 58.64 57.97 1
14 Tatiana Mills 12 Berry, Phill 57.72 59.53 1
15 Mikayla King 12 Hoke County 59.93 59.55 1
16 Trisana Brevard 11 North Meckle 59.80 59.72 1
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nevada Mareno 11 Leesville Ro 2:10.92 2:08.51
1:04.059 (1:04.059) 2:08.501 (1:04.443)
2 G'Jasmyne Butler 12 Leesville Ro 2:10.48 2:10.44
1:03.869 (1:03.869) 2:10.433 (1:06.565)
3 Taylor Delaney 12 South View 2:16.74 2:13.23
1:04.392 (1:04.392) 2:13.224 (1:08.833)
4 Monzerad Creary 10 High Point C 2:15.74 2:13.64
1:04.282 (1:04.282) 2:13.631 (1:09.349)
5 Grace West 12 Pinecrest 2:18.30 2:14.56
1:05.612 (1:05.612) 2:14.554 (1:08.943)
6 Blair Ramsey 12 Grimsley 2:15.83 2:15.43
1:06.698 (1:06.698) 2:15.424 (1:08.726)
7 Elly Henes 12 Green Hope 2:16.92 2:17.67
1:06.704 (1:06.704) 2:17.669 (1:10.965)
8 Elise Wright 10 T.C. Roberso 2:19.54 2:18.79
1:06.337 (1:06.337) 2:18.784 (1:12.447)
9 Alessandra Rodriguez 9 Green Hope 2:17.30 2:19.07
1:08.621 (1:08.621) 2:19.062 (1:10.442)
10 D'Amani Bryant 1 Rocky River 2:20.77 2:20.04
1:05.238 (1:05.238) 2:20.040 (1:14.802)
11 Kylee Frady 11 Lake Norman 2:21.00 2:20.48
1:06.266 (1:06.266) 2:20.471 (1:14.206)
12 Kate Sanborn 12 Pinecrest 2:20.04 2:20.81
1:08.394 (1:08.394) 2:20.810 (1:12.416)
13 Lilly Price 12 East Chapel 2:17.56 2:22.54
1:06.579 (1:06.579) 2:22.538 (1:15.959)
14 Ashlyn Blakely 9 T.C. Roberso 2:21.06 2:24.56
1:08.464 (1:08.464) 2:24.556 (1:16.092)
15 Tiara Patterson-Mills 11 Mount Tabor 2:17.30 2:27.48
1:06.599 (1:06.599) 2:27.479 (1:20.880)
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nevada Mareno 11 Leesville Ro 4:55.03 4:51.57
1:17.007 (1:17.007) 2:32.160 (1:15.153) 3:44.125 (1:11.966)
4:51.562 (1:07.438)
2 Blair Ramsey 12 Grimsley 4:55.94 4:54.61
1:16.823 (1:16.823) 2:31.807 (1:14.984) 3:44.095 (1:12.288)
4:54.607 (1:10.512)
3 Elly Henes 12 Green Hope 4:58.22 4:55.62
1:16.742 (1:16.742) 2:31.948 (1:15.207) 3:44.366 (1:12.418)
4:55.616 (1:11.250)
4 Isabel Zimmermann 11 Reagan, Rona 5:05.31 5:00.69
1:17.516 (1:17.516) 2:33.283 (1:15.768) 3:45.304 (1:12.021)
5:00.681 (1:15.378)
5 Alessandra Rodriguez 9 Green Hope 5:07.66 5:07.08
1:19.194 (1:19.194) 2:35.346 (1:16.152) 3:50.551 (1:15.206)
5:07.071 (1:16.520)
6 Kate Sanborn 12 Pinecrest 5:06.14 5:09.13
1:18.049 (1:18.049) 2:34.462 (1:16.413) 3:52.019 (1:17.558)
5:09.123 (1:17.104)
7 Kate Eiselt 11 Myers Park 5:18.11 5:10.58
1:17.331 (1:17.331) 2:34.858 (1:17.528) 3:55.683 (1:20.825)
5:10.574 (1:14.892)
8 Taylor Hemming 12 Leesville Ro 5:10.88 5:11.60
1:19.592 (1:19.592) 2:36.365 (1:16.774) 3:54.806 (1:18.441)
5:11.598 (1:16.792)
9 Janay Hall 11 South View 5:09.74 5:13.93
1:18.248 (1:18.248) 2:33.657 (1:15.409) 3:52.139 (1:18.483)
5:13.922 (1:21.784)
10 Sophie Ebihara 12 Cardinal Gib 5:10.47 5:13.94
1:18.927 (1:18.927) 2:34.793 (1:15.867) 3:53.360 (1:18.568)
5:13.937 (1:20.577)
11 Lindsey Lanier 11 Providence 5:19.07 5:16.46
1:19.454 (1:19.454) 2:36.737 (1:17.283) 3:56.442 (1:19.706)
5:16.460 (1:20.018)
12 Tasha Regan 12 Hopewell 5:17.71 5:20.13
1:18.454 (1:18.454) 2:37.180 (1:18.726) 4:01.136 (1:23.956)
5:20.122 (1:18.986)
13 Sarah Parrish 10 Providence 5:16.70 5:24.20
1:18.827 (1:18.827) 2:37.148 (1:18.321) 3:59.956 (1:22.808)
5:24.200 (1:24.245)
14 Cameron Smithwick 11 Laney 5:22.11 5:25.81
1:19.703 (1:19.703) 2:38.223 (1:18.520) 4:00.190 (1:21.967)
5:25.802 (1:25.613)
15 Hannah Causey 11 Pinecrest 5:24.52 5:29.91
1:19.467 (1:19.467) 2:37.284 (1:17.818) 4:00.442 (1:23.158)
5:29.909 (1:29.468)
-- Sara Platek 11 Ragsdale 4:59.59 DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nevada Mareno 11 Leesville Ro 10:32.23 10:17.70
1:15.869 (1:15.869) 2:35.775 (1:19.906) 3:54.449 (1:18.675)
5:11.087 (1:16.638) 6:27.304 (1:16.218) 7:44.756 (1:17.452)
9:02.674 (1:17.919) 10:17.694 (1:15.021)
2 Sara Platek 11 Ragsdale 10:57.31 10:53.70
1:15.650 (1:15.650) 2:35.535 (1:19.885) 3:55.982 (1:20.448)
5:18.485 (1:22.504) 6:42.651 (1:24.167) 8:07.261 (1:24.610)
9:31.179 (1:23.918) 10:53.699 (1:22.521)
3 Isabel Zimmermann 11 Reagan, Rona 11:23.67 10:58.82
1:20.173 (1:20.173) 2:43.073 (1:22.900) 4:06.267 (1:23.195)
5:30.482 (1:24.216) 6:54.706 (1:24.225) 8:16.122 (1:21.416)
9:36.703 (1:20.581) 10:58.816 (1:22.114)
4 Bridgette Sullivan 12 Panther Cree 11:23.57 11:03.69
1:19.211 (1:19.211) 2:41.839 (1:22.629) 4:03.726 (1:21.887)
5:29.070 (1:25.344) 6:54.393 (1:25.323) 8:17.797 (1:23.405)
9:41.455 (1:23.658) 11:03.685 (1:22.231)
5 Claire Strickler 12 Providence 11:26.41 11:07.97
1:19.453 (1:19.453) 2:42.446 (1:22.994) 4:05.544 (1:23.098)
5:29.927 (1:24.383) 6:56.027 (1:26.101) 8:22.365 (1:26.338)
9:49.233 (1:26.868) 11:07.964 (1:18.731)
6 Natalie Tyner 9 Laney 11:27.67 11:08.01
1:20.597 (1:20.597) 2:43.639 (1:23.042) 4:06.309 (1:22.671)
5:31.740 (1:25.431) 6:56.821 (1:25.082) 8:22.313 (1:25.492)
9:49.266 (1:26.954) 11:08.009 (1:18.743)
7 Sloan Walter 9 Cardinal Gib 11:24.67 11:10.48
1:20.834 (1:20.834) 2:43.427 (1:22.594) 4:05.202 (1:21.775)
5:29.349 (1:24.147) 6:55.596 (1:26.248) 8:22.953 (1:27.357)
9:50.216 (1:27.264) 11:10.473 (1:20.258)
8 Paige McKinney 12 Hough, Willi 11:30.23 11:12.75
1:19.061 (1:19.061) 2:42.199 (1:23.138) 4:05.393 (1:23.195)
5:29.337 (1:23.945) 6:54.793 (1:25.456) 8:21.455 (1:26.663)
9:49.598 (1:28.143) 11:12.741 (1:23.144)
9 Emma Kincaid 9 Grimsley 11:28.72 11:20.40
1:21.226 (1:21.226) 2:43.944 (1:22.719) 4:06.825 (1:22.882)
5:32.339 (1:25.514) 6:59.146 (1:26.807) 8:27.075 (1:27.929)
9:55.342 (1:28.268) 11:20.391 (1:25.050)
10 Morgan Adams 12 Green Hope 11:34.02 11:30.75
1:20.488 (1:20.488) 2:43.115 (1:22.627) 4:06.064 (1:22.950)
5:32.444 (1:26.381) 7:01.269 (1:28.825) 8:31.024 (1:29.755)
10:01.969 (1:30.945) 11:30.742 (1:28.774)
11 Tasha Regan 12 Hopewell 11:46.53 11:32.50
1:22.602 (1:22.602) 2:49.323 (1:26.722) 4:17.261 (1:27.938)
5:45.927 (1:28.667) 7:15.396 (1:29.470) 8:45.532 (1:30.136)
10:14.096 (1:28.564) 11:32.496 (1:18.400)
12 Emily Pettis 12 Leesville Ro 11:20.68 11:36.72
1:19.697 (1:19.697) 2:42.635 (1:22.938) 4:05.848 (1:23.214)
5:31.728 (1:25.881) 7:00.639 (1:28.912) 8:33.405 (1:32.766)
10:06.618 (1:33.214) 11:36.718 (1:30.100)
13 Lindsey Lanier 11 Providence 12:06.94 11:41.24
1:21.668 (1:21.668) 2:44.466 (1:22.799) 4:08.705 (1:24.240)
5:37.241 (1:28.537) 7:09.456 (1:32.215) 8:42.533 (1:33.077)
10:14.671 (1:32.139) 11:41.231 (1:26.561)
14 Rachel VonCannon 12 Pinecrest 12:00.45 11:59.40
1:23.615 (1:23.615) 2:50.107 (1:26.492) 4:20.214 (1:30.108)
5:51.244 (1:31.030) 7:23.748 (1:32.505) 8:58.760 (1:35.012)
10:34.116 (1:35.357) 11:59.397 (1:25.281)
15 Morgan Gaither 12 South View 11:55.60 12:02.68
1:23.232 (1:23.232) 2:50.464 (1:27.233) 4:21.161 (1:30.698)
5:53.398 (1:32.237) 7:27.563 (1:34.165) 9:01.787 (1:34.225)
10:36.696 (1:34.910) 12:02.676 (1:25.981)
16 Hannah Glew 10 Laney 11:57.01 12:02.93
1:23.799 (1:23.799) 2:51.878 (1:28.079) 4:22.586 (1:30.709)
5:55.349 (1:32.764) 7:27.575 (1:32.226) 9:02.401 (1:34.826)
10:36.382 (1:33.982) 12:02.930 (1:26.548)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akira Rhodes 10 Mallard Cree 14.36 14.00q 2.0 1
2 T'Nai Wells 2 Mallard Cree 14.87 14.46q 2.0 1
3 Kimani Davis 11 Parkland 14.47 14.51q 0.6 2
4 Azari'el Wilson 11 Panther Cree 14.81 14.69q 0.6 2
5 Jazmine Gooden 12 Dudley 14.29 14.72q 2.0 1
6 Sierra Fletcher 9 Southeast Ra 14.57 14.88q 2.0 1
7 Elizabeth White 11 Myers Park 15.04 14.90q 2.0 1
8 Maniya Stocks 12 Dudley 14.55 15.13q 0.6 2
9 Kaylan Parks 12 Mallard Cree 14.73 15.17 0.6 2 15.162
10 Leona Medley 12 Wakefield 15.15 15.17 2.0 1 15.169
11 Aurielle Witherspoon 11 South View 15.08 15.47 0.6 2
12 Jasmine Richardson 9 South View 15.87 15.62 2.0 1
13 Claudia Cox 12 South Centra 15.09 15.89 0.6 2
14 Taliah Wall 9 Richmond Sen 16.37 16.95 0.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Akira Rhodes 10 Mallard Cree 14.00 13.76 2.0
2 Jazmine Gooden 12 Dudley 14.72 14.14 2.0
3 Kimani Davis 11 Parkland 14.51 14.26 2.0
4 Sierra Fletcher 9 Southeast Ra 14.88 14.48 2.0
5 T'Nai Wells 2 Mallard Cree 14.46 14.50 2.0
6 Maniya Stocks 12 Dudley 15.13 14.58 2.0
7 Azari'el Wilson 11 Panther Cree 14.69 14.60 2.0
8 Elizabeth White 11 Myers Park 14.90 14.83 2.0
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shellbi Chapman 12 Leesville Ro 42.83 43.17 2
2 Jazmine Gooden 12 Dudley 44.40 43.18 2
3 Claudia Cox 12 South Centra 45.18 43.36 1
4 Sierra Fletcher 9 Southeast Ra 44.74 43.55 2
5 Kimani Davis 11 Parkland 45.45 44.08 1
6 Sydney Whalen-Jenkins 12 Mallard Cree 44.80 44.89 2
7 Quanterra Harrison 10 Hopewell 44.53 45.53 2
8 Qjuanda Rowe 11 High Point C 45.13 46.11 2
9 Allison Fuerst 10 Hough, Willi 46.18 46.28 1
10 Kiara Pettis 11 Olympic 45.84 46.48 1
11 Aurielle Witherspoon 11 South View 46.61 47.29 1
12 MaryMargaret West 11 Pinecrest 47.94 47.64 1
13 Charlonda Washington 11 Southeast Ra 45.62 47.80 1
14 Abira Reddish 10 Riverside (4 44.87 47.90 2
15 Djamila Peterson 9 Pine Forest 48.88 48.33 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 46.50 46.25 2
1) Charminiqu Hackney 12 2) Kylia Wright 11
3) Kaila Lewis 12 4) Samantha Davis 11
2 Mallard Creek 'A' 47.48 47.15 2
1) T'Nai Wells 2 2) Genaya Johnson 12
3) Samantha Featherston 9 4) Akira Rhodes 10
3 Green Hope 'A' 48.41 48.14 2
1) Paige West 10 2) Carmen Curtis 11
3) Lindsey Eastwood 10 4) Kayla Foy 12
4 North Mecklenburg 'A' 49.09 48.23 1
1) Meilidi Moser 10 2) En Joneah Reel 9
3) Carson Strother 9 4) Tyresha Alexander 11
5 High Point Central 'A' 47.25 48.33 2
1) Qjuanda Rowe 11 2) Leah Bolden
3) Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen 11 4) Tamara Clark 11
6 Parkland 'A' 47.32 48.36 2
1) Destiny Randleman 11 2) Destiny Hill
3) Gabrielle Cain 4) Jahnae Bowman 12
7 Knightdale 'A' 48.44 48.37 2
1) Rashya Jackson 10 2) Daijah Miles 10
3) Danaja Williams 9 4) Alexis Hill 10
8 Southwest Guilford 'A' 48.72 48.43 1
1) Nicole Barnes 10 2) Cecilia Marenick 11
3) June Blankenship 4) Alexandra Holland 12
9 Southeast Guilford 'A' 48.70 48.82 2
1) Kayla Allen 2) Ashley Comer
3) Kiya Oviosun 10 4) Keara Womack
10 A.L. Brown 'A' 48.53 49.07 2
1) Cambrea Sturgis 10 2) Jessika Stanback 12
3) Azania Louis 11 4) Akeena Maxwell 10
11 Butler 'A' 49.49 49.11 1
1) Kristen Lliso 9 2) Destinee Matthews 10
3) Asiah Drew 11 4) Briana Jacobs 10
12 Jack Britt 'A' 50.24 49.70 1
1) Kera Jackson 10 2) Lark Taylor 10
3) Briana Swinton 10 4) Alexandria Blount 12
13 Enloe 'A' 48.89 49.87 1
1) Kierra McNeill 10 2) Chloe Franks 12
3) Erin Johnson 11 4) Natalie Lewis 10
14 Richmond Senior 'A' 50.34 50.53 1
1) Harmony Jones 10 2) Nijulia Flowers
3) Ralayah Mcrae 9 4) Adrianna Brown 9
15 Cape Fear 'A' 50.48 50.55 1
1) Daysia Madre 12 2) Shamya Ashley
3) Ashauna McLauchlin 4) Tamerah Sebree 11
16 Smith, E.E. 'A' 50.58 50.94 1
1) LeTrice Pearson 11 2) Ashaela Gilmore 11
3) Kalisha Moore 12 4) Jada Mitchell 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 1:38.90 1:37.05 2
1) Shanone Cannon 11 2) Kimani Davis 11
3) Destiny Hill 4) McKinley McNeill 12
2 Wakefield 'A' 1:41.07 1:40.71 2
1) Taylor Scott 10 2) Kellsie Whitehead 12
3) Breanne Bygrave 12 4) Tayler Grier 10
3 Hoke County 'A' 1:41.56 1:40.95 2
1) Jaque Bradshaw 11 2) Veronique Woodson 9
3) Mikayla King 12 4) Maya Singletary 10
4 Southeast Guilford 'A' 1:41.92 1:41.44 2
1) Kayla Allen 2) Kendall Petty 12
3) Kiya Oviosun 10 4) Keara Womack
5 North Mecklenburg 'A' 1:42.72 1:41.59 1
1) Meilidi Moser 10 2) Carson Strother 9
3) Trisana Brevard 11 4) Tyresha Alexander 11
6 Ragsdale 'A' 1:38.87 1:41.67 2
1) Destiny Wallace 2) Kennedy Curtis
3) Charla Ward 11 4) Lauren Williams
7 Mallard Creek 'A' 1:41.83 1:41.98 2
1) Isha Hawkins 9 2) Genaya Johnson 12
3) Sydney Hunter 4) Kaylan Parks 12
8 Jack Britt 'A' 1:45.81 1:42.39 1
1) Lark Taylor 10 2) Tiara Green 10
3) Briana Swinton 10 4) Alexandria Blount 12
9 Rocky River High School 'A' 1:41.72 1:42.63 2
1) Kenya Livingston 10 2) D'Amani Bryant 1
3) Aureilya Harris 11 4) Mariah Atwater 10
10 Green Hope 'A' 1:43.28 1:43.11 1
1) Paige West 10 2) Carmen Curtis 11
3) Lily Redick 10 4) Kayla Foy 12
11 West Mecklenburg 'A' 1:43.26 1:43.50 1
1) Jhetaime Lucan 12 2) Tatayanna Campbell 11
3) Jada Staten 12 4) Deandra Broner 12
12 Cape Fear 'A' 1:46.29 1:45.91 1
1) Daysia Madre 12 2) Shamya Ashley
3) Ashauna McLauchlin 4) Tamerah Sebree 11
13 Mount Tabor 'A' 1:44.44 1:47.39 1
1) Tiara Patterson-Mills 11 2) Aaliyah Goodman
3) Madeline Kraft 11 4) Chadnessa Reid
14 Enloe 'A' 1:43.84 1:47.65 1
1) Kierra McNeill 10 2) Chloe Franks 12
3) Natalie Lewis 10 4) Erin Johnson 11
15 South Central 'A' 1:47.54 1:48.00 1
1) Sarah Haglund 11 2) Brittany Gibbs 10
3) Grace Thompson 4) Brittany Tyson 11
-- Southeast Raleigh 'A' 1:37.09 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Kylia Wright 11 2) Charminiqu Hackney 12
3) Kaila Lewis 12 4) Kyna Robinson 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 3:47.59 3:48.73 2
1) Sierra Fletcher 9 2) Kleo Torres 12
3) Asya Macon 12 4) Kyna Robinson 9
1:55.285 (1:55.285) 2:53.347 (58.063) 3:48.728 (55.382)
2 High Point Central 'A' 3:46.99 3:52.65 2
1) Monzerad Creary 10 2) Ticoiya Gidderon
3) Qjuanda Rowe 11 4) Tamara Clark 11
1:56.467 (1:56.467) 2:57.638 (1:01.171) 3:52.648 (55.010)
3 Hillside 'A' 3:55.09 3:54.40 2
1) Emmaya Waters 9 2) Ashlan Bowdry
3) Gabrielle Ryan 10 4) Jessica Wright 10
1:57.961 (1:57.961) 2:59.291 (1:01.331) 3:54.394 (55.103)
4 Leesville Road 'A' 3:55.02 3:55.50 2
1) Taylor Hemming 12 2) Timara Chapman 10
3) Shellbi Chapman 12 4) G'Jasmyne Butler 12
2:01.605 (2:01.605) 2:56.934 (55.329) 3:55.500 (58.566)
5 Mallard Creek 'A' 4:00.15 3:57.01 2
1) Isha Hawkins 9 2) Kaylan Parks 12
3) Sydney Whalen-Jenkins 12 4) Janay Sanders 10
1:58.624 (1:58.624) 2:58.223 (59.599) 3:57.008 (58.786)
6 Rocky River High School 'A' 4:06.51 3:59.95 1
1) D'Amani Bryant 1 2) Aureilya Harris 11
3) Nadia Alexander 9 4) Mariah Atwater 10
1:59.617 (1:59.617) 3:01.922 (1:02.305) 3:59.941 (58.020)
7 Pinecrest 'A' 4:02.52 4:00.48 1
1) Macie Kavanaugh 10 2) Kate Sanborn 12
3) Grace West 12 4) Ebony Nelson 12
2:02.276 (2:02.276) 3:01.199 (58.924) 4:00.475 (59.276)
8 Parkland 'A' 3:50.37 4:00.79 2
1) Shanone Cannon 11 2) Kimani Davis 11
3) Zaniaya Francis 4) McKinley McNeill 12
2:01.464 (2:01.464) 3:02.492 (1:01.028) 4:00.788 (58.296)
9 Mount Tabor 'A' 3:58.78 4:01.22 2
1) Madeline Kraft 11 2) Aaliyah Goodman
3) Jenna Lineberry 4) Tiara Patterson-Mills 11
2:02.631 (2:02.631) 3:04.359 (1:01.728) 4:01.217 (56.858)
10 Wakefield 'A' 4:01.77 4:01.46 2
1) Taylor Scott 10 2) Tayler Grier 10
3) Erikah Lawson 12 4) Kellsie Whitehead 12
2:02.480 (2:02.480) 3:03.847 (1:01.367) 4:01.460 (57.614)
11 Butler 'A' 4:04.42 4:01.90 1
1) Briana Jacobs 10 2) Destinee Matthews 10
3) Asiah Drew 11 4) Jordyn Tate 11
2:01.453 (2:01.453) 3:02.009 (1:00.556) 4:01.892 (59.884)
12 Green Hope 'A' 4:06.30 4:02.03 1
1) Lindsey Eastwood 10 2) Emily Jordan 11
3) Bailey Fowler 9 4) Allison Williams 11
1:59.544 (1:59.544) 3:03.164 (1:03.621) 4:02.023 (58.860)
13 Hoke County 'A' 4:04.02 4:04.64 1
1) Mikayla King 12 2) Haleigh Grace 9
3) Veronique Woodson 9 4) Maya Singletary 10
2:02.682 (2:02.682) 3:06.306 (1:03.624) 4:04.631 (58.325)
14 T.C. Roberson 'A' 4:03.46 4:05.30 1
1) Elyse King 11 2) Elise Wright 10
3) Chesley Krug 12 4) Michelle Cobb 11
2:02.267 (2:02.267) 3:05.012 (1:02.746) 4:05.294 (1:00.282)
15 Overhills 'A' 4:03.30 4:05.57 1
1) Jada Griffin 11 2) Angel Ewell 12
3) Inayah Jackson 11 4) Asia Green 12
2:05.397 (2:05.397) 3:05.569 (1:00.172) 4:05.568 (1:00.000)
16 Jack Britt 'A' 4:06.45 4:11.57 1
1) Charisma McKoy 10 2) Lark Taylor 10
3) Trinity Green 9 4) Tiara Green 10
2:08.195 (2:08.195) 3:11.334 (1:03.140) 4:11.564 (1:00.230)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leesville Road 'A' 9:28.14 9:06.82
1) Taylor Hemming 12 2) Timara Chapman 10
3) Nevada Mareno 11 4) G'Jasmyne Butler 12
2:21.210 (2:21.210) 4:38.874 (2:17.664) 6:54.609 (2:15.736)
9:06.816 (2:12.207)
2 Green Hope 'A' 9:23.38 9:12.69
1) Lindsey Eastwood 10 2) Alessandra Rodriguez 9
3) Katie Tomasi 12 4) Elly Henes 12
2:18.836 (2:18.836) 4:37.382 (2:18.547) 6:58.230 (2:20.848)
9:12.689 (2:14.459)
3 Mount Tabor 'A' 9:30.53 9:18.60
1) Madeline Kraft 11 2) Leah Messenkopf
3) Jenna Lineberry 4) Tiara Patterson-Mills 11
2:16.540 (2:16.540) 4:45.694 (2:29.155) 7:03.593 (2:17.900)
9:18.593 (2:15.000)
4 Pinecrest 'A' 9:46.60 9:23.74
1) Macie Kavanaugh 10 2) MaryMargaret West 11
3) Grace West 12 4) Kate Sanborn 12
2:27.406 (2:27.406) 4:50.956 (2:23.550) 7:07.207 (2:16.251)
9:23.740 (2:16.534)
5 T.C. Roberson 'A' 9:28.67 9:26.15
1) Chesley Krug 12 2) Camryn Jansen 11
3) Ashlyn Blakely 9 4) Elise Wright 10
2:23.584 (2:23.584) 4:45.779 (2:22.196) 7:08.620 (2:22.842)
9:26.150 (2:17.530)
6 High Point Central 'A' 9:23.94 9:30.69
1) Monzerad Creary 10 2) Cajazzalyn Hairston
3) Jamarria Haywood 4) Ticoiya Gidderon
2:16.240 (2:16.240) 4:41.420 (2:25.180) 7:11.477 (2:30.058)
9:30.682 (2:19.205)
7 Providence 'A' 9:32.87 9:31.92
1) Kayla Glova 12 2) Lindsey Lanier 11
3) Amanda Watson 9 4) Sarah Parrish 10
2:21.277 (2:21.277) 4:45.414 (2:24.138) 7:11.227 (2:25.814)
9:31.914 (2:20.687)
8 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 9:30.50 9:33.25
1) Kleo Torres 12 2) Asya Macon 12
3) Obomate Asimiera 12 4) Eboni Roberson 11
2:18.132 (2:18.132) 4:38.342 (2:20.211) 7:06.134 (2:27.792)
9:33.250 (2:27.116)
9 Apex 'A' 9:38.46 9:34.26
1) Calli Parlier 10 2) Lindsay Hayden 9
3) Cara Gaudioso 12 4) Josie McGee 11
2:18.412 (2:18.412) 4:44.285 (2:25.874) 7:06.973 (2:22.688)
9:34.260 (2:27.287)
10 South Central 'A' 9:38.69 9:41.23
1) Claudia Cox 12 2) Sarah Haglund 11
3) Katherine Ellie Haglund 12 4) Chloe Cox 12
2:25.950 (2:25.950) 4:56.075 (2:30.126) 7:22.469 (2:26.394)
9:41.228 (2:18.760)
11 Ardrey Kell 'A' 9:42.01 9:50.95
1) Lexie David 10 2) Katie Gibbons 9
3) Emma Wiese 10 4) Shelby Foreman 11
2:23.538 (2:23.538) 4:54.685 (2:31.148) 7:27.938 (2:33.253)
9:50.945 (2:23.008)
12 Lake Norman 'A' 9:48.35 9:51.78
1) Elly Huecker 9 2) Calli Barr 11
3) Reagan Portelance 12 4) Kylee Frady 11
2:27.515 (2:27.515) 5:02.987 (2:35.473) 7:32.550 (2:29.563)
9:51.778 (2:19.228)
13 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 9:53.33 9:58.98
1) Abby Doyle 12 2) Caroline Todd
3) Molly McGowan 4) Angelica Rock
2:28.978 (2:28.978) 5:02.231 (2:33.253) 7:30.324 (2:28.094)
9:58.971 (2:28.647)
14 Overhills 'A' 9:56.69 10:06.23
1) Jada Griffin 11 2) Angel Ewell 12
3) Inayah Jackson 11 4) Makayla Lawler 11
2:23.065 (2:23.065) 4:54.128 (2:31.063) 7:32.706 (2:38.579)
10:06.230 (2:33.524)
15 Hillside 'A' 9:50.28 10:20.51
1) Courtney Goins 11 2) McKayla Jackson
3) Joyceanna Howard 4) Emmaya Waters 9
2:32.700 (2:32.700) 5:00.175 (2:27.475) 7:37.048 (2:36.874)
10:20.506 (2:43.458)
16 New Hanover 'A' 10:18.71 10:27.63
1) Julia Ubertini 11 2) Grace Christian 11
3) Bella Idol 11 4) Taylor Woodward 10
2:35.224 (2:35.224) 5:16.129 (2:40.906) 7:48.961 (2:32.832)
10:27.626 (2:38.666)
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kenya Livingston 10 Rocky River 5-09.00 5-08.00
2 Janay Sanders 10 Mallard Cree 5-04.00 5-06.00
3 Sarah Timberlake 11 West Forsyth 5-02.00 J5-06.00
4 Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen 11 High Point C 5-06.00 5-04.00
5 Danaye Connor 12 Berry, Phill 5-02.00 J5-04.00
6 Cameryn Hunter 11 Knightdale 5-02.00 5-02.00
7 Saidah Hardwick 11 Southeast Ra 5-02.00 J5-02.00
7 Autumn James 11 New Hanover 5-03.00 J5-02.00
9 Katie Nelson 11 Middle Creek 5-02.00 5-00.00
10 Alea Gilbert 10 South Meckle 5-04.00 J5-00.00
11 Hanna Scanlon 11 Millbrook 5-03.00 J5-00.00
12 Gabrielle Ryan 10 Hillside 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Ecclesiastes Barnes 11 Smith, E.E. 5-00.00 J4-10.00
14 Amira Williams 9 West Forsyth 5-00.00 J4-10.00
14 Ebony Nelson 12 Pinecrest 5-00.00 J4-10.00
16 Alexandria Hudspeth 9 South View 5-00.00 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chesney Ward 12 Ragsdale 12-06.00 13-02.00
2 Zoe Early 12 Apex 11-06.00 12-06.00
3 Chesley Krug 12 T.C. Roberso 11-00.00 11-00.00
4 Midori Kirby 11 Panther Cree 10-06.00 10-06.00
5 Cori Ferguson 10 Providence 9-06.00 10-00.00
6 Chloe Franks 12 Enloe 10-06.00 J10-00.00
7 Jeannie Ball 11 Myers Park 10-00.00 9-06.00
7 Kinley Drummonds 11 Watauga 9-06.00 9-06.00
9 MaryMargaret West 11 Pinecrest 9-00.00 J9-06.00
10 Lindsay Absher 9 West Forsyth 9-00.00 J9-06.00
11 Skyler Noble 9 East Chapel 9-00.00 9-00.00
12 Alexi Pino 9 Hoggard 7-00.00 8-00.00
13 Elizabeth Wood 9 Mount Tabor 9-00.00 J8-00.00
-- Kieran Barry 12 Hoggard 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jade Jordan 11 Pine Forest 18-08.00 18-07.25 -1.3
16-10(-0.9) 17-02(-0.9) 18-07.25(-1.3) 17-01.25(-2.7) FOUL 17-08.50(-0.0)
2 Lauren White 12 Rolesville H 17-03.00 18-05.00 +0.0
17-08.75(-1.5) 17-08.50(-0.0) FOUL 18-05(-0.0) PASS PASS
3 Elyse King 11 T.C. Roberso 17-11.00 18-02.50 -0.1
17-06.75(-1.2) 18-02.50(-0.1) FOUL FOUL 16-11(-1.8) 16-00.25(-0.0)
4 Jazmine Gooden 12 Dudley 18-04.75 18-01.00 -1.1
16-09(-0.7) 18-01(-1.1) 17-07.75(-1.9) 16-08(-0.9) 17-10.50(-1.0) 17-10(-0.0)
5 Mikieja Covington 11 East Wake 17-06.00 18-00.50 +0.0
18-00.50(-0.0) FOUL 17-02(-0.1) 16-11.75(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 Kiya Oviosun 10 Southeast Gu 17-07.00 17-06.25 +0.0
16-09(-0.0) 16-09(0.7) 17-01.50(-0.0) 17-06(-0.7) 16-07.50(-1.5) 17-06.25(+0.0)
7 Jahnae Bowman 12 Parkland 17-07.50 17-05.50 -0.6
17-05.50(-0.6) 16-09.25(-1.5) 15-05(-2.0) 16-11.75(-2.2) FOUL 16-10.25(-0.0)
8 Michelle Cobb 11 T.C. Roberso 18-01.00 17-01.50 +0.0
17-01.50(-0.0) 16-00.75(-1.2) 16-08.25(-0.0) 16-10.50(-1.0) 17-01(-1.0) FOUL
9 Nicole Barnes 10 Southwest Gu 18-00.00 17-01.25 0.5
16-04.75(-0.0) 16-05(-0.0) 17-01.25(0.5) 16-07(-1.3) FOUL 17-01(-0.9)
10 Jada Woods 12 Hopewell 17-06.25 16-09.50 -0.4
14-10(-0.0) 16-03.50(-0.8) 16-09.50(-0.4)
11 Janay Sanders 10 Mallard Cree 16-11.75 16-07.25 +0.0
FOUL 15-06(-0.0) 16-07.25(-0.0)
12 Janiyah Harrington 11 Hoke County 17-06.50 16-00.75 -2.4
15-08(-1.4) FOUL 16-00.75(-2.4)
13 Jada Mitchell 11 Smith, E.E. 16-06.00 15-11.00 -0.5
14-09.25(-1.4) 14-02.50(-0.0) 15-11(-0.5)
14 Kera Jackson 10 Jack Britt 16-06.00 15-05.50 -1.4
15-05.50(-1.4) FOUL 15-05.50(-0.0)
15 Myana Smalls 10 Apex 17-01.00 15-05.00 -0.2
13-11.25(-1.0) 15-05(-0.2) 14-03(-0.0)
-- Breanne Bygrave 12 Wakefield 17-05.00 ND NWI
PASS PASS PASS
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Michelle Cobb 11 T.C. Roberso 38-08.00 38-08.00 +0.0
2 Bria Mercer 12 Ardrey Kell 37-00.50 38-04.00 +0.0
3 Jada Woods 12 Hopewell 38-02.00 37-10.25 -1.4
4 Cecilia Marenick 11 Southwest Gu 38-02.00 37-09.00 1.0
5 Autumn James 11 New Hanover 38-06.50 37-06.00 +0.0
6 Kendall Petty 12 Southeast Gu 36-10.00 37-03.50 -1.3
7 Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen 11 High Point C 38-04.50 J37-03.50 -1.0
8 Elyse King 11 T.C. Roberso 37-01.00 37-01.00 1.0
9 Nicole Barnes 10 Southwest Gu 36-01.50 36-09.50 0.5
10 Charlonda Washington 11 Southeast Ra 36-10.50 35-10.00 -1.7
11 Jordan Gary 10 Southeast Ra 36-03.00 35-05.00 +0.0
12 Janiyah Harrington 11 Hoke County 35-06.00 34-08.00 -0.7
13 Mikieja Covington 11 East Wake 36-11.00 34-03.50 +0.0
14 Kalisha Moore 12 Smith, E.E. 35-06.00 34-00.00 -1.4
15 Alexis Harris 11 Jack Britt 36-00.00 33-11.00 -1.4
-- Chardonei Sutton 11 Garner 37-00.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cara King Apex 10-03.00 10-11.00
2 Gracie Chagula 10 West Forsyth 10-08.50 10-04.50
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Khayla Dawson 12 Olympic 47-10.00 49-00.00
2 Alycia Springs 12 Mallard Cree 41-04.00 40-06.50
3 Kayla Beasley 10 Hillside 38-00.75 39-07.50
4 En Joneah Reel 9 North Meckle 39-03.00 39-03.00
5 Veronica Fraley 10 Wakefield 38-04.00 38-11.50
6 Autumn Drayton 12 Mallard Cree 39-00.00 38-04.00
7 Courtney Murph 11 Southeast Ra 37-06.00 38-00.50
8 Candice Whitley 11 Southeast Ra 37-06.00 37-07.00
9 Ce'ondra Ellison 11 Ragsdale 33-02.00 34-11.50
10 Jasmine Jenkins 10 Leesville Ro 33-03.00 33-01.00
11 Leanna Jacobs 12 Hoke County 32-01.00 32-00.00
12 Tyler Gaither 9 Reagan, Rona 33-06.50 31-11.00
13 Mellany Scott 9 East Forsyth 33-02.00 31-04.00
14 Manessa Fox 12 South Centra 32-08.00 31-00.00
15 Taya McKeithan 10 Pinecrest 31-09.00 30-04.50
16 Trinty Wells 11 Pinecrest 33-04.00 29-06.50
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Khayla Dawson 12 Olympic 139-05 140-01
2 Veronica Fraley 10 Wakefield 142-04 138-03
3 Alycia Springs 12 Mallard Cree 134-07 132-04
4 Autumn Drayton 12 Mallard Cree 130-02 121-06
5 Candice Whitley 11 Southeast Ra 124-08 117-05
6 Tameia Morrison 11 Southeast Ra 111-00 116-05
7 Ariel Wilson 10 Riverside (4 109-07 109-11
8 Kaitlin Mcgoogan 9 Ragsdale 109-03 104-01
9 Kayla Beasley 10 Hillside 111-05 103-05
10 Ajianna Britt 10 A.L. Brown 110-05 102-08
11 Ty-Liah Muse 12 Dudley 105-01 94-08
12 Alex Erling 11 Laney 88-10 93-01
13 Courtney Murph 11 Southeast Ra 104-06 92-02
14 Tiasia Threadgill 11 Pinecrest 100-00 90-04
15 Manessa Fox 12 South Centra 91-07 85-02
16 Brittany Taylor 12 Seventy-Firs 97-06 84-03
Girls Discus Throw WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cara King Apex 29-10 26-09
2 Gracie Chagula 10 West Forsyth 24-01 24-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Estrada 12 Northwest Gu 10.72 10.59q 0.4 1
2 Cravont Charleston 12 Mallard Cree 10.67 10.63q 0.4 1
3 Khafre Brown 9 West Mecklen 10.78 10.68q 0.4 2
4 Jaylan Mitchell 12 Hillside 10.87 10.72q 0.4 1
5 Dontavian Smith 11 Person 10.86 10.78q 0.4 2
6 Zamir White 10 Scotland 10.58 10.85q 0.4 2
7 Dante Miller 10 Richmond Sen 10.84 10.87q 0.4 1
8 J Johnson 11 Panther Cree 10.86 10.91q 0.4 2
9 Cameron Milligan 12 Fuquay-Varin 10.72 11.00 0.4 2
10 Brandon Smith 12 Hoke County 10.59 11.01 0.4 1 11.008
10 Montae Myers 12 Rolesville H 10.69 11.01 0.4 2 11.008
12 Deshawn Ballard 11 Laney 10.77 11.09 0.4 2
13 Michael Roberson 11 Fuquay-Varin 10.85 11.11 0.4 1
14 Franklin McCain 12 Dudley 11.06 11.16 0.4 2
15 Angel Marrero 11 Charlotte Ca 11.00 11.22 0.4 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Omar Sanchez Broughton 26.49 24.60 2.4
2 Miles Hill 9 Northern Dur 30.21 28.75 2.4
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cravont Charleston 12 Mallard Cree 10.63 10.38 1.4
2 Daniel Estrada 12 Northwest Gu 10.59 10.40 1.4
3 Dontavian Smith 11 Person 10.78 10.58 1.4
4 Khafre Brown 9 West Mecklen 10.68 10.69 1.4
5 Jaylan Mitchell 12 Hillside 10.72 10.73 1.4
6 Zamir White 10 Scotland 10.85 10.74 1.4
7 J Johnson 11 Panther Cree 10.91 10.90 1.4
8 Dante Miller 10 Richmond Sen 10.87 10.91 1.4
Boys 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Desmond Jackson 11 Hillside 12.31 13.03 1.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Desmond Jackson 11 Hillside 29.87 29.46 -0.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Omar Sanchez Broughton 52.35 50.75 -0.3
2 Christopher Coke 9 Ragsdale 1:02.23 1:00.22 -0.3
3 Miles Hill 9 Northern Dur 59.17 1:09.46 -0.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Dontavian Smith 11 Person 21.64 21.51 -0.1 2
2 Khafre Brown 9 West Mecklen 21.77 21.56 -0.1 2
3 Cravont Charleston 12 Mallard Cree 21.93 21.78 -0.1 2
4 J Johnson 11 Panther Cree 22.05 21.97 1.1 1
5 Cameron Milligan 12 Fuquay-Varin 21.57 22.01 -0.1 2
6 Dyami Brown 10 West Mecklen 22.28 22.02 1.1 1
7 Malcum Tatum 12 Providence 22.32 22.09 1.1 1
8 Kyndel Dean 11 Parkland 22.23 22.12 1.1 1
9 Kobe Barnes 10 Wakefield 22.15 22.13 1.1 1
10 Franklin McCain 12 Dudley 22.14 22.39 1.1 1
11 Kenneth Hubbard 12 Jack Britt 21.88 22.44 -0.1 2
12 Montae Myers 12 Rolesville H 21.96 22.61 1.1 1
13 Justin Hayes 11 Seventy-Firs 22.20 22.97 1.1 1
-- Deshawn Ballard 11 Laney 21.68 FS -0.1 2
-- Brandon Smith 12 Hoke County 21.69 DNF -0.1 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jalen Jones 11 Hoke County 48.59 47.91 2
2 Jayon Woodard 12 Southeast Ra 48.06 48.04 2
3 Najee Reams 12 Hillside 49.52 48.85 2
4 Myles Breedlove 12 West Charlot 49.29 48.86 2
5 Kyndel Dean 11 Parkland 49.86 49.01 2
6 Montrell Perry 12 Millbrook 49.96 49.40 1
7 Joshua Cooper 12 Ardrey Kell 50.14 49.42 1
8 Jaquez Torian 11 Jack Britt 49.78 49.43 2
9 William Hoffmann 11 Green Hope 49.43 49.47 2
10 Antoine Ewell 12 Overhills 50.15 49.77 1
11 Anthony Morgan 10 Grimsley 49.91 49.82 1
12 Junpai Dowdy 12 South Meckle 50.32 50.21 1
13 Zachary Ray 10 Overhills 50.21 50.47 1
14 Kobe Barnes 10 Wakefield 50.22 50.90 1
15 Kyle Danner 12 Myers Park 50.86 51.88 1
-- Imani Barrett 12 Grimsley 49.89 DNF 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Ambulatory Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Desmond Jackson 11 Hillside 1:11.57 1:10.76
Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christopher Coke 9 Ragsdale 2:23.21 2:05.10
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jayquan Williams 12 Green Hope 1:52.43 1:51.46
53.712 (53.712) 1:51.453 (57.741)
2 Nolan Patrick 12 Southwest Gu 1:53.42 1:52.21
53.929 (53.929) 1:52.201 (58.272)
3 Marquise Mcgee 12 Z.B. Vance 1:56.33 1:53.68
54.617 (54.617) 1:53.675 (59.059)
4 Henry Pehr 12 Green Hope 1:56.07 1:53.69
54.703 (54.703) 1:53.681 (58.979)
5 Ian Delgado 10 Green Hope 1:55.45 1:54.07
55.140 (55.140) 1:54.065 (58.925)
6 Connor Peeples 12 Cardinal Gib 1:55.02 1:54.61
54.465 (54.465) 1:54.610 (1:00.145)
7 Andrew Brooks 11 Broughton 1:54.65 1:55.43
54.228 (54.228) 1:55.421 (1:01.193)
8 Coy Brown 12 East Mecklen 1:57.67 1:57.44
54.197 (54.197) 1:57.438 (1:03.242)
9 Isaiah Hanna 12 Reagan, Rona 1:55.09 1:57.52
56.100 (56.100) 1:57.514 (1:01.415)
10 Evan Harris 11 Lake Norman 1:55.21 2:01.09
56.109 (56.109) 2:01.089 (1:04.980)
11 Colin Alexander 10 Pinecrest 2:03.06 2:01.42
57.747 (57.747) 2:01.418 (1:03.671)
12 Rontrel Felton 11 South View 2:01.91 2:02.13
57.735 (57.735) 2:02.124 (1:04.389)
13 Canoy Tyree 11 Mallard Cree 1:54.74 2:02.18
54.354 (54.354) 2:02.173 (1:07.819)
14 Jackson Sullivan 12 Jack Britt 1:59.63 2:03.02
58.046 (58.046) 2:03.020 (1:04.974)
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kenny Kneisel 12 Mount Tabor 4:17.50 4:15.08
1:06.496 (1:06.496) 2:14.326 (1:07.830) 3:16.409 (1:02.083)
4:15.071 (58.662)
2 Connor Peeples 12 Cardinal Gib 4:18.62 4:18.31
1:06.675 (1:06.675) 2:14.816 (1:08.141) 3:16.720 (1:01.905)
4:18.304 (1:01.585)
3 Andrew Brooks 11 Broughton 4:22.92 4:19.07
1:06.960 (1:06.960) 2:14.581 (1:07.621) 3:18.426 (1:03.846)
4:19.067 (1:00.641)
4 James Gildard 12 East Chapel 4:21.39 4:19.60
1:06.891 (1:06.891) 2:15.142 (1:08.251) 3:19.427 (1:04.286)
4:19.596 (1:00.169)
5 Jackson Sullivan 12 Jack Britt 4:25.38 4:20.88
1:06.297 (1:06.297) 2:14.152 (1:07.856) 3:19.043 (1:04.891)
4:20.880 (1:01.838)
6 Haywood Ferguson 10 South Meckle 4:28.64 4:22.36
1:07.190 (1:07.190) 2:15.182 (1:07.993) 3:19.199 (1:04.017)
4:22.355 (1:03.157)
7 Finn McBride 10 Green Hope 4:25.44 4:23.14
1:06.693 (1:06.693) 2:15.210 (1:08.518) 3:20.962 (1:05.753)
4:23.133 (1:02.171)
8 Paul Arredondo 12 Cape Fear 4:29.61 4:23.24
1:07.136 (1:07.136) 2:14.777 (1:07.641) 3:19.143 (1:04.366)
4:23.236 (1:04.094)
9 Zachary Mercer 11 Mooresville 4:26.60 4:25.41
1:06.829 (1:06.829) 2:15.507 (1:08.679) 3:20.752 (1:05.245)
4:25.405 (1:04.653)
10 Adam Horsley 12 Pinecrest 4:25.53 4:26.40
1:07.433 (1:07.433) 2:15.305 (1:07.873) 3:21.961 (1:06.657)
4:26.400 (1:04.439)
11 Chad Stirling 11 Charlotte Ca 4:25.06 4:27.17
1:07.174 (1:07.174) 2:14.995 (1:07.821) 2:15.182 (0.188)
4:27.165 (2:11.983)
12 Matt Thornton 12 Cary 4:26.66 4:30.03
1:06.330 (1:06.330) 2:15.012 (1:08.683) 3:21.651 (1:06.639)
4:30.027 (1:08.376)
13 Colin Alexander 10 Pinecrest 4:30.44 4:34.16
1:07.681 (1:07.681) 2:16.302 (1:08.621) 3:26.400 (1:10.099)
4:34.159 (1:07.759)
14 Stuart Holmes 11 Broughton 4:23.69 4:36.17
1:07.156 (1:07.156) 2:15.841 (1:08.685) 3:24.091 (1:08.250)
4:36.167 (1:12.077)
-- Marquise Mcgee 12 Z.B. Vance 4:26.58 DNF
-- Cameron Ponder 10 Mount Tabor 4:20.12 DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Connor Lane 11 Cardinal Gib 9:25.50 9:06.43
1:13.546 (1:13.546) 2:23.124 (1:09.579) 3:30.935 (1:07.811)
4:39.477 (1:08.543) 5:46.282 (1:06.805) 6:55.381 (1:09.099)
8:03.950 (1:08.570) 9:06.428 (1:02.478)
2 Cameron Ponder 10 Mount Tabor 9:38.98 9:09.06
1:13.738 (1:13.738) 2:23.264 (1:09.526) 3:31.129 (1:07.865)
4:39.555 (1:08.426) 5:47.661 (1:08.106) 6:57.817 (1:10.156)
8:04.734 (1:06.918) 9:09.059 (1:04.326)
3 Todd Holbrook 11 R.J. Reynold 9:34.61 9:19.52
1:13.913 (1:13.913) 2:23.653 (1:09.740) 3:31.214 (1:07.562)
4:39.994 (1:08.780) 5:49.959 (1:09.966) 7:01.873 (1:11.914)
8:14.539 (1:12.667) 9:19.514 (1:04.976)
4 Ian Shanklin 11 Page 9:35.17 9:20.05
1:13.826 (1:13.826) 2:23.630 (1:09.805) 3:31.461 (1:07.831)
4:40.180 (1:08.719) 5:50.342 (1:10.162) 7:01.996 (1:11.655)
8:15.455 (1:13.460) 9:20.049 (1:04.594)
5 Lanier Derbyshire 11 Broughton 9:33.70 9:20.79
1:13.937 (1:13.937) 2:23.909 (1:09.973) 3:31.519 (1:07.610)
4:40.542 (1:09.024) 5:50.518 (1:09.976) 7:01.443 (1:10.925)
8:14.800 (1:13.358) 9:20.787 (1:05.987)
6 Jeremy Brown 12 Broughton 9:32.67 9:21.51
1:14.262 (1:14.262) 2:23.523 (1:09.261) 3:31.354 (1:07.832)
4:39.740 (1:08.386) 5:48.705 (1:08.965) 7:02.176 (1:13.472)
8:14.707 (1:12.531) 9:21.508 (1:06.802)
7 Ben Savino 11 Apex 9:30.04 9:25.57
1:13.465 (1:13.465) 2:23.373 (1:09.909) 3:31.258 (1:07.885)
4:39.936 (1:08.679) 5:49.902 (1:09.966) 7:01.731 (1:11.830)
8:14.359 (1:12.628) 9:25.565 (1:11.206)
8 Robinson Snider 12 Hoggard 9:49.71 9:30.87
1:14.530 (1:14.530) 2:24.358 (1:09.829) 3:32.201 (1:07.844)
4:41.825 (1:09.624) 5:53.107 (1:11.282) 7:07.861 (1:14.754)
8:22.391 (1:14.531) 9:30.867 (1:08.476)
9 Robbie Simmons 12 Broughton 9:35.05 9:40.32
1:14.127 (1:14.127) 2:23.887 (1:09.760) 3:31.788 (1:07.901)
4:41.351 (1:09.564) 5:52.817 (1:11.466) 7:08.041 (1:15.224)
8:24.272 (1:16.232) 9:40.312 (1:16.041)
10 Chad Stirling 11 Charlotte Ca 10:00.41 9:42.73
1:14.546 (1:14.546) 2:24.633 (1:10.087) 3:36.342 (1:11.710)
4:50.681 (1:14.339) 6:03.434 (1:12.753) 7:18.286 (1:14.852)
8:32.342 (1:14.057) 9:42.729 (1:10.387)
11 Zachary Mercer 11 Mooresville 10:07.00 9:45.94
1:14.283 (1:14.283) 2:25.432 (1:11.149) 3:37.498 (1:12.067)
4:51.524 (1:14.026) 6:05.364 (1:13.841) 7:22.278 (1:16.914)
8:38.555 (1:16.278) 9:45.936 (1:07.382)
12 Jamie Witmer 10 Hoggard 10:15.36 9:53.93
1:14.812 (1:14.812) 2:25.813 (1:11.001) 3:37.955 (1:12.142)
4:52.216 (1:14.262) 6:09.100 (1:16.884) 7:27.190 (1:18.090)
8:44.875 (1:17.685) 9:53.928 (1:09.054)
13 Zach Marti 12 Hough, Willi 10:03.72 9:55.47
1:14.832 (1:14.832) 2:25.248 (1:10.416) 3:36.927 (1:11.680)
4:51.071 (1:14.145) 6:05.314 (1:14.243) 7:22.966 (1:17.653)
8:42.850 (1:19.884) 9:55.468 (1:12.618)
14 Ryan Kendall 11 Ardrey Kell 10:04.96 10:02.31
1:13.702 (1:13.702) 2:24.199 (1:10.497) 3:35.971 (1:11.772)
4:51.589 (1:15.618) 6:08.434 (1:16.845) 7:27.096 (1:18.663)
8:46.514 (1:19.419) 10:02.309 (1:15.796)
15 Dakota Spurley 12 Ashley High 10:17.61 10:26.88
1:14.431 (1:14.431) 2:28.890 (1:14.459) 3:46.721 (1:17.832)
5:06.067 (1:19.346) 6:27.169 (1:21.102) 7:48.977 (1:21.809)
9:09.932 (1:20.955) 10:26.879 (1:16.948)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcus Krah 12 Hillside 13.49 13.70q 0.4 2
2 Brent Carroll 12 Berry, Phill 13.92 14.04q 1.1 1
3 Cedric Mcgriff 11 Providence 13.89 14.32q 1.1 1
4 Cory Mccoy 11 East Mecklen 14.62 14.58q 1.1 1
5 Raymonte Dow 11 High Point C 14.61 14.70q 0.4 2 14.691
6 Benjamin Mcmillan 12 Hough, Willi 14.72 14.70q 1.1 1 14.693
7 Anthony Richardson 12 Southeast Ra 14.83 15.07q 0.4 2
8 Thomas Nulty 12 Millbrook 14.50 15.08q 0.4 2
9 Eumajesty Ward 11 Richmond Sen 14.93 15.18 0.4 2
10 Avery Williford 12 Davie County 15.11 15.22 0.4 2
11 Cormega Copening 12 Jack Britt 15.10 15.30 1.1 1
12 Dominic Foy 12 Southeast Ra 15.07 15.32 1.1 1
13 Lucas Nativio 12 Apex 15.28 15.52 0.4 2
14 D'Andre Hayes 10 Northwest Gu 15.55 15.58 0.4 2
15 Purcell Calvin 11 Hoke County 15.42 17.20 1.1 1
16 Josh Wingo 12 Pine Forest 15.42 17.30 1.1 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Marcus Krah 12 Hillside 13.70 13.32 1.1
2 Brent Carroll 12 Berry, Phill 14.04 14.05 1.1
3 Cedric Mcgriff 11 Providence 14.32 14.14 1.1
4 Cory Mccoy 11 East Mecklen 14.58 14.57 1.1
5 Raymonte Dow 11 High Point C 14.70 14.78 1.1 14.774
6 Thomas Nulty 12 Millbrook 15.08 14.78 1.1 14.778
7 Benjamin Mcmillan 12 Hough, Willi 14.70 14.84 1.1
8 Anthony Richardson 12 Southeast Ra 15.07 15.03 1.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Raymonte Dow 11 High Point C 38.43 37.39 2
2 Malcum Tatum 12 Providence 38.33 37.85 2
3 Brent Carroll 12 Berry, Phill 37.56 38.47 2
4 Tyrek Huntley 12 Porter Ridge 39.37 38.91 2
5 Benjamin Mcmillan 12 Hough, Willi 39.62 39.63 2
6 Elijah Knight 11 Cary 40.35 39.83 1
7 Dominic Foy 12 Southeast Ra 39.77 40.07 2
8 Purcell Calvin 11 Hoke County 40.72 40.36 1
9 Raheem Lovick 12 New Bern 40.37 40.41 1
10 Justin Stone 12 Northwest Gu 39.70 40.48 2
11 Khalil Gary 12 Southeast Ra 40.32 40.67 1
12 Trequan Barnes 11 Parkland 40.03 41.05 2
13 Thomas Nulty 12 Millbrook 40.08 41.15 1
14 Raequan Taylor 11 Northern Dur 40.06 42.45 1
-- Dexter McDuffie 10 South Centra 40.54 FS 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mallard Creek 'A' 42.06 41.54 2
1) Thomas Gordon 12 2) Cam Stover 12
3) Will Gaston 4) Cravont Charleston 12
2 Hoke County 'A' 41.69 41.92 2
1) Brandon Smith 12 2) Devin Norwood 12
3) Martez Riggins 10 4) Montrell Douglas 12
3 Panther Creek 'A' 42.43 42.03 2
1) J Johnson 11 2) Brandon Holmes 10
3) Jimmy Jones 12 4) Dia'mante Taylor 12
4 Hillside 'A' 42.85 42.43 2
1) Marcus Krah 12 2) Tahj Hall 11
3) 4) Jaylan Mitchell 12
5 Dudley 'A' 42.95 42.84 2
1) Jayden Maynor 12 2) Chris Slade 9
3) Franklin McCain 12 4) Dwayne Crosser
6 West Mecklenburg 'A' 42.99 42.89 1 42.888
1) Dyami Brown 10 2) Emmanuel Daniels 12
3) Tikwan Johnson 11 4) Jeremy Blount 12
7 Scotland 'A' 42.40 42.89 2 42.890
1) Sergio Gibson 2) Zamir White 10
3) Trevon Gibson 4) Donta Green
8 Myers Park 'A' 43.00 42.95 1
1) Trey Bly 9 2) Vionte Houston 11
3) Amari Jordan 11 4) Jacquez Robinson 9
9 High Point Central 'A' 42.97 42.98 1
1) Julian Gray 11 2) Toby Pegram
3) Curtis Hairston 4) Savon McCauley
10 Richmond Senior 'A' 42.62 43.18 2
1) Yusif Gibson 2) Jayvon Boyer 11
3) Diamontre Bennett 11 4) Dante Miller 10
11 Jack Britt 'A' 43.01 43.65 1
1) Cormega Copening 12 2) Kenneth Hubbard 12
3) Tyriq Davis 12 4) Barry Elliott 10
12 Fuquay-Varina 'A' 43.13 44.06 1
1) Mo Bagley 11 2) Cameron Milligan 12
3) Malcom Croom 10 4) Michael Roberson 11
13 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 43.25 44.08 1
1) Nicholas Thomas 11 2) David Smith 11
3) Naseem Robinson 11 4) Carlito Lamb 10
14 Parkland 'A' 43.22 44.44 1
1) Traejon Stevenson 2) Justen Burnette
3) Chris Hayes 4) Adondre Blackwall
-- Millbrook 'A' 43.15 DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Justin Ocean 12 2) Montrell Perry 12
3) Isaih Bowman 4) Nick Vinson 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hoke County 'A' 1:26.81 1:25.89 2
1) Brandon Smith 12 2) Devin Norwood 12
3) Jalen Jones 11 4) Montrell Douglas 12
2 Parkland 'A' 1:27.90 1:27.78 2
1) Justen Burnette 2) Chris Hayes
3) Trequan Barnes 11 4) Kyndel Dean 11
3 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 1:27.99 1:28.29 2
1) Khalil Gary 12 2) Carlito Lamb 10
3) Travon Miller 11 4) Jayon Woodard 12
4 Richmond Senior 'A' 1:29.91 1:28.89 1
1) Dante Miller 10 2) Diamontre Bennett 11
3) Brian Little 11 4) Jayvon Boyer 11
5 Dudley 'A' 1:28.02 1:28.96 2
1) Isiah Daniels 2) Chris Slade 9
3) Franklin McCain 12 4) Dwayne Crosser
6 Overhills 'A' 1:29.54 1:29.21 1
1) Anthony Faraimo 12 2) Antoine Ewell 12
3) Frank-Fabian Forster 11 4) Andrew Faraimo 12
7 Rocky River High School 'A' 1:29.28 1:29.27 1
1) Tyshawn Carter 11 2) Greg Powell 11
3) James Maye 9 4) Ellijah Henry 11
8 High Point Central 'A' 1:28.87 1:29.41 2
1) Julian Gray 11 2) Toby Pegram
3) Curtis Hairston 4) Savon McCauley
9 Mallard Creek 'A' 1:29.04 1:29.44 1
1) Jaquez Taylor 11 2) Cravont Charleston 12
3) Kesean Abel 11 4) Thomas Gordon 12
10 Jack Britt 'A' 1:28.71 1:29.57 2
1) Jaquez Torian 11 2) Cormega Copening 12
3) Tyriq Davis 12 4) Kenneth Hubbard 12
11 Hillside 'A' 1:28.08 1:30.01 2
1) Tahj Hall 11 2) Najee Reams 12
3) Simeon Johnson 4) Jaylan Mitchell 12
12 Hopewell 'A' 1:29.37 1:30.10 1
1) Kolby Colson 12 2) Ryan Richardson 10
3) Tre Exume 11 4) Jawan Miller 12
13 Garner 'A' 1:29.06 1:30.51 1
1) Juwan Manley 12 2) Mason Crawford
3) Darien Adams 11 4) Rondell Terry 10
14 Fuquay-Varina 'A' 1:29.80 1:31.73 1
1) Mo Bagley 11 2) Michael Roberson 11
3) Malcom Croom 10 4) Cameron Milligan 12
-- Panther Creek 'A' 1:29.02 DNF 1
1) Caleb Cross 12 2) Brandon Holmes 10
3) Dia'mante Taylor 12 4) Jimmy Jones 12
-- West Mecklenburg 'A' 1:28.62 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Dyami Brown 10 2) Emmanuel Daniels 12
3) Tikwan Johnson 11 4) Khafre Brown 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Overhills 'A' 3:20.60 3:19.10 2
1) Anthony Faraimo 12 2) Zachary Ray 10
3) Andrew Faraimo 12 4) Antoine Ewell 12
1:39.683 (1:39.683) 2:29.348 (49.666) 3:19.096 (49.749)
2 Hoke County 'A' 3:20.10 3:21.22 2
1) Vicente Ortiz Sanchez 12 2) Mikel Locklear 11
3) Calvin Purcell 11 4) Jalen Jones 11
1:40.965 (1:40.965) 2:32.769 (51.805) 3:21.218 (48.450)
3 Cary 'A' 3:21.95 3:23.66 2
1) Elijah Knight 11 2) Jesse Lassiter 12
3) Kayin Fails 10 4) Todd Shorts 10
1:41.342 (1:41.342) 2:32.252 (50.910) 3:23.651 (51.400)
4 Ardrey Kell 'A' 3:27.06 3:24.40 1
1) Joshua Cooper 12 2) Cameron Ramirez 10
3) Elijah Woods 12 4) Justin Cooper
1:43.783 (1:43.783) 2:35.542 (51.760) 3:24.397 (48.855)
5 Parkland 'A' 3:21.76 3:24.47 2
1) 2) Trequan Barnes 11
3) Chris Hayes 4) Kyndel Dean 11
1:42.881 (1:42.881) 2:34.098 (51.217) 3:24.463 (50.366)
6 Hillside 'A' 3:23.70 3:24.76 2
1) Tahj Hall 11 2) Kasey Pratt
3) Simeon Johnson 4) Najee Reams 12
1:43.903 (1:43.903) 2:36.029 (52.126) 3:24.752 (48.724)
7 East Mecklenburg 'A' 3:26.61 3:24.91 1
1) Coy Brown 12 2) Wolfgang Hunter 12
3) Mario Mcgee 11 4) Cory Mccoy 11
1:42.901 (1:42.901) 2:35.633 (52.733) 3:24.905 (49.272)
8 Providence 'A' 3:25.49 3:26.17 1
1) Bryson Porzenski 10 2) Malcum Tatum 12
3) Dylan Johnson 12 4) Justin Brown 10
1:40.247 (1:40.247) 2:32.461 (52.215) 3:26.169 (53.708)
9 Southwest Guilford 'A' 3:24.70 3:27.14 1
1) Nolan Johnson 2) Jamel McElveen
3) Tyree Hillard 4) Grant Patrick
1:44.779 (1:44.779) 2:36.713 (51.935) 3:27.139 (50.426)
10 South View 'A' 3:29.76 3:30.00 1
1) Gary Ayres 11 2) Rontrel Felton 11
3) Monquell LeSane 12 4) Ivan Anderson 12
1:45.487 (1:45.487) 2:38.837 (53.351) 3:29.991 (51.155)
11 Mount Tabor 'A' 3:24.80 3:31.40 1
1) Malik Chambers 10 2) Ian Foley
3) Heath Coty 12 4) Cameron Robinson
1:45.710 (1:45.710) 2:40.019 (54.309) 3:31.398 (51.380)
12 Garinger 'A' 3:25.53 3:32.89 1
1) George Fondora 12 2) Justin Hector-white 12
3) Malcolm Baliey 4) Jorden Freeman 12
1:45.729 (1:45.729) 2:41.419 (55.690) 3:32.881 (51.462)
13 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 3:18.61 3:34.87 2
1) Khalil Gary 12 2) Carlito Lamb 10
3) Travon Miller 11 4) Jayon Woodard 12
1:48.225 (1:48.225) 2:40.043 (51.818) 3:34.861 (54.818)
-- Millbrook 'A' 3:24.61 DNF 2
1) Josh Mclean 10 2) Montrell Perry 12
3) Thomas Nulty 12 4) William Mosley 12
1:40.797 (1:40.797) 2:31.388 (50.591)
-- Green Hope 'A' 3:18.34 DQ 2 Interference
1) Jayquan Williams 12 2) Henry Pehr 12
3) William Hoffmann 11 4) Ian Delgado 10
1:40.406 (1:40.406) 2:30.997 (50.591) 3:19.532 (48.536)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Green Hope 'A' 7:56.35 7:38.83
1) Matthew Kehn 10 2) Ian Delgado 10
3) Jayquan Williams 12 4) Henry Pehr 12
1:55.702 (1:55.702) 3:52.782 (1:57.081) 5:45.648 (1:52.866)
7:38.829 (1:53.181)
2 Mount Tabor 'A' 8:05.40 7:54.40
1) Cameron Robinson 2) Ian Foley
3) Cameron Ponder 10 4) Kenny Kneisel 12
2:05.005 (2:05.005) 3:58.721 (1:53.716) 5:59.099 (2:00.379)
7:54.394 (1:55.295)
3 Lake Norman 'A' 7:55.84 7:55.83
1) Evan Harris 11 2) Jack Mastandrea 12
3) Zach Clark 12 4) Jeb Phillips 12
1:57.017 (1:57.017) 3:53.976 (1:56.960) 5:53.134 (1:59.158)
7:55.822 (2:02.689)
4 East Chapel Hill 'A' 8:04.26 7:59.86
1) Connor McDonald 2) Ethan Ready
3) Chris Hassel 4) James Gildard 12
1:59.653 (1:59.653) 4:00.147 (2:00.494) 6:02.440 (2:02.294)
7:59.851 (1:57.411)
5 Panther Creek 'A' 7:57.95 8:03.72
1) Alec Carlson 12 2) Calvin Flack 12
3) Jarred Komyati 10 4) Kyle Fawzi 11
1:59.692 (1:59.692) 4:04.776 (2:05.085) 6:07.835 (2:03.059)
8:03.718 (1:55.883)
6 Millbrook 'A' 7:59.36 8:07.04
1) William Mosley 12 2) Josh Mclean 10
3) Weston Clayton 11 4) Luke Gostling 11
2:02.509 (2:02.509) 4:03.258 (2:00.749) 6:05.200 (2:01.943)
8:07.033 (2:01.834)
7 New Hanover 'A' 8:02.65 8:11.47
1) Jack Markovich 11 2) Will Parker 12
3) Henry Kunz 12 4) Shaffer Lisle 12
2:04.166 (2:04.166) 4:13.404 (2:09.238) 6:13.893 (2:00.489)
8:11.467 (1:57.575)
8 Providence 'A' 8:03.50 8:12.70
1) Ryan Persaud 12 2) Logan Sutter 12
3) Patrick Barley 4) Jacob Egger 12
2:02.564 (2:02.564) 4:06.211 (2:03.648) 6:13.120 (2:06.910)
8:12.698 (1:59.578)
9 Myers Park 'A' 8:06.35 8:13.06
1) Jameir Ismail 11 2) Jack Osment 10
3) Jack Martin 12 4) Henry McDonald 12
2:02.173 (2:02.173) 4:07.922 (2:05.750) 6:11.079 (2:03.158)
8:13.052 (2:01.973)
10 Page 'A' 8:11.67 8:14.73
1) Nathan Gillespie 11 2) Ahmed Sinada
3) Jason Willett 4) Ian Shanklin 11
2:00.736 (2:00.736) 4:11.220 (2:10.484) 6:15.857 (2:04.638)
8:14.725 (1:58.868)
11 Ardrey Kell 'A' 8:08.52 8:17.47
1) Carson Philbin 10 2) Joshua Cooper 12
3) Hunter Huckaby 11 4) Samari Liggins 9
2:00.239 (2:00.239) 4:04.222 (2:03.984) 6:09.143 (2:04.921)
8:17.462 (2:08.320)
12 South View 'A' 8:08.47 8:24.80
1) Monquell LeSane 12 2) Christian Cortazar 12
3) Martrell Mosely 11 4) Rontrel Felton 11
2:02.188 (2:02.188) 4:06.881 (2:04.694) 6:11.223 (2:04.343)
8:24.793 (2:13.570)
13 Hoggard 'A' 8:21.77 8:26.58
1) Robinson Snider 12 2) Sydney Wiegman 12
3) Will Schneider 11 4) Jamie Witmer 10
2:06.585 (2:06.585) 4:13.379 (2:06.795) 6:24.329 (2:10.951)
8:26.574 (2:02.245)
14 Southwest Guilford 'A' 8:20.23 8:27.91
1) Kobe Brown 2) David Olds
3) Grant Patrick 4) Chandelor Stamp
2:01.678 (2:01.678) 4:07.246 (2:05.569) 6:19.376 (2:12.130)
8:27.906 (2:08.531)
15 Jack Britt 'A' 8:20.21 8:29.75
1) Shawn Ocasio 11 2) Conner Lewis 12
3) Ben Whitaker 11 4) Eric Beaudette 11
2:04.632 (2:04.632) 4:14.285 (2:09.653) 6:24.601 (2:10.317)
8:29.746 (2:05.145)
16 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 7:58.16 8:33.55
1) Jayon Woodard 12 2) Khalil Gary 12
3) Renaldo Waldron 12 4) Jason Putnam 12
1:59.882 (1:59.882) 4:19.483 (2:19.602) 6:29.661 (2:10.178)
8:33.543 (2:03.883)
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Joseph Ibrahim 12 West Forsyth 6-00.00 6-08.00
2 Seth Clyburn 10 West Forsyth 6-04.00 6-06.00
3 Jordan Dale 12 Northwest Gu 6-00.00 6-04.00
4 Carl Scott 12 New Hanover 6-02.00 J6-04.00
5 Justin Smalls 11 Panther Cree 6-00.00 J6-04.00
6 Jordan Brown 12 Holly Spring 6-04.00 6-02.00
6 Idris Bernard 9 Mallard Cree 6-00.00 6-02.00
8 Sam Handy 11 Cary 6-00.00 J6-02.00
9 Randolph Ross 9 Garner 6-00.00 J6-02.00
10 Blake Dickinson 12 Alexander Ce 6-00.00 J6-02.00
11 Walter Ikner 10 Hough, Willi 6-00.00 6-00.00
11 Preston Edwards 12 Jordan 6-00.00 6-00.00
13 Marshal Croom 12 Ashley High 6-04.00 J6-00.00
14 DeVeion Jenkins 10 New Bern 6-02.00 J6-00.00
15 Trey Read 12 Lake Norman 5-10.00 5-10.00
16 Rj Covington 11 Pinecrest 6-04.00 5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Elijah Cole 12 Millbrook 14-00.00 15-06.00
2 Matt Dillon 12 Broughton 13-06.00 14-06.00
3 Jacob Davis 12 T.C. Roberso 13-06.00 14-00.00
4 Daniel Suggs 12 Ashley High 13-00.00 13-06.00
5 Luka Abraham 11 Ashley High 12-06.00 13-00.00
6 Wilbert Chagula 11 West Forsyth 14-00.00 12-06.00
7 Jonathan Lehe 10 Lake Norman 13-00.00 J12-06.00
8 Andrew Anastasio 11 Lake Norman 12-06.00 12-00.00
9 Grant Penner 12 West Forsyth 13-00.00 J12-00.00
10 Ben Lewis 10 Cary 11-06.00 11-00.00
-- John Owens 12 West Forsyth 14-06.00 NH
-- Aidon Misshula 12 Millbrook 12-00.00 NH
-- Andrew Lee 10 Hoggard 11-00.00 NH
-- Joseph Popek 12 Ragsdale 14-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Ambulatory NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Desmond Jackson 11 Hillside 15-11.00 15-01.50 -0.7
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Marcus Krah 12 Hillside 23-07.25 23-00.00 -1.2
2 J Johnson 11 Panther Cree 22-09.00 22-00.50 -2.4
3 Jordan Johnson 12 East Forsyth 22-01.50 21-06.75 -1.4
4 Devin Norwood 12 Hoke County 21-08.00 21-06.00 -0.1
5 Khafre Brown 9 West Mecklen 22-11.00 21-04.50 +0.0
6 Jordan Brown 12 Holly Spring 22-00.00 21-02.50 +0.0
7 Xavier Mckoy 12 West Charlot 21-09.00 20-11.00 +0.0
8 Kah'lil Pettiford 11 Jordan 22-01.00 20-10.50 +0.0
9 Willie Douglas 12 Scotland 22-04.00 J20-10.50 0.3
10 Jorden Freeman 12 Garinger 21-07.00 20-06.75 -1.0
11 Devone Jackson 11 Broughton 22-00.00 20-06.50 -1.4
12 Corey Whaley 11 Ashley High 21-05.50 20-03.50 +0.0
13 Dominic Foy 12 Southeast Ra 22-00.00 20-02.50 -0.4
14 Marcus Booth 12 Rose, J.H. 21-11.50 19-11.00 +0.0
15 Austin Richardson 10 Porter Ridge 21-07.50 19-07.00 -0.3
16 Myles Dillon 9 Hillside 21-09.25 18-07.50 -1.3
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Marcus Krah 12 Hillside 47-02.00 48-08.00 -0.4
2 Shameek Miller 12 Berry, Phill 46-09.50 46-03.50 +0.0
3 Marcus Booth 12 Rose, J.H. 47-05.00 46-00.00 -1.3
4 Elvis Gordon 12 South View 46-05.00 45-07.50 +0.0
5 Austin Richardson 10 Porter Ridge 46-06.00 45-01.50 0.5
6 Tyrese Kelly 11 Pinecrest 45-00.00 44-09.50 -0.5
7 Justin Smalls 11 Panther Cree 45-09.00 44-08.00 -1.0
8 Jordan Brown 12 Holly Spring 44-08.00 44-00.00 0.9
9 Mason Washington 12 South View 45-01.00 J44-00.00 +0.0
10 Zeke Sherry 11 Mallard Cree 44-11.50 43-06.50 0.9
11 Christan Gholson 9 Garner 44-03.00 43-06.00 +0.0
12 Ryan Smith 11 Harnett Cent 45-05.00 43-04.50 +0.0
13 Isiah Bradford 11 Southwest Gu 43-09.00 42-08.50 +0.0
14 Christopher Wiggins 10 Grimsley 42-11.25 42-02.50 -0.1
15 Ej King 11 T.C. Roberso 44-05.00 42-01.00 +0.0
16 Wilbert Chagula 11 West Forsyth 44-06.50 41-01.50 +0.0
Boys Shot Put WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Omar Sanchez Broughton 11-09.00 15-00.00
2 Miles Hill 9 Northern Dur 12-06.25 14-02.00
3 Christopher Coke 9 Ragsdale 9-03.00 9-07.00
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Terrell Adams 12 Middle Creek 56-01.00 58-01.50
2 Daniel McArthur 12 Mooresville 59-11.00 58-00.00
3 Chris Wright 12 Myers Park 55-04.00 56-07.50
4 Austin Harrison 11 West Forsyth 53-08.00 53-08.50
5 Russell Corbett 12 Ashley High 54-03.50 52-03.00
6 Jake Helms 12 Lake Norman 52-08.00 50-01.00
7 Ricardo Smith 12 Mallard Cree 51-07.00 49-07.50
8 Bryce Perry Martin 12 Pine Forest 48-11.00 48-11.00
9 Koby Andrade 12 East Chapel 49-05.00 48-08.00
10 Chetney Taylor 12 Ragsdale 49-08.50 47-06.50
11 Matt Butler 11 Garner 48-00.00 47-05.50
12 Roderick Perry 12 Cary 48-08.00 45-11.00
13 Michael Renard 12 Green Hope 46-10.00 45-01.00
14 Josh Young 12 Rose, J.H. 48-05.00 44-05.00
15 Aaron McCullough 11 Hillside 48-11.50 43-07.00
Boys Discus Throw WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Omar Sanchez Broughton 33-03 35-03
2 Miles Hill 9 Northern Dur 34-09 34-02
3 Christopher Coke 9 Ragsdale 25-11 24-01
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Terrell Adams 12 Middle Creek 213-09 189-03
2 Daniel McArthur 12 Mooresville 166-07 170-06
3 Austin Harrison 11 West Forsyth 152-06 167-11
4 Chris Wright 12 Myers Park 161-09 160-04
5 Michael Renard 12 Green Hope 147-05 156-10
6 Pete Szelwach 11 T.C. Roberso 145-10 150-02
7 Russell Corbett 12 Ashley High 152-08 145-06
8 Larry Rountree 11 Millbrook 146-00 142-01
9 Brian Yeich 12 Jack Britt 148-08 138-06
10 Joe Krajewski 12 Providence 141-02 138-01
11 Chetney Taylor 12 Ragsdale 141-00 135-06
12 James Tilley 12 North Davids 140-10 133-09
13 Andrew Lair 12 Wakefield 136-02 121-04
14 Jaquan Nelson 11 High Point C 133-01 111-07
15 Vincent Gunter 10 Jack Britt 136-04 102-10
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Henderson 11 Eastern Guil 12.09 12.11Q 0.9 1
2 Mya Daye 11 Northern Van 12.02 12.13Q 0.5 2
3 Tracey Manigault 9 Cox Mill 12.62 12.42Q 0.9 1
4 Cambria Shuford 11 Statesville 12.66 12.57Q 0.5 2
5 Kev'via Copening 12 Ledford 12.42 12.48q 0.9 1
6 Ma'kyia Gayden 12 Northwest Ca 12.68 12.60q 0.9 1
7 Natasha Johnson 12 Eastern Wayn 12.56 12.62q 0.5 2
8 Laneeja Sheppard 12 Rocky Mount 12.69 12.68q 0.5 2
9 Nyesha Patillo 11 Havelock 12.69 12.71 0.9 1
10 Callie Rhea 11 North Buncombe 12.76 12.77 0.5 2
11 Rainesha Taylor 12 Webb, J. F. 12.90 12.81 0.9 1
12 Briana Jordan 10 Ashbrook 12.45 12.86 0.5 2
13 Cierra Thompson 12 Southern Way 12.96 12.89 0.5 2
14 Rhyan Madden 11 Williams, Wa 12.63 12.91 0.9 1
15 Dy'air Mccormick 10 South Point 12.63 12.93 0.5 2
16 Dominque Degree 10 Ashbrook 12.74 13.10 0.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Mya Daye 11 Northern Van 12.13 12.06 -0.4
2 Taylor Henderson 11 Eastern Guil 12.11 12.13 -0.4
3 Tracey Manigault 9 Cox Mill 12.42 12.45 -0.4
4 Kev'via Copening 12 Ledford 12.48 12.56 -0.4
5 Laneeja Sheppard 12 Rocky Mount 12.68 12.60 -0.4
6 Ma'kyia Gayden 12 Northwest Ca 12.60 12.64 -0.4
7 Cambria Shuford 11 Statesville 12.57 12.70 -0.4
8 Natasha Johnson 12 Eastern Wayn 12.62 12.72 -0.4
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Taylor Henderson 11 Eastern Guil 24.77 24.40 0.8 2
2 Mya Daye 11 Northern Van 24.96 24.61 0.8 2
3 Kev'via Copening 12 Ledford 25.50 24.84 0.8 2
4 Cambria Shuford 11 Statesville 25.51 24.87 0.8 2
5 Sydni Fields 12 Cleveland Hi 25.95 25.40 0.7 1
6 Nyesha Patillo 11 Havelock 25.93 25.58 0.8 2
7 Mckenzie Gadson 9 Carson, Jess 26.39 25.65 0.7 1
8 Tracey Manigault 9 Cox Mill 26.55 25.81 0.7 1
9 Imani Williams 11 Cleveland Hi 25.89 25.86 0.8 2
10 Dy'air Mccormick 10 South Point 26.48 25.87 0.7 1
11 Jasmine Parquet 12 Eastern Alam 26.36 25.97 0.7 1
12 Natasha Johnson 12 Eastern Wayn 25.87 26.51 0.8 2
13 Odyssey Gaines 9 North Henderon 26.27 26.55 0.7 1
14 Phoenix Norris 9 Crest 26.46 26.63 0.7 1
15 Briana Jordan 10 Ashbrook 25.51 26.73 0.8 2
16 Miracle Scott 9 Northern Gui 26.31 27.75 0.7 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cambria Shuford 11 Statesville 56.22 56.28 2
2 Jasmine Parquet 12 Eastern Alam 58.63 58.35 2
3 Cemere Petty 11 Eastern Guil 59.37 58.86 2
4 Michaela Nelms 11 Nash Central 57.96 59.13 2
5 Marissa Blakely 10 Central Caba 1:00.23 59.46 1
6 Charielle Couch 12 Eastern Guil 1:00.94 59.54 1
7 Brittany Beckford 11 Rocky Mount 59.11 59.63 2
8 Ta'shia Wade 9 Ashbrook 1:00.76 1:00.34 1
9 Jelonnie Smith 10 South Brunsw 58.70 1:00.54 2
10 Shania Crosby 10 South Point 1:00.85 1:00.88 1
11 Lilly Blankenship 11 East Henderson 1:00.07 1:00.89 1
12 Millie Mccoy 11 Concord 1:00.10 1:01.56 1
13 Jessica Walker 10 Western Alam 1:01.53 1:03.04 1
14 Kev'via Copening 12 Ledford 58.95 1:03.20 2
-- Carisha Leonard 12 Nash Central 59.37 DNF 2
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anna Vess 12 A.C. Reynolds 2:15.57 2:13.28
1:05.873 (1:05.873) 2:13.271 (1:07.399)
2 Anna Passannante 12 Chapel Hill 2:22.11 2:13.84
1:06.168 (1:06.168) 2:13.835 (1:07.668)
3 Naomi Cartier 12 Asheville 2:19.57 2:14.89
1:06.531 (1:06.531) 2:14.881 (1:08.350)
4 Brooke Turner 12 Tuscola 2:16.94 2:15.65
1:05.472 (1:05.472) 2:15.646 (1:10.175)
5 Edwina Gilman 10 White Oak 2:23.96 2:20.99
1:08.847 (1:08.847) 2:20.982 (1:12.135)
6 Emme Fisher 11 West Cartere 2:19.66 2:21.17
1:08.872 (1:08.872) 2:21.165 (1:12.293)
7 Anna Stouffer 10 Chapel Hill 2:23.91 2:22.71
1:08.186 (1:08.186) 2:22.709 (1:14.523)
8 Madi Marvin 10 Chapel Hill 2:24.35 2:22.81
1:08.615 (1:08.615) 2:22.804 (1:14.189)
9 Jennae Jacob 11 Marvin Ridge 2:23.32 2:22.82
1:08.108 (1:08.108) 2:22.819 (1:14.712)
10 Katie Verrill 9 Piedmont 2:21.57 2:23.71
1:06.974 (1:06.974) 2:23.704 (1:16.731)
11 Colbie Williamson 11 Pisgah 2:25.19 2:25.75
1:07.249 (1:07.249) 2:25.744 (1:18.495)
12 Karenna Smith 12 Northern Gui 2:25.69 2:25.98
1:09.414 (1:09.414) 2:25.975 (1:16.562)
13 Katie Ropers 10 Marvin Ridge 2:23.66 2:26.72
1:07.755 (1:07.755) 2:26.720 (1:18.965)
14 Alycia Higgins 12 Cuthbertson 2:21.04 2:29.84
1:07.341 (1:07.341) 2:29.837 (1:22.496)
15 Adrianna Hagel 10 Havelock 2:27.68 2:33.22
1:07.541 (1:07.541) 2:33.220 (1:25.679)
16 Carisha Leonard 12 Nash Central 2:22.22 2:47.94
1:06.072 (1:06.072) 2:47.932 (1:41.861)
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anna Vess 12 A.C. Reynolds 5:20.75 5:00.09
1:14.441 (1:14.441) 2:31.350 (1:16.909) 3:50.363 (1:19.014)
5:00.089 (1:09.726)
2 Katherine Dokholyan 10 Chapel Hill 5:11.89 5:00.95
1:13.982 (1:13.982) 2:31.172 (1:17.190) 3:50.348 (1:19.176)
5:00.950 (1:10.602)
3 Emme Fisher 11 West Cartere 5:18.84 5:00.99
1:14.377 (1:14.377) 2:31.791 (1:17.414) 3:50.968 (1:19.178)
5:00.982 (1:10.015)
4 Brooke Turner 12 Tuscola 5:20.87 5:01.52
1:14.598 (1:14.598) 2:31.386 (1:16.788) 3:50.419 (1:19.034)
5:01.517 (1:11.099)
5 Danielle Rinn 10 Weddington H 5:15.11 5:06.72
1:14.824 (1:14.824) 2:32.151 (1:17.327) 3:51.178 (1:19.028)
5:06.718 (1:15.541)
6 Clare McNamara 11 Chapel Hill 5:17.15 5:09.79
1:15.078 (1:15.078) 2:34.185 (1:19.108) 3:56.241 (1:22.056)
5:09.784 (1:13.543)
7 Giavanna Sirianni 10 South Iredel 5:12.68 5:09.88
1:14.968 (1:14.968) 2:31.428 (1:16.460) 3:50.241 (1:18.813)
5:09.880 (1:19.640)
8 Sarah Bechtel 9 Weddington H 5:14.92 5:09.93
1:15.188 (1:15.188) 2:32.572 (1:17.384) 3:52.603 (1:20.031)
5:09.930 (1:17.328)
9 Sarah LaTour 10 Cuthbertson 5:13.79 5:14.46
1:15.227 (1:15.227) 2:33.154 (1:17.928) 3:54.804 (1:21.650)
5:14.455 (1:19.651)
10 Maeve Gualtieri-Reed 11 Chapel Hill 5:28.34 5:17.99
1:15.693 (1:15.693) 2:35.460 (1:19.768) 3:58.143 (1:22.684)
5:17.988 (1:19.845)
11 Elizabeth Zarzar 11 Cedar Ridge 5:22.62 5:21.02
1:15.459 (1:15.459) 2:35.092 (1:19.633) 3:58.090 (1:22.998)
5:21.015 (1:22.926)
12 Peyton Whitaker 9 Corinth Hold 5:30.99 5:24.78
1:16.479 (1:16.479) 2:39.151 (1:22.672) 4:05.469 (1:26.318)
5:24.778 (1:19.310)
13 Fiona Pedrick 12 Eastern Wayn 5:25.45 5:26.92
1:17.397 (1:17.397) 2:40.497 (1:23.101) 4:04.868 (1:24.371)
5:26.917 (1:22.050)
14 Jessica Cullins 10 Cleveland Hi 5:36.29 5:30.52
1:16.096 (1:16.096) 2:39.017 (1:22.922) 4:05.817 (1:26.801)
5:30.514 (1:24.697)
15 Aurora Ziemer 11 South Point 5:43.72 5:36.67
1:17.193 (1:17.193) 2:40.400 (1:23.207) 4:09.102 (1:28.703)
5:36.667 (1:27.565)
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anna Vess 12 A.C. Reynolds 12:08.41 11:19.41
1:24.182 (1:24.182) 2:50.936 (1:26.754) 5:46.899 (2:55.964)
7:12.877 (1:25.978) 8:40.431 (1:27.554) ()
10:07.778 () 11:19.410 (1:11.632)
2 Sarah LaTour 10 Cuthbertson 11:42.20 11:20.32
1:24.654 (1:24.654) 2:51.394 (1:26.741) 5:47.068 (2:55.674)
7:13.952 (1:26.884) 8:40.583 (1:26.632) ()
10:07.940 () 11:20.319 (1:12.380)
3 Katherine Dokholyan 10 Chapel Hill 11:33.98 11:24.14
1:24.448 (1:24.448) 2:51.127 (1:26.679) 5:46.827 (2:55.700)
7:12.598 (1:25.772) 8:40.216 (1:27.618) 10:07.740 (1:27.524)
11:24.135 (1:16.396)
4 Marija Crook 12 Chapel Hill 11:26.75 11:24.73
1:23.972 (1:23.972) 2:50.715 (1:26.743) 5:46.877 (2:56.163)
7:13.757 (1:26.881) 8:43.752 (1:29.995) ()
10:11.838 () 11:24.726 (1:12.888)
5 Alexia Noch 11 Cuthbertson 11:47.43 11:25.81
1:24.709 (1:24.709) 2:51.178 (1:26.469) 5:47.171 (2:55.993)
7:13.242 (1:26.072) 8:40.590 (1:27.348) ()
10:07.991 () 11:25.802 (1:17.812)
6 Grace Tate 10 Chapel Hill 11:45.97 11:36.21
1:25.011 (1:25.011) 2:51.614 (1:26.604) 5:47.378 (2:55.764)
7:14.457 (1:27.079) 8:44.308 (1:29.852) ()
10:14.489 () 11:36.207 (1:21.719)
7 Jaeden Phelix 10 Piedmont 11:54.06 11:46.89
1:24.638 (1:24.638) 2:51.342 (1:26.704) 5:47.513 (2:56.172)
7:17.164 (1:29.651) 8:48.944 (1:31.780) ()
10:22.247 () 11:46.883 (1:24.637)
8 Wilson Schaper 9 Union Pines 12:01.84 11:47.90
1:25.399 (1:25.399) 2:51.914 (1:26.516) 5:47.684 (2:55.770)
7:16.328 (1:28.644) 8:49.132 (1:32.805) ()
10:22.526 () 11:47.896 (1:25.371)
9 Chandler Mccaslin 10 North Lincol 11:53.16 11:48.01
1:25.149 (1:25.149) 2:51.549 (1:26.401) 5:47.124 (2:55.575)
7:13.992 (1:26.868) 8:42.873 (1:28.882) ()
10:14.940 () 11:48.010 (1:33.070)
10 Lydia Cagle 12 Tuscola 12:08.55 11:50.42
1:26.289 (1:26.289) 2:54.065 (1:27.777) 4:22.759 (1:28.694)
5:53.068 (1:30.309) 7:23.181 (1:30.114) 8:53.869 (1:30.689)
10:25.089 (1:31.220) 11:50.416 (1:25.327)
11 Fiona Pedrick 12 Eastern Wayn 12:12.38 11:55.05
1:27.184 (1:27.184) 2:56.391 (1:29.208) 4:26.016 (1:29.625)
5:57.603 (1:31.588) 7:29.582 (1:31.979) 9:02.577 (1:32.996)
10:32.617 (1:30.040) 11:55.043 (1:22.426)
12 Emma Himelein-Wachowiak 12 A.C. Reynolds 12:16.33 11:58.79
1:26.015 (1:26.015) 2:53.705 (1:27.690) 4:22.403 (1:28.698)
5:52.878 (1:30.475) 7:23.027 (1:30.150) 8:54.407 (1:31.380)
10:27.616 (1:33.210) 11:58.782 (1:31.166)
13 Jessica Cullins 10 Cleveland Hi 12:29.11 12:10.82
1:27.283 (1:27.283) 2:56.694 (1:29.412) 4:27.499 (1:30.805)
6:00.984 (1:33.486) 7:34.740 (1:33.756) 9:09.254 (1:34.515)
10:42.430 (1:33.176) 12:10.811 (1:28.382)
14 Ambria Duncan 10 St. Stephens 12:46.04 12:27.23
1:28.336 (1:28.336) 2:59.050 (1:30.714) 4:32.682 (1:33.632)
6:08.302 (1:35.621) 7:44.985 (1:36.683) 9:23.818 (1:38.834)
11:02.562 (1:38.744) 12:27.226 (1:24.665)
15 Laila Aljanabi 9 White Oak 12:38.97 12:29.19
1:27.217 (1:27.217) 2:56.948 (1:29.732) 4:28.568 (1:31.621)
6:03.669 (1:35.101) 7:42.003 (1:38.334) 9:22.807 (1:40.805)
11:02.159 (1:39.352) 12:29.190 (1:27.032)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torri Weathers 12 Hickory Ridg 15.24 15.16Q 1.5 2
2 Sydni Fields 12 Cleveland Hi 15.35 15.30Q 1.0 1
3 Mackenzie Whitaker 11 West Cartere 15.45 15.73Q 1.0 1
4 Taylor Moncrief 12 Jacksonville 15.45 15.76Q 1.5 2
5 Randi Yeomans 10 West Cartere 15.72 16.12q 1.5 2
6 Jaelyn Warren 11 Cuthbertson 15.93 16.16q 1.5 2 16.156
7 Kiara Dukes 11 Western Guil 15.91 16.16q 1.0 1 16.158
8 Korynn Mitchell 12 Ashbrook 15.53 16.17q 1.5 2
9 Jirah Sidberry 9 Central Caba 16.95 16.53 1.0 1
10 Khaira Bolden 11 Lee Senior 16.68 16.77 1.5 2
11 Scout Hayashi 10 Chapel Hill 16.50 16.90 1.0 1
12 Samantha Ward 11 East Henderson 16.59 16.98 1.0 1
13 Gracie Tate 11 West Henderson 16.78 17.47 1.5 2
14 Sarah Burgueres 12 Northern Gui 17.89 18.38 1.0 1
15 Rebeckah Goras 12 Western Alam 17.90 18.67 1.5 2
16 Anu Frempong 11 A.C. Reynolds 15.86 20.26 1.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Sydni Fields 12 Cleveland Hi 15.30 14.98 1.3
2 Torri Weathers 12 Hickory Ridg 15.16 15.03 1.3
3 Mackenzie Whitaker 11 West Cartere 15.73 15.35 1.3
4 Randi Yeomans 10 West Cartere 16.12 15.55 1.3
5 Jaelyn Warren 11 Cuthbertson 16.16 15.58 1.3
6 Taylor Moncrief 12 Jacksonville 15.76 15.83 1.3
7 Kiara Dukes 11 Western Guil 16.16 16.14 1.3
8 Korynn Mitchell 12 Ashbrook 16.17 16.15 1.3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sydni Fields 12 Cleveland Hi 46.24 44.59 2
2 Jorja Medders 10 Marvin Ridge 46.03 44.95 2
3 Amillieon Smith 12 Eastern Guil 47.08 45.52 2
4 Mackenzie Whitaker 11 West Cartere 46.45 46.42 2
5 Torri Weathers 12 Hickory Ridg 45.63 46.47 2
6 Kate Burgess 9 Orange 47.42 46.85 2
7 Jaelyn Autman 10 Gray's Creek 47.97 47.18 1
8 Sherray Parker 9 Concord 47.51 47.56 2
9 Alexandria Crews 12 Southern Dur 48.37 47.96 1
10 Niambi Lipato 12 Swansboro 48.89 48.93 1
11 Anaiya Harris 12 Nash Central 48.22 49.76 1
12 Korynn Mitchell 12 Ashbrook 47.91 49.99 1
13 Gracie Tate 11 West Henderson 48.65 50.64 1
14 Anu Frempong 11 A.C. Reynolds 48.65 50.91 1
15 Rylee Williamson 10 Pisgah 48.58 51.98 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cox Mill 'A' 49.09 48.27 2
1) Joy Jackson 9 2) Jasmine Cox 12
3) Bria Street 12 4) Tracey Manigault 9
2 Cleveland High School 'A' 48.08 48.37 2
1) Imani Williams 11 2) Naelee Stone 9
3) Cassidy McNierney 11 4) Miranda Hinton 12
3 Nash Central 'A' 50.22 49.73 2
1) Kiera Ausby 12 2) Michaela Nelms 11
3) Teona Hill 12 4) T'Keyah Macklin 11
4 Havelock 'A' 49.30 49.93 2
1) Nyesha Patillo 11 2) Nydia Brown 10
3) Alera Jackson 9 4) Olivia Kinsey 11
5 Northern Guilford 'A' 50.56 50.14 2
1) Karmen Perry 11 2) Bethany Bluitt 11
3) Miracle Scott 9 4) Mckenzie Miller 10
6 Ashbrook 'A' 49.63 50.28 2
1) Dominque Degree 10 2) Kiara Bethune 11
3) Sherilyn Johnson 12 4) Briana Jordan 10
7 Jacksonville 'A' 50.47 50.29 2
1) Nigeria Wilkins 11 2) Indya Hill 9
3) Chance Fairfax 9 4) Brianna Hale 11
8 Southern Guilford 'A' 50.59 50.46 2
1) Megan Gaines 10 2) Imani Bennett 12
3) Tyra Thomas 11 4) Chelseigh Holmes 12
9 West Henderson 'A' 50.92 50.75 1
1) Kendall Gilliam 12 2) Melena Robinson 11
3) Gracie Tate 11 4) Rylee Dean 12
10 Central Cabarrus 'A' 51.20 51.03 1
1) Kayla Smith 11 2) Breanna Jones 12
3) Christina Thaggerd 9 4) Daviyana Byrd 10
11 Marvin Ridge 'A' 51.01 51.09 1
1) Joanna Nixon 11 2) Elizabeth Reidy 11
3) Lauren Araya 9 4) Taylor Moore 11
12 Orange 'A' 50.80 51.17 1
1) Natalie Darveaux 10 2) Hannah Clark 9
3) Sydney Liner 11 4) Alyssa Peckman 10
13 Erwin, Clyde A. 'A' 51.21 51.34 1
1) Victoria Borum 10 2) Jaylyn Stevens 9
3) Shakayla Allen 10 4) Sha'Jaia Grant 11
14 Chapel Hill 'A' 51.62 51.45 1
1) Quaniece Fish 12 2) Aja Holloman 11
3) Kelly Funes 11 4) Mariah Jacobs 12
15 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 51.54 51.77 1
1) Anu Frempong 11 2) daudia miller
3) Rebecca Schlotterbec 12 4) Marjani Smith 9
16 Gray's Creek 'A' 51.38 52.05 1
1) Ketlye Gurrola 9 2) Niera Jennings-Owen 11
3) Tarmisha Saint Juste 11 4) Jaelyn Autman 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eastern Guilford High School 'A' 1:45.19 1:41.59 2
1) Amillieon Smith 12 2) Charielle Couch 12
3) Cemere Petty 11 4) Taylor Henderson 11
2 Cleveland High School 'A' 1:40.49 1:41.94 2
1) Imani Williams 11 2) Naelee Stone 9
3) Sydni Fields 12 4) Miranda Hinton 12
3 Nash Central 'A' 1:42.37 1:44.00 2
1) Michaela Nelms 11 2) Teona Hill 12
3) Kiera Ausby 12 4) T'Keyah Macklin 11
4 Havelock 'A' 1:44.11 1:45.26 2
1) Nyesha Patillo 11 2) Olivia Kinsey 11
3) Alera Jackson 9 4) Nydia Brown 10
5 Ashbrook 'A' 1:43.96 1:45.60 2
1) Hassani Burris 10 2) Dominque Degree 10
3) Briana Jordan 10 4) Ta'shia Wade 9
6 Jacksonville 'A' 1:44.58 1:45.71 2
1) Nigeria Wilkins 11 2) Brianna Hale 11
3) Beyonce Brown 11 4) Shaqusha Baker 9
7 Central Cabarrus 'A' 1:45.23 1:46.52 2
1) Daviyana Byrd 10 2) Jirah Sidberry 9
3) Kayla Smith 11 4) Marissa Blakely 10
8 Piedmont 'A' 1:46.60 1:47.15 2
1) Anjell Glenn 11 2) Keary Lockhart 10
3) Caroline Tripp 10 4) Hailey Underwood 10
9 Western Guilford 'A' 1:46.71 1:47.40 1
1) Laniyah Oliver 9 2) Tikita Urey 9
3) Sydney Washington 11 4) Kiara Dukes 11
10 Westover 'A' 1:49.87 1:47.45 1
1) Yahaira Leak 10 2) Talexus Cossey 10
3) Diamond Steward 10 4) Kayla Jackson 12
11 Northern Guilford 'A' 1:47.92 1:48.25 1
1) Karmen Perry 11 2) Miracle Scott 9
3) Alexa Mangiapane 11 4) Bethany Bluitt 11
12 West Henderson 'A' 1:48.26 1:50.24 1
1) Taylor Meadows 10 2) Jaia Wilson 9
3) Melena Robinson 11 4) Rylee Dean 12
13 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 1:51.78 1:53.86 1
1) Melissa Cavaghini 2) Gabby Lilla
3) daudia miller 4) Marjani Smith 9
14 Southern Durham 'A' 1:49.68 1:54.54 1
1) Sumre Freshwater 2) Nzia Hall 11
3) Serenity Harper 11 4) Rani Young 11
15 St. Stephens 'A' 1:51.58 1:54.94 1
1) Destiney Stiles 12 2) Alaysha McHenry
3) Sevanna Wilson 4) Paola Marinez 9
-- Cuthbertson High School 'A' 1:47.46 DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Autumn Blackwood 11 2) Aubrie Farwell 10
3) Ashton Duty 12 4) Dahlia Cutler 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nash Central 'A' 4:08.37 4:03.00 2
1) T'Keyah Macklin 11 2) Teona Hill 12
3) Kiera Ausby 12 4) Michaela Nelms 11
2:01.910 (2:01.910) 3:04.158 (1:02.248) 4:02.995 (58.837)
2 Jacksonville 'A' 4:12.01 4:04.50 1
1) Nigeria Wilkins 11 2) Beyonce Brown 11
3) Chance Fairfax 9 4) Shaqusha Baker 9
2:04.293 (2:04.293) 3:05.676 (1:01.383) 4:04.491 (58.816)
3 Western Guilford 'A' 4:06.42 4:07.67 2
1) Desia Kirksey 12 2) Sapphire Bowen-Kauth 10
3) Sydney Washington 11 4) Kiara Dukes 11
2:05.757 (2:05.757) 3:08.796 (1:03.040) 4:07.667 (58.871)
4 Eastern Guilford High School 'A' 4:05.11 4:07.94 2
1) Amillieon Smith 12 2) Charielle Couch 12
3) Destiny Michael 11 4) Cemere Petty 11
2:01.003 (2:01.003) 3:08.899 (1:07.896) 4:07.931 (59.032)
5 Richlands 'A' 4:08.82 4:08.38 2
1) Shaniah Newby 9 2) Lauryn Hyatt 10
3) Tatyanna Dawson 12 4) Emily Brinson 10
2:06.936 (2:06.936) 3:08.314 (1:01.378) 4:08.372 (1:00.059)
6 West Carteret 'A' 4:11.88 4:10.83 2
1) Kendra Beyer 10 2) Randi Yeomans 10
3) Mackenzie Whitaker 11 4) Emme Fisher 11
2:05.328 (2:05.328) 3:09.286 (1:03.958) 4:10.825 (1:01.540)
7 Chapel Hill 'A' 4:08.00 4:10.99 2
1) Erica Johnson 11 2) Clare McNamara 11
3) Jessi Szymczak 12 4) Anna Passannante 12
2:08.248 (2:08.248) 3:10.717 (1:02.470) 4:10.990 (1:00.274)
8 Orange 'A' 4:13.08 4:11.06 1
1) Sydney Liner 11 2) Paige Hathaway 9
3) Adalyn Fleming 11 4) Kate Burgess 9
2:08.933 (2:08.933) 3:10.454 (1:01.521) 4:11.059 (1:00.606)
9 Marvin Ridge 'A' 4:11.12 4:12.49 2
1) Jorja Medders 10 2) Katie Ropers 10
3) Alexa King 11 4) Jennae Jacob 11
2:03.396 (2:03.396) 3:09.321 (1:05.925) 4:12.490 (1:03.170)
10 Piedmont 'A' 4:12.65 4:12.99 1
1) Anjell Glenn 11 2) Keaja Lockhart 10
3) Keary Lockhart 10 4) Caroline Tripp 10
2:07.887 (2:07.887) 3:12.945 (1:05.058) 4:12.990 (1:00.046)
11 Tuscola 'A' 4:13.17 4:13.58 1
1) McKinley Morris 11 2) Georgia Mulhern 11
3) Hannah Jones 12 4) Brooke Turner 12
2:09.225 (2:09.225) 3:13.120 (1:03.896) 4:13.579 (1:00.460)
12 West Henderson 'A' 4:12.45 4:16.47 1
1) Olivia Hogan 12 2) Jaia Wilson 9
3) Shylee Stocks 9 4) Taylor Meadows 10
2:07.935 (2:07.935) 3:14.021 (1:06.087) 4:16.466 (1:02.446)
13 Northern Guilford 'A' 4:14.51 4:17.90 1
1) Mckenzie Miller 10 2) Frankie Pupillo 9
3) Marissa Lenze 10 4) Karenna Smith 12
2:09.921 (2:09.921) 3:14.615 (1:04.694) 4:17.891 (1:03.277)
14 Pisgah 'A' 4:18.04 4:19.45 1
1) Taylor Osborne 12 2) Rylee Williamson 10
3) Colbie Williamson 11 4) Mikayla Queen 11
2:11.286 (2:11.286) 3:13.940 (1:02.655) 4:19.445 (1:05.505)
-- Cuthbertson High School 'A' 4:06.97 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Dahlia Cutler 9 2) Ashton Duty 12
3) Aubrie Farwell 10 4) Florah Henry 9
2:02.594 (2:02.594) 3:04.938 (1:02.345) 4:05.130 (1:00.192)
-- North Buncombe 'A' 4:17.40 DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Alyssa Hensley 11 2) Delaney Taylor 11
3) Callie Rhea 11 4) Emily Flowers 10
2:09.376 (2:09.376) 3:14.257 (1:04.882) 4:18.326 (1:04.069)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 9:40.29 9:29.86
1) Sarah LaTour 10 2) Alexia Noch 11
3) Morgan Allison 9 4) Alycia Higgins 12
2:20.687 (2:20.687) 4:43.485 (2:22.799) 7:10.511 (2:27.026)
9:29.852 (2:19.341)
2 Marvin Ridge 'A' 9:47.18 9:29.88
1) Alexa King 11 2) Katie Ropers 10
3) Melanie Hussey 12 4) Jennae Jacob 11
2:23.838 (2:23.838) 4:47.664 (2:23.827) 7:12.182 (2:24.519)
9:29.879 (2:17.697)
3 Chapel Hill 'A' 10:12.72 9:31.64
1) Marija Crook 12 2) Anna Stouffer 10
3) Madi Marvin 10 4) Anna Passannante 12
2:23.766 (2:23.766) 4:49.599 (2:25.833) 7:16.239 (2:26.641)
9:31.633 (2:15.394)
4 Weddington High School 'A' 9:42.88 9:40.35
1) Sarah Bechtel 9 2) Sydney Burke 9
3) Sophia McKenzie 11 4) Danielle Rinn 10
2:20.461 (2:20.461) 4:45.565 (2:25.105) 7:18.090 (2:32.526)
9:40.345 (2:22.256)
5 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 10:19.27 10:00.29
1) Samantha Boeshore 12 2) Snejana Spinache 9
3) Corey McVay 4) Anna Vess 12
2:27.371 (2:27.371) 5:04.682 (2:37.311) 7:40.032 (2:35.350)
10:00.282 (2:20.251)
6 South Iredell 'A' 9:42.80 10:01.66
1) Emily Dumont 10 2) Taylor Berg 12
3) Sloan Edemann 10 4) Giavanna Sirianni 10
2:27.044 (2:27.044) 4:57.183 (2:30.140) 7:38.957 (2:41.774)
10:01.653 (2:22.697)
7 White Oak 'A' 9:53.12 10:03.10
1) Sabrina Herritt 9 2) Edwina Gilman 10
3) Laila Aljanabi 9 4) Edlane Gilman 10
2:28.612 (2:28.612) 4:51.188 (2:22.577) 7:25.003 (2:33.815)
10:03.091 (2:38.089)
8 Cleveland High School 'A' 10:21.74 10:04.71
1) Celeste Whiteaker 10 2) Megan Parrish 9
3) Jessica Cullins 10 4) Jasmine Cullins 10
2:39.646 (2:39.646) 5:10.806 (2:31.161) 7:39.719 (2:28.913)
10:04.708 (2:24.989)
9 Richlands 'A' 10:15.90 10:06.54
1) Emily Brinson 10 2) Lauryn Hyatt 10
3) Tatyanna Dawson 12 4) Shaniah Newby 9
2:31.499 (2:31.499) 5:05.529 (2:34.030) 7:38.622 (2:33.093)
10:06.534 (2:27.912)
10 Corinth Holders 'A' 10:18.44 10:10.17
1) Kayla Alznauer 10 2) Rachel Strickland 12
3) Peyton Whitaker 9 4) Cameron Rutherford 12
2:39.476 (2:39.476) 5:16.989 (2:37.514) 7:40.279 (2:23.290)
10:10.167 (2:29.888)
11 Northern Guilford 'A' 10:13.74 10:15.70
1) Amber Gale 11 2) Frankie Pupillo 9
3) Marissa Lenze 10 4) Karenna Smith 12
2:31.591 (2:31.591) 5:06.489 (2:34.899) 7:44.160 (2:37.671)
10:15.696 (2:31.537)
12 Cedar Ridge 'A' 10:25.15 10:26.61
1) Mason Henry 9 2) Abby Averette 9
3) Madison Terry 10 4) Julie Averette 11
2:35.945 (2:35.945) 5:18.324 (2:42.379) 7:54.316 (2:35.993)
10:26.610 (2:32.294)
13 Union Pines 'A' 10:13.57 10:29.12
1) Wilson Schaper 9 2) Trinity Hicks 10
3) Madison Petersen 10 4) Kelsey Begley 10
2:34.635 (2:34.635) 5:15.831 (2:41.196) 7:58.737 (2:42.907)
10:29.118 (2:30.382)
14 North Buncombe 'A' 10:26.74 10:31.93
1) Alyssa Hensley 11 2) Mollie Sullivan 12
3) Carly Moyers 10 4) Olivia Miller 9
2:37.419 (2:37.419) 5:15.313 (2:37.895) 7:55.827 (2:40.515)
10:31.928 (2:36.101)
15 Tuscola 'A' 10:13.10 10:48.12
1) Lydia Cagle 12 2) McKinley Morris 11
3) Georgia Mulhern 11 4) Hannah Jones 12
2:32.778 (2:32.778) 5:22.507 (2:49.730) 8:16.132 (2:53.626)
10:48.118 (2:31.986)
16 Pisgah 'A' 10:28.35 10:53.91
1) Mikayla Queen 11 2) Colbie Williamson 11
3) Cassie Parris 12 4) Venus Arellano 11
2:47.892 (2:47.892) 5:15.681 (2:27.789) 8:02.530 (2:46.850)
10:53.902 (2:51.372)
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maci Bunting 11 Asheboro 5-06.00 5-06.00
2 Brittany Small 12 East Rowan 5-04.00 5-04.00
3 Maggie Bamber 11 Swansboro 5-04.00 J5-04.00
4 Alyxandria Ransom 11 Cedar Ridge 5-02.00 5-02.00
5 Abby Taylor 12 Swansboro 5-02.00 5-00.00
5 Allison Kauffman 11 Asheboro 5-00.00 5-00.00
7 Madison Conner 10 West Henderson 5-01.00 J5-00.00
8 Kim Williams 12 South Brunsw 5-00.00 J5-00.00
9 Ajani Johnson 11 Webb, J. F. 4-10.00 J5-00.00
10 Destiny Gayton 10 Anson 5-02.00 4-10.00
10 Aja Holloman 11 Chapel Hill 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Rachel Fender 12 Enka 4-10.00 4-10.00
-- K'Lynn Ware 9 Eastern Guil 4-10.00 NH
-- Miya Spivey 11 Nash Central 5-04.00 NH
-- Maigan Bowman 10 East Gaston 4-10.00 NH
-- Shelby Voss 12 A.C. Reynolds 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tessa Sheets 11 Northwood 13-00.00 12-01.00
2 Brittany Luckey 12 South Rowan 10-06.00 10-06.00
3 Tori Martin 11 Rockingham C 10-06.00 J10-06.00
4 Rileigh Wauters 12 Northwest Ca 9-06.00 10-00.00
5 Maria Alamo-Worley 10 North Buncombe 9-06.00 9-06.00
6 Delaney Taylor 11 North Buncombe 10-00.00 J9-06.00
6 Chloe Kirkpatrick 10 Carson, Jess 10-00.00 J9-06.00
8 Kendall Jones 12 Swansboro 10-00.00 9-00.00
8 Sydney Morgan 12 East Henderson 9-06.00 9-00.00
8 Kamber Skeen 12 Central Davi 9-06.00 9-00.00
11 Bailey Bruns 12 White Oak 8-06.00 J9-00.00
12 Rylee Williamson 10 Pisgah 8-06.00 J9-00.00
13 Dana Davis 12 Cedar Ridge 9-06.00 J9-00.00
14 Roxanne Fortney 10 Chapel Hill 8-00.00 8-06.00
15 Sarah Hicks 9 Nash Central 8-00.00 8-00.00
16 Olivia Bargoil 10 Corinth Hold 8-00.00 J8-00.00
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Torri Weathers 12 Hickory Ridg 17-11.00 18-00.00 +0.0
2 Taylor Moncrief 12 Jacksonville 17-08.50 17-07.50 -0.4
3 Cassidy McNierney 11 Cleveland Hi 17-08.50 17-07.25 +0.0
4 Imani Bennett 12 Southern Gui 18-04.50 17-04.50 +0.0
5 Rebecca Schlotterbec 12 A.C. Reynolds 17-00.25 17-03.50 +0.0
6 Cambria Shuford 11 Statesville 18-01.50 17-03.00 -1.4
7 Chelseigh Holmes 12 Southern Gui 18-00.00 16-10.50 -1.9
8 Anna Shelton 9 South Brunsw 17-02.00 16-08.00 -0.9
9 Quaniece Fish 12 Chapel Hill 16-09.50 16-01.00 -0.7
10 Amillieon Smith 12 Eastern Guil 16-04.00 16-00.00 -1.6
11 Natasha Johnson 12 Eastern Wayn 17-01.75 15-09.50 +0.0
12 Sha'Jaia Grant 11 Erwin, Clyde 15-10.00 15-09.25 0.4
13 Zinzili Kelley 10 Douglas Byrd 15-11.00 15-08.50 0.2
14 Hassani Burris 10 Ashbrook 17-04.00 15-08.00 -1.3
15 Jazmyne Davis 11 Williams, Wa 15-06.50 14-11.50 +0.0
16 Kiara Bethune 11 Ashbrook 15-10.50 13-07.50 0.4
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Imani Bennett 12 Southern Gui 38-11.00 39-01.00 0.1
2 Taylor Moncrief 12 Jacksonville 37-09.00 38-08.00 +0.0
3 Kalynn Mcnair 10 Asheboro 37-05.50 37-03.00 +0.0
4 Mackenzie Whitaker 11 West Cartere 37-03.00 36-11.00 0.8
5 Rebecca Schlotterbec 12 A.C. Reynolds 35-10.00 36-10.50 0.1
6 Alexus Cole 12 Anson 36-01.00 34-10.00 +0.0
7 Ranessa Bryson 11 Western Harn 36-04.25 34-04.00 -0.5
8 Treycie Ford 11 Eastern Wayn 36-08.50 34-00.00 -0.4
9 Jazmyne Davis 11 Williams, Wa 33-09.00 33-05.50 +0.0
10 Quaniece Fish 12 Chapel Hill 34-04.50 33-01.00 +0.0
11 Jaelyn Autman 10 Gray's Creek 34-05.00 33-00.00 -2.8
12 Elanna Peay 11 Weddington H 34-11.00 32-10.00 -1.4
13 Hassani Burris 10 Ashbrook 33-03.25 32-06.00 -1.0
14 Fraeyja Kone 11 Northeast Gu 33-04.50 32-05.50 -0.7
15 Kendall Gilliam 12 West Henderson 33-02.50 32-03.00 -0.5
16 Sha'Jaia Grant 11 Erwin, Clyde 33-04.50 31-08.50 -1.9
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tiana Taylor 12 Eastern Guil 37-11.50 39-07.75
2 Katelyn Prakash 12 Weddington H 36-11.00 38-11.50
3 Taylor Gardin 12 Freedom 35-09.50 38-10.25
4 Mia Terry 11 Webb, J. F. 37-00.00 38-09.75
5 Rachel Rouse 12 West Cartere 37-03.50 37-10.75
6 Samaria Chance 12 Northwood 37-00.00 37-05.25
7 Patience Marshall 10 Anson 37-05.00 37-04.75
8 Samantha Ennis 9 Northwood 35-04.50 36-09.00
9 Briyonna Gambrell 12 North Forsyt 36-00.00 36-08.75
10 Ngozi Frances Obuseh 12 Marvin Ridge 35-03.00 34-11.75
11 Keyanna Spivey 11 Rocky Mount 36-00.25 34-09.25
12 Nakeisha Jones 12 Hunt High Sc 36-00.00 33-06.25
13 Ne'ja Ervin 11 East Gaston 35-09.00 32-11.00
14 Evonna McGill 10 Ashbrook 32-09.00 31-10.25
15 Cheyanne Calloway 12 Hibriten 32-01.50 31-03.75
16 Amber Scott 12 Cleveland Hi 34-06.50 30-11.50
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor Kirk 12 East Rowan 8-10.00 8-11.50
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ania Dawson 12 Southern Gui 120-00 126-06
2 Rachel Rouse 12 West Cartere 119-04 121-00
3 Patience Marshall 10 Anson 113-00 116-03
4 Janae Cunningham 12 Swansboro 115-04 114-00
5 Ngozi Frances Obuseh 12 Marvin Ridge 105-09 109-02
6 Nakeisha Jones 12 Hunt High Sc 120-03 108-07
7 Lauryn Carlton 9 Western Alam 104-04 108-02
8 Yolanda Simpson 10 Cedar Ridge 94-03 103-03
9 Jocelyn Lowe 12 East Rowan 106-05 101-01
10 Ne'ja Ervin 11 East Gaston 94-06 99-06
11 Keyanna Spivey 11 Rocky Mount 108-00 99-01
12 Eulanda Blue 11 Union Pines 105-01 98-09
13 Bre Myers 10 North Buncombe 97-06 95-09
14 Cheyanne Calloway 12 Hibriten 96-03 93-09
15 Kimora Garvin 10 Burns 97-09 70-05
-- Mia Terry 11 Webb, J. F. 105-08 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Titus Toms 11 Burns 10.78 10.85Q 0.1 1
2 Kadarius Lotharp 12 Sun Valley 10.92 10.91Q 0.1 2
3 Avin Lane 11 Cox Mill 10.90 10.89Q 0.1 1
4 Blake Hartsfield 12 Eastern Wayn 11.04 11.01Q 0.1 2
5 William Wicks 12 Terry Sanfor 10.74 11.07q 0.1 2
6 Fabrice Funderburke 11 Sun Valley 10.99 11.09q 0.1 1
7 Richard Kersey 12 Lee Senior 10.91 11.10q 0.1 2 11.096
8 Cameron Council 10 Northwood 10.94 11.10q 0.1 1 11.097
9 James Mcgee 11 A.C. Reynolds 10.96 11.15 0.1 1
10 Zachariah Cathcart 12 Ashbrook 10.97 11.22 0.1 2
11 Nadir Thompson 10 Southern Nas 11.17 11.24 0.1 1
12 Josh Moore 10 West Craven 11.08 11.29 0.1 2
13 Malik Mudenda 11 Northern Gui 11.06 11.30 0.1 1
14 Jeremiah Miller 11 Sun Valley 11.13 11.35 0.1 2
15 Josh Wilson 11 Ashbrook 11.16 11.50 0.1 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Titus Toms 11 Burns 10.85 10.74 1.1
2 Avin Lane 11 Cox Mill 10.89 10.77 1.1
3 Richard Kersey 12 Lee Senior 11.10 10.83 1.1
4 Kadarius Lotharp 12 Sun Valley 10.91 10.84 1.1
5 Blake Hartsfield 12 Eastern Wayn 11.01 10.89 1.1
6 Fabrice Funderburke 11 Sun Valley 11.09 10.94 1.1 10.935
7 William Wicks 12 Terry Sanfor 11.07 10.94 1.1 10.940
8 Cameron Council 10 Northwood 11.10 11.05 1.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Nadir Thompson 10 Southern Nas 22.34 21.55 1.0 2
2 William Wicks 12 Terry Sanfor 21.73 21.60 1.0 2
3 Avin Lane 11 Cox Mill 22.06 21.76 1.0 2
4 James Mcgee 11 A.C. Reynolds 22.43 21.91 1.0 2
5 Blake Hartsfield 12 Eastern Wayn 22.48 21.93 1.0 2
6 Jaicari Boone 11 Jacksonville 22.53 22.08 0.7 1
7 Jaylon Sanders 12 West Rowan 22.57 22.25 0.7 1
8 Rashaed Whittington 9 Jacksonville 22.83 22.33 0.7 1
9 Jamin Glenn 11 Hickory Ridg 22.91 22.36 0.7 1
10 Aj Love 12 Western Alam 22.47 22.37 1.0 2
11 Zachariah Cathcart 12 Ashbrook 22.52 22.40 1.0 2
12 Hunter Reid 12 Patton 22.85 22.61 0.7 1
13 Tyree McFalling 12 Rockingham C 22.69 22.65 0.7 1
-- Satorrius Uddyback 12 Asheville 22.78 DNF 0.7 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rj Russell 12 Richlands 49.14 48.86 2
2 Jazire Notice 11 Jacksonville 48.79 48.91 2
3 Jaylon Sanders 12 West Rowan 49.08 49.46 2
4 Ryan Harrington 12 Jacksonville 49.43 49.86 2
5 Tyree McFalling 12 Rockingham C 50.06 49.90 2
6 Keandre Morrison 12 South Iredel 50.15 50.16 1
7 Hunter Reid 12 Patton 50.09 50.29 1
8 Harrison Young 12 Chapel Hill 50.63 50.34 1
9 Marcus Medina Artis 12 Hunt High Sc 49.48 50.72 2
10 James Bullock 10 Northern Van 51.27 50.83 1
11 Christian Trammell 12 Hickory Ridg 50.43 51.07 1
12 Dalton Tallent 12 Patton 49.57 51.22 2
13 Devaniel Dale 12 East Rowan 50.35 52.22 1
14 Ronald Ramsey 11 Crest 51.64 52.46 1
-- William Wicks 12 Terry Sanfor 49.60 DNF 2
-- James Mcgee 11 A.C. Reynolds 51.36 DNF 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Noah Shore 12 Asheville 1:59.70 1:56.23
59.149 (59.149) 1:56.224 (57.075)
2 Walter Brown 12 Southern Gui 2:00.54 1:56.26
58.576 (58.576) 1:56.258 (57.683)
3 Darius Futrell 12 Richlands 1:57.59 1:56.41
58.883 (58.883) 1:56.403 (57.520)
4 Lawson Lamm 12 Cleveland Hi 1:59.51 1:57.33
58.990 (58.990) 1:57.329 (58.339)
5 Riley Smith 12 Northern Gui 1:57.62 1:57.47
58.904 (58.904) 1:57.461 (58.558)
6 Tyler Robakiewicz 12 Northern Gui 2:00.30 1:58.43
58.328 (58.328) 1:58.422 (1:00.095)
7 Alex Akers 12 North Lincol 2:00.60 1:58.81
58.716 (58.716) 1:58.804 (1:00.089)
8 Mason Bhatia 11 Marvin Ridge 1:59.43 1:58.95
59.990 (59.990) 1:58.944 (58.954)
9 Terry Young 12 Asheville 2:01.96 2:00.86
59.530 (59.530) 2:00.853 (1:01.323)
10 Dylan Shamburger 11 West Henderson 2:02.49 2:01.03
1:00.229 (1:00.229) 2:01.026 (1:00.797)
11 Andrew Burgess 10 West Rowan 2:00.97 2:01.49
59.280 (59.280) 2:01.490 (1:02.210)
12 Stephen Dukes 11 Gray's Creek 2:00.84 2:01.58
59.935 (59.935) 2:01.575 (1:01.640)
13 Sage Turner 12 Enka 2:01.51 2:01.72
59.628 (59.628) 2:01.717 (1:02.090)
14 Caleb Silver 11 Smithfield-S 1:59.17 2:01.95
59.105 (59.105) 2:01.947 (1:02.842)
15 Stephen Whitehead 12 Northern Nas 1:59.80 2:03.40
59.512 (59.512) 2:03.397 (1:03.886)
-- Hunter Gilbert 12 Western Alam 2:01.05 DNF
58.964 (58.964)
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Noah Shore 12 Asheville 4:27.72 4:14.48
1:03.324 (1:03.324) 2:09.673 (1:06.349) 3:13.371 (1:03.698)
4:14.475 (1:01.105)
2 Mitchell Resor 12 Weddington H 4:26.91 4:20.05
1:03.047 (1:03.047) 2:09.442 (1:06.395) 3:13.982 (1:04.541)
4:20.042 (1:06.060)
3 Zachary Marchinko 12 Carson, Jess 4:27.51 4:20.89
1:03.113 (1:03.113) 2:10.169 (1:07.057) 3:17.494 (1:07.325)
4:20.890 (1:03.397)
4 Hunter Gilbert 12 Western Alam 4:18.64 4:21.14
59.508 (59.508) 2:04.025 (1:04.517) 3:11.732 (1:07.708)
4:21.134 (1:09.403)
5 Matthew Conner 12 Weddington H 4:27.49 4:22.72
1:02.852 (1:02.852) 2:10.023 (1:07.172) 3:17.349 (1:07.327)
4:22.718 (1:05.369)
6 Jacob Gonzalez 11 South Johnst 4:22.78 4:23.77
1:04.072 (1:04.072) 2:09.877 (1:05.805) 3:16.997 (1:07.120)
4:23.766 (1:06.770)
7 Coleman Cherry 12 Northern Nas 4:24.00 4:25.07
1:05.010 (1:05.010) 2:10.413 (1:05.403) 3:16.545 (1:06.133)
4:25.066 (1:08.521)
8 Dylan Shamburger 11 West Henderson 4:32.64 4:25.26
1:03.034 (1:03.034) 2:10.642 (1:07.608) 3:18.781 (1:08.140)
4:25.260 (1:06.479)
9 Davis Turner 10 Asheville 4:31.60 4:26.67
1:05.548 (1:05.548) 2:12.103 (1:06.555) 3:18.723 (1:06.620)
4:26.667 (1:07.945)
10 Caleb Silver 11 Smithfield-S 4:27.12 4:27.00
1:05.002 (1:05.002) 2:10.600 (1:05.599) 3:18.555 (1:07.955)
4:26.997 (1:08.443)
11 Alex Cornwell 12 Hickory Ridg 4:25.74 4:28.75
1:02.764 (1:02.764) 2:09.910 (1:07.147) 3:18.161 (1:08.251)
4:28.750 (1:10.589)
12 Sage Turner 12 Enka 4:29.73 4:29.12
1:05.414 (1:05.414) 2:13.393 (1:07.979) 3:21.684 (1:08.291)
4:29.113 (1:07.430)
13 Aaron Rand 12 Richlands 4:30.06 4:31.52
1:05.174 (1:05.174) 2:13.415 (1:08.241) 3:24.918 (1:11.504)
4:31.511 (1:06.593)
14 Ian Elliott 11 Cedar Ridge 4:29.13 4:32.56
1:05.589 (1:05.589) 2:13.168 (1:07.579) 3:23.787 (1:10.620)
4:32.553 (1:08.766)
15 Max Blackburn 12 Chapel Hill 4:29.26 4:33.70
1:05.403 (1:05.403) 2:12.900 (1:07.498) 3:23.496 (1:10.596)
4:33.693 (1:10.197)
-- David Melville 10 Northern Gui 4:27.28 DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthew Conner 12 Weddington H 9:40.18 9:18.41
1:11.207 (1:11.207) 2:21.378 (1:10.171) 3:31.660 (1:10.282)
4:42.493 (1:10.834) 5:55.580 (1:13.087) 7:07.780 (1:12.201)
8:17.718 (1:09.939) 9:18.405 (1:00.687)
2 Gable Dershem 11 Cleveland Hi 9:50.15 9:20.79
1:11.533 (1:11.533) 2:21.828 (1:10.295) 3:32.092 (1:10.265)
4:42.755 (1:10.664) 5:55.817 (1:13.062) 7:07.568 (1:11.751)
8:17.395 (1:09.827) 9:20.789 (1:03.395)
3 Mitchell Resor 12 Weddington H 9:41.59 9:22.31
1:11.789 (1:11.789) 2:21.539 (1:09.750) 3:31.746 (1:10.207)
4:42.312 (1:10.566) 5:55.071 (1:12.760) 7:07.770 (1:12.700)
8:17.526 (1:09.756) 9:22.310 (1:04.784)
4 David Melville 10 Northern Gui 9:56.86 9:24.27
1:10.417 (1:10.417) 2:20.995 (1:10.579) 3:31.270 (1:10.275)
4:41.913 (1:10.644) 5:54.852 (1:12.940) 7:07.500 (1:12.648)
8:18.066 (1:10.566) 9:24.261 (1:06.195)
5 Zachary Marchinko 12 Carson, Jess 9:44.14 9:30.20
1:10.685 (1:10.685) 2:21.233 (1:10.549) 3:31.531 (1:10.299)
4:42.169 (1:10.639) 5:55.340 (1:13.171) 7:09.530 (1:14.191)
8:23.184 (1:13.655) 9:30.194 (1:07.010)
6 Alex Hazan 12 Weddington H 9:47.17 9:32.19
1:12.217 (1:12.217) 2:22.098 (1:09.881) 3:32.805 (1:10.707)
4:43.999 (1:11.195) 5:57.038 (1:13.040) 7:10.407 (1:13.370)
8:23.298 (1:12.891) 9:32.186 (1:08.889)
7 Jacob Gonzalez 11 South Johnst 9:36.36 9:36.53
1:11.666 (1:11.666) 2:21.078 (1:09.413) 3:30.734 (1:09.656)
4:41.276 (1:10.542) 5:56.297 (1:15.022) 7:11.544 (1:15.247)
8:25.004 (1:13.461) 9:36.524 (1:11.521)
8 Haven Honeycutt 9 Asheville 9:58.51 9:37.44
1:11.988 (1:11.988) 2:23.108 (1:11.120) 3:34.593 (1:11.486)
4:47.027 (1:12.435) 6:00.389 (1:13.362) 7:14.046 (1:13.657)
8:26.561 (1:12.516) 9:37.436 (1:10.875)
9 Wyatt Dershem 11 Cleveland Hi 9:41.39 9:45.01
1:12.468 (1:12.468) 2:22.750 (1:10.282) 3:33.783 (1:11.034)
4:46.315 (1:12.532) 6:00.903 (1:14.588) 7:16.368 (1:15.466)
8:31.362 (1:14.994) 9:45.001 (1:13.640)
10 Jacob Franklin 12 Tuscola 9:57.75 9:49.02
1:11.964 (1:11.964) 2:22.068 (1:10.104) 3:33.132 (1:11.065)
4:44.194 (1:11.062) 5:57.633 (1:13.440) 7:14.173 (1:16.541)
8:31.604 (1:17.432) 9:49.016 (1:17.412)
11 Coleman Cherry 12 Northern Nas 9:43.32 9:50.01
1:13.092 (1:13.092) 2:23.133 (1:10.041) 3:34.052 (1:10.920)
4:46.595 (1:12.543) 6:01.215 (1:14.621) 7:17.278 (1:16.063)
8:35.828 (1:18.550) 9:50.007 (1:14.180)
12 Landon Maxwell 10 East Gaston 9:53.91 10:00.55
1:13.322 (1:13.322) 2:23.794 (1:10.472) 3:35.648 (1:11.855)
4:49.786 (1:14.138) 6:06.303 (1:16.518) 7:25.162 (1:18.859)
8:44.317 (1:19.155) 10:00.545 (1:16.229)
13 Ian Elliott 11 Cedar Ridge 10:02.45 10:03.02
1:12.819 (1:12.819) 2:24.320 (1:11.501) 3:38.249 (1:13.930)
4:54.578 (1:16.329) 6:13.228 (1:18.650) 7:31.794 (1:18.567)
8:49.781 (1:17.988) 10:03.011 (1:13.231)
14 Zach Allen 12 Chapel Hill 10:01.64 10:10.91
1:12.257 (1:12.257) 2:21.539 (1:09.283) 3:38.669 (1:17.130)
4:55.392 (1:16.723) 6:16.297 (1:20.906) 7:36.932 (1:20.635)
8:58.731 (1:21.800) 10:10.903 (1:12.172)
15 Nat Romaine 10 Chapel Hill 10:04.20 10:16.23
1:12.878 (1:12.878) 2:24.084 (1:11.206) 3:37.997 (1:13.913)
4:54.450 (1:16.454) 6:13.255 (1:18.805) 7:32.521 (1:19.266)
8:56.623 (1:24.102) 10:16.222 (1:19.600)
-- Noah Shore 12 Asheville 9:57.04 DNF
56.281 (56.281)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Montee Mitchell 12 Orange 14.91 14.63Q 1.0 2
2 Travis Rodgers 12 Robinson, Ja 14.77 14.75Q 0.6 1
3 Juwan Houston 12 West Rowan 14.42 14.69Q 1.0 2
4 Jacobi Lloyd 11 Jacksonville 15.06 14.77Q 0.6 1
5 Earl Green 12 Southern Gui 14.43 14.80q 0.6 1
6 D'Jahe Ruffin 12 Nash Central 15.57 14.98q 1.0 2
7 Cameron Locust 12 Southern Lee 14.95 15.18q 1.0 2
8 Jonathan Romero 12 Rocky Mount 15.62 15.22q 1.0 2
9 Kalin Moore 12 Terry Sanfor 15.25 15.50 1.0 2
10 Ben Shelley 11 Marvin Ridge 15.07 15.55 0.6 1
11 Caleb Ferguson 11 Tuscola 15.26 15.60 0.6 1
12 Kristoff Wilson 12 Hibriten 15.54 15.61 0.6 1
13 Aveon Reid 10 Forestview 15.11 15.72 1.0 2
14 Wanya Alford 12 Cleveland Hi 15.92 16.19 1.0 2
15 Patrick Johnston 12 A.C. Reynolds 15.63 16.43 0.6 1
16 Devon Mitchell 10 Terry Sanfor 15.58 16.97 0.6 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Earl Green 12 Southern Gui 14.80 14.44 1.4
2 Juwan Houston 12 West Rowan 14.69 14.57 1.4
3 Jacobi Lloyd 11 Jacksonville 14.77 14.76 1.4
4 Travis Rodgers 12 Robinson, Ja 14.75 14.81 1.4
5 D'Jahe Ruffin 12 Nash Central 14.98 15.16 1.4
6 Montee Mitchell 12 Orange 14.63 15.17 1.4
7 Cameron Locust 12 Southern Lee 15.18 15.39 1.4
8 Jonathan Romero 12 Rocky Mount 15.22 16.88 1.4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Earl Green 12 Southern Gui 39.97 38.97 2
2 Jalen Martin 11 Concord 38.63 39.03 2
3 Ben Shelley 11 Marvin Ridge 38.54 39.51 2
4 Jacobi Lloyd 11 Jacksonville 40.44 39.52 2
5 Cameron Locust 12 Southern Lee 40.34 39.84 2
6 Montee Mitchell 12 Orange 40.54 40.15 1
7 Juwan Houston 12 West Rowan 39.99 40.69 2
8 Joshua Melton 12 Southern Dur 40.97 41.07 1
9 Dominick Green 10 Southern Dur 41.26 41.08 1
10 Malcolm Smith 12 Triton 41.34 42.00 1
11 Austin Holmes 12 St. Stephens 40.71 42.09 1
12 Delante Sykes 11 Ashbrook 39.55 42.38 2
13 Patrick Johnston 12 A.C. Reynolds 41.36 42.96 1
14 Malcolm Wade 11 Nash Central 41.64 43.90 1
15 Jonathan Romero 12 Rocky Mount 40.26 44.49 2
16 Kristoff Wilson 12 Hibriten 41.23 47.24 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sun Valley 'A' 42.37 41.75 2
1) Daniel Thomas 12 2) Jeremiah Miller 11
3) Fabrice Funderburke 11 4) Kadarius Lotharp 12
2 Cox Mill 'A' 42.81 42.55 2
1) Tommy Dawkins 12 2) Tyler Manigault 11
3) Kenneth Roach 11 4) Avin Lane 11
3 Eastern Wayne 'A' 42.55 43.08 2
1) Nation Best 12 2) Kamone Best 12
3) Robert Gonzalez 12 4) Blake Hartsfield 12
4 West Craven High 'A' 42.63 43.17 2
1) Kavon Carmen 10 2) Sage Lilly 11
3) James Smith 11 4) Josh Moore 10
5 Southern Lee 'A' 43.68 43.58 2
1) James Mccurry 10 2) Kenneth Cotton 10
3) William Griner 10 4) James Chambers 9
6 Richlands 'A' 43.10 43.59 2
1) Odane Ferguson 12 2) Shayvon Kornegay 11
3) Ryan Cayson 12 4) Tae Norman 12
7 Statesville 'A' 43.73 43.72 1
1) Kelin Keaton 11 2) Samuel Johnson 10
3) Kevin Millsaps 10 4) Tyrek Morrison 12
8 Northern Guilford 'A' 43.72 43.84 1
1) Malik Mudenda 11 2) Cameron Mangano 12
3) Michael Royster 11 4) Max Maynard 12
9 Asheville 'A' 43.74 43.88 1
1) Keenan Hines 10 2) Keevon Hines 10
3) Ahmad Shivers 10 4) Satorrius Uddyback 12
10 Ashbrook 'A' 43.52 44.00 2
1) Josh Wilson 11 2) Eric Green 10
3) Idrise Strange 10 4) Zachariah Cathcart 12
11 North Henderson 'A' 44.15 44.04 1
1) Darien Pachacos 11 2) Carl Robinson 11
3) Trevor Craft 12 4) Kalin Ensley 9
12 Western Alamance 'A' 43.75 44.23 1
1) Treshon Miles 11 2) Christian Daniels 10
3) Emmanuel Miles 12 4) Aj Love 12
13 North Gaston 'A' 44.50 44.52 1
1) Isaiah McNeil 9 2) Quadray Watson 12
3) Kareem Kennedy 9 4) Caleb Rhyne 11
14 Orange 'A' 44.33 44.53 1
1) Devondrez Moore 11 2) Keshawn Thompson 11
3) Kendall Whitted 9 4) Morgan Paschall 9
15 White Oak 'A' 43.03 44.69 2
1) Dominique Tate 12 2) d brown
3) Keimonie McCarter 4) Edward Anthony 10
-- Hickory Ridge 'A' 43.73 DNF 1
1) Devonte Gill 12 2) Garrett Losaw 10
3) Matt Ojanit 11 4) Jamin Glenn 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sun Valley 'A' 1:28.44 1:27.60 2
1) Kadarius Lotharp 12 2) Daniel Thomas 12
3) Fabrice Funderburke 11 4) Jeremiah Miller 11
2 Cox Mill 'A' 1:28.17 1:28.44 2
1) Canann Mckenzie 11 2) Tyler Manigault 11
3) Kenneth Roach 11 4) Avin Lane 11
3 Terry Sanford 'A' 1:29.52 1:28.98 2
1) Hector Sanchez 10 2) Shamon Elliot 11
3) Kalin Moore 12 4) William Wicks 12
4 West Rowan 'A' 1:29.02 1:29.21 2
1) Juwan Houston 12 2) Joel Thomas-Morales 12
3) Javon Quarles 11 4) Jaylon Sanders 12
5 Ashbrook 'A' 1:29.85 1:29.22 2
1) Josh Wilson 11 2) Eric Green 10
3) Ja'Qualin Brown 11 4) Zachariah Cathcart 12
6 Western Alamance 'A' 1:30.03 1:29.58 1
1) Nate Clapp 10 2) Patrick Dumornay 12
3) Christian Daniels 10 4) Aj Love 12
7 Southern Nash 'A' 1:30.35 1:29.97 1
1) Dae'one Wilkins 10 2) Zonovan Knight 9
3) Chris Lucas 12 4) Nadir Thompson 10
8 Jacksonville 'A' 1:29.29 1:29.99 2
1) Jacobi Lloyd 11 2) Rashaed Whittington 9
3) Deavion Dickson 11 4) Jaicari Boone 11
9 West Craven High 'A' 1:28.81 1:30.53 2
1) James Smith 11 2) Sage Lilly 11
3) Kavon Carmen 10 4) Josh Moore 10
10 Hickory Ridge 'A' 1:30.37 1:30.66 1
1) Devonte Gill 12 2) Matt Ojanit 11
3) Garrett Losaw 10 4) Jamin Glenn 11
11 Northern Guilford 'A' 1:30.58 1:30.75 1
1) Malik Mudenda 11 2) Max Maynard 12
3) Cameron Mangano 12 4) Stedman Ellington 12
12 North Buncombe 'A' 1:33.08 1:31.55 1
1) Mason Isgrig 12 2) David Elkins 11
3) Salvador Garcia 10 4) Blake Matthews 11
13 Eastern Guilford High School 'A' 1:31.92 1:32.01 1
1) James Artis 11 2) Malik Brooks 12
3) Joseph Smith 12 4) Jacob Smith
14 Hickory 'A' 1:32.60 1:32.21 1
1) Joseph McCorkle 12 2) Zaveon McCluney 11
3) Zach Walker 12 4) Tyran Flowers 12
15 White Oak 'A' 1:29.96 1:34.82 2
1) Dominique Tate 12 2) d brown
3) Bobby Smith 12 4) Edward Anthony 10
-- Kings Mountain 'A' 1:33.04 DNF 1
1) S Grier 2) Malik Banner 11
3) Tray Lee 10 4) S Reid
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jacksonville 'A' 3:18.76 3:19.71 2
1) Richard Fisher 12 2) Ryan Harrington 12
3) Rashawn Massey 11 4) Jazire Notice 11
1:40.796 (1:40.796) 2:31.951 (51.156) 3:19.710 (47.759)
2 White Oak 'A' 3:21.62 3:20.59 2
1) aaron ashworth 2) Edward Anthony 10
3) d brown 4) Dominique Tate 12
1:41.387 (1:41.387) 2:31.611 (50.225) 3:20.587 (48.976)
3 West Rowan 'A' 3:24.03 3:20.87 2
1) Cameron Butler 11 2) Joel Thomas-Morales 12
3) Juwan Houston 12 4) Jaylon Sanders 12
1:42.192 (1:42.192) 2:31.909 (49.717) 3:20.867 (48.959)
4 Richlands 'A' 3:19.88 3:21.31 2
1) Kevon Pascoe 12 2) Darius Futrell 12
3) Aaron Rand 12 4) Rj Russell 12
1:42.141 (1:42.141) 2:33.108 (50.967) 3:21.302 (48.195)
5 North Buncombe 'A' 3:26.71 3:24.91 2
1) Mason Isgrig 12 2) David Elkins 11
3) Logan Anderson 12 4) Blake Matthews 11
1:43.054 (1:43.054) 2:35.893 (52.839) 3:24.909 (49.016)
6 Southern Guilford 'A' 3:27.63 3:25.85 2
1) Walter Brown 12 2) Matthew Hedrick 10
3) Jeremiah Hedrick 12 4) Earl Green 12
1:42.732 (1:42.732) 2:34.654 (51.922) 3:25.848 (51.195)
7 Concord 'A' 3:28.67 3:26.76 1
1) Donovan Spriggs 11 2) Rodi Feldleit 12
3) Gabe Stainback 11 4) Jalen Martin 11
1:45.866 (1:45.866) 2:37.811 (51.946) 3:26.752 (48.941)
8 Cuthbertson High School 'A' 3:28.08 3:26.99 2
1) Kendric Ivey 11 2) Alec Cerillo 12
3) Garrett Nickelson 12 4) Casey Stamper 11
1:45.089 (1:45.089) 2:36.493 (51.405) 3:26.989 (50.496)
9 Western Alamance 'A' 3:30.07 3:27.39 1
1) Hunter Gilbert 12 2) Nate Clapp 10
3) Aj Love 12 4) Christian Daniels 10
1:43.846 (1:43.846) 2:36.019 (52.173) 3:27.386 (51.367)
10 Southern Durham 'A' 3:31.64 3:28.78 1
1) Nybrion Jackson 11 2) Montrel Cooper 11
3) Dominick Green 10 4) Joshua Melton 12
1:45.159 (1:45.159) 2:37.735 (52.577) 3:28.774 (51.040)
11 Southern Nash 'A' 3:26.46 3:29.68 2
1) Dae'one Wilkins 10 2) Nadir Thompson 10
3) Jaquay Mitchell 12 4) Chris Lucas 12
1:42.521 (1:42.521) 2:35.671 (53.151) 3:29.680 (54.009)
12 Eastern Guilford High School 'A' 3:31.67 3:30.11 1
1) Dominique Graves 10 2) Malik Brooks 12
3) Jaylen Alston 10 4) Derayshawn Ray 11
1:46.542 (1:46.542) 2:40.035 (53.493) 3:30.108 (50.073)
13 Patton 'A' 3:30.13 3:31.40 1
1) Hunter Reid 12 2) Hunter Butler 10
3) Noah Sheets 9 4) Dalton Tallent 12
1:47.277 (1:47.277) 2:37.759 (50.482) 3:31.394 (53.636)
14 North Henderson 'A' 3:33.57 3:31.49 1
1) Carl Robinson 11 2) Darien Pachacos 11
3) Raul Ortiz 12 4) Trevor Craft 12
1:45.910 (1:45.910) 2:39.736 (53.827) 3:31.489 (51.753)
15 Southern Lee 'A' 3:32.74 3:39.03 1
1) Benjamine Buie 9 2) James Chambers 9
3) James Mccurry 10 4) Cameron Locust 12
1:49.401 (1:49.401) 2:44.003 (54.603) 3:39.028 (55.025)
-- Ashbrook 'A' 3:32.87 DNF 1
1) Rashaad Stephens 10 2) Josh Wilson 11
3) King Floyd 12 4) Michael Seager 12
1:48.397 (1:48.397) 2:47.509 (59.112)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Richlands 'A' 7:49.13 7:47.56
1) Aaron Rand 12 2) Kevon Pascoe 12
3) Rj Russell 12 4) Darius Futrell 12
1:58.690 (1:58.690) 3:58.109 (1:59.419) 5:51.744 (1:53.635)
7:47.553 (1:55.810)
2 Weddington High School 'A' 8:00.07 7:53.81
1) Colton Jordan 12 2) Alex Hazan 12
3) Matthew Conner 12 4) Mitchell Resor 12
1:59.598 (1:59.598) 4:00.735 (2:01.138) 5:57.584 (1:56.850)
7:53.806 (1:56.222)
3 Jacksonville 'A' 8:05.00 7:55.33
1) Richard Fisher 12 2) Ryan Harrington 12
3) Rashawn Massey 11 4) Jazire Notice 11
2:03.161 (2:03.161) 4:02.564 (1:59.403) 5:59.605 (1:57.042)
7:55.329 (1:55.725)
4 Asheville 'A' 8:22.15 7:55.76
1) Haven Honeycutt 9 2) Davis Turner 10
3) Terry Young 12 4) Noah Shore 12
2:05.031 (2:05.031) 4:04.060 (1:59.029) 6:02.630 (1:58.571)
7:55.754 (1:53.125)
5 Northern Guilford 'A' 8:07.11 8:03.58
1) Tyler Robakiewicz 12 2) Isaac Barnette 11
3) Sam Nash 12 4) Riley Smith 12
2:01.090 (2:01.090) 4:02.959 (2:01.869) 6:04.702 (2:01.744)
8:03.575 (1:58.873)
6 Carson, Jesse C 'A' 8:06.11 8:10.14
1) Silas Wertz 10 2) Dylan Koontz 12
3) Zachary Marchinko 12 4) Nick Cox 12
2:02.209 (2:02.209) 4:04.963 (2:02.755) 6:07.524 (2:02.561)
8:10.139 (2:02.615)
7 Swansboro 'A' 8:08.62 8:12.90
1) Liam Anderson 10 2) Derick Detoro 10
3) Jared Wollenschlager 12 4) Ricky Kidwell 10
2:03.350 (2:03.350) 4:09.324 (2:05.975) 6:13.609 (2:04.285)
8:12.897 (1:59.289)
8 Northwest Cabarrus 'A' 8:08.86 8:13.40
1) Coleman Beaver 12 2) Austin Beaver 10
3) Logan Bemis 11 4) Ethan Bemis 11
2:05.783 (2:05.783) 4:10.903 (2:05.120) 6:14.177 (2:03.275)
8:13.395 (1:59.218)
9 Topsail 'A' 8:11.20 8:16.50
1) Domenick Dibiase 12 2) Chad Campbell 11
3) Jackson Moore 12 4) Trent Pyrtle 12
2:04.425 (2:04.425) 4:10.581 (2:06.157) 6:12.320 (2:01.739)
8:16.497 (2:04.178)
10 Terry Sanford 'A' 8:16.03 8:22.00
1) Edward Tellez 11 2) Devon Pratt 11
3) McKinney Brooks 11 4) Devon Williams
2:08.073 (2:08.073) 4:10.781 (2:02.709) 6:17.709 (2:06.928)
8:21.998 (2:04.289)
11 North Henderson 'A' 8:23.80 8:22.82
1) Jose Robles 12 2) Jose Rodriguez 9
3) Austin Edney 11 4) Raul Ortiz 12
2:06.582 (2:06.582) 4:12.242 (2:05.661) 6:18.697 (2:06.455)
8:22.816 (2:04.120)
12 Chapel Hill 'A' 8:36.92 8:26.81
1) Ben Campbell 2) Tyler Yandrofski 10
3) Silas Buckner 4) Daniel Kleissler 12
2:07.685 (2:07.685) 4:12.836 (2:05.151) 6:20.802 (2:07.966)
8:26.802 (2:06.001)
13 North Buncombe 'A' 8:31.54 8:27.96
1) Tal Dor-el 11 2) Logan Anderson 12
3) Luke Shealy 11 4) Sean Kirchner 12
2:05.858 (2:05.858) 4:11.191 (2:05.334) 6:20.162 (2:08.971)
8:27.960 (2:07.798)
14 Union Pines 'A' 8:33.35 8:31.65
1) Ben Verchick 9 2) Trace Fraley 10
3) Daniel Taylor 12 4) Reagan Fedowitz 12
2:08.627 (2:08.627) 4:17.138 (2:08.512) 6:27.640 (2:10.502)
8:31.642 (2:04.003)
15 West Rowan 'A' 8:12.15 8:44.69
1) Cameron Butler 11 2) Thomas Waldo 9
3) Andrew Burgess 10 4) Michael Anton 12
2:06.921 (2:06.921) 4:24.599 (2:17.678) 6:36.715 (2:12.117)
8:44.685 (2:07.971)
16 St. Stephens 'A' 8:37.00 8:45.19
1) Brad Barbee 12 2) Bryan Barbee 12
3) Jayden Hefner 10 4) Grant Harper 9
2:09.064 (2:09.064) 4:25.881 (2:16.817) 6:39.251 (2:13.370)
8:45.181 (2:05.931)
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 J.T Reid 12 Piedmont 6-04.00 6-04.00
2 Morgan Paschall 9 Orange 6-04.00 6-02.00
2 Gabe Stainback 11 Concord 6-04.00 6-02.00
4 Sean Jones 11 A.C. Reynolds 6-02.00 J6-02.00
5 Jaclayton Freeman 12 Rocky Mount 6-02.00 J6-02.00
5 Jawann Washington 11 Central Davi 6-00.00 J6-02.00
7 Tae Norman 12 Richlands 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 Albert Nyamayaro 12 Chapel Hill 6-02.00 6-00.00
7 Orlandus Gamble 11 Kings Mountain 6-02.00 6-00.00
10 Zach Walker 12 Hickory 6-02.00 J6-00.00
-- Chaz Bailey 12 Northwood 6-00.00 NH
-- Jarius Hinnant 11 Aycock, Char 6-00.00 NH
-- Solomon Lougou 12 Southern Gui 6-02.00 NH
-- Blake Matthews 11 North Buncombe 6-03.00 NH
-- Elijahwon Cooper 9 Fike High Sc 6-00.00 NH
-- Dylan Blankenship 10 Chapel Hill 6-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bailey Frederick 12 Marvin Ridge 13-06.00 16-01.00
2 Carter Clasper 12 Marvin Ridge 15-00.00 15-00.00
3 Brett Parks 11 White Oak 13-00.00 14-00.00
4 Spencer Shade 12 A.C. Reynolds 13-00.00 13-00.00
4 Bogue Dick 12 Swansboro 13-06.00 13-00.00
6 Lee Sharum 11 East Rowan 13-00.00 12-06.00
6 Dillon Kopec 12 Chapel Hill 12-06.00 12-06.00
8 Logan Anderson 12 North Buncombe 12-06.00 J12-06.00
9 James Cammilleri III 10 Southern Lee 11-06.00 12-00.00
10 Jakub Sciora 11 Eastern Alam 11-06.00 J12-00.00
11 Edward Radley 12 Swansboro 12-00.00 11-06.00
12 Jack Maynard 12 Northwood 12-00.00 J11-06.00
13 Charles Cooley 10 West Cartere 12-00.00 11-00.00
-- Nicholas Campbell 11 Marvin Ridge 12-06.00 NH
-- Ben Finger 10 North Gaston 12-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Samuel Johnson 10 Statesville 22-08.00 22-10.00 +0.0
2 Brenden Westbrook 11 Carson, Jess 21-01.00 22-05.50 0.7
3 Kalin Moore 12 Terry Sanfor 20-08.00 22-04.00 -1.1
4 Wayne Robertson 12 Asheboro 22-01.00 22-01.50 -2.0
5 Jaquay Mitchell 12 Southern Nas 21-04.00 21-09.50 +0.0
6 Solomon Lougou 12 Southern Gui 20-10.25 21-09.00 0.7
7 Isaiah Bryant 11 Triton 21-09.25 21-08.50 -1.8
8 Morgan Paschall 9 Orange 21-00.50 21-04.50 -0.1
9 Samuel Helms 11 Terry Sanfor 20-06.50 20-06.50 1.4
10 Jamal Hampton 10 Cleveland Hi 20-09.00 20-02.00 -0.8
11 Michael Royster 11 Northern Gui 20-11.00 19-10.00 -1.2
12 Justus Locus 11 Nash Central 20-05.50 19-09.25 +0.0
13 Austin Holmes 12 St. Stephens 21-01.75 19-06.50 -1.9
14 Sean Jones 11 A.C. Reynolds 21-07.00 19-04.00 -2.5
15 Miquel Lammons 11 North Henderon 21-07.00 17-05.00 -1.6
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 3A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jaquay Mitchell 12 Southern Nas 47-03.00 47-09.50 -1.6
2 Samuel Johnson 10 Statesville 47-01.00 47-04.00 -1.1
3 Wayne Robertson 12 Asheboro 45-09.50 45-03.50 -0.9
4 Jamar Davis 10 Orange 43-08.50 44-03.50 -1.0
5 Isaiah Bryant 11 Triton 42-09.00 J44-03.50 -0.7
6 Tae Norman 12 Richlands 44-11.00 44-02.00 -0.7
7 Satorrius Uddyback 12 Asheville 44-08.00 43-04.25 -1.6
8 Jamin Glenn 11 Hickory Ridg 45-06.00 43-03.50 -1.7
9 Tucker Evans 10 Asheville 42-03.75 42-08.50 -1.3
10 Joe Napert 11 Tuscola 42-03.00 41-09.50 +0.0
10 Xavier Gause 12 West Brunswi 42-06.00 41-09.50 -1.5
12 Chaz Bailey 12 Northwood 42-04.50 41-06.25 -1.5
13 Charles Cason 10 South Point 42-02.75 41-05.50 -0.9
14 Derek Gibbs 11 Southern Dur 41-10.50 41-03.00 -1.2
15 Stephon Smith 11 Gray's Creek 41-10.00 41-01.50 -0.4
-- Max Wall 11 East Rowan 42-11.50 FOUL
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Brown 11 Piedmont 8-06.50 10-03.25
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sherrod Greene 11 Rocky Mount 57-01.00 55-11.50
2 Aaron Wilkerson 11 Southern Gui 52-05.00 55-00.50
3 Tyson Fortenberry 12 Ashbrook 54-04.00 54-05.00
4 Alex Williams 12 Fike High Sc 55-03.00 53-01.75
5 Torrence Williams 11 Williams, Wa 49-09.50 52-09.00
6 Zachary Farmer 12 Hunt High Sc 51-00.00 51-07.75
7 Donald Thompson 11 North Lincol 48-08.00 50-05.75
8 Kyin Howard 11 Eastern Guil 48-05.50 49-05.00
9 Ethan Lovick 11 Southern Lee 44-10.00 48-08.00
10 D'Mitri Emmanuel 11 Marvin Ridge 46-08.00 47-10.75
11 Cameron Miller 11 South Iredel 47-01.00 47-01.00
12 Jon Barrett Lewis 11 Hibriten 46-07.50 46-06.75
13 Jeremy Cates 12 Cedar Ridge 45-10.50 46-02.25
14 Nate Whitaker 11 Forestview 46-01.50 44-03.00
15 Jonathan Eggers 11 East Gaston 47-03.50 43-01.50
16 Taylor Bubba 11 West Cartere 51-06.50 42-00.50
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 3A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyson Fortenberry 12 Ashbrook 157-00 161-01
2 Zachary Farmer 12 Hunt High Sc 160-05 159-06
3 Taylor Bubba 11 West Cartere 152-05 159-02
4 Tommy Dawkins 12 Cox Mill 60-01.50 148-09
5 Trey Gillespie 12 Terry Sanfor 145-08 145-01
6 Crushaun Reid 12 Southern Dur 145-10 144-07
7 Parker McCann 12 Ledford 141-11 140-11
8 D'Mitri Emmanuel 11 Marvin Ridge 149-04 140-04
9 Nate Whitaker 11 Forestview 140-07 134-10
10 Bradley Barham 11 West Henderson 136-00 133-07
11 Justin Wears 12 Havelock 141-09 133-05
12 Andrew Alberti 12 Eastern Alam 145-01 133-00
13 Torrence Williams 11 Williams, Wa 148-07 129-07
14 Adam Hart 10 Topsail 145-00 126-01
15 Chris Willis 12 Crest 140-07 118-00
-- Hunter Walker 12 Ledford 137-10 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 10.47 2011 Kedrick Davis, Phillip O Berry
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caleb Farley 11 Maiden 10.94 10.78Q 1.2 1 10.772
2 Tyshawn Smith 12 Lincolnton 10.85 10.78Q 0.6 2 10.779
3 Bruce Squires 11 Chase 10.93 10.84Q 1.2 1
4 Cameron Barnhill 11 North Brunswick 11.12 10.92Q 0.6 2
5 Antawn Johnson 12 Franklinton 11.17 11.13q 1.2 1
6 Jatay Culliver 10 Bandys 11.10 11.14q 0.6 2
7 Braxton Knotts 12 Monroe 11.15 11.18q 1.2 1 11.172
8 Jamal Burns 12 Kinston 11.23 11.18q 0.6 2 11.178
9 Ronald Alexander 12 Red Springs 11.24 11.19 1.2 1
10 Riley Gokey 12 East Duplin 11.30 11.25 0.6 2
11 Floyd Louallen 12 Forest Hills 11.22 11.26 0.6 2
12 Samuel Bingham 9 Pasquotank Cty. 11.24 11.29 1.2 1
13 James Gaston 12 Red Springs 11.38 11.33 0.6 2
14 Shay Jefferies 11 Bartlett Yancey 11.42 11.39 0.6 2
15 Tyrone Johnson 9 Salisbury 11.41 11.49 1.2 1
-- Jordan Blakeney 12 Forest Hills 11.41 FS 1.2 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
==============================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.47 2011 Kedrick Davis, Phillip O Berry
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyshawn Smith 12 Lincolnton 10.78 10.65 0.8
2 Caleb Farley 11 Maiden 10.78 10.77 0.8
3 Bruce Squires 11 Chase 10.84 10.80 0.8
4 Cameron Barnhill 11 North Brunswick 10.92 10.96 0.8
5 Antawn Johnson 12 Franklinton 11.13 11.05 0.8
6 Jamal Burns 12 Kinston 11.18 11.10 0.8
7 Braxton Knotts 12 Monroe 11.18 11.11 0.8
8 Jatay Culliver 10 Bandys 11.14 11.19 0.8
Boys 100 Meter Dash WheelChair Wheelchair NCHSAA 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dylan Pinder North Johnston 26.17 23.77 1.2
2 Bryce Floyd South Lenoir 30.67 27.53 1.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dylan Pinder North Johnston 57.58 49.46 -0.7
2 Bryce Floyd South Lenoir 1:14.67 59.48 -0.7
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 21.23 2013 James Drummond, Lexington
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Bruce Squires 11 Chase 22.29 21.89 -0.1 2
2 Braxton Knotts 12 Monroe 22.31 21.96 -0.1 2
3 Elliott Graves 12 Reidsville 22.44 21.97 -0.1 2
4 Cameron Barnhill 11 North Brunswick 22.92 22.07 1.1 1
5 Quinton Adams 11 Carrboro 22.69 22.27 -0.1 2
6 TreSean Lindsey 11 Stuart W Cramer 22.91 22.38 1.1 1
7 Jamal Burns 12 Kinston 22.39 22.49 -0.1 2
8 Bernie Briley 10 Bunker Hill 23.06 22.52 1.1 1
9 James Parmelee 12 North Pitt 22.69 22.70 -0.1 2 22.695
10 J C Smith 11 North Brunswick 22.71 22.70 -0.1 2 22.699
11 Jaleel McLaughlin 10 Forest Hills 23.00 22.77 1.1 1
12 Jatay Culliver 10 Bandys 23.15 22.91 1.1 1
13 Floyd Louallen 12 Forest Hills 22.98 22.99 1.1 1
14 Isaac Hill 10 Reidsville 23.23 23.28 1.1 1
15 Scott McClendon 10 Forest Hills 23.57 23.79 1.1 1
-- Ahmad McKoy 11 St. Pauls 22.84 FS -0.1 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 47.41 1989 Andre Steele, Salisbury
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Derek Puryear 12 T.W. Andrews 49.18 48.94 2
2 Tedric Shannon 12 Northeastern 48.74 49.49 2
3 Lathan Kee 11 Shelby 49.85 49.60 2
4 Jesse Ballew 11 C A T A 50.25 49.78 2
5 Nathan Kee 11 Shelby 49.92 50.08 2
6 Anthony Atkinson 11 Beddingfield 49.77 50.17 2
7 Isiah Harlee 10 St. Pauls 50.56 50.77 1
8 Schuyler Eldridge 12 Forbush 50.33 50.79 1
9 Isaac Hill 10 Reidsville 50.40 51.47 1
10 Chidozie Asiegbunam 12 Lake Norman Char 50.63 51.52 1
11 Matthew Mudd 11 South Stokes 51.51 51.68 1
12 Josh Benton 10 Stuart W Cramer 50.05 52.25 2
13 Cedric Shannon 12 Northeastern 50.94 52.31 1
14 Marelle Bullock 11 Midway 49.17 59.39 2
-- Michael Quispe 10 Croatan 50.99 DNF 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:52.73 2006 Drew Tucker, West Stokes
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Daniel Alvarez-Orlachia 11 Surry Central 2:00.16 1:57.51
1:57.507 (1:57.507)
2 Jalen Drayton 12 D S A 1:59.43 1:57.57
59.744 (59.744) 1:57.564 (57.821)
3 Noah Graham 11 Brevard 2:02.27 1:58.59
1:00.204 (1:00.204) 1:58.587 (58.384)
4 Josh Adkins 12 West Stokes 2:00.92 1:58.87
1:00.062 (1:00.062) 1:58.868 (58.806)
5 Derrick Artis 11 Bunker Hill 2:02.40 1:59.32
1:00.400 (1:00.400) 1:59.319 (58.920)
6 Lawson Honeycutt 12 Mount Pleasant 2:02.09 2:00.26
59.836 (59.836) 2:00.254 (1:00.419)
7 Sean Doyle 12 Polk County 2:01.68 2:01.11
1:00.828 (1:00.828) 2:01.109 (1:00.281)
8 Seth Harper 12 West Stanly 2:02.51 2:01.26
1:00.364 (1:00.364) 2:01.253 (1:00.890)
9 Blake Bosley 11 Lake Norman Char 2:02.48 2:01.72
1:00.649 (1:00.649) 2:01.719 (1:01.071)
10 Logan Hornyak 12 Franklinton 2:04.66 2:02.78
1:01.063 (1:01.063) 2:02.776 (1:01.713)
11 Jack Clemens 12 Carrboro 2:04.64 2:04.59
1:01.275 (1:01.275) 2:04.586 (1:03.312)
12 Trevor Deaton 12 Randleman 2:01.27 2:04.69
1:00.691 (1:00.691) 2:04.690 (1:03.999)
13 Skylar Stultz 10 First Flight 2:04.62 2:05.52
1:04.351 (1:04.351) 2:05.517 (1:01.167)
-- Tedric Shannon 12 Northeastern 2:03.74 DNF
-- Jacob Morton 12 Croatan 2:05.10 DNF
-- Jahkele Goins 10 SW Edgecombe 2:04.16 DNF
1:01.690 (1:01.690)
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:17.69 2007 Sean Sewell, Cardinal Gibbons
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Noah Graham 11 Brevard 4:25.94 4:26.69
1:08.104 (1:08.104) 2:20.613 (1:12.510) 3:27.067 (1:06.454)
4:26.690 (59.624)
2 Justin Tucker 12 Shelby 4:32.65 4:27.97
1:08.269 (1:08.269) 2:21.059 (1:12.791) 3:27.522 (1:06.463)
4:27.961 (1:00.440)
3 Dakota Mendenhall 10 Forbush 4:36.20 4:28.08
1:08.633 (1:08.633) 2:20.800 (1:12.167) 3:27.377 (1:06.578)
4:28.076 (1:00.700)
4 Trevor Deaton 12 Randleman 4:32.49 4:29.69
1:08.493 (1:08.493) 2:20.377 (1:11.885) 3:27.224 (1:06.848)
4:29.686 (1:02.462)
5 Frank Kenny 12 N C S S M 4:39.24 4:33.31
1:09.163 (1:09.163) 2:21.739 (1:12.577) 3:30.260 (1:08.521)
4:33.304 (1:03.045)
6 Josh Weirich 11 C A T A 4:49.80 4:33.70
1:08.744 (1:08.744) 2:21.208 (1:12.465) 3:29.657 (1:08.449)
4:33.694 (1:04.038)
7 Skylar Stultz 10 First Flight 4:38.22 4:34.81
1:07.795 (1:07.795) 2:20.661 (1:12.866) 3:31.398 (1:10.737)
4:34.809 (1:03.412)
8 Casper Duell 12 Dixon 4:32.83 4:35.45
1:08.253 (1:08.253) 2:20.906 (1:12.653) 3:29.758 (1:08.853)
4:35.448 (1:05.690)
9 Philip Abernathy 11 Parkwood 4:44.09 4:37.17
1:09.421 (1:09.421) 2:20.577 (1:11.156) 3:28.477 (1:07.900)
4:37.163 (1:08.686)
10 Tyler White 12 Bunker Hill 4:35.10 4:41.25
1:08.433 (1:08.433) 2:21.227 (1:12.795) 3:30.322 (1:09.095)
4:41.248 (1:10.927)
11 Ben Kearsley 10 D S A 4:34.62 4:41.37
1:08.315 (1:08.315) 2:20.833 (1:12.518) 3:30.185 (1:09.353)
4:41.363 (1:11.179)
12 Blaize Rodman 11 First Flight 4:42.82 4:44.29
1:10.636 (1:10.636) 2:23.697 (1:13.061) 3:34.201 (1:10.505)
4:44.288 (1:10.087)
13 Spencer Hoffman-Edminste 12 N C S S M 4:36.50 4:48.84
1:08.875 (1:08.875) 2:21.414 (1:12.540) 3:33.167 (1:11.753)
4:48.839 (1:15.672)
14 Devin Barnes 10 Croatan 4:47.97 4:51.43
1:09.100 (1:09.100) 2:22.186 (1:13.086) 3:28.467 (1:06.282)
4:51.423 (1:22.957)
-- Sean Doyle 12 Polk County 4:27.74 DNF
-- Daniel Alvarez-Orlachia 11 Surry Central 4:36.45 DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:25.83 2007 Sean Sewell, Cardinal Gibbons
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Noah Graham 11 Brevard 10:16.23 9:31.44
1:11.871 (1:11.871) 2:23.962 (1:12.092) 3:34.977 (1:11.015)
4:48.281 (1:13.305) 6:01.315 (1:13.035) 7:16.635 (1:15.321)
8:29.327 (1:12.692) 9:31.440 (1:02.113)
2 Justin Tucker 12 Shelby 10:18.75 9:37.78
1:12.494 (1:12.494) 2:24.322 (1:11.829) 3:35.293 (1:10.971)
4:48.698 (1:13.406) 6:01.805 (1:13.107) 7:17.048 (1:15.243)
8:31.826 (1:14.778) 9:37.777 (1:05.952)
3 Andrew Robinson 11 Brevard 10:08.99 9:41.40
1:12.142 (1:12.142) 2:23.643 (1:11.501) 3:35.022 (1:11.380)
4:48.015 (1:12.993) 6:01.483 (1:13.468) 7:16.359 (1:14.877)
8:29.145 (1:12.786) 9:41.399 (1:12.255)
4 Frank Kenny 12 N C S S M 10:09.56 9:46.34
1:11.329 (1:11.329) 2:25.606 (1:14.277) 3:39.341 (1:13.736)
4:53.224 (1:13.883) 6:09.293 (1:16.069) 7:26.093 (1:16.800)
8:39.985 (1:13.892) 9:46.336 (1:06.352)
5 Andrew Tedder 12 Ashe County 10:21.12 9:52.92
1:14.297 (1:14.297) 2:28.329 (1:14.033) 3:44.838 (1:16.509)
5:00.802 (1:15.964) 6:16.087 (1:15.286) 7:31.441 (1:15.354)
8:44.064 (1:12.623) 9:52.915 (1:08.851)
6 Dylan Stickland 12 Carrboro 10:11.70 9:54.13
1:11.599 (1:11.599) 2:24.746 (1:13.147) 3:37.218 (1:12.472)
4:52.917 (1:15.699) 6:10.109 (1:17.193) 7:27.168 (1:17.059)
8:43.267 (1:16.099) 9:54.121 (1:10.855)
7 Chris Maxon 11 Thomasville 10:15.60 9:58.22
1:12.956 (1:12.956) 2:25.275 (1:12.320) 3:38.689 (1:13.415)
4:54.608 (1:15.919) 6:12.078 (1:17.470) 7:30.201 (1:18.124)
8:47.414 (1:17.213) 9:58.213 (1:10.800)
8 Nathan Richards 10 Franklin 10:23.22 9:58.24
1:13.461 (1:13.461) 2:26.871 (1:13.411) 3:43.113 (1:16.243)
5:00.612 (1:17.499) 6:17.272 (1:16.661) 7:32.735 (1:15.463)
8:47.164 (1:14.429) 9:58.234 (1:11.071)
9 Blaize Rodman 11 First Flight 10:22.89 10:01.96
1:13.970 (1:13.970) 2:29.674 (1:15.704) 3:44.283 (1:14.609)
4:59.615 (1:15.332) 6:14.681 (1:15.067) 7:31.572 (1:16.892)
8:47.580 (1:16.008) 10:01.953 (1:14.373)
10 Ben Kearsley 10 D S A 10:11.41 10:03.82
1:09.293 (1:09.293) 2:22.436 (1:13.143) 3:36.195 (1:13.760)
4:52.357 (1:16.162) 6:10.633 (1:18.277) 7:30.885 (1:20.253)
8:49.891 (1:19.006) 10:03.819 (1:13.928)
11 Alec Merrill 12 C A T A 10:27.84 10:08.90
1:13.783 (1:13.783) 2:27.822 (1:14.040) 3:43.826 (1:16.004)
5:00.311 (1:16.486) 6:17.250 (1:16.939) 7:37.263 (1:20.014)
8:57.630 (1:20.368) 10:08.892 (1:11.262)
12 Wojouich Johnny 11 East Duplin 10:13.43 10:17.52
1:12.298 (1:12.298) 2:28.136 (1:15.838) 3:44.030 (1:15.894)
4:59.846 (1:15.817) 6:16.095 (1:16.249) 7:37.673 (1:21.579)
8:58.682 (1:21.010) 10:17.512 (1:18.830)
13 Casper Duell 12 Dixon 10:27.35 10:19.06
1:14.559 (1:14.559) 2:30.573 (1:16.014) 3:46.959 (1:16.387)
5:05.258 (1:18.299) 6:25.454 (1:20.196) 7:47.783 (1:22.330)
9:10.619 (1:22.836) 10:19.058 (1:08.440)
14 Thomas Little 12 D S A 9:54.17 10:39.32
1:08.961 (1:08.961) 2:22.288 (1:13.327) 3:35.706 (1:13.418)
4:52.678 (1:16.973) 6:14.355 (1:21.677) 7:38.760 (1:24.406)
9:10.596 (1:31.836) 10:39.311 (1:28.715)
15 Eli Riggs 9 North Surry 10:46.66 10:40.68
1:15.340 (1:15.340) 2:32.644 (1:17.304) 3:53.164 (1:20.520)
5:13.062 (1:19.899) 6:34.630 (1:21.569) 7:59.493 (1:24.863)
9:20.315 (1:20.823) 10:40.673 (1:20.359)
16 Devin Barnes 10 Croatan 10:42.68 10:47.78
1:13.408 (1:13.408) 2:32.468 (1:19.060) 3:53.047 (1:20.580)
5:12.928 (1:19.881) 6:34.816 (1:21.889) 8:01.950 (1:27.134)
9:28.204 (1:26.254) 10:47.773 (1:19.569)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 13.97 2014 Isaiah Moore, Hugh M Cummings
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elliott Graves 12 Reidsville 14.72 14.02Q 1.2 1
2 Jayhlen Washington 11 North Brunswick 14.03 14.11Q 0.9 2
3 Ellijah Gaddy 11 Forest Hills 14.86 14.76Q 0.9 2
4 Keelan Goodwin 12 South Stokes 14.66 14.84Q 1.2 1
5 Devin Gullatte 11 Shelby 14.85 15.15q 0.9 2
6 Keandre Yeoman 12 North Brunswick 15.38 15.34q 1.2 1
7 Connor Moore 11 Smoky Mountain 15.57 15.48q 0.9 2
8 Michael Barnes 11 St. Pauls 16.04 15.61q 1.2 1
9 Fred Patterson 11 West Caldwell 15.48 15.72 0.9 2
10 Joshua Brooker 12 Mount Pleasant 15.85 15.83 0.9 2
11 Will Manneh 11 T.W. Andrews 15.83 15.92 1.2 1
12 Demond Cooper 12 Kinston 15.80 15.96 1.2 1
13 Tyrece McSwain 11 Chase 15.42 15.98 1.2 1
14 Logan Cleary 12 Lexington 16.03 16.33 1.2 1
15 Demarcus Collins 10 North Pitt 15.88 16.51 0.9 2
16 Jikawiza Hope 12 T.W. Andrews 16.17 16.56 0.9 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
==============================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.97 2014 Isaiah Moore, Hugh M Cummings
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Elliott Graves 12 Reidsville 14.02 13.79# 1.5
2 Jayhlen Washington 11 North Brunswick 14.11 14.43 1.5
3 Ellijah Gaddy 11 Forest Hills 14.76 14.65 1.5
4 Keelan Goodwin 12 South Stokes 14.84 14.77 1.5
5 Connor Moore 11 Smoky Mountain 15.48 15.23 1.5
6 Keandre Yeoman 12 North Brunswick 15.34 15.71 1.5
7 Michael Barnes 11 St. Pauls 15.61 15.87 1.5
-- Devin Gullatte 11 Shelby 15.15 FS 1.5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 37.61 2014 Isaiah Moore, Hugh M Cummings
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Elliott Graves 12 Reidsville 39.41 37.65 2
2 Braxton Knotts 12 Monroe 40.05 39.05 2
3 Will Manneh 11 T.W. Andrews 39.75 39.88 2
4 Jikawiza Hope 12 T.W. Andrews 40.52 40.01 2
5 Rayshaun Beamon 11 Hertford County 41.97 40.58 2
6 Michael Barnes 11 St. Pauls 41.55 40.76 2
7 Fred Patterson 11 West Caldwell 42.80 40.90 1
8 Keandre Yeoman 12 North Brunswick 39.78 41.65 2
9 Darnell Johnson 12 Stuart W Cramer 42.51 41.75 1
10 Kade Whitener 12 Bunker Hill 42.12 42.03 1
11 Zach Barksdale 9 Parkwood 43.02 42.10 1
12 Demond Cooper 12 Kinston 43.21 42.30 1
13 Kenneth Thomas 12 South Stokes 43.05 42.39 1
14 Calvin Brown 10 Ayden-Grifton 43.10 42.55 1
15 Brett Shanklin 12 East Lincoln 41.40 43.49 2
16 Nick Lanfranchi 11 Ashe County 42.87 44.14 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 41.78 2011 , Phillip O Berry
Davis, Hudson, Winchester, Hopper
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 North Brunswick 'A' 42.19 42.51 2
1) Shaquan Graham 11 2) Jayhlen Washington 11
3) J C Smith 11 4) Cameron Barnhill 11
2 Forest Hills 'A' 42.81 42.90 2
1) Floyd Louallen 12 2) Jaleel McLaughlin 10
3) Scott McClendon 10 4) Jordan Blakeney 12
3 Carrboro 'A' 43.58 42.95 1
1) Tabian Sales 11 2) Theodore Winans 12
3) Ajani Murdaugh-Wright 10 4) Quinton Adams 11
4 Franklinton 'A' 43.57 43.23 1
1) JahQuez Davis 10 2) Ricky Person 10
3) James Crudup 12 4) Antawn Johnson 12
5 Southwest Edgecombe 'A' 43.35 43.26 2
1) Raquan White 2) Marcus Williams 12
3) James Anderson 4) Devonte Hyman 12
6 St. Pauls 'A' 43.75 43.34 1
1) Josh Freeman 10 2) Kendrick Manning 12
3) Renardo Jenkins 10 4) Ahmad McKoy 11
7 Lexington 'A' 43.54 43.35 2
1) Jerico Byers 12 2) Desmond Crosby 12
3) Daniel Reid-Bennett 12 4) Sakeem McIntosh 12
8 E T Beddingfield 'A' 43.16 43.37 2
1) Aaron Bland 10 2) Jalen Taylor 12
3) Zachary Adams 9 4) Kenneth Sims 11
9 Lincolnton 'A' 43.60 43.70 1
1) Tyreke Hollis 10 2) Tyshaun Harris 10
3) Tyshique Prescod 12 4) Tyshawn Smith 12
10 Maiden 'A' 43.76 43.81 1
1) Charlie Young 10 2) Christian Shaw 12
3) Zay Huff 11 4) Caleb Farley 11
11 Monroe 'A' 43.47 43.97 2 43.968
1) Jaqavis Allen 12 2) Jayqua Clyburn 11
3) Braxton Knotts 12 4) Traevon Kenion 9
12 Chase 'A' 43.51 43.97 2 43.970
1) Tray Whiteside 2) Lasaan Lafong
3) Zoy Williams 4) Bruce Squires 11
13 Kinston 'A' 43.17 44.06 2
1) Tiyae Johnson 2) Jamal Burns 12
3) anthony hicks 4) Tdrin Herns
14 Red Springs 'A' 44.48 44.13 1
1) Dimitri Sinclair 10 2) James Gaston 12
3) Bobby McRae 10 4) Ronald Alexander 12
15 Mount Pleasant 'A' 45.01 44.93 1
1) Joshua Helms 12 2) Dylan Reece 12
3) Cody Reece 12 4) Connor Sheperis 12
16 Charles D Owen 'A' 44.57 45.24 1
1) Brandon Kilgo 10 2) Tyler Hensley 12
3) Waleed Kahlil 11 4) Sidney Gibbs 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:26.14 2011 , Phillip O Berry
Davis, Winchester, Gibson, Hopper
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lincolnton 'A' 1:30.35 1:29.40 2
1) Tyreke Hollis 10 2) Skylar Evans 10
3) Tyshawn Smith 12 4) Tyshaun Harris 10
2 Forest Hills 'A' 1:30.25 1:29.57 2
1) Floyd Louallen 12 2) Qua-Ronz Robinson 10
3) Scott McClendon 10 4) Jordan Blakeney 12
3 Shelby 'A' 1:30.42 1:29.88 2
1) Aaron Jolly 11 2) Damien Key 11
3) Lathan Kee 11 4) Nathan Kee 11
4 Kinston 'A' 1:30.30 1:30.49 2
1) Jimere Summers 2) Jamal Burns 12
3) Tdrin Herns 4) Justin McFadden
5 St. Pauls 'A' 1:31.24 1:30.90 2
1) Isiah Harlee 10 2) Josh Freeman 10
3) Renardo Jenkins 10 4) Ahmad McKoy 11
6 Lexington 'A' 1:31.58 1:31.19 1
1) Jerico Byers 12 2) Desmond Crosby 12
3) Sakeem McIntosh 12 4) Daniel Reid-Bennett 12
7 Red Springs 'A' 1:32.46 1:31.82 1
1) James Gaston 12 2) Dimitri Sinclair 10
3) Bobby McRae 10 4) Ronald Alexander 12
8 Reidsville 'A' 1:32.74 1:32.03 1
1) Xavier King 11 2) Austyn Chestnut 11
3) Jalen Easley 10 4) Isaac Hill 10
9 Hendersonville 'A' 1:31.44 1:32.08 1
1) Hakeem Jenkins 11 2) Michael Cook 12
3) Justin Starnes 9 4) Ethan Berry 11
10 Chase 'A' 1:30.74 1:32.19 2
1) Bruce Squires 11 2) Lasaan Lafong
3) Tiger McSwain 4) Zoy Williams
11 Northeastern 'A' 1:32.83 1:33.07 1
1) Kenny Hewitt 11 2) Isaiah McKenna 12
3) William Walker 9 4) Devontae Rountree 12
12 North Pitt 'A' 1:30.24 1:34.11 2
1) Jabril Spruill 2) Thomas Powell 9
3) Simion Spell 4) James Parmelee 12
-- North Rowan 'A' 1:32.70 DNF 1
1) Gregory Crawford 9 2) A'Jon Jones 10
3) Courtney Roseborough 12 4) Michael Streater 12
-- Monroe 'A' 1:32.95 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Quentin Louallen 12 2) Jayqua Clyburn 11
3) McKinley Nelson 10 4) Traevon Kenion 9
-- North Brunswick 'A' 1:29.05 DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Keandre Yeoman 12 2) Shaquan Graham 11
3) Cameron Barnhill 11 4) J C Smith 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:21.43 1987 , North Rowan
Cuthrell, Steele, Brittain, Archie
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Northeastern 'A' 3:23.29 3:25.85 2
1) Kenny Hewitt 11 2) Seth Overman 11
3) Cedric Shannon 12 4) Tedric Shannon 12
1:44.980 (1:44.980) 2:36.231 (51.251) 3:25.845 (49.615)
2 Croatan 'A' 3:26.89 3:25.98 2
1) Tyler Robinson 11 2) Jacob Morton 12
3) Michael Quispe 10 4) Lucas Bolding 12
1:44.315 (1:44.315) 2:34.795 (50.480) 3:25.975 (51.181)
3 North Brunswick 'A' 3:28.89 3:26.54 2
1) Latrell Hill 12 2) Alex Justice
3) Shaquan Graham 11 4) Keandre Yeoman 12
1:44.787 (1:44.787) 2:36.996 (52.210) 3:26.534 (49.539)
4 St. Pauls 'A' 3:24.52 3:27.07 2
1) Dakota Oxendine 10 2) Isiah Harlee 10
3) Josh Freeman 10 4) Ahmad McKoy 11
1:44.694 (1:44.694) 1:45.594 (0.900) 3:27.070 (1:41.476)
5 E T Beddingfield 'A' 3:29.73 3:28.93 2
1) Kenneth Sims 11 2) William Wooten 10
3) Barry Bullock 11 4) Anthony Atkinson 11
1:44.774 (1:44.774) 2:38.872 (54.098) 3:28.930 (50.058)
6 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 3:32.73 3:29.88 1
1) Chidozie Asiegbunam 12 2) Daniel Evora 11
3) K J Barksdale 12 4) Blake Bosley 11
1:45.340 (1:45.340) 2:38.073 (52.733) 3:29.871 (51.798)
7 Mount Pleasant 'A' 3:30.86 3:30.33 1
1) Lawson Honeycutt 12 2) MacKay Burke 9
3) Connor Sheperis 12 4) Adam Johns 11
1:46.140 (1:46.140) 2:37.634 (51.495) 3:30.329 (52.696)
8 Bunker Hill 'A' 3:28.44 3:30.57 2
1) Derrick Artis 11 2) Kade Whitener 12
3) Hunter Frazier 12 4) Bernie Briley 10
1:46.739 (1:46.739) 2:38.907 (52.168) 3:30.561 (51.655)
9 Surry Central 'A' 3:32.16 3:32.24 1
1) Na'Shon Smith 11 2) Arturo Lopez 11
3) Luis Salazar 12 4) Daniel Alvarez-Orlachia 11
1:46.450 (1:46.450) 2:40.717 (54.268) 3:32.233 (51.516)
10 Midway 'A' 3:30.56 3:33.64 1
1) Marelle Bullock 11 2) Luis Acosta 9
3) Uvaldo Acosta 11 4) James Lockamy 12
1:46.397 (1:46.397) 2:40.889 (54.492) 3:33.639 (52.751)
11 Reidsville 'A' 3:28.92 3:34.20 2
1) Naszai Trice 10 2) Isaac Hill 10
3) Jalen Easley 10 4) Elliott Graves 12
2:36.906 (2:36.906) 2:39.305 (2.400) 3:34.198 (54.893)
12 Hendersonville 'A' 3:33.61 3:34.65 1
1) Luke Hollingsworth 10 2) Hakeem Jenkins 11
3) Fletcher Talley 12 4) Ethan Berry 11
1:50.266 (1:50.266) 2:44.072 (53.807) 3:34.645 (50.573)
13 Carrboro 'A' 3:29.24 3:36.07 2
1) Elijah Franklin-Adams 9 2) Theodore Winans 12
3) Tabian Sales 11 4) Ajani Murdaugh-Wright 10
1:47.553 (1:47.553) 2:43.446 (55.894) 3:36.068 (52.622)
14 Shelby 'A' 3:33.91 3:36.74 1
1) Lathan Kee 11 2) Dax Hollifield 10
3) Keelyn Surratt 10 4) Kobe Farmer
1:48.160 (1:48.160) 2:45.828 (57.669) 3:36.733 (50.906)
-- West Stokes 'A' 3:31.79 DQ 1 Lane Violation
1) Nicholas Breen 11 2) Josh Adkins 12
3) Gavin Parker 10 4) John Connolly 11
1:47.532 (1:47.532) 2:41.940 (54.408) 3:34.664 (52.724)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:02.09 2006 , Reidsville
Bryan, Mooney, Rothrock, Roach
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northeastern 'A' 8:10.78 8:06.22
1) Cedric Shannon 12 2) Seth Overman 11
3) Zachary Balluzzo 12 4) Tedric Shannon 12
2:02.239 (2:02.239) 4:05.772 (2:03.533) 6:12.475 (2:06.704)
8:06.220 (1:53.746)
2 Polk County 'A' 8:22.33 8:10.61
1) Mitchell Brown 12 2) Nate Smart 12
3) Jacob Wolfe 12 4) Sean Doyle 12
2:07.043 (2:07.043) 4:11.080 (2:04.038) 6:11.349 (2:00.269)
8:10.601 (1:59.253)
3 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 8:38.48 8:15.22
1) Jalen Drayton 12 2) Lizandro Marcial-Armas 12
3) Ben Kearsley 10 4) Joey Kreiling 11
2:00.773 (2:00.773) 4:08.304 (2:07.531) 6:10.697 (2:02.394)
8:15.211 (2:04.514)
4 T.W. Andrews 'A' 8:27.02 8:17.89
1) Will Manneh 11 2) Evan Carter 11
3) Jevon McKiver 9 4) Derek Puryear 12
2:04.027 (2:04.027) 4:11.798 (2:07.772) 6:19.558 (2:07.760)
8:17.887 (1:58.330)
5 Dixon 'A' 8:22.90 8:19.02
1) David Sharpe 2) Kyle Kamm 11
3) Jerrod Duell 10 4) Casper Duell 12
2:11.421 (2:11.421) 4:13.464 (2:02.044) 6:19.103 (2:05.639)
8:19.020 (1:59.918)
6 Central Academy of Technology 'A' 8:28.98 8:19.03
1) Alec Merrill 12 2) Evan Wunder 10
3) Josh Weirich 11 4) Jesse Ballew 11
2:06.306 (2:06.306) 4:17.405 (2:11.099) 6:20.036 (2:02.631)
8:19.024 (1:58.988)
7 Carrboro 'A' 8:33.90 8:19.83
1) Jack Clemens 12 2) Harrison Marshall
3) Dylan Stickland 12 4) Enrique Guerra 12
2:05.259 (2:05.259) 4:12.405 (2:07.146) 6:17.302 (2:04.897)
8:19.825 (2:02.524)
8 Croatan 'A' 8:32.75 8:26.26
1) Jacob Morton 12 2) Scott Hagerty 10
3) Lucas Bolding 12 4) Michael Quispe 10
2:05.509 (2:05.509) 4:14.669 (2:09.161) 6:22.647 (2:07.978)
8:26.258 (2:03.611)
9 Bunker Hill 'A' 8:28.75 8:29.00
1) Derrick Artis 11 2) Jackson Sherrill 10
3) Hunter Frazier 12 4) Tyler White 12
2:01.766 (2:01.766) 4:15.083 (2:13.318) 6:21.720 (2:06.637)
8:28.992 (2:07.272)
10 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 8:29.43 8:34.21
1) Blake Bosley 11 2) Alex Manwill 12
3) Daniel Evora 11 4) Brian Hack 11
2:04.237 (2:04.237) 4:13.531 (2:09.294) 6:21.110 (2:07.580)
8:34.201 (2:13.092)
11 Smoky Mountain 'A' 8:32.79 8:34.49
1) Isaac Bjerkness 11 2) Eli Costa 10
3) Jonathan Scifers 11 4) Evan Grant 12
2:09.917 (2:09.917) 4:19.813 (2:09.896) 6:31.194 (2:11.382)
8:34.490 (2:03.296)
12 Ashe County 'A' 8:37.85 8:35.69
1) Andrew Tedder 12 2) Gareth Berry 12
3) Tafton Baker 9 4) Terek Ashley 10
2:04.677 (2:04.677) 4:15.929 (2:11.253) 6:28.070 (2:12.142)
8:35.687 (2:07.617)
13 North Brunswick 'A' 8:37.27 8:38.22
1) Latrell Hill 12 2) Alex Justice
3) Aeryck Jaster 11 4) Donta Alston
2:07.085 (2:07.085) 4:15.744 (2:08.660) 6:28.005 (2:12.262)
8:38.218 (2:10.213)
14 Mount Pleasant 'A' 8:39.48 8:39.92
1) Adam Allman 12 2) Jacob Shields 9
3) MacKay Burke 9 4) Lawson Honeycutt 12
2:15.440 (2:15.440) 4:24.263 (2:08.823) 6:36.853 (2:12.590)
8:39.915 (2:03.063)
15 West Davidson 'A' 8:41.10 8:49.16
1) Bryce Beck 11 2) Daniel Benitez 12
3) Adam Willis 10 4) Brett Lingerfelt 11
2:11.577 (2:11.577) 4:26.904 (2:15.328) 6:42.303 (2:15.399)
8:49.159 (2:06.857)
16 Franklinton 'A' 8:52.59 8:59.76
1) Hayes Tharrington 10 2) Ryan Fritz 11
3) Jake Rodgers 9 4) Baretta Exley 10
2:10.271 (2:10.271) 4:27.342 (2:17.071) 6:46.700 (2:19.358)
8:59.757 (2:13.058)
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 7-02.50 2010 Tanner Anderson, East Burke
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Desmond Lindsey 12 Forest Hills 6-06.00 6-08.00
2 Marelle Bullock 11 Midway 6-04.00 6-04.00
3 Damarcus Ruff 11 Bunker Hill 5-10.00 6-02.00
4 Brandon Bailey 12 East Rutherford 6-00.00 J6-02.00
5 Jivel Teasley 12 Franklinton 6-04.00 J6-02.00
6 Tra'Quan Billups 12 Northeastern 6-02.00 6-00.00
6 Devonte Gardner 10 North Lenoir 6-06.00 6-00.00
8 Di'Joun Huitt 12 Bunker Hill 5-10.00 J6-00.00
9 Dariuss Perez 12 Midway 6-02.00 J6-00.00
10 Zaedrian Harris 11 Salisbury 5-10.00 J6-00.00
11 Christopher Gill 12 Hunter Huss 5-08.00 5-10.00
11 Tahlik Kellogg 11 Northeastern 6-02.00 5-10.00
11 Wes Bolinsky 10 East Davidson 5-10.00 5-10.00
14 Jerry Throckmorton 12 Southern Vance 6-04.00 J5-10.00
15 Michael Streater 12 North Rowan 5-10.00 J5-10.00
16 Alex Boyette 11 North Johnston 6-02.00 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 15-03 2012 Ethan Smith, Cedar Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jon Ramsey 12 Bunker Hill 13-06.00 14-00.00
2 Tyler Fitzgerald 11 Surry Central 13-00.00 J14-00.00
3 Jake Justice 9 Polk County 12-06.00 12-06.00
4 Dawson Gant 11 T.W. Andrews 10-00.00 11-06.00
5 Dakota Desfonds 11 North Brunswick 11-06.00 J11-06.00
6 Troy Lieberman 11 Polk County 13-00.00 J11-06.00
7 Joseph Deluca 12 Hendersonville 11-06.00 11-00.00
8 Matthew Cason 10 North Brunswick 10-06.00 10-06.00
9 Mecca Freeman 11 North Pitt 9-06.00 10-00.00
10 Jesse Clontz 11 Parkwood 10-00.00 9-06.00
11 Tyler Church 12 Ashe County 10-06.00 J9-06.00
12 Sky Om-landes 11 Carrboro 9-06.00 9-00.00
13 Ben Rader 10 Carrboro 9-00.00 J9-00.00
14 Ryan Laatz 10 Carrboro 8-06.00 8-00.00
-- Devon Redmon 12 Wilkes Central 10-06.00 NH
-- Sincere King 10 North Pitt 10-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 2A
==============================================================================
Meet Record: # 24-04 2003 Robert Tillman, South Robeson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jayhlen Washington 11 North Brunswick 22-08.00 22-06.75 -0.1
2 Rahim Mateen 12 Jordan-Matthews 22-05.00 22-04.00 +0.0
3 Ethan Hines 11 East Bladen 23-05.00 22-03.00 -0.9
4 Eian Hines 11 East Bladen 23-00.50 22-00.75 +0.0
5 Desmond Lindsey 12 Forest Hills 21-09.00 22-00.00 -1.9
6 Keelan Goodwin 12 South Stokes 22-10.00 21-10.50 -0.5
7 Antawn Johnson 12 Franklinton 23-01.00 21-07.50 -0.3
8 Di'Joun Huitt 12 Bunker Hill 22-05.50 21-05.00 1.0
9 Damarcus Ruff 11 Bunker Hill 20-10.50 20-09.00 0.4
10 Brandon Hardy 11 Ayden-Grifton 21-05.50 20-04.00 +0.0
11 T J Brewer 11 Forest Hills 20-08.00 20-02.00 -1.7
12 Kenneth Sims 11 Beddingfield 22-00.50 20-00.50 -1.0
13 Brandon Bailey 12 East Rutherford 20-10.50 20-00.00 -2.1
14 Tyrece McSwain 11 Chase 20-11.00 19-04.50 +0.0
15 Matthew Mudd 11 South Stokes 20-05.00 19-03.50 -2.0
16 Malcolm Demeron 11 Hertford County 21-03.25 19-00.00 +0.0
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 2A
==============================================================================
Meet Record: # 50-09.25 1989 Robert Cunningham, Whiteville
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jayhlen Washington 11 North Brunswick 44-02.00 48-05.00 0.2
2 Di'Joun Huitt 12 Bunker Hill 46-06.25 47-05.50 +0.0
3 Keontae Rasheed 12 Bartlett Yancey 45-07.50 44-08.00 +0.0
4 Anthony Chapman 12 Farm. Central 42-11.00 44-05.50 +0.0
5 T J Brewer 11 Forest Hills 43-10.00 44-00.50 +0.0
6 Desmond Lindsey 12 Forest Hills 46-04.75 43-07.50 +0.0
7 Keelan Goodwin 12 South Stokes 46-02.50 43-02.00 -0.1
8 Josha' Propst 12 Newton-Conover 42-06.50 41-08.00 +0.0
9 Nictavius Cofield 12 John A Holmes 42-03.50 41-01.25 0.9
10 Jivel Teasley 12 Franklinton 44-08.00 40-11.00 +0.0
11 Damarcus Ruff 11 Bunker Hill 42-09.50 J40-11.00 +0.0
12 Dakota Oxendine 10 St. Pauls 42-08.00 40-06.00 0.2
13 Tyrece McSwain 11 Chase 42-01.00 39-00.00 +0.0
-- Kenneth Sims 11 Beddingfield 42-01.00 FOUL
-- Isiah Harlee 10 St. Pauls 42-11.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Floyd South Lenoir 13-01.50 16-03.00
2 Dylan Pinder North Johnston 14-00.00 14-04.00
3 Kenny Korff North Brunswick 12-06.25 11-01.50
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 58-07 2009 Kenneth Rowland, Northside
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Magnus Herweyer 12 Carrboro 45-06.00 51-03.75
2 Micah Clemons 12 North Pitt 47-02.50 51-03.25
3 Jaqwuez Norman 11 Farm. Central 50-00.00 51-00.25
4 Ehren Huebner 12 T.W. Andrews 46-07.00 51-00.00
5 Brandon Jackson 12 Washington 48-05.50 49-00.00
6 Dalton Jenkins 12 Hunter Huss 47-01.00 48-00.00
7 Dillion Marsh 12 Forest Hills 47-08.50 46-09.25
8 Donnell Alexander 12 Salisbury 46-00.75 44-07.50
9 Quron Johnson 11 Reidsville 45-03.00 44-04.50
9 Zane Johnson 10 Forbush 46-04.25 44-04.50
11 Nate Robinson 11 West Wilkes 44-08.25 44-01.00
12 Keizia Everett 9 Farm. Central 49-07.50 42-01.00
13 Tyrome Smith 12 Lincolnton 44-06.00 41-11.00
14 Josh Mateyunas 12 Bunker Hill 43-11.50 41-04.00
15 Alex Rhoney 12 Draughn 44-00.00 41-01.50
16 John Peretin 12 Carrboro 45-06.00 38-10.25
Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryce Floyd South Lenoir 38-09 38-03
2 Dylan Pinder North Johnston 30-09 31-06
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 181-01 2009 Andrew Byrd, Orange County
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Magnus Herweyer 12 Carrboro 157-03 155-08
2 Mason Poteat 12 Draughn 154-06 155-03
3 Jackson Leggett 12 Bunn 35-00.50 151-03
4 Tyrone Watson 11 North Brunswick 157-08 147-04
5 Zane Johnson 10 Forbush 132-05 145-00
6 Micah Clemons 12 North Pitt 144-04 143-11
7 Tyrek Mosley 12 North Brunswick 144-02 137-10
8 Chris Edwards 11 Farm. Central 150-06 134-04
9 Matt Patane 12 South Stokes 133-07 128-07
10 Josh Logan 12 Smoky Mountain 139-09 127-00
11 Josh Goad 11 West Stokes 124-04 124-07
12 Brian Barnette 11 Maiden 130-11 123-03
13 Mike Golden 12 Reidsville 135-02 123-02
14 Josh Mateyunas 12 Bunker Hill 125-07 107-02
15 John Peretin 12 Carrboro 123-07 104-05
-- Dillion Marsh 12 Forest Hills 147-01 FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 11.90 1986 Vanessa Smyth, South Granville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tajah Walston 12 Hugh M Cummings 12.42 12.19Q 0.4 2
2 Tahalia Fairman 9 SW Onslow 12.80 12.40Q 0.8 1
3 Kameron Skeen 11 Thomasville 12.70 12.52Q 0.8 1
4 SyKonza Evans 12 Carver 12.72 12.55Q 0.4 2
5 Payton Russell 11 North Rowan 12.60 12.59q 0.8 1
6 Selina Franco 9 Red Springs 12.72 12.64q 0.4 2
7 Kieora Nichols 11 Northside (2 A) 13.00 12.73q 0.8 1
8 Kianna McCandies 10 Lexington 12.81 12.76q 0.8 1
9 Destiny Benson 10 Lake Norman Char 13.02 12.84 0.4 2
10 Kase Whitley 12 Maiden 12.86 12.88 0.4 2
11 Micaiah Darity 9 Hendersonville 12.98 12.92 0.8 1
12 Avion Williams 9 Hendersonville 13.22 13.02 0.4 2
13 Amberine Brown 10 Currituck County 13.11 13.13 0.8 1
14 Aundrea Morgan 11 Pasquotank Cty. 13.09 13.24 0.4 2
15 Sha'nia Leach 11 Red Springs 13.11 13.29 0.8 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
==============================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.90 1986 Vanessa Smyth, South Granville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Tajah Walston 12 Hugh M Cummings 12.19 11.94 0.9
2 SyKonza Evans 12 Carver 12.55 12.33 0.9 12.323
3 Tahalia Fairman 9 SW Onslow 12.40 12.33 0.9 12.327
4 Kameron Skeen 11 Thomasville 12.52 12.37 0.9
5 Payton Russell 11 North Rowan 12.59 12.44 0.9
6 Selina Franco 9 Red Springs 12.64 12.63 0.9
7 Kianna McCandies 10 Lexington 12.76 12.72 0.9
8 Kieora Nichols 11 Northside (2 A) 12.73 13.09 0.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
=================================================================================
Meet Record: # 24.33 2010 Briana Haith, Granville Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Payton Russell 11 North Rowan 25.74 24.83 1.3 2
2 Peighton Simmons 11 T.W. Andrews 25.61 25.23 1.3 2
3 Tahalia Fairman 9 SW Onslow 25.90 25.57 1.3 2
4 SyKonza Evans 12 Carver 26.78 25.69 0.7 1
5 Lashonda Tate 12 Hugh M Cummings 26.25 25.88 1.3 2
6 Kameron Skeen 11 Thomasville 26.44 25.97 0.7 1
7 Diamonequia Fields 10 Kinston 26.30 25.98 1.3 2
8 Mikel Franklin 12 T.W. Andrews 26.34 26.01 0.7 1
9 Ke'Andrea Walters 10 Kinston 26.10 26.41 1.3 2
10 Alyssa Foster 12 Hunter Huss 27.64 26.65 0.7 1
11 Kieora Nichols 11 Northside (2 A) 25.82 26.66 1.3 2
12 Xzavia Shoate 11 Smoky Mountain 27.73 27.10 0.7 1
13 Ashlyn Robinson 12 Newton-Conover 27.64 27.71 0.7 1
14 Trinity Gatewood 9 Forest Hills 27.39 27.72 0.7 1
-- Tajah Walston 12 Hugh M Cummings 25.16 DNF 1.3 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 55.73 2012 Marissa Bellamy, Bunn
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Payton Russell 11 North Rowan 57.85 56.44 2
2 Kieora Nichols 11 Northside (2 A) 1:00.46 58.02 2
3 Simi Gbadegesin 11 D S A 58.36 58.24 2
4 Aleshia Tisho 10 Smoky Mountain 1:00.74 59.83 2
5 Chancey Gunnell 11 West Stokes 1:01.69 1:00.51 1
6 Jaida Torain 10 Hugh M Cummings 1:01.55 1:00.62 1
7 Amy Carpenter 12 Carrboro 1:00.91 1:00.64 2
8 Ziya Bradby 10 D S A 1:00.87 1:01.04 2
9 Izzy Jackson 9 Polk County 1:01.39 1:01.06 1
10 Breanna McDaniel 10 East Duplin 1:01.07 1:01.69 2
11 Mariah Overholt 9 Polk County 1:02.32 1:01.72 1
12 Nyla Harris 11 Northeastern 1:01.64 1:01.73 1
13 Madyson Fair 11 Newton-Conover 1:02.37 1:02.46 1
14 Heavenly Robinson 11 Salisbury 1:03.10 1:02.61 1
15 Nikki Foreman 12 Washington 1:00.31 1:03.97 2
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:16.41 2014 Maysa Araba, Carrboro
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brittany Stanley 12 Mount Pleasant 2:15.45 2:13.53#
1:06.105 (1:06.105) 2:13.525 (1:07.420)
2 Aleshia Tisho 10 Smoky Mountain 2:23.35 2:17.53
1:07.196 (1:07.196) 2:17.525 (1:10.330)
3 Izzy Evely 10 Lake Norman Char 2:24.26 2:17.98
1:06.419 (1:06.419) 2:17.974 (1:11.556)
4 Kaleigh Hanson 9 Croatan 2:27.02 2:19.36
1:08.776 (1:08.776) 2:19.355 (1:10.580)
5 Amanda Hickey 12 Carrboro 2:23.45 2:22.38
1:09.673 (1:09.673) 2:22.372 (1:12.700)
6 Lauren Revis 12 R-S Central 2:23.84 2:23.08
1:07.711 (1:07.711) 2:23.071 (1:15.361)
7 Anna Bristle 10 Parkwood 2:24.25 2:24.94
1:09.478 (1:09.478) 2:24.937 (1:15.459)
8 Victoria Young 10 North Wilkes 2:24.76 2:25.35
1:09.202 (1:09.202) 2:25.344 (1:16.143)
9 Meagan Rowles 12 East Lincoln 2:24.10 2:26.98
1:08.861 (1:08.861) 2:26.971 (1:18.110)
10 Destiny Stevons 11 D S A 2:27.58 2:27.05
1:09.938 (1:09.938) 2:27.043 (1:17.105)
11 Madison Hamby 12 West Wilkes 2:26.46 2:28.34
1:08.761 (1:08.761) 2:28.339 (1:19.579)
12 Madison Davis 10 Currituck County 2:31.76 2:31.61
1:12.704 (1:12.704) 2:31.610 (1:18.906)
13 Julianna Chalk 11 Currituck County 2:34.12 2:43.07
1:16.360 (1:16.360) 2:43.062 (1:26.703)
-- Lydia Best 11 Croatan 2:32.09 DNF
-- Sydney Buck 9 Carrboro 2:37.31 DNF
-- Elise Deshusses 9 Carrboro 2:36.19 DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:57.05 2008 Heather Beichner, Cardinal Gibbons
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brittany Stanley 12 Mount Pleasant 5:04.02 4:59.96
1:20.366 (1:20.366) 2:39.578 (1:19.213) 3:49.873 (1:10.295)
4:59.958 (1:10.086)
2 Mariah Howlett 10 Lake Norman Char 5:16.94 5:09.66
1:20.661 (1:20.661) 2:39.679 (1:19.019) 3:50.925 (1:11.246)
5:09.658 (1:18.734)
3 Amanda Hickey 12 Carrboro 5:27.09 5:10.60
1:21.127 (1:21.127) 2:40.194 (1:19.068) 3:57.147 (1:16.953)
5:10.598 (1:13.452)
4 Anna Bristle 10 Parkwood 5:22.68 5:13.29
1:20.453 (1:20.453) 2:39.938 (1:19.485) 3:56.965 (1:17.028)
5:13.284 (1:16.319)
5 Eliza Witherspoon 11 Brevard 5:27.62 5:19.86
1:20.881 (1:20.881) 2:40.098 (1:19.218) 4:00.005 (1:19.908)
5:19.852 (1:19.848)
6 Ariana Garcia 11 East Duplin 5:32.82 5:26.34
1:21.882 (1:21.882) 2:43.873 (1:21.991) 4:08.378 (1:24.506)
5:26.333 (1:17.955)
7 Halei Ward 10 Ayden-Grifton 5:34.85 5:27.27
1:20.810 (1:20.810) 2:41.383 (1:20.574) 4:06.873 (1:25.491)
5:27.265 (1:20.392)
8 Madeline Tripp 12 North Pitt 5:35.78 5:28.08
1:21.557 (1:21.557) 2:43.275 (1:21.719) 4:08.768 (1:25.493)
5:28.075 (1:19.308)
9 Sarah Faith McAllister 9 Bandys 5:35.10 5:31.60
1:21.810 (1:21.810) 2:43.516 (1:21.707) 4:08.810 (1:25.294)
5:31.593 (1:22.783)
10 Lefler McManus 11 West Stanly 5:36.68 5:31.73
1:21.215 (1:21.215) 2:43.563 (1:22.349) 4:11.781 (1:28.219)
5:31.721 (1:19.940)
11 India Godlock 11 Polk County 5:34.56 5:35.32
1:22.994 (1:22.994) 2:46.536 (1:23.542) 4:13.562 (1:27.027)
5:35.318 (1:21.756)
12 Natalie Richardson 12 Carrboro 5:40.59 5:38.15
1:23.194 (1:23.194) 2:46.966 (1:23.772) 4:14.452 (1:27.487)
5:38.144 (1:23.692)
13 Jordan Greenert 12 N C S S M 5:48.27 5:43.38
1:23.947 (1:23.947) 2:48.580 (1:24.633) 4:16.406 (1:27.827)
5:43.377 (1:26.972)
14 Sophia Bradley 10 D S A 5:51.69 5:52.17
1:23.333 (1:23.333) 2:50.299 (1:26.967) 4:20.983 (1:30.684)
5:52.166 (1:31.184)
15 Hailey Schreyer 11 First Flight 5:44.28 5:55.05
1:24.400 (1:24.400) 2:52.437 (1:28.037) 4:24.094 (1:31.657)
5:55.047 (1:30.954)
-- Kaitlyn Stone 12 West Stokes 5:16.56 DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 11:12.28 2013 Callie Wynn, West Davidson
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Stone 12 West Stokes 12:01.01 10:53.80#
1:19.412 (1:19.412) 2:38.896 (1:19.484) 4:01.458 (1:22.562)
5:23.173 (1:21.716) 6:43.249 (1:20.076) 8:06.505 (1:23.256)
9:30.893 (1:24.388) 10:53.798 (1:22.906)
2 Mariah Howlett 10 Lake Norman Char 11:25.03 11:04.58#
1:20.321 (1:20.321) 2:41.767 (1:21.446) 4:02.904 (1:21.137)
5:23.963 (1:21.060) 6:48.538 (1:24.575) 8:16.749 (1:28.212)
9:43.413 (1:26.664) 11:04.576 (1:21.164)
3 Eliza Witherspoon 11 Brevard 12:06.93 11:34.99
1:23.853 (1:23.853) 2:48.241 (1:24.388) 4:14.858 (1:26.617)
5:43.829 (1:28.972) 7:16.349 (1:32.521) 8:43.094 (1:26.746)
10:10.123 (1:27.029) 11:34.985 (1:24.862)
4 Halei Ward 10 Ayden-Grifton 12:38.23 11:51.09
1:21.415 (1:21.415) 2:46.274 (1:24.860) 4:13.100 (1:26.827)
5:43.706 (1:30.606) 7:16.403 (1:32.697) 8:49.842 (1:33.440)
10:25.142 (1:35.300) 11:51.082 (1:25.941)
5 Anna-Kathryn Kilby 10 Forbush 12:26.70 12:01.53
1:23.706 (1:23.706) 2:52.877 (1:29.172) 4:23.268 (1:30.391)
5:56.186 (1:32.919) 7:29.185 (1:33.000) 9:03.982 (1:34.797)
10:39.109 (1:35.127) 12:01.522 (1:22.414)
6 Sarah Faith McAllister 9 Bandys 12:11.20 12:02.75
1:20.714 (1:20.714) 2:43.930 (1:23.217) 4:12.403 (1:28.473)
5:43.561 (1:31.159) 7:17.170 (1:33.610) 8:54.262 (1:37.092)
10:32.377 (1:38.116) 12:02.744 (1:30.368)
7 Lefler McManus 11 West Stanly 12:30.26 12:07.10
1:24.139 (1:24.139) 2:52.704 (1:28.565) 4:22.894 (1:30.190)
5:55.971 (1:33.077) 7:31.788 (1:35.817) 9:11.094 (1:39.307)
10:45.883 (1:34.790) 12:07.097 (1:21.215)
8 Evan Goff 11 Hendersonville 12:17.25 12:08.42
1:21.224 (1:21.224) 2:47.113 (1:25.889) 4:16.895 (1:29.783)
5:50.907 (1:34.012) 7:27.488 (1:36.582) 9:04.984 (1:37.497)
10:41.428 (1:36.444) 12:08.411 (1:26.983)
9 Ariana Garcia 11 East Duplin 12:18.54 12:18.15
1:22.563 (1:22.563) 2:47.827 (1:25.264) 4:18.397 (1:30.570)
5:55.009 (1:36.612) 7:29.164 (1:34.156) 9:07.705 (1:38.542)
10:46.183 (1:38.478) 12:18.146 (1:31.964)
10 Brooke Zeman 12 Carrboro 12:41.50 12:20.77
1:24.189 (1:24.189) 2:53.818 (1:29.629) 4:26.477 (1:32.660)
6:01.713 (1:35.236) 7:37.568 (1:35.856) 9:15.345 (1:37.777)
10:51.796 (1:36.452) 12:20.767 (1:28.972)
11 Hailey Schreyer 11 First Flight 13:07.12 12:28.98
1:22.050 (1:22.050) 2:49.356 (1:27.307) 4:22.292 (1:32.936)
5:58.654 (1:36.363) 7:36.341 (1:37.687) 9:14.295 (1:37.954)
10:52.765 (1:38.470) 12:28.980 (1:36.216)
12 Grace Rogers 11 D S A 13:02.36 12:43.56
1:24.451 (1:24.451) 2:54.545 (1:30.095) 4:29.296 (1:34.751)
6:07.771 (1:38.476) 7:47.042 (1:39.272) 9:28.262 (1:41.220)
11:11.148 (1:42.886) 12:43.560 (1:32.412)
13 Sierra Winters 11 Forbush 13:05.96 12:58.84
1:27.432 (1:27.432) 2:59.077 (1:31.646) 4:31.479 (1:32.402)
6:08.148 (1:36.669) 7:46.568 (1:38.421) 9:30.450 (1:43.882)
11:17.597 (1:47.147) 12:58.835 (1:41.239)
14 Lexi Vukelic 12 Dixon 12:41.01 12:59.06
1:22.743 (1:22.743) 2:49.371 (1:26.628) 4:22.219 (1:32.849)
5:58.777 (1:36.558) 7:41.434 (1:42.658) 9:29.054 (1:47.621)
11:18.867 (1:49.813) 12:59.052 (1:40.185)
15 Carina Taylor 9 Carrboro 13:07.04 13:00.58
1:24.519 (1:24.519) 2:55.322 (1:30.803) 4:34.878 (1:39.557)
6:17.006 (1:42.129) 7:59.922 (1:42.916) 9:44.335 (1:44.414)
11:29.157 (1:44.822) 13:00.579 (1:31.423)
16 Calista Hnilica 11 N C S S M 13:08.38 13:07.73
1:26.818 (1:26.818) 3:00.307 (1:33.490) 4:38.769 (1:38.462)
6:19.238 (1:40.470) 8:00.634 (1:41.396) 9:45.055 (1:44.421)
11:29.974 (1:44.920) 13:07.727 (1:37.753)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 13.93 2001 LaTasha Pharr, North Rowan
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Moore 11 Hugh M Cummings 14.46 13.94Q 0.3 2
2 Kenyae Majors 11 Hugh M Cummings 15.00 15.55Q 0.2 1
3 Kelsia Moore 10 Hugh M Cummings 15.75 15.33Q 0.3 2
4 Alexis Fonville 12 Lincolnton 16.26 15.94Q 0.2 1
5 Hevan Sparks 10 Lexington 15.83 15.61q 0.3 2
6 Joya Blackwell 11 Hertford County 15.59 16.05q 0.2 1
7 Sharyah Anderson 11 North Brunswick 16.27 16.35q 0.2 1
8 Brianna White 11 North Rowan 16.80 16.70q 0.2 1
9 Deja Davis 12 D S A 16.32 16.75 0.3 2
10 Shaniyah Byers 9 Shelby 17.27 17.02 0.2 1
11 Keyana Yeoman 9 North Brunswick 16.42 17.04 0.2 1
12 Savannah Cary 10 Ashe County 17.26 17.50 0.3 2
13 Annelle Grealis 12 Stuart W Cramer 17.31 17.55 0.2 1
14 BreAnna Nixon 11 Currituck County 17.59 18.25 0.3 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
==============================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.93 2001 LaTasha Pharr, North Rowan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Moore 11 Hugh M Cummings 13.94 13.71# 1.8
2 Kenyae Majors 11 Hugh M Cummings 15.55 14.64 1.8
3 Kelsia Moore 10 Hugh M Cummings 15.33 14.91 1.8
4 Joya Blackwell 11 Hertford County 16.05 15.70 1.8
5 Hevan Sparks 10 Lexington 15.61 15.75 1.8
6 Brianna White 11 North Rowan 16.70 15.76 1.8
7 Sharyah Anderson 11 North Brunswick 16.35 16.84 1.8
-- Alexis Fonville 12 Lincolnton 15.94 FS 1.8
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 43.69 2011 Nora McKiver, T W Andrews
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kayla Moore 11 Hugh M Cummings 48.01 43.79 2
2 Deja Davis 12 D S A 46.11 45.77 2
3 Keyana Yeoman 9 North Brunswick 48.24 47.31 2
4 Lahshanell Ennis 11 Carver 48.84 47.74 2
5 Caitlin Dock 12 Beddingfield 50.03 48.51 1
6 Ny'ombi Harrison 12 D S A 49.83 48.52 1
7 Isis Saunders 9 Currituck County 49.58 48.75 2
8 Brianna White 11 North Rowan 49.62 48.77 2
9 Ki-Ki Klaumann 10 Croatan 48.80 49.27 2
10 Kimore' Ingram 9 Forest Hills 50.57 49.79 1
11 Annelle Grealis 12 Stuart W Cramer 51.70 50.21 1
12 Mya Jones 11 Newton-Conover 48.50 50.86 2
13 Autumn Koehler 11 East Lincoln 51.88 50.91 1
14 Madelyn Hamby 12 West Wilkes 50.84 51.21 1
15 Lyasia Hazzard 10 Graham 53.01 52.23 1
16 Shaniyah Byers 9 Shelby 50.69 52.61 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 48.27 2013 , T W Andrews
Franklin, McKiver, Wilson, Simmons
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hugh M Cummings 'A' 48.47 48.52 2
1) Lashonda Tate 12 2) Kayla Moore 11
3) Kenyae Majors 11 4) Tajah Walston 12
2 T.W. Andrews 'A' 50.43 49.80 2
1) Jeala Sanders 10 2) Mikel Franklin 12
3) Ciseley Brown 9 4) Peighton Simmons 11
3 Monroe 'A' 49.82 49.96 2
1) Precious Akers 10 2) Lydia Felton 10
3) Erica Black 10 4) Madyeja Flowers 11
4 Pasquotank County 'A' 50.27 50.45 2
1) Janaya Lynn 12 2) Amaya Simpson 10
3) Marinda Hicks 4) Aundrea Morgan 11
5 North Brunswick 'A' 50.30 50.80 2
1) Sharyah Anderson 11 2) Brianna Sanders 9
3) Unique Hines 11 4) Alyssa Godbey 9
6 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 50.81 50.86 2
1) Kennedy Barksdale 11 2) Kiya Means 10
3) Sydney Thorne 4) Destiny Benson 10
7 Forest Hills 'A' 50.23 50.98 2
1) Makayla Blakeney 9 2) Trinity Gatewood 9
3) Kimore' Ingram 9 4) Tymereyia Sloan 9
8 Hunter Huss 'A' 51.85 51.04 1
1) Alyssa Foster 12 2) Ke'Yana Moore 10
3) Madison Erwin 10 4) Tychristiana Blair 10
9 Lexington 'A' 50.69 51.22 2
1) Serenity Davis 10 2) Kianna McCandies 10
3) Shykila Bush 12 4) Keava Carlton 11
10 Reidsville 'A' 51.32 51.37 1
1) Lynyanna Rankin 10 2) Kamera Scott 10
3) Brianna Webb 10 4) Cierra Thompson 10
11 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 50.82 51.46 1
1) Akera Toomer 11 2) Maliah Graves 9
3) Dymia Christopher 11 4) Autumn Russell 10
12 Hendersonville 'A' 51.11 51.65 1
1) Keayla Beddingfield 10 2) Avion Williams 9
3) Natesha Evans 12 4) Micaiah Darity 9
13 E T Beddingfield 'A' 51.10 52.04 1
1) Janasia Jones 11 2) Caitlin Dock 12
3) Jayla Bullock 10 4) Capriel Gear 12
14 Thomasville 'A' 51.81 52.09 1
1) Ebonee Broadee 12 2) Diamond Colson 10
3) Miracle Johnson 12 4) Kameron Skeen 11
15 Kinston 'A' 52.27 52.42 1
1) Eriqua Bethra 2) Ke'Andrea Walters 10
3) Diamonequia Fields 10 4) Carlisia Mewborn
16 Bandys 'A' 52.20 53.11 1
1) Kaylan Callaway 11 2) Erin Dooley 11
3) Andie Hubbard 10 4) Leigh Thompson 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:42.33 2006 , Hugh M Cummings
Walker, Mitchell, Wilkins, James
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hugh M Cummings 'A' 1:42.55 1:41.59# 2
1) Lashonda Tate 12 2) Kelsia Moore 10
3) Jaida Torain 10 4) Tajah Walston 12
2 T.W. Andrews 'A' 1:46.04 1:45.06 2
1) Ciseley Brown 9 2) Mikel Franklin 12
3) Jeala Sanders 10 4) Peighton Simmons 11
3 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 1:46.86 1:46.22 2
1) Deja Davis 12 2) Ziya Bradby 10
3) Dajanai Harper 10 4) Simi Gbadegesin 11
4 Monroe 'A' 1:46.23 1:46.79 2
1) Precious Akers 10 2) Lydia Felton 10
3) Erica Black 10 4) Madyeja Flowers 11
5 North Brunswick 'A' 1:46.71 1:46.81 2
1) Brianna Sanders 9 2) Unique Hines 11
3) Sarah Bell 11 4) Keyana Yeoman 9
6 Lexington 'A' 1:49.39 1:46.92 1
1) Serenity Davis 10 2) Keava Carlton 11
3) Hevan Sparks 10 4) Kianna McCandies 10
7 Hendersonville 'A' 1:48.54 1:47.65 1
1) Keayla Beddingfield 10 2) Avion Williams 9
3) Kaelah Avery 11 4) Micaiah Darity 9
8 Smoky Mountain 'A' 1:47.71 1:47.68 2
1) Xzavia Shoate 11 2) Shea Sutton 9
3) Deojanae Shoate 12 4) Aleshia Tisho 10
9 Forest Hills 'A' 1:47.99 1:48.08 2
1) Makayla Blakeney 9 2) Jiana Knotts 9
3) Trinity Gatewood 9 4) Kimore' Ingram 9
10 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 1:49.96 1:49.69 1
1) Kennedy Barksdale 11 2) Kiya Means 10
3) Libby Ernest 12 4) Loren Smith 10
11 Pasquotank County 'A' 1:48.01 1:49.73 2
1) Amaya Simpson 10 2) Aundrea Morgan 11
3) Marinda Hicks 4) Salea Oatman
12 Currituck County 'A' 1:49.04 1:50.65 1
1) Jazmyn Bailey 2) Madeline Duncan 11
3) Isis Saunders 9 4) Amberine Brown 10
13 Lincolnton 'A' 1:51.27 1:51.12 1
1) Adara Ledwell 9 2) Destinee Charles 12
3) Keiana Derr 12 4) Alexis Fonville 12
14 North Rowan 'A' 1:50.50 1:51.27 1
1) Tabitha Tulloch 12 2) Janiah Hall 11
3) Lakayla Birst 9 4) Rochelle Bowman 10
15 E T Beddingfield 'A' 1:49.53 1:51.45 1
1) Janasia Jones 11 2) Caitlin Dock 12
3) Shimega Jackson 10 4) Brianna Davis 11
16 Franklinton 'A' 1:48.86 1:52.47 1
1) Lyric Harris 2) Lia Harris 11
3) Zoe Hall-Wray 9 4) Ashley Bumpers 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:01.37 2005 , Eastern Alamance
White, Thompson, Foust, Bartis
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 North Rowan 'A' 4:09.79 4:07.76 2
1) Payton Russell 11 2) Brianna White 11
3) Tabitha Tulloch 12 4) Rochelle Bowman 10
2:01.343 (2:01.343) 3:04.645 (1:03.302) 4:07.751 (1:03.107)
2 Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 4:15.43 4:08.76 2
1) Izzy Evely 10 2) Loren Smith 10
3) Raven Seldon 11 4) Destiny Benson 10
2:05.548 (2:05.548) 3:06.976 (1:01.428) 4:08.752 (1:01.777)
3 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 4:13.39 4:11.48 2
1) Destiny Stevons 11 2) Dajanai Harper 10
3) Autumn Russell 10 4) Simi Gbadegesin 11
2:08.077 (2:08.077) 3:11.856 (1:03.779) 4:11.478 (59.622)
4 Southwest Onslow 'A' 4:17.78 4:14.18 1
1) Daijah Strickland 10 2) Trinity Brown 10
3) Tahalia Fairman 9 4) Marquia Humphries 10
2:12.049 (2:12.049) 3:13.491 (1:01.442) 4:14.173 (1:00.682)
5 Croatan 'A' 4:15.52 4:14.32 2
1) Kaleigh Hanson 9 2) Ki-Ki Klaumann 10
3) Lydia Best 11 4) Marissa Yarbrough 12
2:03.705 (2:03.705) 3:07.832 (1:04.127) 4:14.313 (1:06.482)
6 North Wilkes 'A' 4:18.03 4:14.80 1
1) Allison Livengood 12 2) Victoria Young 10
3) Jennifer Rhodes 12 4) Lauryn Turner 11
2:08.695 (2:08.695) 3:14.210 (1:05.516) 4:14.794 (1:00.585)
7 Carrboro 'A' 4:12.98 4:15.00 2
1) Sydney Buck 9 2) Elise Deshusses 9
3) Emine Arcasoy 11 4) Amy Carpenter 12
2:09.617 (2:09.617) 3:14.554 (1:04.937) 4:14.996 (1:00.442)
8 R-S Central 'A' 4:23.10 4:16.06 1
1) Sydnee Arrowood 9 2) Cheyenne Downey 10
3) Alina Chavez 4) Lauren Revis 12
2:09.395 (2:09.395) 3:14.962 (1:05.568) 4:16.055 (1:01.093)
9 Monroe 'A' 4:14.05 4:16.39 2
1) Tyriona Houston 12 2) Madyeja Flowers 11
3) Erica Black 10 4) T'Eira Thomas 10
2:09.736 (2:09.736) 3:12.689 (1:02.953) 4:16.383 (1:03.694)
10 Polk County 'A' 4:18.00 4:16.72 1
1) Mariah Overholt 9 2) Emma Wagoner 12
3) Izzy Jackson 9 4) India Godlock 11
2:07.804 (2:07.804) 3:12.677 (1:04.874) 4:16.711 (1:04.034)
11 Currituck County 'A' 4:16.03 4:21.30 2
1) Madison Davis 10 2) Trinity Evans 9
3) Julianna Chalk 11 4) Madeline Duncan 11
2:10.846 (2:10.846) 3:19.349 (1:08.504) 4:21.296 (1:01.947)
12 Kinston 'A' 4:18.21 4:25.79 1
1) Danielle Heath 10 2) Ke'Andrea Walters 10
3) Destiny Hill 4) Diamonequia Fields 10
2:13.122 (2:13.122) 3:22.780 (1:09.659) 4:25.784 (1:03.005)
13 South Granville 'A' 4:26.46 4:26.20 1
1) Seraiah Daniel 10 2) Kyla Whitted 12
3) Gracie Coffey 9 4) Tahjah Jolly 11
2:15.781 (2:15.781) 3:22.949 (1:07.168) 4:26.192 (1:03.243)
14 Franklinton 'A' 4:16.97 4:26.25 2
1) Tykima Alston 12 2) Zoe Hall-Wray 9
3) Ashley Bumpers 11 4) Kaylaa' Holman 12
2:16.689 (2:16.689) 3:22.464 (1:05.775) 4:26.244 (1:03.781)
15 Newton-Conover 'A' 4:23.15 4:32.64 1
1) Madyson Fair 11 2) Delicia England 9
3) Ashlyn Robinson 12 4) Mya Jones 11
2:16.274 (2:16.274) 3:25.933 (1:09.660) 4:32.632 (1:06.699)
16 Forest Hills 'A' 4:23.94 4:33.49 1
1) Destinee Allen 11 2) Jiana Knotts 9
3) Zaniah Richardson 10 4) Trinity Gatewood 9
2:14.479 (2:14.479) 3:22.230 (1:07.751) 4:33.481 (1:11.251)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:39.46 2006 , Cardinal Gibbons
O'Neill, Prasnikar, Holesh, Beichner
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smoky Mountain 'A' 10:04.94 9:54.83
1) Rebecca Fox 9 2) Madison Polyasko 9
3) Kaitlyn Wood 12 4) Shea Sutton 9
2:32.889 (2:32.889) 5:03.668 (2:30.780) 7:35.382 (2:31.714)
9:54.821 (2:19.440)
2 Croatan 'A' 10:19.43 10:03.37
1) Kaleigh Hanson 9 2) Ki-Ki Klaumann 10
3) Marissa Yarbrough 12 4) Lydia Best 11
2:23.626 (2:23.626) 4:59.951 (2:36.325) 7:34.583 (2:34.633)
10:03.363 (2:28.780)
3 First Flight 'A' 10:10.55 10:07.14
1) Jill O'Dell 9 2) Nina Perry 11
3) Alex Rodman 10 4) Hailey Schreyer 11
2:33.500 (2:33.500) 5:07.754 (2:34.254) 7:42.083 (2:34.329)
10:07.137 (2:25.055)
4 Polk County 'A' 10:00.24 10:07.37
1) Savannah Robbins 12 2) Mariah Overholt 9
3) Emma Wagoner 12 4) India Godlock 11
2:36.086 (2:36.086) 5:05.838 (2:29.752) 7:37.412 (2:31.574)
10:07.361 (2:29.950)
5 Carrboro 'A' 10:29.13 10:12.62
1) Sydney Buck 9 2) Elise Deshusses 9
3) Natalie Richardson 12 4) Amanda Hickey 12
2:34.389 (2:34.389) 5:08.734 (2:34.345) 7:44.105 (2:35.372)
10:12.619 (2:28.515)
6 Brevard 'A' 10:21.29 10:15.62
1) Ava Findlay 10 2) Alyssa Lefler 9
3) Julia Smith 10 4) Eliza Witherspoon 11
2:34.778 (2:34.778) 5:08.860 (2:34.083) 7:45.107 (2:36.248)
10:15.614 (2:30.507)
7 Parkwood 'A' 10:19.71 10:26.56
1) Haley Brock 10 2) Brianna Catalano 10
3) Anna Bristle 10 4) Andrea Jauch 10
2:38.192 (2:38.192) 5:29.114 (2:50.922) 7:53.294 (2:24.180)
10:26.558 (2:33.264)
8 Forbush 'A' 10:29.12 10:28.94
1) Abbi Satter 12 2) Sarah Hayden 11
3) Sierra Winters 11 4) Anna-Kathryn Kilby 10
2:28.822 (2:28.822) 5:14.029 (2:45.208) 7:59.894 (2:45.865)
10:28.939 (2:29.045)
9 Durham School of the Arts 'A' 10:46.66 10:30.04
1) Grace Rogers 11 2) Spencer Dalton 10
3) Murphy Credle 10 4) Destiny Stevons 11
2:36.364 (2:36.364) 5:17.952 (2:41.588) 8:01.182 (2:43.231)
10:30.033 (2:28.852)
10 Currituck County 'A' 10:26.76 10:31.24
1) Rachel Derrickson 12 2) Hannah McCullum
3) Madison Davis 10 4) Julianna Chalk 11
2:37.087 (2:37.087) 5:24.530 (2:47.443) 7:56.937 (2:32.408)
10:31.232 (2:34.295)
11 West Davidson 'A' 10:29.84 10:50.90
1) Patience Hunt 12 2) Macy Hamilton 10
3) Alexis Howell 11 4) Laura Payne 12
2:41.961 (2:41.961) 5:34.407 (2:52.447) 8:11.257 (2:36.850)
10:50.900 (2:39.643)
12 NC School of Science & Math 'A' 10:56.87 10:52.74
1) Riah Newfront 11 2) Frances Massey 11
3) Calista Hnilica 11 4) Rachel Ruderman 11
2:44.027 (2:44.027) 5:22.665 (2:38.639) 8:13.058 (2:50.394)
10:52.737 (2:39.680)
13 Franklinton 'A' 10:53.73 11:04.64
1) Robyn Hamilton 11 2) Tykima Alston 12
3) Lauren Esselborn 9 4) Hannah Styers 11
2:39.790 (2:39.790) 5:26.684 (2:46.895) 8:18.992 (2:52.308)
11:04.634 (2:45.643)
14 Farmville Central 'A' 11:11.72 11:32.43
1) Brooke Schwieterman 9 2) Ashley Schwieterman 10
3) Katelyn Schwieterman 12 4) Melissa Creech 10
2:37.495 (2:37.495) 5:32.737 (2:55.243) 8:37.791 (3:05.054)
11:32.423 (2:54.632)
-- West Stokes 'A' 10:32.22 DNF
1) Sarah Stone 11 2) Sofia Miceli 11
3) Madison Woods 4) Shay Blakley
2:41.532 (2:41.532) 5:34.587 (2:53.056)
-- Lake Norman Charter School 'A' 9:50.35 DNF
1) Raven Seldon 11 2) Izzy Evely 10
3) Mariah Howlett 10 4) Kennedy Barksdale 11
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-07 2011 Cheyenne Miller, East Rutherford
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mikel Franklin 12 T.W. Andrews 5-04.00 5-07.00#
2 Sydney Combs 11 South Stokes 5-02.00 5-04.00
2 Joya Blackwell 11 Hertford County 5-01.00 5-04.00
4 Jacquazha Nettles 10 Hugh M Cummings 4-10.00 5-02.00
5 Alimatou Betts 11 SW Edgecombe 5-01.00 5-00.00
6 Brianna White 11 North Rowan 5-00.00 4-10.00
7 Brianna Sanders 9 North Brunswick 5-00.00 J4-10.00
8 Macy Hamilton 10 West Davidson 4-10.00 J4-10.00
9 Shy're Welch 12 Northeastern 5-00.00 J4-10.00
10 Lakayla Birst 9 North Rowan 5-00.00 4-08.00
10 Kennedy Conner 10 Franklin 4-10.00 4-08.00
12 Annelle Grealis 12 Stuart W Cramer 5-00.00 J4-08.00
13 Chloe Elmore 9 West Lincoln 4-08.00 J4-08.00
13 Alani Rouse 10 D S A 5-00.00 J4-08.00
15 Samantha Hess 10 Hendersonville 4-08.00 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 11-02 2014 Danielle Brown, Franklin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leanna Seagraves 9 Draughn 9-00.00 9-00.00
2 Lacey Triplett 10 Wilkes Central 9-00.00 J9-00.00
3 Emma Laughter 10 Hendersonville 8-06.00 8-06.00
4 Maley Wagner 12 Carrboro 8-06.00 J8-06.00
5 Chloe Sullivan 11 Ashe County 8-00.00 8-00.00
5 Natanya Linares 9 Parkwood 8-06.00 8-00.00
7 Chelsea Johnson 11 D S A 5-06.00 J8-00.00
8 Haleigh Kanipe 9 Bunker Hill 8-06.00 J8-00.00
9 Michaela Matthews 12 Bunker Hill 8-06.00 7-06.00
9 Jada Nichols 12 Ashe County 8-00.00 7-06.00
11 Devin Creech 10 North Brunswick 6-06.00 J7-06.00
12 Brianna Dillard 9 North Pitt 6-00.00 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 2A
==============================================================================
Meet Record: # 19-04 2000 Cora Johnson, East Carteret
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kenyae Majors 11 Hugh M Cummings 19-00.00 18-06.50 +0.0
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
2 Kelsia Moore 10 Hugh M Cummings 17-02.00 17-09.50 +0.0
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
3 Kayla Moore 11 Hugh M Cummings 18-04.50 17-01.00 +0.0
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
4 SyKonza Evans 12 Carver 16-03.00 16-04.25 +0.0
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
5 Unique Hines 11 North Brunswick 15-11.25 16-01.00 0.3
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
6 Tamerika Natt 11 Shelby 16-05.50 16-00.50 +0.0
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
7 Jea Garcia 12 East Davidson 15-11.50 16-00.25 -1.5
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
8 Alani Rouse 10 D S A 16-09.75 16-00.00 -1.2
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
9 Marissa Longshore 11 Polk County 15-09.00 15-10.00 -0.9
14-08.25(-2.2) 14-00.25(-0.0) 15-09(-0.9)
10 Annelle Grealis 12 Stuart W Cramer 16-06.00 15-08.50 -0.9
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
11 Destiny Clark 9 Bertie 14-08.50 15-07.00 -1.1
15-01(-1.5) 15-00.50(-1.6) 15-07(-1.1)
12 Quantia Farmer 11 SW Edgecombe 15-09.00 15-05.25 +0.0
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
13 Lydia Felton 10 Monroe 15-08.00 15-01.50 -1.6
14-08.50(-1.9) 15-01.50(-1.6) 14-02(+0.0)
14 Hailey Hogan 10 Wilkes Central 15-08.75 15-01.00 -1.6
13-11(-1.4) 15-01(-1.6) 14-07(-1.8)
15 Alyssa Godbey 9 North Brunswick 16-03.25 13-09.25 +0.0
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Alexis Fonville 12 Lincolnton 15-10.50 FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 2A
==============================================================================
Meet Record: # 40-09 2000 LaTasha Pharr, North Rowan
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Peighton Simmons 11 T.W. Andrews 38-09.00 38-00.00 +0.0
2 Kenyae Majors 11 Hugh M Cummings 37-10.00 37-02.00 0.1
3 Kelsia Moore 10 Hugh M Cummings 36-05.00 35-09.25 0.4
4 Lashonda Tate 12 Hugh M Cummings 36-10.00 35-09.00 0.7
5 Emma Wagoner 12 Polk County 33-02.00 34-06.50 +0.0
6 Kennedy Conner 10 Franklin 33-02.50 34-02.00 +0.0
7 Gracie Hornsby 12 Franklin 32-06.00 32-06.50 0.1
8 Tamerika Natt 11 Shelby 32-08.50 32-05.50 +0.0
9 Mya Leak 11 Forest Hills 32-04.50 32-00.50 +0.0
10 Sarah Bell 11 North Brunswick 30-09.75 31-06.50 +0.0
11 Quantia Farmer 11 SW Edgecombe 30-07.75 31-05.00 +0.0
12 Lydia Felton 10 Monroe 32-11.00 31-00.50 +0.0
13 Katie Houston 11 East Duplin 30-11.00 30-04.50 +0.0
-- Destinee Allen 11 Forest Hills 33-05.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 44-01.50 2002 Beverly Burnett, Hugh M Cummings
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 LesLeigh Tabor 11 Franklin 37-06.50 37-03.00
2 Amy Yarborough 12 Hendersonville 38-00.50 J37-03.00
3 Naadiya Faison 10 Monroe 38-01.75 36-10.00
4 Veranda Webb 12 Monroe 37-10.50 36-00.50
5 Mya Roberts 11 Hugh M Cummings 33-05.00 35-01.50
6 Maya Stanley 10 Northside (2 A) 36-00.00 34-09.50
7 Caira McClain 10 East Lincoln 36-06.00 34-07.50
8 Kelsey Poole 12 West Stanly 37-05.00 J34-07.50
9 Micheala Nelon 11 Polk County 34-08.50 34-01.00
10 Chevalier Blaire 11 North Rowan 34-10.75 33-06.50
11 Qwai-Zia Pennix 11 Jordan-Matthews 34-05.00 33-01.00
12 Cailen Goodman 9 North Brunswick 31-08.00 33-00.00
13 Natasia Wooten 10 Kinston 31-10.50 31-09.50
14 Hanna Stephens 11 St. Pauls 35-03.50 31-05.00
15 Alleigh Himes 10 North Brunswick 32-02.00 30-08.50
16 Destiny Hicks 12 Warren County 30-07.00 29-00.50
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 2A
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 141-00 2009 Tremanisha Taylor, Southern Vance
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Amy Yarborough 12 Hendersonville 18-09.50 115-09
2 Maya Stanley 10 Northside (2 A) 120-08 112-11
3 Kelsey Poole 12 West Stanly 99-02 106-11
4 Mattie Hough 12 Stuart W Cramer 102-08 106-02
5 Chesney Gardner 9 Charles D Owen 107-10 105-08
6 Alexandra Jones 12 Carrboro 01-01.50 103-08
7 Veranda Webb 12 Monroe 106-09 99-06
8 Destiny Hicks 12 Warren County 92-05.75 97-07
9 Anaia Brewster 12 D S A 90-08 96-11
10 Chevalier Blaire 11 North Rowan 106-11 94-03
11 Korea Barnes 12 West Caldwell 101-07 93-07
12 Myia West 10 North Surry 99-10 91-03
13 Destiny Ferebee 9 Currituck County 93-11 87-01
14 Cailen Goodman 9 North Brunswick 93-02 86-08
15 Hanna Stephens 11 St. Pauls 93-05.50 82-06
16 Mikayla Stamper 11 Dixon 88-11 81-00
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney McCoy 12 Camden Count 12.28 12.44Q 0.7 1
2 Jessica Norman 12 Northwest Ha 12.27 12.53Q 0.1 2
3 Shamonda Bell 10 Princeton 12.52 12.65Q 0.1 2
4 Desire Brown 12 Heide Trask 12.35 12.72Q 0.7 1
5 Jennifer Johnson 12 Starmount 12.78 12.89q 0.1 2
6 Gabrielle Sims 12 Atkins 13.23 12.93q 0.7 1
7 Ashya Smith 11 Winston-Sale 12.76 12.97q 0.7 1 12.961
8 Keshia Bell 12 Pamlico Coun 12.78 12.97q 0.7 1 12.964
9 Clarke Alexander 10 Community Sc 12.73 13.12 0.1 2
10 Diamond Williams 11 Bessemer Cit 12.81 13.16 0.1 2
11 Summer Meeks 11 Bessemer Cit 13.09 13.29 0.7 1
12 Michaela Rossamondo 11 South Creek 12.85 13.41 0.7 1
13 Cynquasha Best 12 Whiteville 13.20 13.62 0.1 2
14 Anne Elise Norris 9 Research Tri 13.31 13.63 0.1 2
15 Araybian Lilly 10 West Montgom 13.20 13.82 0.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney McCoy 12 Camden Count 12.44 12.17 2.0
2 Jessica Norman 12 Northwest Ha 12.53 12.30 2.0
3 Desire Brown 12 Heide Trask 12.72 12.37 2.0
4 Shamonda Bell 10 Princeton 12.65 12.39 2.0
5 Ashya Smith 11 Winston-Sale 12.97 12.58 2.0
6 Jennifer Johnson 12 Starmount 12.89 12.66 2.0
7 Keshia Bell 12 Pamlico Coun 12.97 12.81 2.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Desire Brown 12 Heide Trask 25.40 25.32 -1.7 2
2 Shamonda Bell 10 Princeton 26.19 25.75 -1.7 2
3 Jessica Norman 12 Northwest Ha 26.04 25.99 -1.7 2
4 Clarke Alexander 10 Community Sc 26.20 26.62 -1.7 2
5 De'ja Reid 11 Winston-Sale 26.97 26.79 -1.7 2
6 Summer Meeks 11 Bessemer Cit 27.24 26.99 0.9 1
7 Jalen Mills 10 Northwest Ha 28.47 27.07 0.9 1
8 Michaela Rossamondo 11 South Creek 26.96 27.40 -1.7 2
9 Emma Cox 11 Hayesville 26.89 27.60 -1.7 2
10 Araybian Lilly 10 West Montgom 27.01 27.61 0.9 1
11 Madeline Mayfield 10 Mount Airy 27.03 27.62 0.9 1 27.614
12 Jocelyn Rives 12 Chatham Cent 27.74 27.62 0.9 1 27.617
13 Zaria Mitchell 10 Pender 28.08 27.68 0.9 1
14 Leetasia Midgette 11 Pamlico Coun 27.00 27.75 -1.7 2
15 Karrington Garland 9 Franklin Aca 27.98 28.66 0.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Desire Brown 12 Heide Trask 1:00.77 57.53 2
2 Eden Phillips 10 Mitchell 1:01.17 1:00.80 2
3 Jeanette Pfeiffer 11 Bishop McGui 1:01.99 1:01.43 2
4 Madeline Mayfield 10 Mount Airy 1:00.34 1:01.44 2
5 Maleeah Langstaff 11 Swain County 59.25 1:01.75 2
6 Cameron Bess 10 Cherryville 1:03.22 1:02.60 1
7 Eminey Redmond 10 Southside Hi 1:02.00 1:02.72 2
8 Ja'Ciya Guthrie 9 Bessemer Cit 1:02.97 1:02.93 2
9 Ne'tonya Boddie 11 Tarboro 1:03.70 1:03.33 1
10 Destiny Rooks 11 Kipp Pride H 1:04.87 1:03.35 1
11 Sydney Austin 11 Ocracoke Hig 1:03.19 1:03.77 2
12 Marika Samuelsson 11 Neuse Charte 1:04.18 1:04.45 1
13 Laurie Fogleman 10 Gray Stone D 1:03.98 1:04.50 1
14 Shalin Revels 11 Mount Airy 1:04.76 1:05.40 1
15 Karrington Garland 9 Franklin Aca 1:06.51 1:05.63 1
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emma Pindur 10 Swain County 2:26.99 2:22.77
1:09.177 (1:09.177) 2:22.770 (1:13.593)
2 Karley Jessup 10 North Stokes 2:28.78 2:24.04
1:08.379 (1:08.379) 2:24.034 (1:15.656)
3 Lynsey Hicks 10 Swain County 2:29.66 2:28.27
1:10.779 (1:10.779) 2:28.265 (1:17.487)
4 Morgan Dudley 9 Hayesville 2:30.34 2:29.11
1:10.292 (1:10.292) 2:29.105 (1:18.814)
5 Meghan Lyall 12 Alleghany 2:32.85 2:30.05
1:09.530 (1:09.530) 2:30.041 (1:20.511)
6 Hannah Cranford 10 South Davids 2:29.41 2:30.19
1:09.495 (1:09.495) 2:30.181 (1:20.686)
7 Marika Samuelsson 11 Neuse Charte 2:33.93 2:34.84
1:14.447 (1:14.447) 2:34.835 (1:20.388)
8 Michaela Gammon 9 Lincoln Char 2:30.22 2:35.84
1:14.064 (1:14.064) 2:35.839 (1:21.776)
9 Hanne Cooke 9 Mount Airy 2:32.82 2:36.61
1:14.192 (1:14.192) 2:36.601 (1:22.409)
10 Anna Schulz 9 Franklin Aca 2:33.52 2:36.75
1:15.556 (1:15.556) 2:36.747 (1:21.191)
11 Abigail Lewis 12 Pender 2:37.69 2:37.02
1:17.656 (1:17.656) 2:37.012 (1:19.356)
12 Hannah Niebel 12 Lejeune 2:37.06 2:37.77
1:16.009 (1:16.009) 2:37.765 (1:21.757)
13 Karen Perez 11 Ocracoke Hig 2:36.39 2:37.87
1:15.109 (1:15.109) 2:37.863 (1:22.755)
14 Ingrid Contreras 9 Ocracoke Hig 2:41.70 2:39.26
1:15.450 (1:15.450) 2:39.255 (1:23.806)
15 Ivey Long 12 Whiteville 2:35.99 2:41.33
1:17.630 (1:17.630) 2:41.329 (1:23.700)
-- Kathleen Burroughs 10 Granville Ce 2:37.91 DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jo Snow 10 Mount Airy 5:26.98 5:22.39
1:16.691 (1:16.691) 2:40.107 (1:23.417) 4:06.179 (1:26.072)
5:22.385 (1:16.207)
2 Michaela Gammon 9 Lincoln Char 5:33.52 5:24.64
1:18.680 (1:18.680) 2:42.798 (1:24.118) 4:06.216 (1:23.418)
5:24.638 (1:18.423)
3 Hannah Cranford 10 South Davids 5:28.69 5:27.00
1:16.443 (1:16.443) 2:39.897 (1:23.455) 4:06.032 (1:26.136)
5:26.996 (1:20.964)
4 Blakely Moore 12 Highlands 5:36.57 5:33.79
1:19.988 (1:19.988) 2:44.014 (1:24.027) 4:11.343 (1:27.329)
5:33.784 (1:22.441)
5 Hanne Cooke 9 Mount Airy 5:42.31 5:35.83
1:19.936 (1:19.936) 2:47.290 (1:27.354) 4:17.896 (1:30.606)
5:35.828 (1:17.933)
6 Caitlyn Burkett 9 Franklin Aca 5:40.26 5:36.04
1:20.665 (1:20.665) 2:46.278 (1:25.613) 4:14.553 (1:28.275)
5:36.031 (1:21.479)
7 Hunter Cashion 11 Community Sc 5:52.61 5:41.16
1:23.066 (1:23.066) 2:52.050 (1:28.984) 4:18.342 (1:26.293)
5:41.153 (1:22.811)
8 Karen Perez 11 Ocracoke Hig 5:42.17 5:43.02
1:20.906 (1:20.906) 2:47.450 (1:26.544) 4:18.210 (1:30.760)
5:43.016 (1:24.807)
9 Gillian Scott 9 Raleigh Char 5:53.80 5:43.17
1:25.512 (1:25.512) 2:53.687 (1:28.175) 4:22.546 (1:28.859)
5:43.165 (1:20.620)
10 Anna Schulz 9 Franklin Aca 5:50.18 5:45.05
1:22.050 (1:22.050) 2:50.310 (1:28.260) 4:20.908 (1:30.599)
5:45.042 (1:24.135)
11 Kathleen Burroughs 10 Granville Ce 5:48.19 5:46.58
1:22.611 (1:22.611) 2:51.004 (1:28.393) 4:21.156 (1:30.153)
5:46.576 (1:25.421)
12 Hannah Niebel 12 Lejeune 5:44.55 5:51.78
1:21.534 (1:21.534) 2:49.832 (1:28.299) 4:21.592 (1:31.760)
5:51.775 (1:30.184)
13 Lauren Collins 9 North Stokes 5:47.21 6:00.79
1:25.258 (1:25.258) 2:57.643 (1:32.385) 4:33.577 (1:35.934)
6:00.787 (1:27.211)
14 Ingrid Contreras 9 Ocracoke Hig 6:04.90 6:05.37
1:21.275 (1:21.275) 2:49.437 (1:28.163) 4:24.549 (1:35.112)
6:05.366 (1:40.818)
15 Christy Witcher 12 Raleigh Char 5:51.68 6:14.63
1:27.334 (1:27.334) 3:04.142 (1:36.808) 4:43.409 (1:39.268)
6:14.623 (1:31.214)
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michaela Gammon 9 Lincoln Char 12:25.45 11:54.64
1:28.173 (1:28.173) 2:56.591 (1:28.418) 4:26.302 (1:29.711)
5:58.043 (1:31.741) 7:29.237 (1:31.195) 8:59.969 (1:30.733)
10:30.238 (1:30.269) 11:54.634 (1:24.397)
2 Caitlyn Burkett 9 Franklin Aca 12:20.81 12:00.59
1:21.994 (1:21.994) 2:52.481 (1:30.488) 4:26.164 (1:33.684)
5:59.002 (1:32.839) 7:31.638 (1:32.636) 9:04.859 (1:33.221)
10:36.566 (1:31.707) 12:00.582 (1:24.017)
3 Blakely Moore 12 Highlands 12:12.15 12:04.28
1:25.707 (1:25.707) 2:56.277 (1:30.570) 4:27.512 (1:31.235)
5:59.776 (1:32.265) 7:31.079 (1:31.304) 9:04.554 (1:33.475)
10:37.848 (1:33.295) 12:04.275 (1:26.427)
4 Gillian Scott 9 Raleigh Char 13:11.01 12:18.35
1:30.372 (1:30.372) 3:02.908 (1:32.536) 4:37.757 (1:34.850)
6:14.767 (1:37.011) 7:51.812 (1:37.046) 9:26.966 (1:35.155)
10:59.964 (1:32.999) 12:18.348 (1:18.384)
5 Ashley Hinterleiter 11 Hobbton High 13:02.37 12:18.79
1:25.927 (1:25.927) 2:56.571 (1:30.644) 4:28.368 (1:31.797)
6:00.296 (1:31.929) 7:35.820 (1:35.525) 9:14.303 (1:38.483)
10:51.442 (1:37.139) 12:18.789 (1:27.348)
6 Cassie Bebout 12 Gray Stone D 12:25.11 12:21.47
1:27.116 (1:27.116) 2:57.479 (1:30.364) 4:30.605 (1:33.126)
6:04.883 (1:34.278) 7:40.317 (1:35.435) 9:16.839 (1:36.522)
10:52.238 (1:35.400) 12:21.464 (1:29.227)
7 Shelby Hyatt 12 Swain County 12:32.08 12:23.90
1:29.758 (1:29.758) 3:02.605 (1:32.847) 4:37.418 (1:34.813)
6:14.489 (1:37.072) 7:51.488 (1:36.999) 9:26.608 (1:35.120)
10:59.852 (1:33.245) 12:23.895 (1:24.043)
8 Grace Morningstar 12 Whiteville 13:04.55 12:26.77
1:30.616 (1:30.616) 3:03.424 (1:32.809) 4:38.175 (1:34.752)
6:15.016 (1:36.841) 7:52.160 (1:37.144) 9:27.450 (1:35.291)
11:00.506 (1:33.056) 12:26.769 (1:26.264)
9 Kelsey Kiser 12 Gray Stone D 12:57.62 12:48.80
1:29.809 (1:29.809) 3:06.107 (1:36.298) 4:43.845 (1:37.738)
6:23.706 (1:39.862) 8:04.182 (1:40.476) 9:44.102 (1:39.920)
11:22.277 (1:38.176) 12:48.793 (1:26.517)
10 Karen Perez 11 Ocracoke Hig 12:57.37 12:57.03
1:30.022 (1:30.022) 3:05.070 (1:35.048) 4:42.240 (1:37.171)
6:22.479 (1:40.239) 8:02.832 (1:40.354) 9:44.314 (1:41.483)
11:26.846 (1:42.533) 12:57.025 (1:30.179)
11 Catie Beth Brown 9 Elkin 12:39.39 12:57.31
1:25.892 (1:25.892) 2:56.242 (1:30.350) 4:28.029 (1:31.788)
6:06.197 (1:38.168) 7:47.888 (1:41.691) 9:33.477 (1:45.590)
11:26.741 (1:53.265) 12:57.304 (1:30.563)
12 Morgan Cook 11 Walkertown 13:01.75 12:59.52
1:30.692 (1:30.692) 3:06.493 (1:35.802) 4:43.175 (1:36.682)
6:22.963 (1:39.789) 8:03.158 (1:40.195) 9:44.643 (1:41.485)
11:26.469 (1:41.826) 12:59.520 (1:33.051)
13 Kathleen Burroughs 10 Granville Ce 12:58.95 13:00.88
1:30.201 (1:30.201) 3:06.330 (1:36.130) 4:42.920 (1:36.591)
6:24.038 (1:41.119) 8:04.454 (1:40.417) 9:46.002 (1:41.548)
11:27.294 (1:41.293) 13:00.877 (1:33.584)
14 Kaitlin Regan 12 Lejeune 14:38.20 14:14.37
1:30.478 (1:30.478) 3:07.082 (1:36.604) 4:50.383 (1:43.301)
6:41.218 (1:50.835) 8:37.126 (1:55.908) 10:36.701 (1:59.576)
12:32.978 (1:56.277) 14:14.370 (1:41.393)
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashya Smith 11 Winston-Sale 15.80 15.87Q 0.3 1
2 Asia Henry 12 Union 15.77 16.28Q 1.1 2
3 Emma Frye 11 North Stokes 16.21 16.38Q 0.3 1
4 Erika Griggs 12 Andrews 16.94 17.18Q 1.1 2
5 Emma Stroup 11 Murphy 16.83 17.25q 1.1 2
6 Shamonda Bell 10 Princeton 17.34 17.37q 0.3 1
7 Ja'Ciya Guthrie 9 Bessemer Cit 17.55 17.60q 1.1 2
8 Katie McHone 12 North Stokes 17.16 17.76q 1.1 2
9 Makayla Killens 11 Whiteville 17.72 18.05 0.3 1
10 Ja'elle Ross Brown 10 Highland Tec 17.41 18.21 0.3 1
11 Sadie Shaw 10 South Davids 17.57 18.40 0.3 1
12 Kyra Corcoran 10 Pender 18.10 18.52 1.1 2
13 Briana McLaurin 10 Southside Hi 18.38 19.27 0.3 1
14 Maeve Cook 10 Lejeune 18.76 19.36 0.3 1
15 McKayla Booker 12 Kipp Pride H 18.88 19.38 1.1 2
16 Destiny Blount 12 Camden Count 18.25 21.43 1.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Ashya Smith 11 Winston-Sale 15.87 15.40 1.1
2 Asia Henry 12 Union 16.28 15.48 1.1
3 Emma Frye 11 North Stokes 16.38 16.04 1.1
4 Erika Griggs 12 Andrews 17.18 16.95 1.1
5 Shamonda Bell 10 Princeton 17.37 17.00 1.1
6 Emma Stroup 11 Murphy 17.25 17.06 1.1
7 Ja'Ciya Guthrie 9 Bessemer Cit 17.60 17.25 1.1
8 Katie McHone 12 North Stokes 17.76 17.54 1.1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ashya Smith 11 Winston-Sale 48.58 47.05 2
2 Zoriyah McDonald 10 Whiteville 48.10 47.55 2
3 Asia Henry 12 Union 50.70 49.67 2
4 Morgan Mashburn 11 Andrews 52.03 49.69 1
5 Emma Frye 11 North Stokes 49.83 49.71 2
6 Erica Stone 12 Manteo 50.94 50.48 2
7 Peyton Wood 10 Murphy 51.16 50.99 1
8 Grace Cabe 10 Swain County 50.29 51.79 2
9 Jessica Bevard 11 Mount Airy 49.33 51.92 2
10 Priscilla Gosnell 12 East Surry 51.15 52.23 1
11 Kesha Garland 11 Avery County 52.30 52.39 1
12 Ashli Felton 12 Perquimans C 50.77 53.34 2 53.333
13 Nylaa Tutt 12 Pamlico Coun 54.01 53.34 1 53.339
14 Briana McLaurin 10 Southside Hi 52.61 53.97 1
15 Janet Thompson 10 Hobbton High 54.10 55.29 1
16 Kyra Corcoran 10 Pender 54.31 55.42 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Winston-Salem Prep Academy 'A' 50.95 50.98 2
1) Llyric Mack 12 2) Daziah Brooks 12
3) De'ja Reid 11 4) Yazmin Chatman Wallace 10
2 Walkertown 'A' 51.58 51.49 2
1) Kennedi Gilliam 10 2) Leslie Hayes 10
3) Star Moore 11 4) Imani Coltrane 12
3 Pamlico County 'A' 51.46 51.57 2
1) Laichelle Sparrow 12 2) Cheryl Thomas 12
3) Keshia Bell 12 4) Leetasia Midgette 11
4 East Carteret 'A' 51.73 51.94 2
1) Madison Donald 10 2) Hacynia Gaskill 9
3) nushayel gadette 4) Breah Taylor 9
5 Princeton 'A' 52.03 52.46 2
1) Jaz'aniah Campbell 9 2) Shamonda Bell 10
3) Zoe Byrd 9 4) Laneise Wilkins 9
6 Bessemer City 'A' 53.80 52.67 1
1) Diamond Williams 11 2) Shamila Roberts 12
3) Brianne Davis 9 4) Summer Meeks 11
7 Northwest Halifax 'A' 53.40 52.70 1
1) Jalen Mills 10 2) Jiona Mills 11
3) TaKiyah Bogues 11 4) Jessica Norman 12
8 Queens Grant 'A' 53.11 53.56 2
1) Ayana Dennis 11 2) JaNiya Mills 11
3) Adrienne Dobbins 11 4) Mckenzie Scott 11
9 Atkins 'A' 52.81 53.75 2
1) Aniah McManus 9 2) Dahlia Thompson 9
3) Joy Greene 4) Gabrielle Sims 12
10 Robbinsville 'A' 54.18 53.90 1
1) Paige Collins 11 2) Nadallee Beasley 9
3) Meghan Myler 11 4) Harleigh Lane 10
11 Murphy 'A' 54.04 53.94 1
1) Peyton Wood 10 2) Kelsey Fulgham 9
3) Emily Reid 11 4) Taryn Farmer 11
12 Pender 'A' 53.96 57.63 1
1) Kyra Corcoran 10 2) Ratavia Merritt 9
3) Taylor Marshall 10 4) Zaria Mitchell 10
-- Swain County 'A' 53.31 FS 1
1) Gabby Lane 12 2) Grace Cabe 10
3) Kyndall Cochran 9 4) Ayianna West 9
-- Camden County 'A' 52.92 DNF 2
1) Tyneisha Cowell 12 2) Carolyn Harris 11
3) Jade Blount 10 4) Sydney McCoy 12
-- James Kenan 'A' 53.27 DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Diamond Melvino 9 2) Jenny Minnott 11
3) Nae Nae McLean 12 4) Sierra Jordan 12
-- Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 53.22 DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Adrianna Arrington 9 2) daryka edwards
3) Sara Coston 10 4) monetf murray
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bessemer City 'A' 1:53.32 1:49.62 2
1) Brianne Davis 9 2) Summer Meeks 11
3) Shamila Roberts 12 4) Diamond Williams 11
2 East Carteret 'A' 1:50.33 1:50.00 2
1) Hacynia Gaskill 9 2) Madison Donald 10
3) nushayel gadette 4) Breah Taylor 9
3 Pamlico County 'A' 1:48.73 1:50.27 2
1) Keshia Bell 12 2) Cheryl Thomas 12
3) Laichelle Sparrow 12 4) Leetasia Midgette 11
4 Camden County 'A' 1:53.66 1:51.36 1
1) Tyrelia Sawyer-Mercer 12 2) Tyneisha Cowell 12
3) Carolyn Harris 11 4) Sydney McCoy 12
5 Robbinsville 'A' 1:54.00 1:53.07 1
1) Ashlyn Waldroup 11 2) Meghan Myler 11
3) Zoie Lambert 9 4) Harleigh Lane 10
6 Andrews 'A' 1:54.38 1:54.19 1
1) Paige Lindley 9 2) Ashlyn Rowland 12
3) Tiffany Holloway 11 4) Morgan Mashburn 11
7 East Wilkes 'A' 1:53.51 1:54.85 2
1) Autumn Garcia 11 2) Gracie Brown 10
3) Tess Jolly 10 4) Olivia Bullard 12
8 North Stokes 'A' 1:54.14 1:54.87 1
1) Karley Jessup 10 2) Katie McHone 12
3) Madison Sexton 10 4) Morgan Cone 10
9 West Montgomery 'A' 1:50.90 1:55.11 2
1) Melanie Horne 11 2) Latina Ewing 9
3) Araybian Lilly 10 4) Tatyana Watkins 10
10 Heide Trask 'A' 1:53.88 1:55.74 1
1) Angel Boykin 9 2) Aleecia Hansley 9
3) Eve Adams 9 4) Bre Williams 11
11 Hobbton High School 'A' 1:54.84 1:57.31 1
1) Adriana Montes 9 2) Janet Thompson 10
3) Sabrina Fussell 4) Larsheia Simmons 10
-- Winston-Salem Prep Academy 'A' 1:47.60 FS 2
1) Ashya Smith 11 2) Daziah Brooks 12
3) Yazmin Chatman Wallace 10 4) Llyric Mack 12
-- Whiteville 'A' 1:54.16 DNF 1
1) Cynquasha Best 12 2) Natascha King 9
3) Arianah Jamison 10 4) Makayla Killens 11
-- Swain County 'A' 1:49.86 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Maggie Burns 11 2) Grace Cabe 10
3) Maleeah Langstaff 11 4) Ayianna West 9
-- Pender 'A' 1:53.50 DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Kyra Corcoran 10 2) Ratavia Merritt 9
3) Taylor Marshall 10 4) Zaria Mitchell 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Swain County 'A' 4:11.63 4:16.43 2
1) Lynsey Hicks 10 2) Maleeah Langstaff 11
3) Maggie Burns 11 4) Emma Pindur 10
2:07.808 (2:07.808) 3:12.788 (1:04.981) 4:16.421 (1:03.633)
2 Heide Trask 'A' 4:22.53 4:17.73 2
1) Bre Williams 11 2) Taylor Osgood 12
3) Kyra Holmes 12 4) Desire Brown 12
2:13.429 (2:13.429) 3:18.721 (1:05.293) 4:17.721 (59.000)
3 Murphy 'A' 4:23.01 4:20.45 2
1) Kaitlynn Wheaton 9 2) Peyton Wood 10
3) Le-Ann Wheaton 12 4) Katlyn Stiles 11
2:11.095 (2:11.095) 3:16.870 (1:05.775) 4:20.447 (1:03.577)
4 Mitchell 'A' 4:20.19 4:22.85 2
1) Katie Parkins 11 2) Megan Dellinger 10
3) Emma Duncan 10 4) Eden Phillips 10
2:14.427 (2:14.427) 3:21.652 (1:07.225) 4:22.848 (1:01.196)
5 Kipp Pride HS 'A' 4:33.48 4:26.09 1
1) Destiny Rooks 11 2) Toni Darden 9
3) Diamond Scott 11 4) McKayla Booker 12
2:09.677 (2:09.677) 3:20.780 (1:11.104) 4:26.089 (1:05.309)
6 Southside High School 'A' 4:24.54 4:29.45 2
1) Nytasia Wishop 9 2) Kinyara Daniels 11
3) Jacquline Woods 9 4) Eminey Redmond 10
2:17.545 (2:17.545) 3:25.801 (1:08.256) 4:29.448 (1:03.648)
7 Bishop McGuinness 'A' 4:32.63 4:30.71 2
1) Elizabeth Coyte 12 2) Elizabeth Caress 9
3) Sarah Grace Johnson 12 4) Jeanette Pfeiffer 11
2:18.149 (2:18.149) 3:25.316 (1:07.167) 4:30.702 (1:05.387)
8 Atkins 'A' 4:32.32 4:31.35 2
1) Aniah McManus 9 2) Dahlia Thompson 9
3) Joy Greene 4) Ashlyne Bethea 9
2:11.264 (2:11.264) 3:24.481 (1:13.217) 4:31.347 (1:06.867)
9 Robbinsville 'A' 4:35.95 4:31.40 1
1) Ashlyn Waldroup 11 2) Kaitlyn Carringer 12
3) Zoie Lambert 9 4) Meghan Myler 11
2:13.837 (2:13.837) 3:25.729 (1:11.892) 4:31.391 (1:05.663)
10 Camden County 'A' 4:40.66 4:33.50 1
1) Destiny Blount 12 2) Justyce Ashworth 12
3) Jade Blount 10 4) Brookelyn Johnson 9
2:19.837 (2:19.837) 3:27.482 (1:07.645) 4:33.496 (1:06.014)
11 Hobbton High School 'A' 4:32.50 4:35.61 2
1) Adriana Montes 9 2) Janet Thompson 10
3) Lakelyn Bass 9 4) Larsheia Simmons 10
2:20.799 (2:20.799) 3:28.939 (1:08.140) 4:35.606 (1:06.668)
12 Alleghany 'A' 4:47.70 4:38.73 1
1) Katelyn Davis 9 2) Mookie Miller 12
3) Lucy LeMasters 9 4) Kenzie Adkins 11
2:23.097 (2:23.097) 3:32.240 (1:09.144) 4:38.730 (1:06.490)
13 Whiteville 'A' 4:45.52 4:42.48 1
1) Lillian Inman 10 2) Aisianae Jacobs 11
3) Ivey Long 12 4) Arianah Jamison 10
2:24.515 (2:24.515) 3:32.317 (1:07.802) 4:42.477 (1:10.161)
14 Pender 'A' 4:53.86 4:49.78 1
1) Kaitlyn Hubschmitt 11 2) Robin Turner 11
3) Ciera McAllister 12 4) Nancy Cobb 12
2:24.885 (2:24.885) 3:38.131 (1:13.246) 4:49.771 (1:11.641)
15 West Montgomery 'A' 5:11.16 4:58.36 1
1) Araybian Lilly 10 2) Asia McAuley 10
3) Keaja Vinson 4) Shanasha Lilly 9
2:20.458 (2:20.458) 3:40.329 (1:19.871) 4:58.352 (1:18.023)
16 Pamlico County 'A' 4:47.55 5:04.53 1
1) Nylaa Tutt 12 2) Genevieve Cervantes 9
3) Alexis Collins 12 4) Hydia Davis 10
2:31.346 (2:31.346) 3:45.044 (1:13.698) 5:04.527 (1:19.484)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mount Airy 'A' 10:15.11 9:48.24
1) Hanne Cooke 9 2) Shelbey Taylor 11
3) Jessica Bevard 11 4) Jo Snow 10
2:31.622 (2:31.622) 5:05.595 (2:33.973) 7:29.296 (2:23.702)
9:48.233 (2:18.938)
2 Swain County 'A' 10:03.92 9:59.62
1) Shelby Hyatt 12 2) Madison Travitz 12
3) Lynsey Hicks 10 4) Emma Pindur 10
2:34.048 (2:34.048) 5:00.781 (2:26.734) 7:28.951 (2:28.170)
9:59.613 (2:30.663)
3 Murphy 'A' 10:40.01 10:17.60
1) Elizabeth Cambranis 12 2) Le-Ann Wheaton 12
3) Cameron Rice 10 4) Katlyn Stiles 11
2:38.469 (2:38.469) 5:15.197 (2:36.729) 7:46.546 (2:31.349)
10:17.600 (2:31.054)
4 North Stokes 'A' 10:32.82 10:18.93
1) Brandy Bolens 10 2) Lauren Collins 9
3) Morgan Cone 10 4) Karley Jessup 10
2:41.072 (2:41.072) 5:17.096 (2:36.024) 7:52.937 (2:35.841)
10:18.921 (2:25.985)
5 Franklin Academy 'A' 10:39.06 10:22.85
1) Kianna Cook 11 2) Abby Dunn 11
3) Anna Schulz 9 4) Caitlyn Burkett 9
2:33.784 (2:33.784) 5:13.432 (2:39.648) 7:46.467 (2:33.036)
10:22.843 (2:36.376)
6 Bishop McGuinness 'A' 10:28.95 10:38.31
1) Elizabeth Coyte 12 2) Danielle Curri 12
3) Sarah Grace Johnson 12 4) Jeanette Pfeiffer 11
2:40.180 (2:40.180) 5:30.622 (2:50.442) 8:06.033 (2:35.411)
10:38.304 (2:32.272)
7 Robbinsville 'A' 10:32.40 10:47.63
1) Kaitlyn Carringer 12 2) Ashlyn Waldroup 11
3) Meghan Myler 11 4) Erin Maennle 12
2:37.268 (2:37.268) 5:09.212 (2:31.944) 7:53.888 (2:44.677)
10:47.623 (2:53.736)
8 Raleigh Charter 'A' 10:56.84 10:56.28
1) Christy Witcher 12 2) rachel scrudato
3) Brie Lotz 9 4) Gillian Scott 9
2:48.683 (2:48.683) 5:34.059 (2:45.377) 8:18.684 (2:44.625)
10:56.279 (2:37.596)
9 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 11:05.16 11:02.23
1) Anna Lewis 10 2) Jennifer Kribbs 11
3) Kelsey Kiser 12 4) Magdalyn Foley 12
2:47.215 (2:47.215) 5:46.426 (2:59.211) 8:19.486 (2:33.060)
11:02.224 (2:42.738)
10 Lincoln Charter 'A' 11:10.44 11:23.06
1) Caity Born 9 2) Samantha Russell 9
3) Megan Gavel 11 4) Michaela Gammon 9
2:45.342 (2:45.342) 5:41.464 (2:56.123) 8:28.783 (2:47.319)
11:23.059 (2:54.277)
11 Riverside (1a) 'A' 11:19.01 11:34.84
1) Cassie Taylor 10 2) Jean Miller 9
3) Julia Ward 9 4) Morgan Taylor 10
2:42.121 (2:42.121) 5:38.887 (2:56.767) 8:35.897 (2:57.010)
11:34.835 (2:58.939)
12 Southside High School 'A' 11:36.69 11:35.76
1) Akilah Felton 10 2) Caroline Cutler 9
3) Keegan Wiggins 12 4) Jacquline Woods 9
2:59.354 (2:59.354) 6:01.019 (3:01.666) 8:48.033 (2:47.014)
11:35.754 (2:47.721)
13 Lejeune 'A' 11:24.26 11:40.28
1) Alanna Baker 12 2) Kaitlin Regan 12
3) Morgan Lampman 10 4) Hannah Niebel 12
2:55.734 (2:55.734) 5:52.708 (2:56.974) 8:59.080 (3:06.373)
11:40.272 (2:41.192)
14 Pender 'A' 11:29.87 11:47.06
1) Kaitlyn Hubschmitt 11 2) shy ewing
3) hayliegh chadwick 4) Abigail Lewis 12
2:57.775 (2:57.775) 6:01.383 (3:03.608) 9:00.098 (2:58.715)
11:47.052 (2:46.955)
15 Princeton 'A' 11:33.30 11:51.72
1) Amber Johnson 12 2) Altheia Balageo 12
3) Lily Eklund 9 4) Chelsea Hawley 12
3:00.440 (3:00.440) 6:04.204 (3:03.764) 9:00.344 (2:56.140)
11:51.717 (2:51.373)
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mckenzie Scott 11 Queens Grant 5-00.00 5-02.00
2 Nylaa Tutt 12 Pamlico Coun 5-00.00 J5-02.00
3 Imani Coltrane 12 Walkertown 5-00.00 4-10.00
3 Montana Mcelroy 11 Highlands 5-02.00 4-10.00
5 Madeline Mayfield 10 Mount Airy 5-00.00 J4-10.00
5 Allison Waters 12 Northside (1 4-08.00 J4-10.00
7 Emma Stroup 11 Murphy 5-00.00 J4-10.00
8 Tierra Bedners 9 East Cartere 4-10.00 4-08.00
9 Lakelyn Bass 9 Hobbton High 4-08.00 J4-08.00
10 Ja'elle Ross Brown 10 Highland Tec 4-10.00 J4-08.00
11 Eden Phillips 10 Mitchell 4-08.00 J4-08.00
11 Deja Aycock 12 North Duplin 4-06.00 J4-08.00
13 Lakirah Forney 11 Pender 4-06.00 4-06.00
14 Hannah Shell 9 Starmount 5-00.00 J4-06.00
-- Taylor Osgood 12 Heide Trask 4-04.00 NH
-- Rashauna Grant 9 Northampton 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sarah Hyatt 12 Swain County 8-06.00 8-06.00
2 Bailey Bollman 12 North Stokes 8-00.00 8-00.00
3 Ashley Winchester 11 Swain County 8-00.00 J8-00.00
4 Lakelyn Bass 9 Hobbton High 8-00.00 J8-00.00
5 Hailey Sheppard 10 North Stokes 8-00.00 7-00.00
5 Haylee Ehrlich 10 Lejeune 6-09.00 7-00.00
7 Autumn Knight 9 North Stokes 6-00.00 J7-00.00
8 Lindsey Dotson 10 Pine Lake Pr 6-06.00 6-06.00
9 Brylee Parham 10 Robbinsville 6-06.00 J6-06.00
10 Destiny Lowry 12 Hobbton High 6-00.00 6-00.00
11 Kaylee McKinney 11 Princeton 6-00.00 J6-00.00
12 Abbygail Leishman 9 Lejeune 5-06.00 J6-00.00
-- Isabella Frost 10 Lejeune 4-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Sydney McCoy 12 Camden Count 16-11.50 17-01.50 -1.3
2 De'ja Reid 11 Winston-Sale 17-00.00 17-00.00 -1.3
3 Emma Frye 11 North Stokes 17-02.00 16-10.75 0.6
4 Eminey Redmond 10 Southside Hi 15-07.00 16-03.00 +0.0
5 Claire Hendrix 9 Hayesville 16-04.00 15-11.75 -0.8
6 Shamila Roberts 12 Bessemer Cit 16-07.25 15-08.50 0.4
7 Leetasia Midgette 11 Pamlico Coun 14-04.75 15-06.00 -0.2
8 Laichelle Sparrow 12 Pamlico Coun 15-00.50 15-05.00 +0.0
9 Mckenzie Scott 11 Queens Grant 16-11.00 14-11.25 -1.0
10 Jennifer Johnson 12 Starmount 15-09.50 14-07.00 +0.0
11 Erika Griggs 12 Andrews 15-03.00 14-06.50 -0.5
12 Ratavia Merritt 9 Pender 13-10.50 14-05.50 +0.0
13 Nadallee Beasley 9 Robbinsville 16-00.00 14-04.50 +0.0
14 Taylor Marshall 10 Pender 14-06.00 14-02.00 +0.0
15 Lakelyn Bass 9 Hobbton High 14-06.50 J14-02.00 0.9
16 Zoe Byrd 9 Princeton 14-00.00 14-00.00 -0.5
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Emma Frye 11 North Stokes 36-09.75 35-08.50 0.7
2 Llyric Mack 12 Winston-Sale 35-02.50 35-02.50 +0.0
3 Jennifer Johnson 12 Starmount 35-01.50 34-07.00 +0.0
4 Claire Hendrix 9 Hayesville 33-07.25 33-07.50 0.2
5 Mckenzie Scott 11 Queens Grant 35-01.50 33-07.00 0.6
6 Emma Stroup 11 Murphy 33-01.00 32-08.00 0.4
7 Morgan Mashburn 11 Andrews 33-01.25 32-07.75 0.1
8 Lakirah Forney 11 Pender 29-08.00 32-06.00 1.0
9 Ashlyn Rowland 12 Andrews 32-06.00 32-00.00 +0.0
10 Sierra Jordan 12 James Kenan 31-04.00 31-09.50 1.0
11 Laichelle Sparrow 12 Pamlico Coun 32-06.00 31-07.00 2.2
12 Breah Taylor 9 East Cartere 31-07.00 31-02.00 5.4
13 Caroline Easterling 12 Pender 29-00.50 30-07.00 0.5
-- Sierra Satchell 9 Wallace-Rose 27-07.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tanazsa Simpson 11 Pender 39-05.50 39-05.25
2 Kimonta Lloyd 10 Hayesville 38-02.25 38-05.00
3 Breasia Williams 12 Louisburg 35-11.00 37-00.50
4 Tiffany Holloway 11 Andrews 38-00.75 37-00.25
5 Eliya Harvey-Brown 9 Mount Airy 34-08.75 34-10.00
6 Nina Devone 11 Hobbton High 34-08.00 34-05.50
7 Avianna Hopkins 11 Queens Grant 34-06.50 34-04.50
8 Natalie Smith 11 Princeton 35-08.00 33-08.75
9 Andrea Waters 11 Southside Hi 34-11.00 33-08.50
10 Carly Hopkins 10 Hiwassee Dam 33-04.50 33-07.25
11 Alexis Pardue 10 East Wilkes 32-06.00 32-06.75
12 Brittany McCormick 10 South Robeso 36-05.00 32-04.75
13 Megan Condon 12 North Stokes 32-11.00 32-01.25
14 Hydia Davis 10 Pamlico Coun 34-01.00 32-00.00
15 Alyssa Key 10 Cherryville 32-06.00 29-11.00
16 Shawnteirra Horne 11 Pamlico Coun 32-00.00 29-05.50
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Avianna Hopkins 11 Queens Grant 121-03 117-01
2 Kathryn Brown 11 Swain County 110-11 111-01
3 Bayle Wood 11 Elkin 102-04 108-06
4 Tiffany Holloway 11 Andrews 101-01 104-03
5 Kimonta Lloyd 10 Hayesville 105-07 102-07
6 Adeline Howell 10 Riverside (1 95-05 100-09
7 Megan Condon 12 North Stokes 98-02 100-06
8 Nina Devone 11 Hobbton High 94-06 99-10
9 Candace Swepson 10 Research Tri 92-01 99-08
10 Brittany McCormick 10 South Robeso 84-10 99-05
11 Shawnteirra Horne 11 Pamlico Coun 97-08 95-02
12 Breasia Williams 12 Louisburg 106-11 94-07
13 Eliya Harvey-Brown 9 Mount Airy 108-05 93-09
14 Shontasia Lee 12 Perquimans C 90-02 87-07
15 Madi Crisler 9 Hayesville 90-09 85-00
16 Daedra Pollard 10 Whiteville 82-01 79-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josh Polk 10 Hobbton High 10.70 11.00Q 0.4 1
2 Jeremiah Wilson 12 Riverside (1 10.65 11.02Q 0.9 2
3 Montrel Williams 11 Union 11.09 11.17Q 0.4 1
4 Justin Pendergrass 11 Mountain Isl 10.84 11.32Q 0.9 2
5 Cordell France 12 Mount Airy 10.89 11.23q 0.4 1
6 Fred Evans 12 West Columbu 10.84 11.33q 0.9 2
7 Dakota Lewellen 12 West Montgom 10.85 11.35q 0.4 1
8 Cashawn Hamilton 11 James Kenan 11.22 11.39q 0.9 2
9 Joseph Littlejohn 10 Winston-Sale 10.83 11.41 0.4 1
10 William Heyward 12 Union Academ 10.90 11.44 0.9 2
11 Trevor Carr 12 Camden Count 11.21 11.45 0.4 1
12 Shun Allison 11 Bessemer Cit 11.26 11.61 0.9 2
13 Brian Smith 10 Hayesville 11.04 11.70 0.9 2
14 Chris Alston 12 Northwest Ha 11.25 11.73 0.9 2
15 Devonta Purvis 12 Riverside (1 11.35 12.22 0.4 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Ty'quen Fain Perquimans C 19.32 18.98 1.1
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jeremiah Wilson 12 Riverside (1 11.02 11.04 -1.8
2 Fred Evans 12 West Columbu 11.33 11.08 -1.8
3 Cordell France 12 Mount Airy 11.23 11.15 -1.8
4 Montrel Williams 11 Union 11.17 11.18 -1.8 11.172
5 Josh Polk 10 Hobbton High 11.00 11.18 -1.8 11.176
6 Dakota Lewellen 12 West Montgom 11.35 11.34 -1.8
7 Justin Pendergrass 11 Mountain Isl 11.32 11.44 -1.8
8 Cashawn Hamilton 11 James Kenan 11.39 11.45 -1.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ty'quen Fain Perquimans C 36.45 36.29 0.9
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Josh Polk 10 Hobbton High 22.04 21.82 1.6 2
2 Cordell France 12 Mount Airy 22.45 21.88 1.6 2
3 Montrel Williams 11 Union 22.74 22.43 1.6 2
4 Trevor Carr 12 Camden Count 23.13 22.67 0.5 1
5 William Heyward 12 Union Academ 23.01 22.71 0.5 1
6 Isaiah Cole 11 Bessemer Cit 22.09 22.74 1.6 2
7 Joseph Littlejohn 10 Winston-Sale 22.76 22.80 0.5 1
8 Jaivius Morrison 11 West Montgom 22.70 22.87 1.6 2
9 Da'Rod Crutchfield 11 Lejeune 23.44 23.20 0.5 1
10 Justin Pendergrass 11 Mountain Isl 22.49 23.26 1.6 2
11 Brian Smith 10 Hayesville 22.82 23.30 0.5 1
12 Jacoby Bullock 12 North Edgeco 23.41 23.32 0.5 1
13 Myles Heavlin 12 Mitchell 23.21 23.76 0.5 1
14 Fred Evans 12 West Columbu 22.44 27.27 1.6 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ty'quen Fain Perquimans C 1:18.31 1:19.61
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tony Davis 12 Atkins 50.59 49.65 2
2 Raekwon Bryant 11 Hobbton High 50.36 50.10 2
3 Trevor Carr 12 Camden Count 53.17 50.37 1
4 Brad Wilder 11 West Columbu 52.20 50.54 1
5 Jaxon Roberts 12 Avery County 52.16 50.77 2
6 Jamir Smallwood 12 Plymouth 53.23 50.97 1
7 Zack Barnes 12 Rosewood 50.56 51.20 2
8 Grayson Corbin 10 Mount Airy 51.17 51.21 2
9 Hunter Reaux 12 Hayesville 52.39 51.51 1
10 Zander Bell 10 Thomas Jeffe 52.45 51.56 1
11 Demidrick Hargrave 12 East Surry 51.42 51.58 2
12 Jeffrey Burds 12 Lejeune 52.93 52.42 1
13 Jack Mccormick 12 Starmount 51.39 52.65 2
14 Montonio Wheeler 11 Rosewood 51.82 52.68 2
15 Jonathan Wheaton 10 Murphy 53.31 53.56 1
16 Aj Taylor 10 Jones 53.48 54.06 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jeremy Kankula 10 Atkins 2:02.71 1:59.57
57.936 (57.936) 1:59.568 (1:01.632)
2 Travis Gallimore 12 South Davids 2:00.20 2:00.08
58.559 (58.559) 2:00.075 (1:01.517)
3 Madison Daniel 12 Research Tri 2:04.16 2:01.45
1:00.160 (1:00.160) 2:01.448 (1:01.288)
4 Ethan Murray 11 Murphy 2:05.62 2:01.79
58.569 (58.569) 2:01.781 (1:03.213)
5 Brian Morrill 11 West Montgom 2:03.92 2:03.03
59.407 (59.407) 2:03.024 (1:03.617)
6 Jose Moreno 12 Princeton 2:06.66 2:05.41
1:00.401 (1:00.401) 2:05.409 (1:05.008)
7 Adam Urbaniuk 12 Hayesville 2:03.61 2:05.80
58.746 (58.746) 2:05.795 (1:07.049)
8 Frank Bragg 12 Community Sc 2:06.72 2:06.57
59.750 (59.750) 2:06.568 (1:06.819)
9 John Ellis 10 Thomas Jeffe 2:07.14 2:09.10
59.631 (59.631) 2:09.098 (1:09.468)
10 Noah Gurganus 10 Pender 2:08.48 2:09.79
1:01.620 (1:01.620) 2:09.787 (1:08.168)
11 Elijah Robert 10 Kipp Pride H 2:12.15 2:09.82
59.464 (59.464) 2:09.816 (1:10.352)
12 Zachary Bunner 9 Franklin Aca 2:08.64 2:10.56
1:01.255 (1:01.255) 2:10.559 (1:09.305)
13 Joshua Godwin 11 Southeast Ha 2:11.70 2:12.38
59.536 (59.536) 2:12.378 (1:12.842)
14 Jonquil Haywood 9 Southside Hi 2:09.61 2:12.53
58.326 (58.326) 2:12.522 (1:14.196)
15 Bladen Parrish 12 South Davids 2:03.09 2:14.46
59.612 (59.612) 2:14.459 (1:14.847)
16 Will Leary 9 Gates County 2:13.28 2:18.83
1:02.130 (1:02.130) 2:18.827 (1:16.698)
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adam Urbaniuk 12 Hayesville 4:38.60 4:30.29
1:08.476 (1:08.476) 2:16.863 (1:08.388) 3:24.954 (1:08.091)
4:30.285 (1:05.332)
2 Matthew Rogers 12 Walkertown 4:29.88 4:32.71
1:07.132 (1:07.132) 2:16.031 (1:08.899) 3:24.859 (1:08.829)
4:32.701 (1:07.843)
3 Dawson Durham 11 North Stokes 4:39.81 4:34.84
1:08.821 (1:08.821) 2:16.645 (1:07.825) 3:26.235 (1:09.590)
4:34.840 (1:08.605)
4 Austin Sullivan 11 Princeton 4:40.76 4:39.16
1:07.517 (1:07.517) 2:17.263 (1:09.746) 3:27.960 (1:10.697)
4:39.160 (1:11.201)
5 Darius Lambert 9 Cherokee 4:47.14 4:45.83
1:08.496 (1:08.496) 2:17.572 (1:09.076) 3:30.838 (1:13.267)
4:45.822 (1:14.984)
6 Dominic Brooks 10 Camden Count 4:48.00 4:46.22
1:09.236 (1:09.236) 2:20.189 (1:10.954) 3:37.467 (1:17.279)
4:46.218 (1:08.751)
7 Madison Daniel 12 Research Tri 4:36.02 4:47.89
1:06.986 (1:06.986) 2:16.362 (1:09.376) 3:27.090 (1:10.729)
4:47.882 (1:20.793)
8 Kevin Perez 12 Ocracoke Hig 4:52.00 4:48.74
1:09.446 (1:09.446) 2:21.055 (1:11.610) 3:36.833 (1:15.778)
4:48.738 (1:11.906)
9 David Bergamasco 10 East Cartere 4:49.00 4:49.50
1:09.554 (1:09.554) 2:20.450 (1:10.896) 3:37.071 (1:16.622)
4:49.492 (1:12.421)
10 Timmy O'Neill 11 Raleigh Char 4:54.34 4:50.45
1:10.559 (1:10.559) 2:24.461 (1:13.902) 3:40.351 (1:15.891)
4:50.447 (1:10.096)
11 Logan Carter 10 Walkertown 4:45.44 4:53.61
1:08.736 (1:08.736) 2:17.774 (1:09.039) 3:33.974 (1:16.201)
4:53.610 (1:19.636)
12 Michael Hamilton 11 Highland Tec 4:48.13 4:59.68
1:11.988 (1:11.988) 2:25.694 (1:13.707) 3:43.383 (1:17.689)
4:59.671 (1:16.288)
13 Triston Gogol 10 Lejeune 4:55.00 5:09.70
1:11.083 (1:11.083) 2:26.143 (1:15.061) 3:48.306 (1:22.164)
5:09.694 (1:21.389)
-- Hayden Alexander 11 Thomas Jeffe 4:49.60 DNF
-- Travis Gallimore 12 South Davids 4:42.59 DNF
-- Michal Swepson 12 Research Tri 4:51.43 DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hayden Alexander 11 Thomas Jeffe 10:25.00 9:46.85
1:11.830 (1:11.830) 2:25.799 (1:13.970) 3:40.219 (1:14.421)
4:54.653 (1:14.434) 6:08.787 (1:14.135) 7:25.209 (1:16.423)
8:40.197 (1:14.988) 9:46.846 (1:06.649)
2 Jacob Parker 12 Elkin 9:52.51 9:49.30
1:11.280 (1:11.280) 2:25.355 (1:14.076) 3:39.879 (1:14.524)
4:54.148 (1:14.270) 6:08.519 (1:14.372) 7:24.302 (1:15.783)
8:38.910 (1:14.608) 9:49.294 (1:10.385)
3 Kyle Rhodes 11 East Wilkes 10:03.61 9:56.45
1:11.441 (1:11.441) 2:25.555 (1:14.115) 3:40.124 (1:14.569)
4:54.169 (1:14.046) 6:08.227 (1:14.058) 7:25.062 (1:16.835)
8:41.565 (1:16.503) 9:56.450 (1:14.886)
4 Timmy O'Neill 11 Raleigh Char 10:55.83 9:59.43
1:14.142 (1:14.142) 2:29.224 (1:15.083) 3:45.681 (1:16.457)
5:03.624 (1:17.944) 6:21.042 (1:17.418) 7:38.104 (1:17.063)
8:52.591 (1:14.487) 9:59.423 (1:06.833)
5 Austin Sullivan 11 Princeton 10:37.92 10:10.67
1:13.853 (1:13.853) 2:27.827 (1:13.975) 3:43.152 (1:15.326)
4:59.855 (1:16.703) 6:16.686 (1:16.832) 7:36.005 (1:19.319)
8:56.540 (1:20.536) 10:10.664 (1:14.125)
6 Dawson Durham 11 North Stokes 10:14.11 10:10.73
1:12.938 (1:12.938) 2:26.562 (1:13.625) 3:41.589 (1:15.027)
4:58.124 (1:16.536) 6:17.547 (1:19.424) 7:39.062 (1:21.515)
9:00.717 (1:21.656) 10:10.727 (1:10.010)
7 Jacob McGee 9 North Stokes 10:12.02 10:15.13
1:12.709 (1:12.709) 2:26.224 (1:13.515) 3:40.705 (1:14.482)
4:55.755 (1:15.051) 6:15.970 (1:20.215) 7:35.527 (1:19.558)
8:58.441 (1:22.915) 10:15.124 (1:16.683)
8 Michal Swepson 12 Research Tri 10:30.58 10:15.27
1:11.246 (1:11.246) 2:25.367 (1:14.122) 3:39.900 (1:14.533)
4:54.473 (1:14.573) 6:10.203 (1:15.731) 7:30.713 (1:20.510)
8:52.226 (1:21.514) 10:15.270 (1:23.045)
9 Gavin Morgan 10 Hayesville 10:33.42 10:17.75
1:14.697 (1:14.697) 2:31.949 (1:17.253) 3:50.360 (1:18.412)
5:09.026 (1:18.667) 6:29.276 (1:20.250) 7:48.427 (1:19.151)
9:09.835 (1:21.409) 10:17.744 (1:07.909)
10 Dominic Brooks 10 Camden Count 10:31.35 10:19.60
1:12.327 (1:12.327) 2:26.874 (1:14.547) 3:43.698 (1:16.825)
5:03.973 (1:20.275) 6:25.365 (1:21.392) 7:48.846 (1:23.481)
9:10.360 (1:21.515) 10:19.591 (1:09.231)
11 Parker Chatham 11 Swain County 10:32.03 10:23.22
1:14.367 (1:14.367) 2:31.722 (1:17.355) 3:50.230 (1:18.509)
5:08.825 (1:18.595) 6:29.166 (1:20.341) 7:48.248 (1:19.083)
9:09.629 (1:21.381) 10:23.217 (1:13.588)
12 Kevin Perez 12 Ocracoke Hig 10:39.47 10:23.57
1:13.183 (1:13.183) 2:27.865 (1:14.682) 3:44.860 (1:16.995)
5:04.708 (1:19.849) 6:26.405 (1:21.697) 7:48.582 (1:22.177)
9:09.931 (1:21.350) 10:23.564 (1:13.633)
13 Andrew Guazzerotti 12 Pine Lake Pr 10:27.50 10:24.13
1:13.422 (1:13.422) 2:31.384 (1:17.963) 3:49.469 (1:18.085)
5:07.966 (1:18.498) 6:28.052 (1:20.086) 7:48.912 (1:20.860)
9:09.681 (1:20.770) 10:24.127 (1:14.446)
14 Calvin Koonce 10 Raleigh Char 10:56.47 10:52.73
1:15.388 (1:15.388) 2:31.068 (1:15.681) 3:50.899 (1:19.831)
5:10.700 (1:19.801) 6:36.600 (1:25.901) 8:05.547 (1:28.948)
9:32.164 (1:26.617) 10:52.727 (1:20.564)
15 David Bergamasco 10 East Cartere 11:00.56 11:01.62
1:15.048 (1:15.048) 2:32.247 (1:17.199) 3:51.289 (1:19.043)
5:14.483 (1:23.195) 6:43.103 (1:28.620) 8:15.782 (1:32.680)
9:42.153 (1:26.371) 11:01.619 (1:19.466)
16 William Pendleton 9 Manteo 11:09.45 11:05.95
1:17.231 (1:17.231) 2:35.829 (1:18.598) 3:57.846 (1:22.017)
5:22.370 (1:24.525) 6:50.223 (1:27.854) 8:17.705 (1:27.482)
9:44.511 (1:26.807) 11:05.949 (1:21.439)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Enoch Cheung 10 Raleigh Char 15.25 15.37Q 1.0 1
2 Trey Lomax 12 Starmount 15.40 15.51Q 0.2 2
3 Marquail Al-montaser 12 Rosewood 15.31 15.77Q 0.2 2
4 Jermaine Smith 12 South Creek 15.17 15.84Q 1.0 1
5 Ben Cox 12 Riverside (1 15.14 15.78q 0.2 2
6 Marcus Adams 12 Walkertown 15.71 15.93q 0.2 2
7 Marcus Highsmith 12 Union 15.61 15.99q 1.0 1
8 Jarred Small 11 Whiteville 15.77 16.01q 1.0 1
9 Bryan Reaves 12 Walkertown 15.67 16.14 1.0 1
10 Myles Heavlin 12 Mitchell 15.77 16.38 0.2 2
11 DeAndre Jackson 10 Murphy 15.91 16.45 1.0 1
12 William Fulford 12 Hayesville 15.94 16.56 0.2 2
13 Qwayvon Flowers 11 East Montgom 16.82 16.84 1.0 1
14 Ronald Dennis 10 Southside Hi 16.64 16.96 1.0 1
15 Shyheem Johnson 12 North Edgeco 16.93 17.17 0.2 2
16 De'aje Crawford 11 Bessemer Cit 15.99 17.75 0.2 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jermaine Smith 12 South Creek 15.84 15.04 1.1
2 Trey Lomax 12 Starmount 15.51 15.28 1.1
3 Marquail Al-montaser 12 Rosewood 15.77 15.47 1.1
4 Ben Cox 12 Riverside (1 15.78 15.62 1.1
5 Jarred Small 11 Whiteville 16.01 15.64 1.1
6 Marcus Highsmith 12 Union 15.99 16.07 1.1
7 Enoch Cheung 10 Raleigh Char 15.37 18.27 1.1
-- Marcus Adams 12 Walkertown 15.93 DQ 1.1 Pushed hurdle
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jermaine Smith 12 South Creek 42.84 40.69 1
2 Enoch Cheung 10 Raleigh Char 39.69 40.91 2
3 Marcus Highsmith 12 Union 40.72 41.59 2
4 Jarred Small 11 Whiteville 41.89 41.84 2
5 Myles Heavlin 12 Mitchell 42.67 41.89 2
6 Bryan Reaves 12 Walkertown 42.68 41.94 2
7 Ahmad Lyons 11 North Edgeco 43.24 42.17 1
8 Grant Lindsay 11 Murphy 40.41 42.71 2
9 Aaron Richardson 12 North Moore 43.37 43.49 1
10 DeAndre Jackson 10 Murphy 43.26 43.85 1
11 Matthew Fenz 12 Manteo 43.80 44.48 1
12 Subin Park 12 Murphy 43.28 44.58 1
13 Alex Godwin 11 Rosewood 41.75 45.34 2
14 Isidro Garcia 11 East Cartere 42.83 47.23 2
15 Tevin Colson 12 North Stanly 43.23 48.19 1
-- Melvin Baity 10 Winston-Sale 43.76 DNF 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 West Montgomery 'A' 42.95 43.29 2
1) Joquarius Leake 11 2) Dakota Lewellen 12
3) Jaivius Morrison 11 4) Cameron Moore 12
2 Riverside (1a) 'A' 43.53 43.52 2
1) Devonta Purvis 12 2) Tyler Carr 11
3) Malik Smith 12 4) Jeremiah Wilson 12
3 Mountain Island Charter School 'A' 44.10 43.58 2
1) Javier Morel 12 2) Aapri Washington 11
3) Jerrin Joseph 12 4) Justin Pendergrass 11
4 Walkertown 'A' 44.27 43.94 2
1) Marcus Williams 12 2) Haji Mcdaniels 11
3) Bryan Reaves 12 4) Marcus Adams 12
5 Pender 'A' 44.34 44.09 2
1) Decorey Colvin 11 2) Tyrone Turner 11
3) Justin Hooper 11 4) Sammy Hudson 12
6 Wallace-Rose Hill 'A' 44.78 44.32 1
1) Keshaun Canady 12 2) Johnta Wilson 12
3) Javonte Williams 4) Daylen Wilson 11
7 Hobbton High School 'A' 43.99 44.58 2
1) Jamiroquia Faison 12 2) Omar Farrior 10
3) Steven Bell 12 4) Josh Polk 10
8 East Montgomery 'A' 44.57 44.76 2
1) Courtney Mckinney 12 2) Nick Wall 12
3) Cameron Watkins 12 4) Colby Maynor 12
9 South Creek 'A' 45.04 45.02 1
1) Roman Frayer 12 2) Rondrell Andrews 12
3) Jack O'Neal 9 4) Jermaine Smith 12
10 Princeton 'A' 44.71 45.23 1
1) Earl Gibson 11 2) Jamie Pearce 12
3) Jarrett Pearce 12 4) Matthew Stallworth 11
11 East Carteret 'A' 44.97 45.48 1
1) Maceo Donald 10 2) Isidro Garcia 11
3) robert johnson 4) Darius Collins 11
12 Gates County 'A' 46.15 45.71 1
1) Demonte Miller 11 2) vincect hart
3) cj holley 4) Robert Walker 11
13 Swain County 'A' 45.73 45.84 1
1) Angel Bowers 12 2) Caleb Woodard 12
3) Chris Miller 11 4) Jordan Cody 12
14 Hayesville 'A' 45.24 46.39 1
1) Seth Hatherly 11 2) Braxton Cox 12
3) Tyler Leek 12 4) Brian Smith 10
15 Murphy 'A' 46.27 46.82 1
1) Subin Park 12 2) Andrew Roche 12
3) Jamie Lawson 11 4) Ian Johnston 11
-- Starmount 'A' 44.52 DNF 2
1) Logan Styers 11 2) Brandon Prescott 12
3) Brendan Eads 10 4) Trey Lomax 12
Men 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mount Airy 'A' 1:30.07 1:30.52 2
1) Malik Frost 11 2) Grayson Corbin 10
3) Donovan Green 9 4) Cordell France 12
2 Rosewood 'A' 1:31.22 1:31.37 2
1) devante phillips 2) Zack Barnes 12
3) ethan chapin 4) Montonio Wheeler 11
3 Atkins 'A' 1:31.25 1:31.99 2
1) Garrett Whitaker 11 2) Tony Davis 12
3) Jonathon Haggler 10 4) Haywood Peebles 12
4 Union Academy 'A' 1:31.31 1:32.46 2
1) Maurice Norman 12 2) Daron Staton
3) JJ Marsh 4) William Heyward 12
5 Bessemer City 'A' 1:33.94 1:33.22 2
1) Shun Allison 11 2) De'aje Crawford 11
3) Josh Davis 12 4) Tray Moore
6 Southside High School 'A' 1:34.82 1:33.46 1
1) Jamison Bennett 2) Joe Myers 11
3) Zikayah Crawford 11 4) Lawrence Brown 12
7 Riverside (1a) 'A' 1:34.00 1:34.73 1
1) Montez Dickens 11 2) Jahkee Cooper 11
3) Shamon Clagon 12 4) Malik Smith 12
8 Princeton 'A' 1:33.51 1:34.97 2
1) Earl Gibson 11 2) Jamie Pearce 12
3) Jarrett Pearce 12 4) Matthew Stallworth 11
9 Hayesville 'A' 1:36.16 1:35.63 1
1) Seth Hatherly 11 2) Braxton Cox 12
3) Owen Gibson 12 4) Brian Smith 10
10 East Carteret 'A' 1:36.34 1:35.99 1
1) Maceo Donald 10 2) malik collins
3) robert johnson 4) Darius Collins 11
11 Murphy 'A' 1:37.02 1:36.64 1
1) Subin Park 12 2) Jonathan Wheaton 10
3) Jamie Lawson 11 4) Andrew Roche 12
12 Swain County 'A' 1:36.97 1:36.65 1
1) Angel Bowers 12 2) Jordan Cody 12
3) Caleb Woodard 12 4) Eduardo Zavala 12
13 Whiteville 'A' 1:32.55 1:37.76 2
1) gleen nealy 2) Phillip Powell 10
3) Wesley Thompson 12 4) Nathan Powell 12
-- Walkertown 'A' 1:34.36 DNF 1
1) Marcus Williams 12 2) Haji Mcdaniels 11
3) Denzel Hayes 11 4) Marcus Adams 12
-- West Columbus 'A' 1:31.89 DNF 2
1) Brad Wilder 11 2) Skylar Ritchart 11
3) Johnny Mcfadden 12 4) Fred Evans 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rosewood 'A' 3:35.14 3:29.00 2
1) ethan chapin 2) Montonio Wheeler 11
3) Alex Godwin 11 4) Zack Barnes 12
1:45.893 (1:45.893) 2:38.856 (52.963) 3:28.996 (50.141)
2 Avery County 'A' 3:31.57 3:29.29 2
1) Van McCollum 10 2) James Eury 11
3) Stephen Sanchez 10 4) Jaxon Roberts 12
1:47.392 (1:47.392) 2:39.433 (52.042) 3:29.287 (49.855)
3 South Davidson 'A' 3:30.00 3:30.28 2
1) Bladen Parrish 12 2) Austin Bond 11
3) Travis Gallimore 12 4) Hunter Query 12
1:46.344 (1:46.344) 2:39.026 (52.682) 3:30.275 (51.250)
4 Murphy 'A' 3:32.18 3:30.60 2
1) Ethan Murray 11 2) Alex Higdon
3) Grant Lindsay 11 4) Jonathan Wheaton 10
1:47.694 (1:47.694) 2:38.816 (51.122) 3:30.597 (51.782)
5 Atkins 'A' 3:33.04 3:30.79 2
1) Tony Davis 12 2) Josh Nofzker
3) Jeremy Kankula 10 4) Haywood Peebles 12
1:48.011 (1:48.011) 2:40.078 (52.067) 3:30.788 (50.711)
6 Mount Airy 'A' 3:33.25 3:33.98 2
1) Grayson Corbin 10 2) Gregory Green 9
3) Austin Tumbarello 9 4) Cordell France 12
1:45.974 (1:45.974) 2:43.535 (57.561) 3:33.972 (50.437)
7 Research Triangle 'A' 3:41.46 3:36.12 1
1) Andy Klappenbach 12 2) Abel Maasho 9
3) Jack Puryear 12 4) Madison Daniel 12
1:50.872 (1:50.872) 2:44.475 (53.604) 3:36.120 (51.645)
8 North Stokes 'A' 3:35.94 3:36.35 2
1) Austin Pruitt 10 2) Andrew Lankford 12
3) Josh McQuinn 9 4) Zach Chesnet 9
1:48.089 (1:48.089) 2:40.468 (52.379) 3:36.342 (55.874)
9 Lejeune 'A' 3:40.19 3:36.79 1
1) Giovanni Traversi-Adams 12 2) Da'Rod Crutchfield 11
3) Max Moore 12 4) Jeffrey Burds 12
1:50.499 (1:50.499) 2:44.360 (53.862) 3:36.788 (52.428)
10 Southside High School 'A' 3:43.67 3:37.68 1
1) Jonquil Haywood 9 2) Joe Myers 11
3) Jamison Bennett 4) Zikayah Crawford 11
1:48.531 (1:48.531) 2:44.320 (55.790) 3:37.673 (53.353)
11 Community School of Davidson 'A' 3:41.01 3:38.07 1
1) Eric Jones 9 2) Brandon Ellington 9
3) Frank Bragg 12 4) Michael Cosby 12
1:49.320 (1:49.320) 2:44.838 (55.518) 3:38.069 (53.232)
12 Pender 'A' 3:43.91 3:38.60 1
1) Robert Walker 10 2) Griffin James 12
3) Naz Johnson 10 4) Justin Hooper 11
1:48.732 (1:48.732) 2:44.647 (55.915) 3:38.599 (53.953)
13 North Edgecombe 'A' 3:42.87 3:43.27 1
1) Cortez Evans 12 2) Jacoby Bullock 12
3) Joshua Lyons 11 4) Ahmad Lyons 11
1:51.965 (1:51.965) 2:50.099 (58.134) 3:43.265 (53.167)
14 Hayesville 'A' 3:36.01 3:45.59 1
1) Adam Urbaniuk 12 2) Owen Gibson 12
3) Braxton Cox 12 4) Hunter Reaux 12
1:51.139 (1:51.139) 2:49.076 (57.938) 3:45.585 (56.509)
15 Hobbton High School 'A' 3:35.29 3:54.98 2
1) Andro Molina 12 2) Montrell Parker 10
3) Omar Farrior 10 4) Raekwon Bryant 11
1:51.122 (1:51.122) 2:49.043 (57.921) 3:54.977 (1:05.934)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Davidson 'A' 8:13.83 8:09.31
1) Bladen Parrish 12 2) Austin Bond 11
3) Hunter Query 12 4) Travis Gallimore 12
2:02.641 (2:02.641) 4:04.365 (2:01.725) 6:08.259 (2:03.894)
8:09.306 (2:01.048)
2 Research Triangle 'A' 8:32.78 8:23.42
1) Andy Klappenbach 12 2) Jack Puryear 12
3) Michal Swepson 12 4) Madison Daniel 12
2:12.088 (2:12.088) 4:15.053 (2:02.965) 6:08.220 (1:53.168)
8:23.416 (2:15.196)
3 Murphy 'A' 8:37.07 8:30.54
1) Ethan Murray 11 2) Gavin Harris 11
3) Aiden Hall 11 4) Grant Lindsay 11
2:01.261 (2:01.261) 4:11.940 (2:10.679) 6:17.628 (2:05.689)
8:30.540 (2:12.913)
4 Community School of Davidson 'A' 8:44.78 8:39.89
1) Michael Cosby 12 2) Brandon Ellington 9
3) William Gosnell 12 4) Frank Bragg 12
2:07.975 (2:07.975) 4:23.155 (2:15.180) 6:32.196 (2:09.042)
8:39.887 (2:07.691)
5 Rosewood 'A' 8:46.86 8:44.30
1) ethan chapin 2) Dalton Farmer 12
3) Kodey Silknitter 12 4) Zack Barnes 12
2:10.982 (2:10.982) 4:20.952 (2:09.971) 6:35.702 (2:14.750)
8:44.300 (2:08.598)
6 North Stokes 'A' 8:53.70 8:45.12
1) Jacob McGee 9 2) Nicholas Delp 9
3) Josh McQuinn 9 4) Dawson Durham 11
2:14.893 (2:14.893) 4:30.894 (2:16.001) 6:40.263 (2:09.369)
8:45.118 (2:04.856)
7 Cherryville 'A' 8:47.25 8:47.79
1) Gage Tillman 12 2) Gabriel Branning 12
3) Davonte Martin 10 4) Quinton Hollar 11
2:12.625 (2:12.625) 4:28.177 (2:15.552) 6:35.376 (2:07.200)
8:47.787 (2:12.412)
8 Rosman 'A' 8:49.77 8:50.25
1) William Partin 11 2) Ben Miner 10
3) Ethan Orr 12 4) Matthew Owen 12
2:12.403 (2:12.403) 4:29.910 (2:17.507) 6:41.666 (2:11.757)
8:50.247 (2:08.581)
9 Hobbton High School 'A' 8:48.62 8:56.60
1) Victor Aguirre 11 2) Andro Molina 12
3) Sean Silcott 4) Abraheem Alwahishi 12
2:10.845 (2:10.845) 4:24.877 (2:14.033) 6:38.433 (2:13.556)
8:56.593 (2:18.161)
10 Lejeune 'A' 8:58.67 8:58.38
1) Jeffrey Burds 12 2) Gage Bass 9
3) Giovanni Traversi-Adams 12 4) Max Moore 12
2:09.747 (2:09.747) 4:20.641 (2:10.894) 6:44.020 (2:23.379)
8:58.372 (2:14.353)
11 Walkertown 'A' 8:43.40 8:58.55
1) Daniel Parmesano 12 2) Donwill Jamison 12
3) James Warren 10 4) Blake Freeman
2:18.239 (2:18.239) 4:29.389 (2:11.151) 6:39.675 (2:10.287)
8:58.542 (2:18.867)
12 Camden County 'A' 9:05.03 9:02.50
1) Jeff Bryant 10 2) William Royal 9
3) Micah Tucker 9 4) Dominic Brooks 10
2:17.263 (2:17.263) 4:41.230 (2:23.968) 6:50.533 (2:09.303)
9:02.494 (2:11.962)
13 Southside High School 'A' 8:51.61 9:02.97
1) Luke Matthews 9 2) Remmington Huggins 10
3) Tyrese Johnson 10 4) Jonquil Haywood 9
2:18.019 (2:18.019) 4:38.878 (2:20.859) 6:54.290 (2:15.413)
9:02.965 (2:08.676)
14 Gray Stone Day School 'A' 8:50.09 9:03.79
1) Logan Hammill 12 2) Jordy Featherstone 12
3) Shane McManus 11 4) Samuel Lanning 11
2:14.011 (2:14.011) 4:30.506 (2:16.496) 6:44.417 (2:13.911)
9:03.790 (2:19.373)
15 Gates County 'A' 9:17.53 9:17.16
1) Will Leary 9 2) Haga Phillips
3) KJ Riddick 4) Kevontae Leary
2:17.753 (2:17.753) 4:41.656 (2:23.904) 6:59.730 (2:18.075)
9:17.155 (2:17.425)
16 Pender 'A' 8:58.26 9:19.90
1) Lucas Bautista Santiago 11 2) Jose Cruz Rodriguez 12
3) Griffin James 12 4) Noah Gurganus 10
2:18.701 (2:18.701) 4:40.540 (2:21.839) 7:02.661 (2:22.122)
9:19.896 (2:17.235)
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jacob Lewis 12 Robbinsville 6-04.00 6-04.00
2 Tyler Hanks 11 Alleghany 6-02.00 6-02.00
3 Ryan Winz 12 Camden Count 5-10.00 J6-02.00
4 Isaiah Cole 11 Bessemer Cit 6-02.00 6-00.00
5 Denzel Hayes 11 Walkertown 6-00.00 J6-00.00
5 Donovan Green 9 Mount Airy 6-00.00 J6-00.00
7 Andres Dominguez 11 Avery County 6-00.00 5-10.00
8 Austin Pruitt 10 North Stokes 6-00.00 J5-10.00
9 Trel Mclean 11 Bessemer Cit 6-00.00 5-08.00
9 Pollard Nakee 12 Tarboro 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Matthew Fenz 12 Manteo 5-10.00 5-08.00
-- Andre Devane 10 Pender 5-06.00 NH
-- Terrion Addison 11 North Duplin 5-06.00 NH
-- Kris Wright 10 Rosewood 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cooper Reinert 12 Swain County 12-06.00 13-00.00
2 Laith Nickell 12 North Stokes 13-00.00 12-06.00
2 Reece Postell 12 Robbinsville 11-06.00 12-06.00
4 Mark Tucker 12 North Stokes 12-00.00 J12-06.00
5 Zach Chesnet 9 North Stokes 12-00.00 12-00.00
6 Tanner Wiggins 10 Swain County 11-06.00 J12-00.00
7 Brodie Bowman 10 Swain County 11-06.00 11-06.00
8 Collin King 12 Hobbton High 10-00.00 11-00.00
9 Jose Moreno 12 Princeton 11-00.00 J11-00.00
10 Tanner Smith 10 Rosewood 10-06.00 10-06.00
11 Kyle Mitchell 12 Gray Stone D 10-06.00 J10-06.00
12 Luke Brush 10 Princeton 10-00.00 10-00.00
13 Anthony Schwend 10 Lejeune 8-06.00 9-00.00
-- Caleb Harding 11 Lejeune 7-06.00 NH
-- Shane Gordon 12 Lejeune 9-03.00 NH
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Da'Rod Crutchfield 11 Lejeune 21-04.50 22-06.50 +0.0
2 Nick Norris 12 Thomas Jeffe 20-03.00 21-11.25 -1.3
3 Tyler Leek 12 Hayesville 22-03.75 21-09.50 -0.1
4 Jacob Cobbs 12 Winston-Sale 20-04.25 21-06.00 1.4
5 Tyler Hanks 11 Alleghany 20-01.75 20-09.50 0.1
6 Fred Evans 12 West Columbu 22-00.00 20-08.50 -0.4
7 Tamah Chestnutt 11 Union 19-08.00 20-06.50 -1.5
8 Haji Mcdaniels 11 Walkertown 20-10.00 20-04.50 -2.3
9 Carson Pledger 11 Mountain Isl 20-06.25 20-02.50 -1.1
10 Lawrence Brown 12 Southside Hi 20-07.50 20-00.00 -0.1
11 Joseph Littlejohn 10 Winston-Sale 20-01.00 19-10.00 -2.0
12 Ahmad Lyons 11 North Edgeco 20-09.50 19-09.50 -1.7
13 Hunter Reaux 12 Hayesville 20-10.75 19-06.50 -1.0
14 Raekwon Bryant 11 Hobbton High 19-07.00 19-01.25 -0.7
15 Zikayah Crawford 11 Southside Hi 20-11.00 18-11.50 -2.2
-- Blake Joyce 12 Heide Trask 19-06.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 1A
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Haji Mcdaniels 11 Walkertown 45-03.50 45-11.50 0.6
2 Tre' Edwards 12 Chatham Cent 43-08.75 45-00.00 0.7
3 Trevor Carr 12 Camden Count 41-11.00 44-11.50 1.0
4 Carson Pledger 11 Mountain Isl 42-06.50 43-02.25 1.6
5 Hunter Reaux 12 Hayesville 43-07.00 43-01.00 +0.0
6 Brandon Prescott 12 Starmount 42-09.00 42-09.50 0.2
7 Ben Cox 12 Riverside (1 41-07.50 42-07.00 +0.0
8 Tyler Leek 12 Hayesville 41-09.50 41-03.25 +0.0
9 Alex Godwin 11 Rosewood 41-00.00 40-10.25 -0.8
10 Ahmad Lyons 11 North Edgeco 41-03.50 40-05.50 0.8
11 Marquail Al-montaser 12 Rosewood 39-10.00 40-04.50 0.5
12 Blake Joyce 12 Heide Trask 40-10.00 J40-04.50 +0.0
13 Jacob Cobbs 12 Winston-Sale 42-07.00 40-02.25 0.1
14 Jamiroquia Faison 12 Hobbton High 40-02.00 39-08.00 0.5
15 Cole West 11 Murphy 41-00.00 37-10.50 +0.0
-- Ronald Dennis 10 Southside Hi 41-09.50 FOUL
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gabriel King 11 Mount Airy 54-08.75 51-04.25
2 Ross Lucia 12 North Stokes 53-04.25 51-01.75
3 Cameron Debty 12 Andrews 46-02.75 48-03.50
4 Tyler Holloway 12 Andrews 44-00.75 47-05.25
5 Brandon Boyles 11 North Stokes 44-01.75 46-02.25
6 Raekwon Mourning 12 Southside Hi 47-09.00 46-00.25
7 Caleb Woodard 12 Swain County 44-00.00 44-06.25
8 Jalen Price 12 Riverside (1 46-03.00 44-05.50
9 Ma'Leek Gilbert 12 South Creek 46-05.00 44-04.50
10 Alex Mckinney 11 Mitchell 44-06.50 43-03.25
11 Malcolm Malone 11 Mount Airy 46-11.50 42-11.00
12 Johnathan Jordan 12 Heide Trask 45-06.00 42-08.75
13 D'Aome Mallory 12 Perquimans C 47-04.00 42-07.00
13 Malik Rogers 12 Lakewood 45-01.50 42-07.00
15 Emiliano Mora 12 North Duplin 44-06.00 42-01.00
16 Jalen Robinson 12 Hobbton High 43-08.50 41-02.25
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ty'quen Fain Perquimans C 18-11.00 19-01.00
2 Tavis Colson 12 North Stanly 9-08.25 8-11.50
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 1A
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gabriel King 11 Mount Airy 149-07 156-01
2 Ross Lucia 12 North Stokes 144-05 143-02
3 Malcolm Malone 11 Mount Airy 130-10 128-02
4 Dalton Kent 12 Murphy 134-03 126-11
5 Brandon Boyles 11 North Stokes 135-10 126-08
6 Jazz Hanson 12 Manteo 119-02 124-06
7 Patrick Pepple 9 Northside (1 119-11 124-05
8 Ross Ensley 12 Swain County 123-07 124-04
9 Quantellis Andrews 12 North Edgeco 123-08 122-11
10 Chase Teesateskie 10 Murphy 133-01 120-08
11 Bradley Gurrola 12 Hobbton High 117-05 118-04
12 Ben Cox 12 Riverside (1 125-00 115-09
13 Darius Avery 11 Princeton 127-01 113-10
14 Dashawn Hand 11 Heide Trask 113-08 107-10
15 Andrew Powell 12 Whiteville 114-05 103-04
16 Logan Thurmond 11 Hayesville 120-11 84-11
Men - NCHSAA 1A - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount Airy 57.50 2) North Stokes 56
3) Walkertown 30.50 4) Rosewood 30
4) Atkins 30 6) Riverside (1A) 28
7) Camden County 26 8) Hobbton High School 25
9) South Davidson 24 10) Hayesville 23
11) Murphy 22 11) Union 22
13) South Creek 20 14) Research Triangle 19
15) Swain County 18 15) West Montgomery 18
15) Thomas Jefferson Classical 18 18) Robbinsville 17
19) West Columbus 16 20) Raleigh Charter 15
21) Avery County 14 22) Mountain Island Charter S 13
22) Princeton 13 24) Alleghany 12
24) Bessemer City 12 26) Starmount 11
26) Andrews 11 28) Lejeune 10
29) Union Academy 9 29) Whiteville 9
31) Chatham Central 8 31) Elkin 8
33) Winston-Salem Prep Academy 7 34) East Wilkes 6
34) Southside High School 6 34) Community School of David 6
37) Perquimans County 5 38) Cherokee 4
38) Mitchell 4 38) Pender 4
41) Wallace-Rose Hill 3 41) Plymouth 3
41) Manteo 3 44) Cherryville 2
44) North Edgecombe 2 44) Northside (1A) 2
47) Rosman 1 47) East Montgomery 1
47) Ocracoke High School 1 47) James Kenan 1
47) North Stanly 1
Women - NCHSAA 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Swain County 65 2) North Stokes 56.50
3) Winston-Salem Prep Academy 54 4) Mount Airy 36.50
5) Heide Trask 34 6) Queens Grant 27
7) Hayesville 26 8) Camden County 25
8) Andrews 25 8) Pamlico County 25
11) Murphy 22 11) Princeton 22
11) Bessemer City 22 14) Lincoln Charter 19
15) Northwest Halifax 18 16) Highlands 16.50
17) Franklin Academy 15 18) East Carteret 14
18) Union 14 20) Walkertown 13.50
21) Hobbton High School 13 21) Mitchell 13
23) Bishop McGuinness 11 23) Pender 11
25) Southside High School 10 26) South Davidson 9
26) Starmount 9 26) Whiteville 9
29) Community School of Davids 7 30) Louisburg 6
30) Raleigh Charter 6 30) Robbinsville 6
30) Elkin 6 34) Alleghany 4
34) KIPP Pride HS 4 36) Lejeune 3.50
36) Northside (1A) 3.50 38) Manteo 3
38) Gray Stone Day School 3 38) Cherryville 3
38) Riverside (1A) 3 42) East Wilkes 2
42) Neuse Charter School 2 44) Ocracoke High School 1
44) South Creek 1 44) Pine Lake Preparatory 1
44) Atkins 1
Men - NCHSAA 2A - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Brunswick 71 2) Forest Hills 45
3) T.W. Andrews 36 4) Carrboro 35
5) Shelby 32 5) Bunker Hill 32
5) Brevard 32 8) Northeastern 30.50
9) Reidsville 27 10) Lincolnton 20
11) St. Pauls 19 11) Polk County 19
13) Monroe 18 13) Surry Central 18
15) Chase 16 16) Franklinton 15
17) Durham School of the Arts 14 18) Farmville Central 12
19) Forbush 11 19) North Pitt 11
19) East Bladen 11 19) Central Academy of Techno 11
23) South Stokes 10 23) Kinston 10
25) NC School of Science & Mat 9 25) Croatan 9
27) Midway 8 27) Jordan-Matthews 8
27) Draughn 8 27) E T Beddingfield 8
27) Maiden 8 32) North Johnston 7
32) South Lenoir 7 34) Bartlett Yancey 6
34) Bunn 6 36) East Rutherford 5
36) Lexington 5 36) Mount Pleasant 5
36) Dixon 5 36) West Stokes 5
36) Randleman 5 42) Washington 4
42) Smoky Mountain 4 42) Hertford County 4
42) Southwest Edgecombe 4 42) Ashe County 4
47) Stuart W Cramer 3 47) Lake Norman Charter Schoo 3
47) Hunter Huss 3 50) North Lenoir 2.50
51) West Caldwell 2 51) Thomasville 2
51) Red Springs 2 51) First Flight 2
51) Hendersonville 2 56) Franklin 1
56) Salisbury 1 56) Newton-Conover 1
56) West Stanly 1 56) Bandys 1
Women - NCHSAA 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hugh M Cummings 123 2) T.W. Andrews 45
3) North Rowan 41 4) Lake Norman Charter Schoo 33
4) Durham School of the Arts 33 6) Hendersonville 27
7) Carrboro 26 8) Smoky Mountain 24
8) Monroe 24 10) Carver 23
11) North Brunswick 22 12) Northside (2 A) 20
12) Mount Pleasant 20 14) Southwest Onslow 17
14) Croatan 17 16) Franklin 15
17) West Stokes 14 18) Brevard 13
19) Parkwood 12.50 20) Hertford County 12
21) Draughn 10 22) Lexington 9
22) Polk County 9 22) West Stanly 9
25) Wilkes Central 8 25) Thomasville 8
27) South Stokes 7 27) Ayden-Grifton 7
29) First Flight 6 30) Pasquotank County 5
30) Stuart W Cramer 5 30) Forbush 5
33) E T Beddingfield 4 33) North Wilkes 4
33) Charles D Owen 4 33) R-S Central 4
33) Southwest Edgecombe 4 33) Shelby 4
39) Ashe County 3.50 40) Red Springs 3
40) Bandys 3 40) East Duplin 3
43) Kinston 2 43) Currituck County 2
43) East Davidson 2 43) East Lincoln 2
43) Forest Hills 2 48) Warren County 1
48) West Davidson 1 48) Hunter Huss 1
48) North Pitt 1 48) Bunker Hill 1
Women - NCHSAA 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Guilford High Scho 58 2) Cleveland High School 47
3) West Carteret 45 4) Chapel Hill 44
5) A.C. Reynolds 42 6) Jacksonville 32
7) Southern Guilford 28 8) Nash Central 27
9) Cuthbertson High School 26 10) Hickory Ridge 22
11) Statesville 20 11) Marvin Ridge 20
13) Asheboro 19.50 14) Northern Vance 18
14) Weddington High School 18 16) Cox Mill 17
17) Swansboro 14.83 18) Northwood 14
19) Havelock 13 20) Ledford 11
20) Anson 11 22) Tuscola 10
23) East Rowan 9 23) Ashbrook 9
25) Western Guilford 8 25) Northwest Cabarrus 8
25) Eastern Alamance 8 25) South Rowan 8
29) North Buncombe 6.50 30) Freedom 6
30) Asheville 6 30) Cedar Ridge 6
30) Rockingham County 6 30) White Oak 6
30) Rocky Mount 6 30) Central Cabarrus 6
37) Webb, J. F. 5 37) South Iredell 5
39) Carson, Jesse C 4.50 40) Orange 4
40) Northern Guilford 4 40) Richlands 4
43) Piedmont 3 43) Hunt High School 3
45) West Henderson 2 45) Western Harnett 2
45) Western Alamance 2 45) Eastern Wayne 2
45) Gray's Creek 2 45) South Brunswick 2
51) Concord 1 51) Union Pines 1
53) Central Davidson 0.33 53) East Henderson 0.33
Men - NCHSAA 3A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jacksonville 45 2) Southern Guilford 42
3) Weddington High School 39 4) Richlands 38
5) Cox Mill 35 6) West Rowan 29
7) Sun Valley 28 7) Asheville 28
9) Terry Sanford 26 9) Marvin Ridge 26
9) Southern Nash 26 12) Carson, Jesse C 21
13) Ashbrook 20 13) Statesville 20
15) Orange 19 16) Concord 17
16) Northern Guilford 17 18) Rocky Mount 14.50
18) A.C. Reynolds 14.50 20) White Oak 14
20) Eastern Wayne 14 22) Cleveland High School 13
23) Piedmont 11 23) Hunt High School 11
23) Asheboro 11 26) Burns 10
26) Southern Lee 10 28) Western Alamance 8
29) Swansboro 6.50 30) Lee Senior 6
30) Triton 6 30) West Carteret 6
33) Fike High School 5 33) North Buncombe 5
33) South Johnston 5 33) West Craven High 5
33) Robinson, Jay M 5 38) Chapel Hill 4.50
39) Nash Central 4 39) Williams, Walter M 4
39) Southern Durham 4 39) North Lincoln 4
39) Rockingham County 4 44) Central Davidson 3.50
45) South Iredell 3 46) East Rowan 2.50
47) Ledford 2 47) Patton 2
47) Northern Nash 2 50) Northwest Cabarrus 1
50) Eastern Guilford High Scho 1 50) Hickory Ridge 1
50) Cuthbertson High School 1 50) Kings Mountain 1
50) West Henderson 1 50) Northwood 1
Men - NCHSAA 4A - Team Rankings - 27 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillside 52 2) Hoke County 42
3) Green Hope 35 4) Broughton 34
5) West Forsyth 32 6) Panther Creek 31
7) Mallard Creek 30.50 8) Mount Tabor 26
9) West Mecklenburg 23 10) Berry, Phillip O. 22
11) Cardinal Gibbons 21 12) Millbrook 20
12) Middle Creek 20 14) Providence 18
15) Southeast Raleigh 17 15) Parkland 17
17) Mooresville 16 17) Person 16
19) Ashley High School 15 19) High Point Central 15
21) Northwest Guilford 14 22) Overhills 13
23) Myers Park 12 23) Lake Norman 12
25) East Chapel Hill 10 25) Cary 10
27) T.C. Roberson 9 27) Porter Ridge 9
29) East Mecklenburg 8 29) Southwest Guilford 8
29) Dudley 8 32) West Charlotte 7
32) Ardrey Kell 7 32) New Hanover 7
35) Holly Springs 6.50 36) Richmond Senior 6
36) Northern Durham 6 36) East Forsyth 6
36) R.J. Reynolds 6 36) Rose, J.H. 6
36) Hough, William A 6 36) Z.B. Vance 6
43) Jack Britt 5 43) Page 5
43) Scotland 5 43) South View 5
43) Ragsdale 5 48) Fuquay-Varina 4
49) Pinecrest 3 49) South Mecklenburg 3
51) Rocky River High School 2 51) Apex 2
53) Hoggard 1 53) Pine Forest 1
53) Jordan 1 53) Cape Fear 1
Women - NCHSAA 4A - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southeast Raleigh 69.50 2) Mallard Creek 65
3) Leesville Road 64 4) High Point Central 48
5) Parkland 44 6) T.C. Roberson 29
7) Green Hope 26 8) Ragsdale 24
8) Wakefield 24 8) Dudley 24
11) Olympic 20 11) Rolesville High School 20
13) Hillside 15 13) Rocky River High School 15
15) Hoke County 14 15) Apex 14
15) A.L. Brown 14 15) Pinecrest 14
15) North Mecklenburg 14 20) Panther Creek 12
21) Southeast Guilford 11 21) Reagan, Ronald W 11
21) Grimsley 11 24) Providence 10
24) Pine Forest 10 26) Hopewell 8
26) Ardrey Kell 8 26) West Forsyth 8
29) South View 6 29) Mount Tabor 6
29) South Central 6 29) Southwest Guilford 6
33) New Hanover 5.50 34) Knightdale 5
35) Myers Park 4.50 36) East Wake 4
36) Berry, Phillip O. 4 38) Southeast Guilford 3
38) Laney 3 38) Enloe 3
41) Cardinal Gibbons 2 41) Riverside (4A) 2
43) Watauga 1.50 44) Jack Britt 1
44) Hough, William A 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·52399 views
History for North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 10 more
Hashtags#north-carolina-state #nchsaa #state-meet
|